The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database

    Recipient Year Recieved Award Committee Awarded By
    Vander Voort, George 2006 Joseph R. Vilella Award E04
    Edelman, Elazer 2006 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Lobo, Colin 2006 Katharine and Bryant Mather Member Contribution Award C09
    Yeh, Borjen 2006 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Grossman, Douglas 2006 Leonard Schaeffer Memorial Award D01
    Dumas, Richard 2006 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Henry, Cyrus 2006 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Rand, Salvatore 2006 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Custer, Linda 2006 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Boyle, Erin 2006 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Huffman, E W D 2006 Max Hecht Award D19
    Glysson, G Douglas 2006 Max Hecht Award D19
    Borson, Eugene 2006 Memorial Award E21
    Nystrom, James 2006 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Yager, Thomas 2006 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Meyers, Matthew 2006 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Yeung, Wai Shing 2006 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Fouad, Fouad 2006 Outgoing Chairman Award C27
    Agrawal, C Mauli 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Henry, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D19
    Mc Croan, Keith 2006 Award of Appreciation D19
    Ruzicka, Alan 2006 Award of Appreciation D21
    Hammond, Constance 2006 Award of Appreciation D21
    Chris, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D30
    Jackson, Wade 2006 Award of Appreciation D30
    Jordan, Raymond 2006 Award of Appreciation D32
    Flinchbaugh, Dean 2006 Award of Appreciation E01
    Maul, Charles 2006 Award of Appreciation E01
    Gibbons, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation E06
    Kingsbury, Howard 2006 Award of Appreciation E06
    Mc Knight, Mary 2006 Award of Appreciation E06
    Chapman, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation E06
    Wegman, Raymond 2006 Award of Appreciation E06
    Braun, Arthur 2006 Award of Appreciation E08
    Bray, Gary 2006 Award of Appreciation E08
    Adams, James 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Gilliam, David 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Griffin, Patrick 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Heimbach, Craig 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Selby, Douglas 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sparks, Mary 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Vehar, David 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Vehar, Jana 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Williams, John 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Holsinger, Ronald 2006 Award of Appreciation E11
    Ladson, Jack 2006 Award of Appreciation E12
    Bett-Garber, Karen 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    Hall, Darla 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    King, Silvia 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    Munoz, Alejandra 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    Adams, Julie 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    Gelinas, Ayn 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    Derstine, Glenn 2006 Award of Appreciation E28
    Marsh, Francis 2006 Award of Appreciation E28
    Skillings, Byron 2006 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tartaglia, John 2006 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kelly, James 2006 Award of Appreciation E29
    Ouimet, Thomas 2006 Award of Appreciation E29
    Xu, Ren 2006 Award of Appreciation E29
    Hubbard, Charles 2006 Award of Appreciation E29
    Tessier, Claudia 2006 Award of Appreciation E31
    Warnock, Alf 2006 Award of Appreciation E33
    Fausett, Chris 2006 Award of Appreciation E52
    Afnan, Ali 2006 Award of Appreciation E55
    Davis, Bruce 2006 Award of Appreciation E55
    Lundsberg, Line 2006 Award of Appreciation E55
    Wickersham, Charles 2006 Award of Appreciation F01
    Tkacik, Marie 2006 Award of Appreciation F02
    Winters, Nicholas 2006 Award of Appreciation F02
    Tomlins, Paul 2006 Award of Appreciation F04
    Kerscher, Guenther 2006 Award of Appreciation F06
    Xu, Kang 2006 Award of Appreciation F07
    Raymond, Louis 2006 Award of Appreciation F07
    Smith, Kathleen 2006 Award of Appreciation F08
    Depew, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation F08
    Amato, John 2006 Award of Appreciation F08
    Orr, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation F08
    Fitzpatrick, Dorothy 2006 Award of Appreciation F08
    Howland, David 2006 Award of Appreciation F09
    Sekula, Paul 2006 Award of Appreciation F09
    Meisinger, David 2006 Award of Appreciation F10
    Wise, Jimmy 2006 Award of Appreciation F10
    Schofield, Stacey 2006 Award of Appreciation F10
    Ainsworth, Cary 2006 Award of Appreciation F10
    Morrissey, Leonard 2006 Award of Appreciation F16
    Soljanyk, John 2006 Award of Appreciation F18
    Lewis, Janet 2006 Award of Appreciation F23
    Beck, Norman 2006 Award of Appreciation F26
    Richardson, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation F39
    Petersen, Donald 2006 Award of Appreciation S03
    Zinkle, Steven 2006 Award of Appreciation S03
    Luciw, George 2006 Award of Excellence A01
    Bonazza, Ben 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Lane, Janet 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Williams, Curtis 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Wardlow, Andrea 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Ameye, Jo 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Migdal, Cyril 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Sherratt, Mike 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Hooks, Robert 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Kittredge, W Fred 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Lau, Alex 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Collier, Michael 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Buczynsky, Andrew 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Doherty, Helen 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Pohl, Michael 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Kohl, Karen 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Dahnke, Keith 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Cobb, Gerald 2006 Award of Merit A01
    Deetscreek, Donald 2006 Award of Merit A05
    Tosdale, Jack 2006 Award of Merit B10
    Holterhoff, Adam 2006 Award of Merit C08
    Poerschke, Keith 2006 Award of Merit C11
    Walloch, Craig 2006 Award of Merit C12
    Beakley, Josiah 2006 Award of Merit C13
    Wilkes, Kenneth 2006 Award of Merit C16
    Sliva, Thomas 2006 Award of Merit D01
    Totten, George 2006 Award of Merit D02
    Riley, John 2006 Award of Merit D05
    Ritchey, Joseph 2006 Award of Merit D18
    Wilson, Debra 2006 Award of Merit D20
    Coates, Lee 2006 Award of Merit D24
    Hetzner, Dennis 2006 Award of Merit E04
    Richardson, Leslie 2006 Award of Merit E05
    Jones, Thomas 2006 Award of Merit E07
    Tregoning, Robert 2006 Award of Merit E08
    Williams, John 2006 Award of Merit E10
    Chambers, Edgar 2006 Award of Merit E18
    Civille, Gail Vance 2006 Award of Merit E18
    Pilarz, Catherine 2006 Award of Merit F15
    Perron, Brian 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Reeder, William 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Sannar, Bruce 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Smith, Todd 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Veal, William 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Davenport, David 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Raney, Jerry 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Hoagland, Hugh 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Kelly, Charles 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Diaz, Vincent 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Willis, Steven 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Mcgill, Bradley 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Hilleary, Scott 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Malloy, John 2006 15 Year Service Award F18
    Schmidt, Mark 2006 15 Year Service Award F18
    Wallis, David 2006 20 Year Service Award F18
    Schmidt, Mark 2006 20 Year Service Award F18
    White, W Curtis 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Schneider, Bernard 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Lindsay, Alexander 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Mulberry, Gayle 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Parnes, Carole 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Evans, Edward 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Collins, H M Chip 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Jaber, Mark 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Perritt, Alexander 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Fava, James 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Howard, Philip 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Hazen, James 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Costello, James 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Bell, Michael 2006 25 Year Service Award F18
    Zazulak, Thomas 2006 30 Year Service Award F18
    Burley, Carlton 2006 50 Year Service Award E07
    Ackerman, Carl 2006 50 Year Service Award D09
    Hitch, Jenny 2006 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Outzs, Leonard 2006 Award of Achievement D11
    Armbruster, Ted 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Monsour, Alex 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Reppert, Kenneth 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Schlafly, Thomas 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Taylor, Keith 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Hollander, William 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Spence, Thomas 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Sanderson, James 2006 Award of Appreciation B07
    Ambs, Harry 2006 Award of Appreciation B09
    Judge, William 2006 Award of Appreciation B09
    Klar, Erhard 2006 Award of Appreciation B09
    Kratofil, James 2006 Award of Appreciation B09
    Schloder, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation B09
    Conway, Tim 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Hinton, Todd 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Lane, D Stephen 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Opresko, Gerard 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Strohman, Nile 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Helinski, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Taubert, Donald 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Alexander, Larry 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Gillum, Edward 2006 Award of Appreciation C04
    Gilton, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation C04
    Clapp, Thomas 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Hitch, Jenny 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Holub, Edward 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lankes, Gerald 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lobo, Colin 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Manuel, Darryl 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Nmai, Charles 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Ries, John 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Schlorholtz, Scott 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Yzenas, John 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Gray, Steven 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Raymundo, Mila 2006 Award of Appreciation C11
    Sproull, James 2006 Award of Appreciation C14
    Walsh, Thomas 2007 Award of Merit F17
    Brechka, James 2007 Award of Merit F26
    Highsmith, Shelby 2006 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Rossi, Bruno 2007 Certificate of Appreciation D19
    Hubbling, John 2007 Certificate of Appreciation D19
    Carlos, Mark 2007 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Anderson, Gerald 2007 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Boldt, Fred 2007 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Mumaw, John 2007 David L. McElroy Award C16
    Sites, Mary 2007 Dr. John C. Weaver Excellence in Leadership Award D01
    Sandstrum, Steve 2007 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Fairman, Hugh 2007 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    Beals, Donna 2007 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Russell, James 2007 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Hargrove, Pamela 2007 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Damico, Dennis 2007 Honorary Committee Member D14
    Gougeon, Brad 2007 Honors Award C16
    Polansky, Daniel 2007 Lifetime Achievement Award E07
    Sadar, Michael 2007 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Mullin, Ann 2007 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Shade, James 2007 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Fairand, Barry 2007 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Benson, Craig 2007 Special Service Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 2007 Technical Editors Award D18
    Fukue, Masaharu 2007 Technical Editors Award D18
    Kita, Katsutoshi 2007 Technical Editors Award D18
    Ohtsubo, Masami 2007 Technical Editors Award D18
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2007 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Meininger, Richard 1984 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Mielenz, Richard 1949 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Walker, Stanton 1959 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Elliott, Robert 1974 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Shing, P 1991 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Allen, James 1900 Honors Award C16
    Barnart, John 1900 Honors Award C16
    Carr, James 1900 Honors Award C16
    Greason, David 1900 Honors Award C16
    Hollingsworth, Marion 1900 Honors Award C16
    Jacoby, Miles 1900 Honors Award C16
    Kelly, Olin 1900 Honors Award C16
    McAllister, John 1900 Honors Award C16
    McCaa, David 1900 Honors Award C16
    Mumaw, John 1900 Honors Award C16
    Pelanne, Charles 1900 Honors Award C16
    Seigler, Irwin 1900 Honors Award C16
    Shirtliffe, Cliff 1900 Honors Award C16
    Strezepek, William 1900 Honors Award C16
    Beard, Michael 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Hallman, Robert 2007 Award of Appreciation E33
    Thompson, Lisa 2007 Award of Appreciation E18
    Speck, Jeffrey 2007 Award of Merit C15
    Durham, Gary 2007 Award of Merit D18
    Brandemarte, Albert 2007 Award of Merit E04
    Butrow, Ann 2007 Award of Merit E37
    Montemayor, Rey 2006 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Zarr, Robert 2006 Honors Award C16
    Mongeon, Donald 2006 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Dulski, Thomas 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Hitch, Jenny 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Mc Knight, Mary 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Sherwell, John 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Watson, Stephen 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Hewitt, Francis 2006 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Williams, Gary Lynn 2006 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Marlowe, Donald 2006 Outstanding Leadership Award E55
    Battema, Ronald 2006 Outstanding Leadership Award F11
    Fagan, Michael 2006 Outstanding Leadership Award F38
    Schmidt, Stephen 2006 Outstanding Leadership Award F38
    Sebroski, John 2006 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Kuhn, Lisa 2006 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Woods, David 2006 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Cleland, Marshall 2006 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Palmer, Curtis 2006 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Birke, Mike 2006 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Eaton, Edward 2006 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Gershun, Aleksei 2006 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Johnson, Norbert 2006 Richard S. Hunter Award E12
    Benson, Craig 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Caldwell, Michael 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Carson, John 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Gorski, Bernie 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Long, Erwin 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Martin, Beth 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Nielsen, Gillian 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Regimand, Ali 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Shackelford, Charles 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Udd, John 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Wildman, Jan 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Yesiller, Nazli 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    O'Shaughnessy, Michael 2006 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Zardiackas, Lyle 2006 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Skinner, James 2006 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Braun, Robert 2006 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Davis, Carroll 2006 Service Award S01
    Paschal, James 2006 Service Award S01
    Childs, William 2006 Service Award S01
    Rounds, Dennis 2006 Service Award S01
    Kapustka, Lawrence 2006 Service Award S02
    Mahaney, John 2006 Service Award S02
    Parker, Steven 2006 Service Award S02
    Farrar, Harry 2006 Special Award of Appreciation E10
    Bailey, Charles 2006 Special Award of Recognition E05
    Hirschler, Marcelo 2006 Special Award of Recognition E05
    Shipp, Paul 2006 Special Award of Recognition E05
    De Groff, Willard 2006 Special Service Award D18
    Holsinger, Ronald 2006 Special Service Award D18
    Johnson, A Ivan 2006 Special Service Award D18
    Long, Erwin 2006 Special Service Award D18
    Hurd, John 2006 Special Service Award F17
    Boros, Stephen 2006 Special Service Award F17
    Kupfer, Alan 2006 Special Service Award F17
    Fischer, Gerd 2006 Standards Excellence Award E55
    Miller, Daniel 2006 Standards Excellence Award F11
    Meassick, Steve 2006 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Ballenger, Barry 2006 Standards Excellence Award F39
    Creasy, Larry 2006 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Kedward, Keith 2006 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Fricklas, Richard 2006 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Swart, Randy 2006 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Demars, Kenneth 2006 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Quinn, George 2007 Advanced Ceramics Award C28
    Gonczy, Stephen 2007 Award of Appreciation C28
    Breder, Kristin 2007 Award of Appreciation C28
    Murray, William 2007 Award of Appreciation G03
    Searle, Norma 2007 Award of Appreciation G03
    Heckendorn, Frank 2007 Award of Appreciation C26
    Quartly, Jonathan 2007 Award of Appreciation C26
    Bracey, William 2007 Award of Appreciation C26
    Canton, Thomas 2007 Award of Appreciation D16
    Golton, William 2007 Award of Appreciation D01
    Marshall, Daniel 2007 Award of Appreciation D01
    Allerton, David 2007 Award of Appreciation D01
    Fort, Douglas 2007 Award of Appreciation E47
    Tyler, Frank 2007 Award of Appreciation C16
    Haslam, Jeremy 2007 Award of Appreciation C16
    Carre, John 2007 Award of Appreciation C16
    Webber, James 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rook, Harry 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Levin, Hal 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Ewing, Eva 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Howell, John 2007 Award of Appreciation E34
    Vorpahl, Kenneth 2007 Award of Appreciation E34
    Miller, Eric 2007 Award of Appreciation E33
    Payne, Stephen 2007 Award of Appreciation E33
    Kilgore, Julie 2007 Award of Appreciation E50
    Mc Ginley, Michael 2007 Award of Appreciation E18
    Burgess, Lester 2007 Award of Merit A01
    Janikowski, Daniel 2007 Award of Merit A01
    Bushfield, Harold 2007 Award of Merit B07
    Lane, D Stephen 2007 Award of Merit C09
    Hoigard, Kurt 2007 Award of Merit C18
    Carbary, Lawrence 2007 Award of Merit C24
    Westbrook, Steven 2007 Award of Merit D02
    Buccellato, Paul 2007 Award of Merit D08
    Singh, S Paul 2007 Award of Merit D10
    Mc Donough, Charles 2007 Award of Merit D19
    Oates, Deborah 2007 Award of Merit D20
    Lagace, Paul 2007 Award of Merit D30
    Fernandez, Jean 2007 Award of Merit E01
    Isenhour, Jr, Dwight 2007 Award of Merit E07
    Bray, Gary 2007 Award of Merit E08
    Mc Gaw, Michael 2007 Award of Merit E08
    Phillips, Richard 2007 Award of Merit E20
    Troedel, Michael 2007 Award of Merit F02
    Kirkpatrick, John 2007 Award of Merit F04
    Piper, Dennis 2007 Award of Merit F08
    Barrick, Kenneth 2007 Award of Merit F11
    Sharp, David 2006 Award of Merit F16
    Townsend, Herbert 2006 Award of Merit G01
    Smith, Clinton 2006 Award of Recognition D20
    Thompson, John 2006 Award of Recognition D20
    Cassiday, Michael 2006 Award of Recognition D20
    Colbert, Edward 2006 Award of Recognition D20
    Palmgren, Tor 2006 Award of Recognition D20
    Youngblood, Jimmy 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Wolschon, Mark 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Jones, David 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Cote, Jean-Fran 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Pankonie, Jeffrey 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Blond, Eric 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Geller, Joseph 2006 Award of Recognition E42
    Baer, Donald 2006 Award of Recognition E42
    Gaarenstroom, Stephen 2006 Award of Recognition E42
    Powell, Cedric 2006 Award of Recognition E42
    Grant, John 2006 Award of Recognition E42
    Ruschak, Michael 2006 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Fahey, Martin 2006 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ismial, Mostafa 2006 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sharma, Shambhu 2006 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Dallin, Gary 2006 Centennial Award of Appreciation A05
    Watson, Christine 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Andrekanic, Ronald 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Baker, Steven 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Braeckel, Michael 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Carlson, Richard 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Hirschler, Marcelo 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Stieha, John 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Todd, Diane 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Bertelsen, William 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Adams, Daniel 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Adams, Donald 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Tracy, William 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F11
    Caesar, Elizabeth 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F15
    Olah, Andrew 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Roach, Jack 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Ocedek, Martin 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Geoffroy, Richard 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Walsh, Thomas 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Smith, J Ervin 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Sinclair, Mac Niven 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F38
    Pecore, Suzanne 2006 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Pappas, Elizabeth 2006 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Herskovic, Joseph 2006 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Heerdt, Leslie 2006 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Sezna, John 2006 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Narayan, Ramani 2006 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Bingham, Allen 2006 Committee F18 Award of Excellence F18
    Pollack-Nelson, Carol 2006 Consumer Award F15
    Greaney, James 2006 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Wiebe, Rene 2006 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Graves, Ronald 2006 David L. McElroy Award C16
    Chambers, Edgar 2006 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Oliveira, Paul 2006 Distinguished Leadership Award D08
    Buerkel, William 2006 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Jackson, Wade 2006 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Sawicki, Adam 2006 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Sagripanti, Jose Luis 2006 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Locascio, Laurie 2006 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Fatah, Alim 2006 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Sherman, Tom 2006 Distinguished Service Award F41
    Guevin, Paul 2006 Dr. John C. Weaver Excellence in Leadership Award D01
    Elliott, Steven 2006 Dr. Richard H. Brown Memorial Exceptional Service Award F24
    Nicholas, John 2006 E. George Stern Award of Excellence E06
    Duffey, Francis 2006 Engine Coolants Hall of Fame Award D15
    Mazzoleni, Giancarlo 2006 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Heberling, David 2006 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Ross, Philippe 2006 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Petrosky, Henry 2006 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Tyson, Samuel 2006 Founding Committee Award A01
    Speer, Phillip 2006 Founding Committee Award A01
    Carino, Nicholas 2006 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Klein, Leonard 2006 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Paschal, James 2006 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Blendulf, Bengt 2006 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Gross, Douglas 2006 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Ingraffea, Anthony 2006 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Nadkarni, Kishore 2006 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Worcester, Samuel 2006 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Davis, Carroll 2006 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Pierce, James 2006 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Nelson, Robert 2006 Honorary Membership Award C12
    Pavlovich, Raymond 2006 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Ullrich, William 2006 Jerry W. Gambrell Award F14
    Newby, John 2006 John M. 'Tim' Holt Award E28
    Johnson, A Ivan 2004 Special Service Award D18
    Lenker, Steven 2004 Special Service Award D18
    Pierce, Robert 2004 Special Service Award D18
    Singhroy, Vernon 2004 Special Service Award D18
    Conley, Nancy 2004 Special Service Award F17
    Jee, White 2004 Special Service Award F17
    Lee, Hugh 2004 Standards Excellence Award F36
    Render, Mike 2004 Standards Excellence Award F36
    Stephenson, James 2004 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Peterson, Don 2004 Student Paper Award F04
    Kammenzind, Bruce 2004 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Rudling, Peter 2004 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Chaney, Ronald 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    De Groff, Willard 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Durham, Gary 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Galvez-Cloutier, Rosa 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Locat, Jacques 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Marr, W Allen 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Tremblay, Helene 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Davis, Carroll 2004 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Hall, John 2004 Wayne P. Ellis Award E05
    Sun, C 2004 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Gumpertz, Werner 2004 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Piper, Dennis 2004 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Vinger, Paul 2004 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Pettersson, Kjell 2003 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Sabol, George 2001 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Tenckhoff, Erich 2002 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Marr, W Allen 2004 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Baitinger, William 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Batty, H Andrew 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Krocheski, Joseph 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Martin, Joseph 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Miller, John 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Minnette, Richard 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Senin, Peter 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Bingham, Allen 2005 25 Year Service Award F18
    Da Grosa, Vincent 2005 25 Year Service Award F18
    Moore, Edward 2005 25 Year Service Award F18
    Lewis, Arthur 2005 30 Year Service Award F18
    Skeie, Kermit 2005 50 Year Service Award E07
    Arnold, Norbert 2005 50 Year Service Award B09
    Buerkel, William 2005 50 Year Service Award B09
    Farrar, Jeffrey 2005 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Moberly, Richard 2005 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Touseull, Jack 2005 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Greenwald, Jeffrey 2005 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    McLean, David 2005 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Thompson, Jason 2005 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Low, Samuel 2005 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Fish, David 2005 Award of Achievement D03
    Yarborough, Portia 2005 Award of Achievement F23
    Beswick, John 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Christensen, Frank 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Claus, Daniel 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Hayden, Gary 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Klich, James 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Knupp, David 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Zeuthen, Albert 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Malone, William 2005 Award of Appreciation B01
    James, W Brian 2005 Award of Appreciation B09
    Buchanan, Charles 2005 Award of Appreciation C01
    Pielert, James 2005 Award of Appreciation C01
    Ardahl, Jon 2005 Award of Appreciation C04
    Rucker, Robert 2005 Award of Appreciation C04
    Males, Eric 2005 Award of Appreciation C07
    Thomson, Margaret 2005 Award of Appreciation C07
    Barker, Howard 2005 Award of Appreciation C09
    Holub, Edward 2005 Award of Appreciation C09
    Shinkoda, Pamela 2005 Award of Appreciation C11
    Spencer, Marjorie 2005 Award of Appreciation C11
    Haas, Gary 2005 Award of Appreciation C12
    Brayman, W Bill 2005 Award of Appreciation C16
    Hoyer, Helgi 2005 Award of Appreciation C16
    Gale, David 2005 Award of Appreciation C17
    Mulder, John 2005 Award of Appreciation C17
    Demarest, Victoria 2005 Award of Appreciation C24
    Hairston, Thomas 2005 Award of Appreciation C24
    Huang, Lan 2005 Award of Appreciation C24
    Mishra, Steve 2005 Award of Appreciation C24
    Tennery, Victor 2005 Award of Appreciation C28
    Adams, Lon 2005 Award of Appreciation D01
    Fanning, Deborah 2005 Award of Appreciation D01
    Leisure, Gary 2005 Award of Appreciation D01
    Scarlatti, Arthur 2005 Award of Appreciation D01
    Biddle, Tedd 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Holt, David 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Hussami, Imran 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Jetter, Jeff 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brahimi, Salim 2004 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Rennilson, Justin 2004 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    Joyce, James 2004 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Litka, Susan 2004 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Rand, Salvatore 2004 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    White, Edmund 2004 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Newman, Harold 2004 Gilbert C. Robinson Memorial Award C15
    Lee, T 2004 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Long, E 2004 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Rahardjo, Harianto 2004 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Rezaur, R 2004 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Douglass, Dave 2004 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Bucknam, Charles 2004 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Veyer, Catherine 2004 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Pourdeyhimi, Behnam 2004 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Proctor, Charles 2004 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Gottsegen, Mark 2004 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Diaz, Mario 2004 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Jeknavorian, Ara 2004 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Jenkins, Robert 2004 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Struble, Leslie 2004 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Conway, Tim 2004 Honorary Membership Award C12
    Fischer, H 2004 Honorary Membership Award C12
    Lauersdorf, Lynn 2004 Honorary Membership Award C12
    Stroup-Gardiner, Mary 2004 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Forster, Stephen 2004 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Jaycox, Claude 2004 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Hough, Paul 2004 Honors Award C16
    Hudson, T Harold 2004 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Andersson, B 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Ballinger, R 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Hauso, E 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Johnsen, T 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Limback, M 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Nystrand, A 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Wilmark, G 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Johnson, Peter 2004 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Heinimann, Markus 2004 Keith J. Miller Young Investigator Award E08
    Wilson, Chris 2004 Keith J. Miller Young Investigator Award E08
    Craig, Bruce 2004 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Anthony, Mary 2004 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Styer, Joseph 2004 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Sullivan, Earl 2004 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Creasy, Larry 2004 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Disegi, John 2004 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Dornish, Michael 2004 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Collins, Belinda 2004 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Claiborn, Cherqueta 2004 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Montgomery, Daniel 2004 Max Hecht Award D19
    Lane, O John 2004 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Jensen, David 2004 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Limata, Laura 2004 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Dingman, Bruce 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award A01
    Buck, Henry 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award B07
    Stapleton, Phillip 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award B08
    Lauersdorf, Lynn 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award C12
    Graves, Ronald 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award C16
    Wood, Russell 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award C21
    Praschan, Eugene 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award D01
    Graham, James 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award D28
    Suits, L David 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award D35
    Murphy, Thomas 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award E11
    Glenn, Robert 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award E34
    Jacobs, Joshua 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award F04
    Schmidt, Roger 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award F08
    Lane, Peter 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award F20
    Blau, Peter 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award G02
    Stoller, Roger 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award S03
    Lampo, Richard 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Campbell, David 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Drobinski, Jerome 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Freitag, Werner 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Moss, Robert 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Rogers, Marcia 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Jeyapalan, Jey 2004 Outstanding Leadership Award F36
    Gremminger, Greg 2004 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Peghiny, Thomas 2004 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Toland, Scott 2004 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Tucker, Eric 2004 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Lawson, Herbert 2004 Award of Appreciation A05
    Murray, William 2004 Outstanding Subcommittee Chairman of the Year G03
    Freese, Howard 2004 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Volgstadt, Frank 2004 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Evans, John 2004 Posthumous Award of Appreciation G03
    Liu, Karen 2004 Presentation Excellence Award D08
    Shiao, Ming 2004 Presentation Excellence Award D08
    Champagne, Philippe 2004 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Jacobs, M Leroy 2004 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Lowenhaupt, Douglas 2004 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Rigsby, Lee 2004 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Rose, Charles 2004 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    McCamy, Calvin 2004 Richard S. Hunter Award E12
    Benson, Craig 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Clopper, Paul 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Crum, Douglas 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Di Pietro, Paolo 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Drnevich, Vincent 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Fisher, Henry 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Johnson, Anthony 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Kim, Hong 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Knowlton, Robert 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Nielsen, David 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Sotir, Robbin 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Sprague, C Joel 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Wang, Xiaodong 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Siwek, William 2004 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Alberts, L Russell 2004 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gardner, James 2004 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Spiegelberg, Stephen 2004 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Graber, Charles 2004 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Tewarson, Archie 2004 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Cook, Richard 2004 Award of Merit D14
    Woyciesjes, Peter 2004 Award of Merit D15
    Rademacher, Keith 2004 Award of Merit D18
    Damrau, Donna 2004 Award of Merit D19
    Furches, Barbara 2004 Award of Merit D20
    Belsick, Charlotte 2004 Award of Merit E08
    Kalluri, Sreerames 2004 Award of Merit E08
    Ripple, Dean 2004 Award of Merit E20
    Gallagher, Patrick 2004 Award of Merit E37
    Pinkus, Alan 2004 Award of Merit F07
    Amorosi, Roger 2004 Award of Merit F08
    Mc Crindle, A David 2004 Award of Merit F16
    Palermo, Eugene 2004 Award of Merit F17
    Meade, Cynthia 2004 Award of Merit G01
    Gould, Gregory 2004 Award of Recognition D05
    Sharp, Donald 2004 Award of Recognition D07
    Berry, Keith 2004 Award of Recognition D20
    Wetzig, Douglas 2004 Award of Recognition D20
    Yohn, Harold 2004 Award of Recognition D20
    Allen, Sam 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Bright, Donald 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Collin, James 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Cote, Jean-Fran 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Darilek, Glenn 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Goddard, James 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Kolbasuk, Gary 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Mc Corsley, Curtis 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Mcculley, Jonathan 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Rollin, Andre 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Yesiller, Nazli 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    White, Robert 2004 Award of Recognition E05
    King, William 2004 Award of Recognition F15
    Bosenecker, Gerald 2004 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Giummarra, Cindie 2004 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Spellman, Louis 2004 Bryant Mather Award C01
    AnhDan, LeQuang 2004 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Koseki, Junichi 2004 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sato, Takeshi 2004 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Galligan, William 2004 Centennial Award of Appreciation D07
    Potter, Vernon 2004 Certificate of Appreciation B09
    Lattie, Robert 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D13
    Brown, Claude 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Cassidy, Michael 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Cordo, Oscar 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Grover, Girish 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Luibrand, Edward 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Pearce, Roger 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Searle, Norma 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Armanios, Erian 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Bucinell, Ronald 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Cox, B 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Deo, Ravi 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Drzal, L 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Gates, Thomas 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Hooper, Steven 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Johnson, W Steven 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Larsen, James 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Martin, Roderick 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Saff, Charles 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Spragg, C 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Zureick, Abdulhamid 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Suits, L David 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D35
    Mays, Donald 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F15
    Stoner, Merle 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F15
    Morgan, Gary 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Oradat, Gary 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Wilging, Robert 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Woods, David 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Semeniuk, Kevin 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F23
    Ludema, Kenneth 2004 Certificate of Appreciation G02
    Kropas-Hughes, Claudia 2004 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Luciw, George 2004 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Kroll, Beverley 2004 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Totten, George 2004 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Hon, Kok-Kee 2004 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Oates, Deborah 2004 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Warskulat, Michael 2004 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    Loughlin, Robert 2004 Committee F12 Award of Excellence F12
    Edmunds, William 2004 David L. McElroy Award C16
    Moskowitz, Howard 2004 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Johnson, Sam 2004 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Savage, David 2004 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Spellerberg, Peter 2004 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Armanios, Erian 2004 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Hecker, Lawrence 2004 Distinguished Service Award E55
    Grilley, David 2004 Distinguished Service Award F38
    Schaefer, Ryan 2004 Distinguished Service Award F38
    Blauvelt, Richard 2004 Donald C. Sandberg Chairman's Award C26
    Veith, Alan 2004 Dr. Robert D. Stiehler Award D11
    Hopkins, Stephen 2004 Edward T. Wessel Award E08
    Starkey, Jess 2004 Engine Coolants Hall of Fame Award D15
    Dowling, Norman 2004 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Mitchell, Michael 2004 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Coffin, Lewis 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Dowling, Norman 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Hertzberg, Richard 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Landgraf, Ronald 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Mc Evily, A 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Reemsnyder, Harold 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Richie, Robert 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Socie, Darrell 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Swift, Thomas 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Melilli, Albert 2004 Founding Committee Award A01
    Van Echo, Andrew 2004 Founding Committee Award A01
    Snodgrass, John 2004 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Poole, Toy 2004 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Heger, Frank 2003 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    VanKampen, Adrianus 2004 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Adams, William 2004 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Nicholas, John 2004 Award of Appreciation E05
    Brown, Larry 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Brown, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Charette, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Gerber, Brian 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Huxley, Anthony 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Kasi, Muthiah 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Reindl, Ronald 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Adkins, Jeffrey 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Chona, Ravinder 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Daniewicz, Steve 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Hopkins, Sandra 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Landes, John 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Newman, James 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Schneider, Judy 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Schwalbe, Karl-Hein 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Thomsen, Mark 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Chu, Rod 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Desrosiers, Marc 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Farrar, Harry 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kuznesof, Paul 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Lance, David 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Nablo, Sam 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    O'Hara, Kevin P 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Rickey, John 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Uranga-Baker, Adriana 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Vehar, David 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Lee, Peter 2004 Award of Appreciation E11
    Luko, Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation E11
    Sinibaldi, Frank 2004 Award of Appreciation E11
    Collins, Gloria 2004 Award of Appreciation E13
    Bleibaum, Rebecca 2004 Award of Appreciation E18
    Norris, Cathy 2004 Award of Appreciation E18
    Ziegler, Jeanette 2004 Award of Appreciation E18
    Bassett, Thomas 2004 Award of Appreciation E29
    Lierberman, Alvin 2004 Award of Appreciation E29
    Fagen, David 2004 Award of Appreciation E33
    Goodfriend, Lewis 2004 Award of Appreciation E33
    West, Billy 2004 Award of Appreciation E33
    Lopez, Humberto 2004 Award of Appreciation E35
    Kwok, Queenie 2004 Award of Appreciation E37
    Olcese, Emilie 2004 Award of Appreciation E47
    Carson, William 2004 Award of Appreciation F04
    Roleau, Jeff 2004 Award of Appreciation F04
    Garrison, Elena 2004 Award of Appreciation F06
    Carlson, Larry 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Chauvin, Dewey 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Degregorio, Ron 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Depew, Michael 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Guise, Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Maddux, Larry 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Mullaney, Norbert 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    O'Connor, Catherine 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Palazarri, Doug 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Pearsall, David 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Waddington, Donald 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Freygang, Dale 2004 Award of Appreciation F09
    Harris, John 2004 Award of Appreciation F09
    Joga, Frank 2004 Award of Appreciation F09
    Lew, Stanley 2004 Award of Appreciation F09
    Satterfield, June 2004 Award of Appreciation F09
    Sekula, Paul 2004 Award of Appreciation F09
    Clark, Sheldon 2004 Award of Appreciation F10
    Suiter, Richard 2004 Award of Appreciation F10
    Block, Valerie 2004 Award of Appreciation F12
    Ayres, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation F17
    Inhofe, Jim 2004 Award of Appreciation F17
    Mruk, Stanley 2004 Award of Appreciation F17
    Thomas, James 2004 Award of Appreciation F17
    Dunn, Maury 2004 Award of Appreciation F18
    Page, W John 2004 Award of Appreciation F18
    Schwallie, Gordon 2004 Award of Appreciation F26
    Catlin, Francis 2004 Award of Appreciation F29
    Brand, Douglas 2004 Award of Appreciation F34
    Welch, Walter 2004 Award of Appreciation F34
    Meier, Michael 2004 Award of Appreciation F37
    Morrison, Adam 2004 Award of Appreciation F37
    Morrison, Marcie 2004 Award of Appreciation F37
    Sheldon, David 2004 Award of Appreciation F37
    Everett, Eric 2004 Award of Appreciation G03
    Bryan, Coleman 2004 Award of Appreciation G04
    Ruth, Earl 2004 Award of Appreciation S01
    Armanios, Erian 2004 Award of Appreciation S03
    Hooton, R Douglas 2004 Award of Appreciation S03
    Lau, Robert 2004 Award of Excellence A01
    Setlak, F Robert 2004 Award of Excellence A01
    Skinner, Lyn 2004 Award of Excellence A01
    Anderson, Michael 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Barker, David 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Beal, Erna 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Caporali, Ronald 2006 Award of Appreciation C14
    Redner, Alex 2006 Award of Appreciation C14
    Gonser, Lauren 2006 Award of Appreciation C15
    Greenwald, Jeffrey 2006 Award of Appreciation C15
    Barnett, George 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Hart, Gordon 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Smith, Ivan 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Stovall, Therese 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Akers, Roy 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Hagan, Joseph 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Gamboa, Ricardo 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Everett, Eric 2006 Award of Appreciation C24
    Madaj, Edmund 2006 Award of Appreciation C24
    Finnie, Alistair 2006 Award of Appreciation D01
    Kobylarz, Edward 2006 Award of Appreciation D01
    Salman, Dave 2006 Award of Appreciation D01
    Weldon, Dwight 2006 Award of Appreciation D01
    Fernandez, Frank 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Mammel, William 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Spaans, Han 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lum, Dickman 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Fish, David 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Keene, Douglas 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cox, Gordon 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kirkland, Todd 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Crawford, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Jordan, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Maggi, C. 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Pickard, Andy 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cocciardi, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lindsey, Ronald 2006 Award of Appreciation D03
    Meyer, Roy 2006 Award of Appreciation D03
    Sowell, Tom 2006 Award of Appreciation D03
    Jones, Eric 2006 Award of Appreciation D07
    Knowles, Mason 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Laaly, Heshmat 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Osterholt, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kandy, Jayant 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Simpson, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Starbuck, Edwin 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Henshell, Justin 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Sheehan, Richard 2006 Award of Appreciation D10
    Mordfin, Leonard 2005 John M. 'Tim' Holt Award E28
    Yaszemski, Michael 2005 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Gaynor, Richard 2005 Katharine & Bryant Mather Award C09
    Kretschmann, David 2005 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Brown, Stanley 2005 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Goode, John 2005 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Hastings, Robert 2005 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Hori, Roy 2005 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Tesk, John 2005 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Kaplan, David 2005 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Larson, Floyd 2005 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Pullen, Jo Ann 2005 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Schlink, Lisa 2005 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Ellis, Stephen 2005 Max Hecht Award D19
    Telliard, William 2005 Max Hecht Award D19
    Munden, Wallace 2005 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Boccanfuso, Angelo 2005 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Choubane, Bouzid 2005 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Kent, Perry 2005 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Lam, Iping 2005 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Leichti, Robert 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award D07
    Dahnke, Keith 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award D16
    Nicholas, John 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E06
    Mitchell, Michael 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E08
    Mc Farland, Andrew 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E15
    Park, Richard 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E20
    Brown, Steven 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E33
    Schwartz, John 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E52
    Wyhof, John 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award F05
    Press, Larry 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award F06
    Edmond, John 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award F10
    Hoigard, Kurt 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award C18
    Herskovic, Joseph 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E18
    Moore, Edward 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award F18
    Lavach, Mark 2005 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Choubane, Bouzid 2005 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Kent, Perry 2005 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Lee, Clyde 2005 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Kuhns, Jonathan 2005 Outstanding Leadership Award D34
    Jenkins, Michael 2005 Past Chairman Award C28
    Gilbertson, Leslie 2005 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Melkerson, Mark 2005 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Walsh, Thomas 2005 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Macdonald, Bruce 2005 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Szinyei, W Jay 2005 Richard E. Stern Award D03
    Brodie, Richard 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Carson, John 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Edelen, William 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Farrar, Jeffrey 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Farrington, Stephen 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Fripp, Jon 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Huang, C. C. 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Stephan, Charles 2005 Robert Brink Memorial Award E47
    Emory, Deanne 2005 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Wiandt, Thomas 2005 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Haider, Hani 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bailey, Aaron 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bragdon, Charles 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cahn, Frederick 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Essner, Aaron 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Holt, Vivianne 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Moseley, Jon 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Rouleau, Jeffrey 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sidebottom, Charles 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Furuya, Takemi 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Ishii, Yoahiaki 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Itagaki, Noboru 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kakiuchi, Kaxuo 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Miyazaki, Akihiro 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Suzuki, Shunichi 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Terai, Takayuki 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Yamawaki, Michio 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Carbary, Lawrence 2005 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Nicastro, David 2005 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Lew, May 2005 Service Award D03
    Hills, Jeff 2005 Service Award F23
    Mccullough, Elizabeth 2005 Service Award F23
    Carlos, Mark 2005 Service Award S01
    Girshick, Fred 2005 Service Award S01
    Sorini, Susan 2005 Service Award S01
    Allen, Sam 2005 Service Award S02
    Harney, Herb 2005 Service Award S02
    Horton, James 2005 Service Award S02
    Klingner, Richard 2005 Service Award S02
    Stegeman, William 2005 Service Award S02
    Phillips, John 2005 Special Achievement Award D19
    Bell, Timothy 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Clopper, Paul 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Fisher, Henry 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Hitch, Jenny 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Shanklin, Donald 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Palermo, Eugene 2005 Special Service Award F17
    Volgstadt, Frank 2005 Special Service Award F17
    Toland, Scott 2005 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Zhao, Dong 2005 Student Paper Award F04
    Brammer, George 2005 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Holt, Frank 2005 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Stewart, Noral 2005 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Weideman, James 2005 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Malavase, Drusilla 2005 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Muska, Carl 2005 William N. Findley Award D20
    Durham, Gary 2005 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Cannon, Belinda 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Chapman, Jerry 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Ek, Calvin 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Hinkle, John 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Cash, Frederick 2005 Award of Merit C13
    Chin, Ian 2005 Award of Merit C15
    Rushforth, Robert 2005 Award of Merit C16
    Yarosh, Kenneth 2005 Award of Merit C24
    Furey, Robert 2005 Award of Merit D02
    Nadkarni, Kishore 2005 Award of Merit D02
    Maupin, G 2005 Award of Merit D04
    King, Edward 2005 Award of Merit D07
    Dinwiddie, Sidney 2005 Award of Merit D08
    Sinker, Stephen 2005 Award of Merit D20
    Lundquist, Thomas 2005 Award of Merit D27
    Camponeschi, Eugene 2005 Award of Merit D30
    Myers, Robert 2005 Award of Merit E01
    Donald, J Keith 2005 Award of Merit E08
    Rice, Richard 2005 Award of Merit E08
    Chu, Rod 2005 Award of Merit E10
    Yager, Thomas 2005 Award of Merit E17
    Tann, R Scott 2005 Award of Merit E35
    Michelsen, Stephen 2005 Award of Merit E53
    Marlowe, Donald 2005 Award of Merit F04
    Breland, Richard 2005 Award of Merit F08
    Preston, John 2005 Award of Merit F15
    Avellon, Guy 2005 Award of Merit F16
    Ocedek, Martin 2005 Award of Merit F17
    Fingas, Mervin 2005 Award of Merit F20
    De Bold, Terry 2005 Award of Merit G01
    Baumgardt, Walter 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Conti, Thomas 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Dunbar, J Eric 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Gill, Chris 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Graboff, Paul 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Kilkson, Henn 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Bergstrom, Todd 2005 Award of Recognition D35
    Pankonie, Jeffrey 2005 Award of Recognition D35
    Youngblood, Jimmy 2005 Award of Recognition D35
    Sieber, John 2005 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Liu, Kevin 2005 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Melander, John 2005 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Cascante, Giovanni 2005 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Santamarina, J Carlos 2005 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Wang, Yu-Hsing 2005 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Edenburn, David 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Hudson, Craig 2005 Certificate of Appreciation B09
    Pryor, Charles 2005 Certificate of Appreciation C09
    Fromme, Klaus 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Haswell, Eric 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Lau, Edmund 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Osborn, Scott 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Oshea, Daniel 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Krueger, Ronald 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Anderson, Brian 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D34
    Kupfer, Alan 2005 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Mac Nevin, Lance 2005 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Ellsworth, Gregg 2005 Certificate of Appreciation F37
    Blair, John 2005 Chairman´s Award F15
    Beck, Kenneth 2005 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Posakony, Gerald 2005 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Goldman, Anne 2005 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Bover, W James 2005 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Liotta, Thomas 2005 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Dick, John 2005 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Kupfer, Alan 2005 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Jones, Ernest 2005 Committee F18 Award of Excellence F18
    Moore, Edward 2005 Committee F18 Award of Excellence F18
    Kroll, Beverley 2005 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Peterson, Dale 2005 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Dongre, Raj 2005 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Hardin, Kevin 2005 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Pryor, Charles 2005 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Reinke, Gerald 2005 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Augustine, James 2005 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Young, Patrick 2005 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Mees, Frances 2005 Dr. Robert D. Stiehler Award D11
    Beal, Roy 2005 Engine Coolants Hall of Fame Award D15
    Hartman, James 2005 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Schultz, Daniel 2005 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Tobolski, Edward 2005 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Orthey, W Scott 2005 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Becker, James 2005 Exemplary Leadership Award F15
    Saff, Charles 2005 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Lunt, Harry 2005 Founding Committee Award A01
    Nisbett, Edward 2005 Founding Committee Award A01
    Scully, John 2005 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Duffy, John 2005 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Cook, Peter 2005 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Brenner, Harry 2005 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Lawrey, David M G 2005 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Schanerberger, Ellsworth 2005 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Warne, Thomas 2005 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Monk, Clarence 2005 Gilbert C. Robinson Memorial Award C15
    Kane, Robert 2005 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Fernandez, Jean 2005 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Lyon, William 2005 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Haslbeck, Elizabeth 2005 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Beech, Daniel 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Forster, Stephen 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Holub, Edward 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Kosmatka, Steven 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Lamond, Joseph 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Owen, Paul 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Pielert, James 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Proctor, Joe 2005 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Schwotzer, Stuart 2005 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Haack, Lyle 2005 Honorary Committee Member D08
    Webster, George 2005 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Hix, Steve 2005 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Jergovich, Nicholas 2005 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Worthington, Mary Ann 2005 John L. Hague Award E01
    Okazaki, Mark 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Ratchford, Michelle 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Schenkenberger, Chris 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Williams, Lewis 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Williams, Sherry 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Boon, Richard 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Pierce, Helene 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kirby, James 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Ober, Randall 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Searle, Norma 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Slusher, Carter 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Strong, James 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Moroze, John 2005 Award of Appreciation D10
    Brooke, Timothy 2005 Award of Appreciation D11
    Lane, Bobby 2005 Award of Appreciation D16
    Smith, Stuart 2005 Award of Appreciation D16
    Grams, Nancy 2005 Award of Appreciation D19
    Krowzack, Frank 2005 Award of Appreciation D19
    Mullin, Ann 2005 Award of Appreciation D19
    Ewing, Eva 2005 Award of Appreciation D22
    Harper, Martin 2005 Award of Appreciation D22
    Magee, Robert 2005 Award of Appreciation D22
    Nagda, Niren 2005 Award of Appreciation D22
    Kedward, Keith 2005 Award of Appreciation D30
    Kim, Hyonni 2005 Award of Appreciation D30
    Reeder, James 2005 Award of Appreciation D30
    Cole, Patrick 2005 Award of Appreciation E01
    Geist, Daniel 2005 Award of Appreciation E01
    Scrimshaw, April 2005 Award of Appreciation E01
    Gemeny, Daniel 2005 Award of Appreciation E05
    Hall, John 2005 Award of Appreciation E05
    Hirschler, Marcelo 2005 Award of Appreciation E05
    Koski, Jorman 2005 Award of Appreciation E05
    Van Zeeland, Ineke 2005 Award of Appreciation E05
    Braybrooke, Geoffrey 2005 Award of Appreciation E06
    White, Kenneth 2005 Award of Appreciation E06
    Kersey, Raymond 2005 Award of Appreciation E08
    Mc Gaw, Michael 2005 Award of Appreciation E08
    Nikbin, Kamran 2005 Award of Appreciation E08
    Rudd, James 2005 Award of Appreciation E08
    Allen, Todd 2005 Award of Appreciation E10
    Busby, Jeremy 2005 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kam, Frank B 2005 Award of Appreciation E10
    Lott, Randy 2005 Award of Appreciation E10
    Nolthenius, H 2005 Award of Appreciation E10
    Neubauer, Dean 2005 Award of Appreciation E11
    Schilling, Edward 2005 Award of Appreciation E11
    Toms, Allison 2005 Award of Appreciation E13
    Travis, John 2005 Award of Appreciation E13
    Carr, Thomas 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Chambers, Delores 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Gordon, Mary 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Rutledge, Kathleen 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Stucky, Gregory 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Cashdollar, Kenneth 2005 Award of Appreciation E27
    Chase, Malcolm 2005 Award of Appreciation E27
    Fenlon, William 2005 Award of Appreciation E27
    Harrison, Benjamin 2005 Award of Appreciation E27
    Antonik, Mark 2005 Award of Appreciation E28
    Bench, Dennis 2005 Award of Appreciation E28
    Mazzoleni, Giancarlo 2005 Award of Appreciation E28
    Paul, Kelly 2005 Award of Appreciation E28
    Simons, Robert 2005 Award of Appreciation E28
    Benedict, James 2005 Award of Appreciation E35
    Salyani, Masoud 2005 Award of Appreciation E35
    Pan, Wei-Ping 2005 Award of Appreciation E37
    McGhie, Andrew 2005 Award of Appreciation E37
    Smrchek, Jerry 2005 Award of Appreciation E47
    Krapohl, Donald 2005 Award of Appreciation E52
    Davis, William 2005 Award of Appreciation E54
    Owens, Jeffery 2005 Award of Appreciation E54
    Whittaker, John 2005 Award of Appreciation E54
    Nyenhuis, John 2005 Award of Appreciation F04
    Babcock, Ed 2005 Award of Appreciation F07
    Brookshire, Joseph 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Burek, Roy 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Crandell, David 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Montebell, Gary 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Morehouse, Chauncey 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Sabelli, John 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Sushinsky, George 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Swart, Randy 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Valiant, Gordon 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Voris, Harvey 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Waddington, Donald 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Meisinger, David 2005 Award of Appreciation F10
    Vanderwielen, James 2005 Award of Appreciation F10
    Cates, Jerry 2005 Award of Appreciation F18
    Dionne, Jean Philippe 2005 Award of Appreciation F23
    Rieger, Raymond 2005 Award of Appreciation F24
    Luciw, George 2005 Award of Appreciation S02
    Mawn, Stephen 2005 Award of Appreciation S01
    Pielert, James 2005 Award of Appreciation C09
    Childs, William 2005 Award of Excellence A01
    Johnson, D Ray 2005 Award of Excellence C28
    Basilone, Garry 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Bradley, David 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Farnsworth, Gordon 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Fultz, George 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Girshick, Fred 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Greenway, Charles 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Herman, Marilyn 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Hoskin, Dennis 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Jones, Thomas 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    King, Jimmy 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Lawrey, David M G 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Mc Millan, Michael 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Tanguay, William 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Baranowski, George 2005 Award of Excellence E52
    Upitis, Elmar 2005 Award of Merit A01
    Struble, Leslie 2005 Award of Merit C09
    Trimble, Brian 2005 Award of Merit C12
    Berube, Marc-Andre 2004 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Frenette, Jean 2004 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Rivest, Michel 2004 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Vezina, Daniel 2004 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Cleverdon, Geoffrey 2004 Service Award F06
    Sacher, Alex 2004 Service Award F06
    Brown, Peter 2004 Service Award F23
    Schlatter, C Nelson 2004 Service Award F23
    Boes, Eric 2004 Service Award S01
    Nolan, Patrick 2004 Service Award S01
    Bonazza, Ben 2004 Service Award S02
    Horton, James 2004 Service Award S02
    Reaves, Dick 2004 Service Award S02
    Waller, Jr, Robert 2004 Service Award S02
    White, Robert 2004 Service Award S02
    Mell, Kandi 2004 Special Award of Recognition F15
    Fletcher, James 2004 Special Service Award D18
    Hanson, David 2004 Special Service Award D18
    Holsinger, Ronald 2004 Special Service Award D18
    Sebroski, John 2003 Standards Development Award D19
    Graves, Ronald 2003 Standards Development Award D35
    Roeling, William 2003 Standards Development Award D35
    Burke, Lawrence 2003 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Howell, John 2003 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Myers, Robert 2003 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Amorosi, Roger 2003 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Ashare, Alan 2003 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Rademacher, Keith 2003 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Donaghe, Robert 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Germaine, John 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Spellerberg, Peter 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Wildman, Jan 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Salem, Jonathan 2004 Advanced Ceramics Award C28
    Cherundolo, Marcus 2004 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Graber, Dennis 2004 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Greenwald, Jeffrey 2004 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Kepple, John 2004 Award of Appreciation C14
    Lease, Kevin 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Childs, William 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Goodwin, Scott 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Lavezzi, Lawrence 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Mahaney, John 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Nierlich, Heinz 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Schmidt, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Toner, D 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Tyson, Samuel 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Rahman, Sheikh 2004 Award of Appreciation B05
    Gaynor, Richard 2004 Award of Appreciation C01
    Hawkins, Peter 2004 Award of Appreciation C01
    Helinski, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation C01
    Hill, Eugene 2004 Award of Appreciation C01
    Lane, D Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation C01
    Moore, Dylan 2004 Award of Appreciation C01
    Pielert, James 2004 Award of Appreciation C01
    Seiler, Douglas 2004 Award of Appreciation C04
    Adaska, Wayne 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Diaz, Mario 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Erlin, Bernard 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Fiala, Dennison 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Kinney, Frederick 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lane, D Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Clarke, Frederic 2003 Award of Recognition E05
    Hoover, James 2003 Award of Recognition E05
    Wessel, Robert 2003 Award of Recognition E05
    Gambrell, Jerry 2003 Award of Recognition F14
    Mullins, Richard 2003 Award of Recognition F14
    Anderson, James 2003 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Poole, Toy 2003 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Dejong, Jason 2003 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Frost, J David 2003 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Barsom, John 2003 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Rolfe, Stanley 2003 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Waller, Harvey 2003 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Dance, William 2003 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Poffenroth, Dennis 2003 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Rand, Salvatore 2003 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Wilson, Debra 2003 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Hirtt, Pierre 2003 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    Bortz, Seymour 2003 Daniel W. Kessler Award of Meritorious Service C18
    Darling, Bruce 2003 Distinguished Leadership Award D08
    Sikorsky, Paul 2003 Distinguished Service Award B05
    Bohn, Dale 2003 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Lakanen, Erland 2003 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Page, Gale 2003 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Yzenas, John 2003 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Wei, Robert 2003 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Hibner, Ed 2003 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Budinski, Kenneth 2003 Frank J. Heymann Distinguished Service Award G02
    Pregun, Stephen 2003 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Mc Crindle, A David 2003 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Setchell, John 2003 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    Jones, John 2003 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Manning, Robert 2003 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Strigner, Paul 2003 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Allen, Sam 2003 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Carver, Carrie 2003 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Sprague, C Joel 2003 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Schutz, Ronald 2003 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Worthington, Mary Ann 2003 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Holt, Frank 2003 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Lee, R Stephen 2003 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Suh, Moon 2003 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Mandel, John 2003 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Smith, Lloyd 2003 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Cook, Lonnie 2003 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Gebhardt, Ronald 2003 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Kinney, Frederick 2003 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Cash, Carl 2003 Honorary Committee Member D08
    Hooton, R Douglas 2003 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Kosmatka, Steven 2003 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Pielert, James 2003 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Tatnall, Peter 2003 Honorary Membership Award C09
    May, Richard 2003 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Betenson, Wade 2003 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Forster, Stephen 2003 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Moulthrop, James 2003 Honorary Membership Award D04
    White, Thomas 2003 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Mercuri, Robert 2003 Honorary Membership Award F03
    Ulrich, James 2003 Honorary Membership Award F03
    Dodds, Robert 2003 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Henry, Richard 2003 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Fernandez, Jean 2003 John L. Hague Award E01
    Vogler, Ralph 2003 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Stochlia, Kurt 2003 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Sliva, Thomas 2003 Leonard Schaeffer Memorial Award D01
    Weaver, John 2003 Leonard Schaeffer Memorial Award D01
    Lemons, Jack 2003 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Nutt, Michael 2003 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    White, Edmund 2003 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Blakeley, St John 2003 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Picciolo, Grace 2003 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Spivak, Steven 2003 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Hubbling, John 2003 Max Hecht Award D19
    Selig, Roman 2003 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Lewis, Robert 2003 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Anderson, Tim Dorner 2003 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Li, Xi 2003 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Gast, Richard 2003 Outgoing Chairman Award A04
    Narayan, Badri 2003 Outgoing Chairman Award B10
    Schwotzer, Stuart 2003 Outgoing Chairman Award D04
    Mc Crindle, A David 2003 Outgoing Chairman Award F16
    Bailey, Robert 2003 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Boldt, Fred 2003 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Johnson, Dan 2003 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Stephenson, James 2003 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Scartozzi, Giulio 2003 Award of Appreciation A05
    Gilbertson, Leslie 2003 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Bartley, Leonard 2003 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Hudgens, Roy 2003 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Hale, William 2003 Richard S. Hunter Award E12
    Laut, Lorraine 2003 Award of Appreciation D20
    Fransioli, Paul 2003 Award of Appreciation D22
    Harper, Martin 2003 Award of Appreciation D22
    Jahnke, James 2003 Award of Appreciation D22
    Puzak, John 2003 Award of Appreciation D22
    Anderson, Brian 2003 Award of Appreciation D34
    Boyer, Harry 2003 Award of Appreciation D34
    Morgan, James 2003 Award of Appreciation D34
    Mc Corsley, Curtis 2003 Award of Appreciation D35
    Beck, Gary 2003 Award of Appreciation E01
    McCann, Steve 2003 Award of Appreciation E01
    Clarke, Frederic 2003 Award of Appreciation E05
    Hoover, James 2003 Award of Appreciation E05
    Butt, Thomas 2003 Award of Appreciation E06
    Hardman, Barry 2003 Award of Appreciation E06
    Marshall, Janet 2003 Award of Appreciation E08
    Muhlstein, Christopher 2003 Award of Appreciation E08
    Calvert, Glenn 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    Ferree, Carol 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    Miller, Anne 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    Murphy, Mark 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    O'Hara, Kevin 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    Pageau, Gary 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sharpe, Peter 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    Passwater, Deborah 2003 Award of Appreciation E15
    Adams, Julie 2003 Award of Appreciation E18
    Anderson, Laura 2003 Award of Appreciation E18
    Passe, Dennis 2003 Award of Appreciation E18
    Lucon, Enrico 2003 Award of Appreciation E28
    Parida, Basant 2003 Award of Appreciation E28
    Prevey, Paul 2003 Award of Appreciation E28
    Coughlin, William 2003 Award of Appreciation E31
    Brown, Steven 2003 Award of Appreciation E33
    Winzer, George 2003 Award of Appreciation E33
    Volgas, Gregory 2003 Award of Appreciation E35
    Burke, Ronald 2003 Award of Appreciation E37
    Dwyer, F James 2003 Award of Appreciation E47
    Henshel, Diane 2003 Award of Appreciation E47
    Culbertson, Richard 2003 Award of Appreciation E53
    Hanley, Jerry 2003 Award of Appreciation E53
    Michelsen, Stephen 2003 Award of Appreciation E53
    Dodge, Arthur 2003 Award of Appreciation F03
    Nyenhuis, John 2003 Award of Appreciation F04
    Rinner, James 2003 Award of Appreciation F04
    O'Toole, Thomas 2003 Award of Appreciation F07
    Granger, Mark 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Greenwald, Rick 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Kuchno, John 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Olshefsky, Jim 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Spenciner, David 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Wright, Isabel 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Sanik, Marge 2003 Award of Appreciation F11
    Chesner, Ray 2003 Award of Appreciation F16
    Davenport, David 2003 Award of Appreciation F18
    Perron, Brian 2003 Award of Appreciation F18
    Greiner, Harold 2003 Award of Appreciation F25
    Winkler, Emily 2003 Award of Appreciation F25
    Nelson, Mark 2003 Award of Appreciation F32
    Hammening, Mike 2003 Award of Appreciation F37
    Hammening, Susan 2003 Award of Appreciation F37
    Heintz, Chris 2003 Award of Appreciation F37
    Ignazito, Martin 2003 Award of Appreciation F37
    Riffey, John 2003 Award of Appreciation F37
    Rumizen, Mark 2003 Award of Appreciation F37
    Arrick, Douglas 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Aschauer, Roland 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Brickman, Dennis 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Falkiner, Robert 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Farnsworth, Gordon 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Gammon, Howard 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Gibbs, Lewis 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Johnson, Bryan 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Lau, Alex 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Pearce, Patricia 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Pigeon, Didier 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Porter, Stuart 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Stanley, Richard 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Goodman, Stephen 2003 Award of Merit A06
    Boes, Eric 2003 Award of Merit B05
    Narayan, Badri 2003 Award of Merit B10
    Hooton, R Douglas 2003 Award of Merit C09
    Brisch, Joseph 2003 Award of Merit C12
    Carleton, Eric 2003 Award of Merit C13
    Tann, James 2003 Award of Merit C15
    Boise, Lawrence 2003 Award of Merit C24
    Fleissner, John 2003 Award of Merit C26
    Praschan, Eugene 2003 Award of Merit D01
    Kandhal, Prithvi 2003 Award of Merit D04
    Myers, Luther 2003 Award of Merit D12
    Curtice, Beverly 2003 Award of Merit D16
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2003 Award of Merit D18
    Ellis, Stephen 2003 Award of Merit D19
    Ouellette, George 2003 Award of Merit D20
    Owens, Joseph 2003 Award of Merit D21
    Mackey, Robert 2003 Award of Merit D35
    Ashley, Kevin 2003 Award of Merit E06
    Dewalt, F Gary 2003 Award of Merit E06
    Jerina, Kenneth 2003 Award of Merit E08
    Toor, Pir 2003 Award of Merit E08
    Carrabba, Michael 2003 Award of Merit E13
    Peacock, G Raymond 2003 Award of Merit E20
    Ruth, Earl 2003 Award of Merit E28
    Judovits, Lawrence 2003 Award of Merit E37
    Chwirut, Daniel 2003 Award of Merit F04
    Disegi, John 2003 Award of Merit F04
    Waddington, Donald 2003 Award of Merit F08
    Bahadrian, Joseph 2003 Award of Merit F16
    Paschal, James 2003 Award of Merit F17
    Lessard, Richard 2003 Award of Merit F20
    Singleton, Raymund 2003 Award of Merit G01
    Dillard, W C Buddy 2003 Award of Recognition D20
    Halper, Walter 2003 Award of Recognition D20
    Hewitt, Francis 2003 Award of Recognition D20
    Pask, Roy 2003 Award of Recognition D20
    Stover, John 2002 Service Award F01
    Holcombe, Robert 2002 Special Service Award D13
    Kinney, Thomas 2002 Special Service Award D18
    Kunzer, Elizabeth 2002 Special Service Award D18
    Lenker, Steven 2002 Special Service Award D18
    Mayne, Paul 2002 Special Service Award D18
    Tayabji, Shiraz 2002 Special Service Award D18
    Inhofe, James 2002 Special Service Award F17
    Sandstrum, Steve 2002 Special Service Award F17
    Benson, Craig 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Conca, James 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Eischens, Gordon 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Frost, David 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Germaine, John 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Knowlton, Robert 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Kramer, John 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Moberly, Richard 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Morgan, Charles 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Rademacher, Keith 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Ruda, Tom 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Schalla, Ronald 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Soloyanis, Susan 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Stark, Timothy 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Swanson, Adrian 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Crawford, Larry 2002 Standards Development Award D19
    Foster, Anne 2002 Standards Development Award D19
    Adams, Melody 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Christopher, Barry 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Knip, John 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Mackey, Robert 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Olsta, James 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Rollin, Andre 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Eitel, G Larry 2002 G. Larry Eitel Distinguished Service Award E48
    Lynch, Richard 2002 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Chona, Ravinder 2002 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Schwalbe, Karl-Hein 2002 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Strauss, Kurt 2002 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Thompson, E A Hap 2002 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Dukek, William 2002 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    McDonald, William 2002 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Sandberg, Ulf 2002 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Renouf, John 2002 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Sarmadi, Majid 2002 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Feathers, John 2002 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Annis, Patricia 2002 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Adams, Lawrence 2002 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Bayles, H James 2002 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Hickel, John 2002 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Hooton, R Douglas 2002 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Gulyas, Robert 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Hauser, Karl 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Rave, Walter 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Roberts, Lawrence 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Rose, Jere 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    MacDonald, Hugh 2002 Honorary Membership Award C12
    Tomassetti, Albert 2002 Honorary Membership Award C12
    Stonex, Anne 2002 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Michna, John 2002 Honorary Membership Award F03
    Rushforth, Robert 2002 Honors Award C16
    Sullivan, Lee 2002 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Holt, John 2002 John M. 'Tim' Holt Award E28
    Brevis, Jim 2002 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Newlon, Howard 2002 Katharine & Bryant Mather Award C09
    Brockenbrough, Roger 2002 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Brandemarte, Albert 2002 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Johnson, Lisa 2002 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Berlin, Richard 2002 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Melkerson, Mark 2002 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Mishra, Ajit 2002 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Alberts, L Russell 2002 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Fise, MaryEllen 2002 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Rowland, Laura 2002 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Tait, S Reid 2002 Max Hecht Award D19
    Alfonte, William 2002 Meritorious Service Award F01
    Spiekerman, R 2002 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Beard, Michael 2002 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Gruber, Jason 2002 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Paterson, Aaron 2002 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Jiao, Zhijie 2002 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Bertram, Andreas 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Elston, Robert 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Galipeau, James 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Kupfer, Alan 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Oates, Deborah 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Andresen, Arild 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Koch, Herbert 2002 Award of Appreciation A05
    Casper, Raymond 2002 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Knopf, Emil 2002 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Gonter, C Ellen 2002 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Potterfield, Donivan 2002 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Games, Robert 2002 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Hall, Rowland 2002 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Griffin, Patrick 2002 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Weingruber, Fred 2002 Proclamation - 100th Birthday F16
    Dunaway, Charles 2002 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Frank, Roger 2002 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Hoeft, Arthur 2002 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Strang, William 2002 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Hunt, Laurie 2002 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Roberts, Morris 2002 Robert Brink Memorial Award E47
    Miller, Charles 2002 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Del Corso, Gregory 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dornish, Michael 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Humphrey, Steven 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kirkpatrick, Lynn 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kukherjee, Debi 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Woods, Terry 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Worden, Leonard 2002 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Gorman, Patrick 2002 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Searle, Norma 2002 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Baylies, Winthrop 2002 Service Award F01
    Ehrstein, James 2002 Service Award F01
    Hartsough, Larry 2002 Service Award F01
    Mistry, Hemant 2002 Service Award F01
    Hellman, Kiki 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Kelly, John 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Oktay, Semih 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Potter, Thomas 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Shaffer, Kerry 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Simpson, Jeffrey 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Tovey, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Trepanier, Christine 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Wolfinbarger, Lloyd 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Gabbard, James 2002 Award of Appreciation F06
    Sapienza, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation F06
    Kylstra-Tissot, Tony 2002 Award of Appreciation F07
    Huber, Rolf 2002 Award of Appreciation F08
    La Plante, Mark 2002 Award of Appreciation F08
    Swan, Robert 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Thomas, Chuck 2002 Student Paper Award F04
    Sprecher, Christoph 2002 Student Paper Award F04
    Stover, Lance 2002 Student Paper Award F04
    Hirschler, Marcelo 2002 Wayne P. Ellis Award E05
    Armanios, Erian 2002 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Hoddinott, Keith 2002 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Morgan, Robert 2002 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 2003 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 2003 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 2003 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Interrante, Charles 2003 Award of Achievement C26
    Rutitis, Raymond 2003 Award of Achievement C26
    Schwartz, Efrem 2003 Award of Achievement C26
    Thomason, Richard 2003 Award of Achievement C26
    Barkley, Eleanor 2003 Award of Appreciation A01
    Bird, Ron 2003 Award of Appreciation A01
    Darwin, David 2003 Award of Appreciation A01
    Engle, Theodore 2003 Award of Appreciation B05
    Knapp, Arnold 2003 Award of Appreciation B05
    Knapp, Sandra 2003 Award of Appreciation B05
    Orlando, Samuel 2003 Award of Appreciation B05
    Meade, Cynthia 2003 Award of Appreciation B08
    Hill, Eugene 2003 Award of Appreciation C01
    Struble, Leslie 2003 Award of Appreciation C01
    Sykora, Violet 2003 Award of Appreciation C01
    Barger, Gregory 2003 Award of Appreciation C09
    Connolly, James 2003 Award of Appreciation C09
    Struble, Leslie 2003 Award of Appreciation C09
    Palmer, Thomas 2003 Award of Appreciation C11
    Barbary, Larry 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Bull, Errol 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Peterson, Brian 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Sass, Christoph 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Sherman, Morton 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Strong, James 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Benga, Joseph 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Brooke, Timothy 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Casserly, Edward 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Fruge, James 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Hinrichs, Robert 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Ness, Duane 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Weisel, Douglas 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Ameye, Jo 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bain, Sonia 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brown, Stuart 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gent, Michael 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Karigaca, Muigai 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Martin, Pedro 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Melville, Thelma 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Oppenhiem, Lee 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Stadel, Paul 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wachel, Leonard 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Williams, Curtis 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Yoder, Donald 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cross, Daniel 2003 Award of Appreciation D04
    Pike, Tommy 2003 Award of Appreciation D05
    Thurman Iii, William 2003 Award of Appreciation D05
    Tingle, Thomas 2003 Award of Appreciation D05
    Winandy, Jerrold 2003 Award of Appreciation D07
    Fishman, Herbert 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Hatfield, Richard 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Langiewicz, Maria 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Oliveria, Paul 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Picariello, Pat 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Sparks, Hannah 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Wallace, Thomas 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Nolan, Patrick 2003 Award of Appreciation D10
    Young, Roger 2003 Award of Appreciation D10
    Bader, Harry 2003 Award of Appreciation D11
    Chatterton, James 2003 Award of Appreciation D11
    Goldsberry, Ellen 2003 Award of Appreciation D13
    Elinski, Randall 2003 Award of Appreciation D20
    Fritz, Daniel 2003 Award of Appreciation D20
    James, Aaron 2003 Award of Appreciation D20
    Mc Elroy, David 2002 David L. McElroy Award C16
    Klar, Erhard 2002 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Ferguson, John 2002 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Zupanick, Michael 2002 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Newton, Crystal 2002 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Comer, Alice 2002 Distinguished Service Award D35
    Fettig, Danette 2002 Distinguished Service Award D35
    Hall, Janice 2002 Distinguished Service Award D35
    Mc Corsley, Curtis 2002 Distinguished Service Award D35
    Myles, Bernard 2002 Distinguished Service Award D35
    Levine, Barry 2002 Distinguished Service Award E11
    Michelsen, Stephen 2002 Distinguished Service Award E53
    Picariello, Pat 2002 Distinguished Service Award E53
    Fujimoto, Hiroshi 2002 Dr. John C. Weaver Excellence in Leadership Award D01
    Schaeffer, Leonard 2002 Dr. John C. Weaver Excellence in Leadership Award D01
    Frohnsdorff, Geoffrey 2002 E. George Stern Award of Excellence E06
    Gallagher, Joseph 2002 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Mc Dowell, David 2002 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Barsom, John 2002 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Rolfe, Stanley 2002 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Lisagor, W Barry 2002 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Palermo, Eugene 2002 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Diaz, Vincent 2002 Frank W. Reinhart Award D13
    Pekar, Jack 2002 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Elzie, John 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    George, Herman 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Krol, Ronald 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Kruschwitz, Henry 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Mc Klindon, Anne 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Papastrat, Chris 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Pickard, Andy 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Schaefer, Robert 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Simnick, James 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Turner, David 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Zalar, John 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Brown, James 2004 Award of Excellence E13
    Perry, J Phil 2004 Award of Merit A05
    Poole, Toy 2004 Award of Merit C09
    Engbrecht, Dick 2004 Award of Merit C11
    Throop, Diane 2004 Award of Merit C12
    Bouse, Donald 2004 Award of Merit C13
    Thomas, Robert 2004 Award of Merit C15
    Lucas, Pamela 2004 Award of Merit C21
    Fehlau, Paul 2004 Award of Merit C26
    Guevin, Paul 2004 Award of Merit D01
    Montemayor, Rey 2004 Award of Merit D02
    Thompson, E A Hap 2004 Award of Merit D02
    Miltenberger, Matthew 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Pielert, James 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Poole, Toy 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Roberts, Lawrence 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Jones, Lee 2004 Award of Appreciation C11
    Maag, Brian 2004 Award of Appreciation C11
    Mulder, John 2004 Award of Appreciation C11
    Shortreed, George 2004 Award of Appreciation C11
    Nicholson, Richard 2004 Award of Appreciation C12
    Wilkes, Kenneth 2004 Award of Appreciation C16
    Taylor, Harold 2004 Award of Appreciation C18
    Blevins, Charles 2004 Award of Appreciation C26
    Ensslin, Norbert 2004 Award of Appreciation C26
    Fern, Michael 2004 Award of Appreciation C26
    Nagley, Scott 2004 Award of Appreciation C26
    Breder, Kristin 2004 Award of Appreciation C28
    Lara-Curzio, Edgar 2004 Award of Appreciation C28
    Berthel, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D01
    Farfan, Rhonda 2004 Award of Appreciation D01
    Basilone, Garry 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Beumer, Berry 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bly, Kevin 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bostic, Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brunette, Glen 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Ceballo, Carmen 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Clark, Vickie 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Dawson, James 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    D'Souza, Adrian 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Elliott, Kenneth 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Falkiner, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Farenback-Brateman, Jeffrey 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gardner, K 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gullen, Gayle 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Heien, Thomas 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Henley, Michael 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Herold, Thomas 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Humphreys, Steve 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Hunter, Alan 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Mason, Kelly 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Melda, Kenneth 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Migdal, Cyril 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Ostlund, Jenny-Ann 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Read, Harry 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Rhee, In-Sik 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Schaefer, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Shah, Raj 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Vance, Adelbert 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Vargo, Diane 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wardlow, Andrea 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Weber, Ben 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Welch, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wells, James 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Woldendorp, Jacco 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Young, Donald 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Collins, Gloria 2004 Award of Appreciation D03
    Gromala, David 2004 Award of Appreciation D07
    Barham, W 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Blanchard, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Crisp, Jay 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Dupuis, Rene 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Haack, Lyle 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kersey, Tim 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Paroli, Dr. Ralph 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Caudill, Loren 2004 Award of Appreciation D09
    Walters, Peter 2004 Award of Appreciation D10
    Clarke, Nina 2004 Award of Appreciation D13
    Iskander, Moheb 2004 Award of Appreciation D16
    Balek, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Cartwright, Brian 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Gindling, Mark 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Hughes, W L Stuart 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Lewis, Paul F 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Owens, Joseph 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Schalitz, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Tysak, Theodore 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Roth, Richard 2004 Award of Appreciation D22
    Webber, James 2004 Award of Appreciation D22
    Bakis, Charles 2004 Award of Appreciation D30
    Jackson, Wade 2004 Award of Appreciation D30
    Nettles, Alan 2004 Award of Appreciation D30
    OBrien, T Kevin 2004 Award of Appreciation D30
    Zureick, Abdulhamid 2004 Award of Appreciation D30
    Howard, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation D33
    Blumenthal, Michael 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Cahill, Martha 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Chai, Eric 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Frampton, James 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Hewitt, Alan 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Jackson, Larry 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Sorini, Susan 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Tait, S Reid 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Chavez, J 2004 Award of Appreciation E01
    Gapen, Douglas 2004 Award of Appreciation E01
    Cordts, Brandon 2004 Award of Appreciation E05
    Greenwood, Mark 2003 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Broadley, Mark 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bugle, Clifford 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Estes, Bradley 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Hayes, Byron 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Seaman, John 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Serhan, Hassan 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Ramsey, Richard 2003 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Alexander, Mark 2003 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Griesel, E 2003 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Pade, Claus 2003 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Struble, Leslie 2003 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Conn, Rodney 2003 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Chinworth, Ford 2003 Service Award F06
    Kelly, Daniel 2003 Service Award F06
    Kerscher, Guenther 2003 Service Award F06
    Press, Larry 2003 Service Award F06
    Schutter, Daniel 2003 Service Award F06
    Drennen, Lisa 2003 Special Award of Excellence D02
    Kaminski, Terry 2003 Special Award of Excellence D02
    Schultz, Betty 2003 Special Award of Excellence D02
    Anderson, Donald 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Christiansen, Jorgen 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Christopher, Barry 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Coop, M 2003 Special Service Award D18
    D'Lugosz, Joe 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Drnevich, Vincent 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Everett, Lorne 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Farrar, Jeffrey 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Fletcher, James 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Fragaszy, Richard 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Gunther, Joachim 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Lade, Poul 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Marr, W Allen 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Pincus, Howard 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Poulos, Harry 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Rademacher, Keith 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Richardson, G 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Sara, Martin 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Silvestri, Vincent 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Suits, L David 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Talesnick, Mark 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Tatsuoka, Fumio 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Craig, Jim 2003 Special Service Award F17
    Shade, James 2003 Special Service Award F17
    Volgstadt, Frank 2003 Special Service Award F17
    Walsh, Thomas 2003 Special Service Award F17
    Bell, Kenneth 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Benson, Craig 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Bullock, Paul 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Christiansen, Jorgen 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Daniel, David 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Fairhurst, Charles 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Fiedler, Scott 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Horton, James 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Kaminski, David 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Likins, Garland 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Lownes, Howard 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Marr, W Allen 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Mc Call, Wesley 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Morgan, Charles 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Nielsen, Gillian 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Pincus, Howard 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Schmertmann, John 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Wood, Ray 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Drop, Sharon 2003 Standards Development Award D19
    Kirshen, Norman 2003 Standards Development Award D19
    Ward, Robert 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Wright, Isabel 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Yacykewych, Andrew 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Stewart, John 2001 Certificate of Appreciation E34
    Klieger, Paul 2001 Charles B. Dudley Award C09
    Lamond, Joseph 2001 Charles B. Dudley Award C09
    Brungraber, Robert 2001 Charles H. Irvine Memorial Award F13
    Nightingale, Gerald 2001 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Stuart, Colleen 2001 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Holden, Deborah 2001 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Bonazza, Ben 2001 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Erwin, Ivan 2001 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Kotz, Denise 2001 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Lussier, Frank 2001 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Coates, Lee 2001 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    Melsom, Jeffery 2001 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    Walsh, John 2001 Consumer Award F15
    Winkler, Erhard 2001 Daniel W. Kessler Award of Meritorious Service C18
    Civille, Gail Vance 2001 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Reen, O 2001 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Thornton, Anthony 2001 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Hoover, James 2001 Distinguished Service Award D09
    Ingram, Lawrence 2001 Distinguished Service Award D09
    Winkeler, Mark 2001 Distinguished Service Award D09
    Mario, John 2001 Distinguished Service Award E30
    Selavka, Carl 2001 Distinguished Service Award E30
    Merkle, John 2001 Edward T. Wessel Award E08
    Ankney, Richard 2001 Elmer Gabrieli Award E31
    Halford, Gary 2001 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Topper, Timothy 2001 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Wei, Robert 2001 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Houck, Max 2001 Forensic Sciences Award E30
    Reuter, Walter 2001 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Morrison, John 2001 Award of Appreciation D01
    Peters, Joseph 2001 Award of Appreciation D01
    Bokyo, John 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brook, Peter 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Czikall, Randy 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Daane, Rinus 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Dietzmann, Harry 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Draper, Jennifer 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Fabry, David 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gehlbach, Ralph 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Greenway, Charles 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Jones, Ron 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kosewicz, Peter 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lukas, Malte 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Porlier, Beth 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Porter, Stuart 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Russell, Linda 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Schoppe, Dean 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Simnick, James 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Taucher, Claude 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Werner, Jeffrey 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wokman, Susan 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Darling, Bruce 2001 Award of Appreciation D08
    Mayer, Vernice 2001 Award of Appreciation D08
    Weideman, James 2001 Award of Appreciation D08
    Hirschler, Marcelo 2001 Award of Appreciation D09
    Mc Kinlay, Alfred 2001 Award of Appreciation D10
    Gutman, Lee 2001 Award of Appreciation D16
    Jalbert, Jocelyn 2001 Award of Appreciation D27
    Aldinger, Thomas 2001 Award of Appreciation D33
    Cavallo, Jon 2001 Award of Appreciation D33
    Serkiz, Aleck 2001 Award of Appreciation D33
    Anderson, Brian 2001 Award of Appreciation D34
    Kuhns, Jonathan 2001 Award of Appreciation D34
    Schumacher, Brian 2001 Award of Appreciation D34
    Butala, Robert 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Collin, James 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Gaddy, Marshall 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Goodrum, Richard 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Johnson, Randy 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Lacey, Richard 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Rollin, Andre 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Swihart, Jay 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Von Maubeuge, Kent 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Wayne, Mark 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Blakeley, St John 2001 Award of Appreciation E01
    Barbi, Nicholas 2001 Award of Appreciation E04
    Belsick, Charlotte 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Chona, Ravinder 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Mc Dowell, David 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Muhlstein, Christopher 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Piascik, Robert 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Reuter, Walter 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Wilson, Dale 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Neubauer, Dean 2001 Award of Appreciation E11
    Cain, Karen 2001 Award of Appreciation E13
    Hellgeth, John 2001 Award of Appreciation E13
    Gibes, Kernon 2001 Award of Appreciation E18
    Kuesten, Carla 2001 Award of Appreciation E18
    Van Dongen, Christine 2001 Award of Appreciation E18
    Kroenke, Wayne 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Lohr, Raymond 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Newby, John 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Rathburn, Larry 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schultz, Daniel 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Seifarth, Rick 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shannon, John 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Wnuk Jr, Steve 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Forrey, Arden 2001 Award of Appreciation E31
    Nelson, Donald 2001 Award of Appreciation E31
    Guernsey, Richard 2001 Award of Appreciation E33
    Kingsbury, Howard 2001 Award of Appreciation E33
    Mc Donald, Charles 2001 Award of Appreciation E33
    Bruch, Mary 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Czechowski, Melvin 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Jones, Rhonda 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Mueninghoff, Jane 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Mulberry, Gayle 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Parnes, Carole 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Viets, Alan 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Walter, Richard 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Portner, Lori 2001 Award of Appreciation E52
    Dieter, James 2001 Award of Appreciation E53
    Hestermann, Lyle 2001 Award of Appreciation E53
    Johnson, Curtis 2001 Award of Appreciation E53
    Pike, Leroy 2001 Award of Appreciation F02
    Theller, Hutton 2001 Award of Appreciation F02
    Troedel, Michael 2001 Award of Appreciation F02
    Winters, Nicholas 2001 Award of Appreciation F02
    Zehrung, Winfield 2001 Award of Appreciation F02
    Blackwell, Angela 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Boyan, Barbara 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Cox, Daniel 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Spiegelberg, Stephen 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Vorhees, William 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Winters, Gary 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Smith, Crawford 2001 Award of Appreciation F06
    Pinkus, Alan 2001 Award of Appreciation F07
    Ashare, Alan 2001 Award of Appreciation F08
    Hogan, Paul 2001 Award of Appreciation F08
    Hummel, Norman 2001 Award of Appreciation F08
    Jeffers, Jack 2001 Award of Appreciation F08
    Pomerening, Daniel 2001 Award of Appreciation F08
    Lindenmuth, Bruce 2001 Award of Appreciation F09
    Hobbs, John 2001 Award of Appreciation F12
    Thompson, Michael 2001 Award of Appreciation F12
    Norton, Dennis 2001 Award of Appreciation F14
    Coen, Kathryn 2001 Award of Appreciation F15
    Hoffman, Ron 2001 Award of Appreciation F15
    Locke, John 2001 Award of Appreciation F15
    Chwirut, Daniel 2000 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Craig, Thomas 2000 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Paschal, James 2000 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    De Vries, K Larry 2000 Person of the Year -Adhesives Age 2000 D14
    Chu, Rod 2000 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Farrar, Harry 2000 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Mager, Thomas 2000 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Furtkevic, Vincent 2001 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Mazzone, Vincent 2000 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Hammond, Harry 2000 Richard S. Hunter Award E12
    Shepard, Robert 2000 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Coyne, Laurence 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Demian, Hany 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dimit, Carol 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Johnson, Peter 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kurtz, Steven 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    O'Connor, Daniel 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Picciolo, Grace Lee 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Smith, David 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Zeltinger, Joan 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Delery, Oliver 2000 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Jassens, Marc 2000 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Kuhn, Lisa 2000 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Boise, Lawrence 2000 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Stegeman, William 2000 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Barton, Nicholas 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Durham, Gary 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Fairhurst, Charles 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Frobel, Ronald 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Langer, Michael 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Marr, W Allen 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Ririe, Joseph 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Znidarcic, Dobroslav 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Douglass, Carl 2000 Special Service Award F17
    Conley, Richard 2000 Special Service Award F17
    Naglich, Frank 2000 Special Service Award F17
    Boulding, Russell 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Boutwell, Gordon 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Carson, John 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Duty, Dennis 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Farrar, Jeffrey 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Haeni, Frederick 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Marr, W Allen 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Teasdale, Warren 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Coleman, David 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Damrau, Donna 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Farrell, Michael 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Graves, Wayne 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Gray, David 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Hendrick-Smith, Marth 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Kelada, Nabth 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Krol, Jim 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Krowzack, Frank 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Mravich, Nicholas 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Mullin, Ann 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Sullivan, Robert 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Horner, Jack 2000 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Michener, John 2000 Wayne P. Ellis Award E05
    Adams, Donald 2000 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Chaney, Ronald 2000 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Costello, James 2001 20 Year Service Award E35
    Hazen, James 2001 20 Year Service Award E35
    Boulding, Russell 2001 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Sara, Martin 2001 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Hamilton, H 2001 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Stierwalt, David 2001 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Chivinsky, Joseph 2001 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Blair, Malcolm 2001 Award of Appreciation A01
    Gold, Michael 2001 Award of Appreciation A01
    Redmond, James 2001 Award of Appreciation A01
    Upitis, Elmar 2001 Award of Appreciation A01
    Bain, Douglas 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Hawley, Willard 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Meyer, George 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Selley, Eric 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Solbach, Robert 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Tandler, Paul 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Van Tilburg, Gerald 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Westwood, Keith 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Barger, Gregory 2001 Award of Appreciation C01
    Hawkins, Peter 2001 Award of Appreciation C01
    Hooton, R Douglas 2001 Award of Appreciation C01
    Taubert, Donald 2001 Award of Appreciation C01
    Young, Rom 2001 Award of Appreciation C01
    Buckley, James 2001 Award of Appreciation C04
    Demo, Douglas 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Galloway, J 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Glassgold, I Leon 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Jenkins, Robert 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Kinney, Frederick 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lamond, Joseph 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Shrestinian, Ara 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Stark, David 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Tatnall, Peter 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Tyger, William 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Vogler, Ralph 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Cossette, Marcel 2001 Award of Appreciation C17
    Conn, Rodney 2001 Award of Appreciation C24
    Parise, Charles 2001 Award of Appreciation C24
    Schutter, Deborah 2001 Award of Appreciation C24
    Ebert, William 2001 Award of Appreciation C26
    Gross, Jeffrey 2001 Award of Appreciation C26
    Palmer, William 2001 Award of Appreciation C26
    Pellfolk, Mikael 2001 Award of Appreciation C26
    Anderson, Edward 2001 Award of Appreciation C28
    Gonczy, Stephen 2001 Award of Appreciation C28
    Unal, Ozer 2001 Award of Appreciation C28
    Zawada, Larry 2001 Award of Appreciation C28
    Gutman, Lee 2001 Award of Appreciation D01
    Brunton, Janet 2000 Award of Recognition D20
    Ketola, Warren 2000 Award of Recognition D20
    Priest, Deggary 2000 Award of Recognition E05
    Mandler, William 2000 Award of Recognition F34
    Price, Robert 2000 Award of Recognition F34
    Singer, Herbert 2000 Award of Recognition F34
    Welch, Walter 2000 Award of Recognition F34
    Wickwire, Jeffrey 2000 Award of Recognition F34
    Denny, Donald 2000 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Morrissey, Ryan 2000 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Smith, Tait 2000 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Termaath, Stephanie 2000 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Amaya, Munenori 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Santucci de Magistri, Flippo 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Hamaya, Shoji 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Koseki, Junichi 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sato, Takeshi 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Tatsuoka, Fumio 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Kline, Harlan 2000 Career Achievement Award D33
    Bomben, Kenneth 2000 Cedric Powell Award E42
    Claiborne, C Clair 2000 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Koleske, Joseph 2000 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Lewis, Edwin 2000 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Polansky, Daniel 2000 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Wolf, Mona 2000 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Ouellette, George 2000 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Magee, Ricky 2000 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    Woyciesjes, Peter 2000 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Meilgaard, Morten 2000 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Backensto, Arthur 2000 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Coons, Theodore 2000 Distinguished Service Award C27
    Page, Gale 2000 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Stroup-Gardiner, Mary 2000 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Mangum, Billy 2000 Distinguished Service Award E20
    Eklund, A Gwen 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Gaskins, Richard 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Gulledge, Bill 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Lynch, Margaret 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Rounds, Dennis 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Sonnenfeld, Paul 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Waldorf, Helen 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Weissman, William 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Weaver, John 2000 Dr. John C. Weaver Excellence in Leadership Award D01
    Fitzmaurice, J Michael 2000 Elmer Gabrieli Award E31
    Waegemann, C Peter 2000 Elmer Gabrieli Award E31
    Halford, Gary 2000 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Goldman, David 2000 Forensic Sciences Award E30
    Hopkins, Stephen 2000 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Hendrickson, John 2000 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Heymann, Frank 2000 Frank J. Heymann Distinguished Service Award G02
    Ayers, Robert 2000 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Weingruber, Fred 2000 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Dodds, Robert 2000 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Sullivan, Earl 2000 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Long, Farrell 2000 Gilbert C. Robinson Memorial Award C15
    Brammer, George 2000 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Chu, Rod 2000 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Vasquez, Pamela 2000 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Mager, Thomas 2000 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Smith, Gary 2000 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Popper, Peter 2000 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Montemayor, Rey 2000 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Yuhas, Stephen 2000 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Casper, Raymond 2000 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Bhatty, Muhammad 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Coggins, James 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Harris, Harry 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Haupt, Robin 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Hawkins, Peter 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Hill, Eugene 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Melander, John 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Mielenz, Richard 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Rowe, Walter 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Carino, Nicholas 2000 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Harris, Harry 2000 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Roebuck, John 2000 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 2000 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Richardson, Earl 2000 Honorary Committee Member C18
    Castaldi, Cosmo 2000 Honorary Committee Member F08
    Cross, Henry 2000 Honorary Committee Member F08
    Hoerner, Earl 2000 Honorary Committee Member F08
    Milner, Edward 2000 Honorary Committee Member F08
    Vinger, Paul 2000 Honorary Committee Member F08
    Welyczko, Gregory 2000 Honorary Committee Member F29
    Bottone, Norma 2000 Honorary Member F03
    Scherocman, James 2000 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Lambert, Robert 2000 Honorary Membership Award D20
    Smith, Ian 2000 Honorary Membership Award D20
    Mc Allister, Elsie 2000 Honors Award C16
    Sanford, Robert 2000 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Family, Jimmy Floyd 2000 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Maul, Charles 2000 John L. Hague Award E01
    Asher, Marc 2000 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Kirk, Mark 2000 Keith J. Miller Young Investigator Award E08
    Jones, Eric 2000 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Fairer, Robert 2000 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Freese, Howard 2000 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Gsell, Ray 2000 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Gallivan, James 2000 Lifetime Achievement Award A01
    Wieler, Conrad 2000 Lifetime Achievement Award A01
    Hommel, Carlton 2000 Lifetime Achievement Award D22
    Mc Clung, Robert 2000 Lifetime Achievement Award E07
    Bucknam, Charles 2000 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Kuhn, Lisa 2000 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Arndt, Allison 2000 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Smith, Martha 2000 Max Hecht Award D19
    Heger, Frank 2000 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Pearson, Lee 2000 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Wilson, Debra 2000 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Krol, Alice 2000 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Strangeland, Ronald 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Uranga-Baker, Adriana 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Vehar, David 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Whittaker, Brian 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Williams, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Davis, Richard 2000 Award of Appreciation E11
    Murphy, R Bradford 2000 Award of Appreciation E11
    Brown, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Dehne, G. Clark 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Hoover, Herbert 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Springsteen, Arthur 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Workman, Jerome 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Clark, Carol 2000 Award of Appreciation E18
    Herskovic, Joseph 2000 Award of Appreciation E18
    King, Silvia 2000 Award of Appreciation E18
    Pappas, Elizabeth 2000 Award of Appreciation E18
    Amaral, Joseph 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Caporossi, Melinda 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ellis, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Farrell, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Miller, Gary 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Sizek, Howard 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tait, C Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tobolski, Edward 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Vigliotti, Daniel 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Duke, Stanley 2000 Award of Appreciation E29
    Ouimet, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation E29
    Fultz, Mary 2000 Award of Appreciation E30
    Higgins, Kathleen 2000 Award of Appreciation E30
    Lentini, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E30
    Mc Dowell, Jean 2000 Award of Appreciation E30
    Owens, Roger 2000 Award of Appreciation E30
    Guilfoy, Helene 2000 Award of Appreciation E31
    Tessier, Claudia 2000 Award of Appreciation E31
    Butrow, Ann 2000 Award of Appreciation E37
    Hammetter, William 2000 Award of Appreciation E37
    Tye, Ronald 2000 Award of Appreciation E37
    Shorten, Martyn 2002 Award of Appreciation F08
    Voris, Harvey 2002 Award of Appreciation F08
    Stanley, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation F09
    Quinn, Patrick 2002 Award of Appreciation F11
    Redhour, John 2002 Award of Appreciation F11
    Murphree, Gary 2002 Award of Appreciation F12
    Howe, Susan 2002 Award of Appreciation F15
    Stoner, Merle 2002 Award of Appreciation F15
    Paul, Kelly 2002 Award of Appreciation F17
    Picariello, Pat 2002 Award of Appreciation F17
    Hudson, Steve 2002 Award of Appreciation F32
    Mc Donald, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation F32
    Chou, Ting 2002 Award of Appreciation G04
    Gibson, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation S03
    Blair, Lynne 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Wiewel, Harry 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Brimmer, William 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Anderson, Michael 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Barnes, F 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Bly, Kevin 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Clark, Wendy 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Feeney, Michael 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Fernandez, Frank 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Major, Del 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Mc Geehan, James 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Mc Getrick, Jim 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Mills, Clifford 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Seto, Stanford 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Thompson, E A Hap 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Wilkinson, Lawrence 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Childs, William 2002 Award of Merit A01
    Kasperski, Richard 2002 Award of Merit A01
    Elser, Phillip 2002 Award of Merit A05
    Kuzmech, John 2002 Award of Merit B02
    Whitcraft, Paul 2002 Award of Merit B02
    Hawkins, Peter 2002 Award of Merit C01
    Romanyak, John 2002 Award of Merit C07
    Carino, Nicholas 2002 Award of Merit C09
    Pierce, James 2002 Award of Merit C09
    Kerner, Michael 2002 Award of Merit C11
    Karn, Stanley 2002 Award of Merit C24
    Mitchell, Wanda 2002 Award of Merit C26
    Salem, Jonathan 2002 Award of Merit C28
    Girshik, Fred 2002 Award of Merit D02
    Taylor, William 2002 Award of Merit D02
    Metz, Robert 2002 Award of Merit D08
    Kuemmel, Anita 2002 Award of Merit D12
    Lima, Joseph 2002 Award of Merit D15
    Smith, Stuart 2002 Award of Merit D16
    Wildman, Jan 2002 Award of Merit D18
    Glysson, G Douglas 2002 Award of Merit D19
    Watson, Stephen 2002 Award of Merit D20
    Persily, Andrew 2002 Award of Merit D22
    Claiborne, C Clair 2002 Award of Merit D27
    Hartzell, Gordon 2002 Award of Merit E05
    Stuart, Colleen 2002 Award of Merit E07
    Ruschau, John 2002 Award of Merit E08
    Schilling, Edward 2002 Award of Merit E11
    Workman, Jerome 2002 Award of Merit E13
    Dale, Steven 2002 Award of Merit E20
    Horowitz, Emanuel 2002 Award of Merit F04
    Schmidt, Roger 2002 Award of Merit F08
    Pinto, Louis 2002 Award of Merit F11
    Waller, Jr, Robert 2002 Award of Merit F15
    De Costa, Joseph 2002 Award of Merit F16
    Barsoom, Joseph 2002 Award of Merit F17
    Reiser, David 2002 Award of Merit G01
    Chang, Shuya 2002 Award of Recognition D20
    Ellison, Donald 2002 Award of Recognition D20
    Lavach, Mark 2002 Award of Recognition D20
    Lorenzo-Moore, Tina 2002 Award of Recognition D20
    Narayan, Ramani 2002 Award of Recognition D20
    Koster, Allan 2002 Award of Recognition E29
    Campbell, Donald 2002 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Frohnsdorff, Geoffrey 2002 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Gebhardt, Ronald 2002 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Hauser, Karl 2002 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Hawkins, Peter 2002 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Hogan, Frank 2002 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Patzias, Terry 2002 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Katz, Amnon 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ringel, Motti 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Taleswick, Mark 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Katz, Anmon 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Talesnick, Mark 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Berger, Dean 2002 Career Achievement Award D33
    Roebuck, Al 2002 Career Achievement Award D33
    Kuhlman, Elmer 2002 Certificate of Appreciation D10
    Gehman, Bruce 2002 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Wickersham, Charles 2002 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Isenhour, Jr, Dwight 2002 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Mitchell, James 2002 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Manning, Robert 2002 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Selby, Theodore 2002 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Rader, Charles 2002 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Vare, Alek 2002 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Powell, Thomas 2002 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    McDonald, William 2002 Daniel W. Kessler Award of Meritorious Service C18
    Mc Intee, Gilbert 2002 Daniel W. Kessler Award of Meritorious Service C18
    Mongeon, Donald 2002 Award of Appreciation A01
    Campbell, Steve 2002 Award of Appreciation B01
    Volpe, Heleann 2002 Award of Appreciation B01
    Gross, Douglas 2002 Award of Appreciation B02
    Parkinson, Larry 2002 Award of Appreciation B02
    Hills, James 2002 Award of Appreciation B07
    Milner, Milton 2002 Award of Appreciation B07
    Picariello, Pat 2002 Award of Appreciation B09
    Bayles, H James 2002 Award of Appreciation C01
    Farkas, Emery 2002 Award of Appreciation C01
    Carino, Nicholas 2002 Award of Appreciation C09
    Farzam, Hamid 2002 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lamond, Joseph 2002 Award of Appreciation C09
    Carbary, Lawrence 2002 Award of Appreciation C24
    Jones, Morton 2002 Award of Appreciation C24
    Soriano, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation C26
    Ward, Clyde 2002 Award of Appreciation C26
    Watcher, Joseph 2002 Award of Appreciation C26
    Powers, Lynn 2002 Award of Appreciation C28
    Salem, Jonathan 2002 Award of Appreciation C28
    Ford, Peter 2002 Award of Appreciation D01
    Hadden, John 2002 Award of Appreciation D01
    Thieben, Lawrence 2002 Award of Appreciation D01
    Zawislak, Priscilla 2002 Award of Appreciation D01
    Ash, C Stewart 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Aviani, Richard 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brown, Stuart 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Devlin, Mark 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Guffey, Gerald 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kay, Arthur 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kohl, Karen 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lee, Donald 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lubkowitz, Joaquin 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Mayer, Vernice 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Mehew, Leslie 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Miiller, Gregory 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Passman, Frederick 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Ranc, Martha 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Rathbun, Wayne 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Reeder, Carl 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sherratt, Mike 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Shimodaira, Katsuhiko 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sundberg, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wolfe, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation D07
    West, Jack 2002 Award of Appreciation D08
    Dahnke, Keith 2002 Award of Appreciation D16
    Gill, Chris 2002 Award of Appreciation D20
    Ruiz, Catherine 2002 Award of Appreciation D20
    Saetre, Rolf 2002 Award of Appreciation D20
    Fitzpatrick, Dorothy 2002 Award of Appreciation D22
    Lewis, Robert 2002 Award of Appreciation D22
    Montague, Naomi 2002 Award of Appreciation D22
    Price, Bertram 2002 Award of Appreciation D22
    Skowron, Loretta 2002 Award of Appreciation D22
    Macky, Joseph 2002 Award of Appreciation D26
    Gilbert, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation D27
    Grant, Peter 2002 Award of Appreciation D30
    Hyer, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation D30
    Rousseau, Carl 2002 Award of Appreciation D30
    Schapery, Richard 2002 Award of Appreciation D30
    Sun, C 2002 Award of Appreciation D30
    Anthes, Philip 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Schroter, Richard 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Toor, Pir 2002 Award of Appreciation E08
    Bett, Roger 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Dierckx, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Heiss, Arthur 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kimura, Itsuro 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Mehta, Kishor 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Rosinski, Stan 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sokolov, Mikhail 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Weiss, Douglas 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Hoover, Herbert 2002 Award of Appreciation E13
    Kelly, John 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Mordfin, Leonard 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Mumford, Paul 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schaffer, Kerry 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shaffer, Kerry 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tovey, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Watson, Robert 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Murphy, Gretchen 2002 Award of Appreciation E31
    Alarie, Yves 2002 Award of Appreciation E35
    Downer, Roger 2002 Award of Appreciation E35
    Riga, Alan 2002 Award of Appreciation E37
    Black, Marsha 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Dwyer, F James 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Fort, Douglas 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Greenberg, Bruce 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Harrass, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Hinman, Mark 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Mones, Eugene 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Roberts, Morris 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Stavely, Jane 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Baranowski, Paula 2002 Award of Appreciation E52
    Schwartz, John 2002 Award of Appreciation E52
    Widup, Richard 2002 Award of Appreciation E52
    Miller, Harold 2002 Award of Appreciation F02
    Bausman, Anita 2002 Award of Appreciation F03
    Bratcher, Charles 2002 Award of Appreciation F03
    Monroe, Donald 2002 Award of Appreciation F03
    Passarella, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation F03
    Potepan, Agnes 2002 Award of Appreciation F03
    Cahn, Frederick 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Frondoza, Carmelita 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Van Der Sluys, W 2001 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Kain, Robert 2001 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Malhotra, V Mohan 2001 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Reto, Anthony 2001 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Henrich, Raymond 2001 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Wilson, Charles 2001 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Harold, Richard 2001 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    Coffee, Louis 2001 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Savolainen, Arnold 2001 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Zaveri, Narendra 2001 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Wallin, Kim 2001 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Olsen, Kenneth 2001 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    O'Mara, James 2000 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Kreyns, Pieter 2001 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Sprinkle, James 2001 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Morrison, Robert 2001 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Clarke, Nina 2001 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Abele, Dawn 2001 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Klieger, Paul 2001 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Mittelacher, Martin 2001 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Struble, Leslie 2001 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Gaynes, Chester 2001 Honorary Committee Member D10
    Hathaway, Clayton 2001 Honorary Membership Award E05
    Brown, Richard 2001 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Adamson, Ronald 2001 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Davies, John 2001 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Edsinger, Kurt 2001 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Greenwald, David 2001 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Tichy, Robert 2001 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Georgette, Frederick 2001 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Litka, Susan 2001 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Smith, N David 2001 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Miller, David 2001 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Perkins, Nathalie 2001 Max Hecht Award D19
    Carleton, Eric 2001 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Antonacci, Jennifer 2001 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Yin, Weimin 2001 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Sinker, Stephen 2001 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Daleiden, Jerome 2001 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Hendy, Teresa 2001 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Lewiecki, Edward 2001 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Werner, Frederick 2001 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Ocedek, Martin 2001 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Williams, John 2001 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Rosendale, Pete 2001 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Custer, Linda 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dumas, Richard 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Fischman, Gary 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Goode, John 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Harbaugh, Mark 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kaplan, David 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sczerzenie, Frank 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Mazer, Richard 2001 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Dean, Sheldon 2001 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kane, Russell 2001 Sam Tour Award G01
    Maldonado, Julio 2001 Sam Tour Award G01
    Yarosh, Kenneth 2001 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Trawick, Earl 2001 Service Award F23
    Reuter, Walter 2001 Special Award of Excellence E08
    Twitchell, Caryl 2001 Special Award of Recognition D10
    Bihr, James 2001 Special Award of Recognition E05
    Alvarez, Thomas 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Bell, Kenneth 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Cabalka, Dwight 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Edil, Tuncer 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Fox, Patrick 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Jaycox, Claude 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Rumbaugh, James 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Shanklin, Donald 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Boyd, Tony 2001 Special Service Award F17
    Pregun, Stephen 2001 Special Service Award F17
    Scarano, Anthony 2001 Special Service Award F17
    Fisher, Henry 2001 Standards Development Award D18
    Holsinger, Ronald 2001 Standards Development Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2001 Standards Development Award D18
    Soloyanis, Susan 2001 Standards Development Award D18
    Vendl, Mark 2001 Standards Development Award D18
    Wildman, Jan 2001 Standards Development Award D18
    Crawford, Larry 2001 Standards Development Award D19
    Fern, Michael 2001 Standards Development Award D19
    Jackson, Peter 2001 Standards Development Award D19
    Krowzack, Frank 2001 Standards Development Award D19
    Montgomery, Daniel 2001 Standards Development Award D19
    Noyce, James 2001 Standards Development Award D19
    Huber, Gerd 2001 Student Paper Award F04
    Lemaignan, Clement 2001 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Moan, Gerry 2001 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Brennan, Patrick 2001 Task Group Chairman of the Year Award G03
    Ketola, Warren 2001 Task Group Chairman of the Year Award G03
    Lukanen, Erland 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Rademacher, Keith 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Shanklin, Donald 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Talbot, James 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Taylor, Shiraz 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Wambold, James 2001 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Grand, Arthur 2001 Wayne P. Ellis Award E05
    Lagace, Paul 2001 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Cross, Henry 2001 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Hoerner, Earl 2001 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Morehouse, Chauncey 2001 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Mojo, Steven 2001 William N. Findley Award D20
    Hawk, Terry 2001 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Wildman, Jan 2001 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Morgan, Charles 2002 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Lara-Curzio, Edgar 2002 Advanced Ceramics Award C28
    Hutchinson, James 2002 Award of Appreciation A01
    Longenecker, J 2002 Award of Appreciation A01
    Mowry, Keith 2001 Award of Appreciation F15
    Griffin, David 2001 Award of Appreciation F18
    Cantor, Len 2001 Award of Appreciation F26
    Stanton, Wright 2001 Award of Appreciation F26
    King, Emily 2001 Award of Appreciation F32
    Mc Kently, John 2001 Award of Appreciation F32
    Moran, James 2001 Award of Appreciation G01
    Bacha, John 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Beal, Erna 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Daane, Rinus 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Di Sanzo, Frank 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Henry, Cyrus 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Johansen, Neil 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Mathoney, Brad 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Olsen, Kenneth 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Strauss, Kurt 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Watkins, Paula 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Westbrook, Steven 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Wilson, George 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    James, W Brian 2001 Award of Merit B09
    Hogan, Frank 2001 Award of Merit C01
    Nelson, Robert 2001 Award of Merit C12
    Kurdziel, John 2001 Award of Merit C13
    Miller, Reg 2001 Award of Merit C15
    Edmunds, William 2001 Award of Merit C16
    Kelly, William 2001 Award of Merit C21
    Loftus, Edward 2001 Award of Merit C24
    Smith, Gary 2001 Award of Merit C26
    Lara-Curzio, Edgar 2001 Award of Merit C28
    Henderson, Kenneth 2001 Award of Merit D02
    Luppens, James 2001 Award of Merit D05
    Boon, Richard 2001 Award of Merit D08
    Locke, Harold 2001 Award of Merit D12
    Kelley, Frank 2001 Award of Merit D15
    Tate, J Frank 2001 Award of Merit D16
    Demars, Kenneth 2001 Award of Merit D18
    Smith, Verity 2001 Award of Merit D19
    Sample, Paul 2001 Award of Merit D20
    Kelly, Joseph 2001 Award of Merit D27
    Masters, John 2001 Award of Merit D30
    Flank, William 2001 Award of Merit D32
    Denney, Donald 2001 Award of Merit E01
    Shaw, James 2001 Award of Merit E05
    Dodds, Robert 2001 Award of Merit E08
    Petrak, Gerald 2001 Award of Merit E08
    Evans, John 2001 Award of Merit E20
    Lentini, John 2001 Award of Merit E30
    Walker, Keith 2001 Award of Merit E33
    Hammetter, William 2001 Award of Merit E37
    Parr, Jack 2001 Award of Merit F04
    Halstead, P David 2001 Award of Merit F08
    Fise, MaryEllen 2001 Award of Merit F15
    Almeida, Antonio 2001 Award of Merit F17
    Kirk, Wilbur 2001 Award of Merit G01
    Blau, Peter 2001 Award of Merit G02
    Newton, Barry 2001 Award of Merit G04
    Green, Willard 2001 Award of Recognition A01
    Pearson, Philip 2001 Award of Recognition A01
    Spitzer, Ronald 2001 Award of Recognition A01
    Stover, Jack 2001 Award of Recognition A01
    Airey, James 2001 Award of Recognition D16
    Mc Gee, Patricia 2001 Award of Recognition D18
    Bailey, Robert 2001 Award of Recognition D20
    Lambert, Robert 2001 Award of Recognition D20
    Lampo, Richard 2001 Award of Recognition D20
    Parrott, Albert 2001 Award of Recognition D20
    Crimi, Tony 2001 Award of Recognition E05
    Dillon, Paul 2001 Award of Recognition E05
    Ward, Charles 2001 Award of Recognition E29
    Morrissey, Leonard 2001 Award of Recognition F30
    Marchand, Francis 2001 Award of Recognition F34
    Stanley, David 2001 Award of Recognition F34
    Ward, Peter 2001 Award of Recognition F34
    Fordham, Oliver 2001 B. Charles Malloy Leadership Award D34
    Morrissey, Ryan 2001 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Mather, Bryant 2001 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Lloyd, Arthur 2001 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Hatch, Kathryn 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D13
    Berry, Keith 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Scarlett, David 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Brown, Steven 1999 Service Award S02
    Enyart, Jeffrey 1999 Service Award S02
    Nadkarni, Kishore 1999 Service Award S02
    Wood, Frank 1999 Service Award S02
    Burt, David 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Farrar, Jeffrey 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Henning, Roger 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Hoddinott, Keith 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Kaminski, David 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Long, Erwin 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Lovell, C William 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Martin, Beth 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Mickam, James 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Moberly, Richard 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Morgan, Charles 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Murthy, Krishna H 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Rumbaugh, James 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Shea, Martin 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Teasdale, Warren 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Tockstein, Carl 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Wassemiller, Mark 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Gregory, Henry 1999 Special Service Award F17
    Petroff, Larry 1999 Special Service Award F17
    Rohan, Brian 1999 Special Service Award F17
    Sample, Paul 1999 Special Service Award F17
    Appel, Charles 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Crocker, Dave 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Farrar, Jeffrey 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Van Der Heijde, Paul 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Hill, Mel 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Laase, Alan 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Marek, Charles 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Marr, W Allen 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Martin, Beth 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    McLean, John 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Moberly, Richard 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Morgan, Charles 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Rumbaugh, James 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Schafer, David 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Blair, H Curt 1999 Standards Development Award D19
    Coyner, Thomas 1999 Standards Development Award D19
    Henry, Robert 1999 Standards Development Award D19
    Miltmore, James 1999 Standards Development Award D19
    Rushneck, Dale 1999 Standards Development Award D19
    Hitch, Jenny 1999 Technical Editors Award D18
    Howard, Amster 1999 Technical Editors Award D18
    Worthington, Mary Ann 1999 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Parrish, A Scott 1999 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Fisher, Dean 1999 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Howard, Philip 2000 20 Year Service Award E35
    Mallak, Frank 2000 20 Year Service Award E35
    Germaine, John 2000 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2000 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    McElroy, Charles 2000 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Wieler, Conrad 2000 Award of Appreciation A01
    Ganatra, Ravi 2000 Award of Appreciation B01
    Malone, William 2000 Award of Appreciation B01
    Watkins, Clint 2000 Award of Appreciation B01
    Coffee, Louis 2000 Award of Appreciation B02
    Milner, Milton 2000 Award of Appreciation B07
    Thomas, David 2000 Award of Appreciation B07
    Ersham, Bob 2000 Award of Appreciation B08
    Kratofil, James 2000 Award of Appreciation B09
    Hawkins, Peter 2000 Award of Appreciation C01
    Lys, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation C04
    Rausch, David 2000 Award of Appreciation C04
    Poole, Toy 2000 Award of Appreciation C09
    Ball, Hiram 2000 Award of Appreciation C11
    Engbrecht, Dick 2000 Award of Appreciation C11
    Green, George 2000 Award of Appreciation C11
    Madsen, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation C11
    Ralph, Gregory 2000 Award of Appreciation C11
    Bomberg, Mark 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Chrenka, George 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Desjarlais, Andre 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Edmunds, William 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Gerrish, Randi 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Graves, Ronald 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Harney, Herb 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Hays, Peter 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Hough, Paul 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Lacher, Mark 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Mc Allister, Elsie 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Mc Elroy, David 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Miller, R Gerry 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Millispaugh, Lamont 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Mumaw, John 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Noonan, Patrick 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Rushforth, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Shirtliffe, Cliff 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Whitaker, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Yarbrough, David 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Hight, Susan 2000 Award of Appreciation C21
    Braun, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation C24
    Yarosh, Kenneth 2000 Award of Appreciation C24
    Aldridge, Tony 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Baschwitz, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Marletta, William 1999 Award of Merit F13
    Pekar, Jack 1999 Award of Merit F16
    Henrich, Raymond 1999 Award of Merit F17
    Stull, Jeffrey 1999 Award of Merit F23
    Jones, Harry 1999 Award of Merit F26
    Berke, Neal 1999 Award of Merit G01
    Bahadur, Shyam 1999 Award of Merit G02
    Koch, Ulrich 1999 Award of Merit G04
    Cheung, Kevin C 1999 Award of Recognition D07
    Elliott, Michael 1999 Award of Recognition D20
    Elston, Robert 1999 Award of Recognition D20
    Mercaldo, Vincent 1999 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Alexander, David 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Briody, Robert 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Glinka, Grzegorz 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Neu, Richard 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Potter, K 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Riddell, William 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Rejda, Edward 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Termaath, Stephanie 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Capoferri, Roberto 1999 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Floravante, Vincenzo 1999 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Baboian, Robert 1999 Charles B. Dudley Award G01
    Jacobs, Joshua 1999 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Lacefield, William 1999 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Keane, Patricia 1999 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Lyon, Brenda 1999 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Jones, John 1999 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Gatza, Paul 1999 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Driscoll, Stephen 1999 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Harmon, Clair 1999 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    Thompson, Jack 1999 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    Lewis, Arthur 1999 Committee F18 Award of Excellence F18
    Van Name, Joseph 1999 Committee F18 Award of Excellence F18
    Kelley, Frank 1999 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Buerkel, William 1999 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Lendrum, J Thomas 1999 Distinguished Service Award C27
    Munkelt, Gary 1999 Distinguished Service Award C27
    Exline, Marvin 1999 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Ackerman, Carl 1999 Distinguished Service Award D09
    Feather, Landis 1999 Distinguished Service Award D09
    Mathes, Kenneth 1999 Distinguished Service Award D09
    Kelly, Joseph 1999 Distinguished Service Award D27
    Underwood, John 1999 Edward T. Wessel Award E08
    Miller, Keith 1999 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Topper, Timothy 1999 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Joyce, James 1999 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Kirk, William 1999 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Gish, Marshall 1999 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Crewdson, Michael 1999 Frank W. Reinhart Award G03
    Billmeyer, Fred 1999 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    McCabe, Donald 1999 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Painter, Louis 1999 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Banker, John 1999 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Myers, Robert 1999 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Fleissner, John 1999 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Goswami, Bhuvenesh 1999 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Benga, Joseph 1999 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Casper, Raymond 1999 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Mitchell, Terry 1999 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Whiting, David 1999 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Edwards, Joseph 1999 Honorary Membership Award C15
    Grogan, John 1999 Honorary Membership Award C15
    MacDonald, Hugh 1999 Honorary Membership Award C15
    Pulsifer, John 1999 Honorary Membership Award C15
    Craver, Clara 1999 Honorary Membership Award C28
    Bettigole, Neal 1999 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Fee, Frank 1999 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Casper, Raymond 1999 Honorary Membership Award D13
    Fischler, Daniel 1999 Honorary Membership Award D13
    Goldsberry, Ellen 1999 Honorary Membership Award D13
    Pullen, Jo Ann 1999 Honorary Membership Award D13
    Thornton, Peter 1999 Honorary Membership Award D13
    Halper, Walter 1999 Honorary Membership Award D20
    Peraro, James 1999 Honorary Membership Award D20
    Dejarlais, Andre 1999 Honors Award C16
    Whitaker, Thomas 1999 Honors Award C16
    Dowling, Norman 1999 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Bhasin, Vinod 1999 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Young, Vernon 1999 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Pierce, James 1999 Katharine & Bryant Mather Award C09
    Daniewicz, Steve 1999 Keith J. Miller Young Investigator Award E08
    Gromala, David 1999 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Haggard, Warren 1999 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Kralik, Gary 1999 Lifetime Achievement Award B05
    Beck, Charles 1999 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Merritt-Brown, Katherine 1999 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Miller, George 1999 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Bradford, Chekesha Miata 1999 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Britton, Paul 1999 Max Hecht Award D19
    Kurdziel, John 1999 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Iske, S D Allen 1999 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Fong, Qiang (Charles) 1999 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Stuart, Colleen 1999 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Jacobs, Joshua 1999 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Lacefield, William 1999 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Barsoom, Joseph 1999 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Humphreys, Jimmy 1999 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Betenson, Wade 1999 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Pike, Tommy 1999 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Renner, Charles 1999 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Beal, Roy 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Lemons, Jack 1999 Award of Merit F04
    Carr, Richard 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Collins, Gloria 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Greaney, James 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Hercamp, Richard 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Raschau, John 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Reemsnyder, Harold 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Reuter, Walter 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Rudd, James 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Saxena, Ashok 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Shannon, John 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Sheppard, Sheri 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Wilson, Dale 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Gilliam, David 1999 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kimura, Itsuro 1999 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kobayashi, Katsuhei 1999 Award of Appreciation E10
    Lippincott, E Parvin 1999 Award of Appreciation E10
    McGarry, E 1999 Award of Appreciation E10
    Billmeyer, Fred 1999 Award of Appreciation E12
    Daw, Ellen 1999 Award of Appreciation E18
    Gibes, Kernon 1999 Award of Appreciation E18
    Biermann, Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Clayton, Wilson 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Ortolano, Dominic 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Park, Richard 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Schubert, George 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Dahn, C James 1999 Award of Appreciation E27
    Johnson, Sandra 1999 Award of Appreciation E31
    Murphy, Gretchen 1999 Award of Appreciation E31
    Waegemann, C Peter 1999 Award of Appreciation E31
    Roberts, Johnnie 1999 Award of Appreciation E35
    Tann, R Scott 1999 Award of Appreciation E35
    White, W Curtis 1999 Award of Appreciation E35
    Neumann, Lynne 1999 Award of Appreciation E36
    Brice, Vincent 1999 Award of Appreciation E37
    Fleszar, Mark 1999 Award of Appreciation E37
    Truttmann, Rolf 1999 Award of Appreciation E37
    Cverna, Fran 1999 Award of Appreciation E49
    Elling, John 1999 Award of Appreciation E49
    Matthews, Lynn 1999 Award of Appreciation E49
    Rheaume, Luke 1999 Award of Appreciation E49
    Satterfield, James 1999 Award of Appreciation E50
    Krapohl, Donald 1999 Award of Appreciation E52
    Thompson, Billy 1999 Award of Appreciation E52
    Gupta, Dinesh 1999 Award of Appreciation F01
    Burgess, David 1999 Award of Appreciation F03
    Glover, William 1999 Award of Appreciation F05
    Schneider, Donald 1999 Award of Appreciation F06
    McLaughlin, Joanne 1999 Award of Appreciation F07
    Weir, John 1999 Award of Appreciation F07
    Alexander, Cherie 1999 Award of Appreciation F08
    McKnitt, Andy 1999 Award of Appreciation F08
    Armstrong, Vaughan 1999 Award of Appreciation F12
    Grandy, Kenneth 1999 Award of Appreciation F12
    Hobbs, John 1999 Award of Appreciation F12
    Bahniuk, Eugene 1999 Award of Appreciation F27
    Erbschloe, Frank 1999 Award of Appreciation F33
    Stapleton, James 1999 Award of Appreciation F33
    Meade, Cynthia 1999 Award of Appreciation G01
    Sprowls, Donald 1999 Award of Appreciation G01
    Akers, Priscilla 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Bly, Kevin 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Bradley, David 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Franklin, Thomas 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Girshick, Fred 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Grabner, Werner 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Henderson, Kenneth 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Hutto, Fay 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Johansen, Neil 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Lane, Linda 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Lau, Alex 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    May, Chris 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Nadkarni, Kishore 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    DePaz, Enrique 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Rhodes, Robert 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Schanerberger, Ellsworth 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Smith, N David 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Stanley, Richard 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Sutton, Eaton 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Tsregounis, Spyros 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Young, Lisa 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Mahaney, John 1999 Award of Merit A01
    Murphy, Thomas 1999 Award of Merit A01
    Painter, Carol 1999 Award of Merit A06
    Buck, Henry 1999 Award of Merit B07
    Kratofil, James 1999 Award of Merit B09
    Gebhardt, Ronald 1999 Award of Merit C01
    Heffner, Kenneth 1999 Award of Merit C03
    Lamond, Joseph 1999 Award of Merit C09
    Enyart, Jeffrey 1999 Award of Merit C13
    Hogan, Mark 1999 Award of Merit C15
    Myers, James 1999 Award of Merit C24
    Durham, Reed 1999 Award of Merit C26
    Gonczy, Stephen 1999 Award of Merit C28
    Litka, Susan 1999 Award of Merit D02
    Rand, Salvatore 1999 Award of Merit D02
    Stanton, Ronald 1999 Award of Merit D05
    Crockett, Alan 1999 Award of Appreciation D34
    Fordham, Oliver 1999 Award of Appreciation D34
    Allen, Sam 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Fleckenstein, L John 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Mackey, Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Marr, W Allen 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Norbert, James 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Reed, Lance 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Sickler, Warren 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Wells, Douglas 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Boesenecker, Gerald 1999 Award of Appreciation E01
    Mercaldo, Vincent 1999 Award of Appreciation E01
    Shelter, Irene 1999 Award of Appreciation E01
    Wright, Graham 1999 Award of Appreciation E01
    Vander Voort, George 1999 Award of Appreciation E04
    Ashbaugh, Noel 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Belsick, Charlotte 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Braun, Arthur 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Bunch, Jeffrey 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Chona, Ravinder 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Jerina, Kenneth 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Kalluri, Sreerames 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Landes, John 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Merkle, John 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Frost, Jack 1999 Award of Appreciation C04
    Mitchell, Michael 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Panontin, Tina 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Shrestinian, Ara 1998 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Vogler, Ralph 1998 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Glassgold, I 1998 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Steiro, Harry 1998 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Grimm, Clayford 1998 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Ribar, Jacob 1998 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Tomassetti, Albert 1998 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Duda, Edward 1998 Honorary Committee Member F03
    Tracy, Douglas 1998 Honorary Member F03
    Landes, John 1998 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Garde, Anand 1998 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Pirek, R 1998 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Smith, G 1998 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Bontadelli, Peter 1998 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Davis, Carroll 1998 John L. Hague Award E01
    Kirkpatrick, John 1998 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Neu, Richard 1998 Keith J. Miller Young Investigator Award E08
    Friel, John 1998 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Douglas, Bradford 1998 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Chwirut, Daniel 1998 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Lambert, Richard 1998 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Cohen, Arthur 1998 Lifetime Achievement Award B05
    Hahn, Henry 1998 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Pittle, R David 1998 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Davis, Naomi 1998 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Johnson, Deen 1998 Max Hecht Award D19
    Sanderson, Colin 1998 Max Hecht Award D19
    Marshall, Mel 1998 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Shannon, George 1998 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Wang, Zhongmin 1998 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Abe, Hironari 1998 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Moch, Irving 1998 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Perkins, Nathalie 1998 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Nose, Yukihiko 1998 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Pohler, Ortrun E 1998 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Henrich, Raymond 1998 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    O'Hara, Kevin P 1998 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Forster, Stephen 1998 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Neavel, Richard 1998 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Winston, J Lewis 1998 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Bearcroft, Julie 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bechtold, Joan 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Fischman, Gary 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gilley, Mary 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Malczewski, Regina 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Mc Dermott, Martin 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Nutt, Michael 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Smith, Meg 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Styler, Joseph 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Talcott, Thomas 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cash, Frederick 1998 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Asada, Yasuhide 1998 Sam Tour Award G01
    Higuchi, Makoto 1998 Sam Tour Award G01
    Iida, Kunihiro 1998 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kanasaki, Hiroshi 1998 Sam Tour Award G01
    Nakao, Genroku 1998 Sam Tour Award G01
    Hearn, Nataliya 1998 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Hooton, R Douglas 1998 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Mills, Ronald 1998 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Hahn, Henry 1998 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Barsoom, Joseph 1998 Special Service Award F17
    Ocedek, Martin 1998 Special Service Award F17
    Adams, William 1998 Standards Development Award D18
    Asquith, Jeanne 1998 Standards Development Award D18
    Boulding, Russell 1998 Standards Development Award D18
    Hitch, Jenny 1998 Standards Development Award D18
    Spellerburg, Peter 1998 Standards Development Award D18
    Huffman, E W D 1998 Standards Development Award D19
    Nassif, Naji 1998 Standards Development Award D19
    Ramno, Joseph 1998 Standards Development Award D19
    Moore, Frank 1999 Award of Merit D08
    Kraus, Robert 1999 Award of Merit D09
    Walker, Linda 1999 Award of Merit D10
    Feighner, George 1999 Award of Merit D12
    Hoddinott, Keith 1999 Award of Merit D18
    Hall, Jack 1999 Award of Merit D19
    Williams, Gary Lynn 1999 Award of Merit D20
    Nagda, Niren 1999 Award of Merit D22
    Angelo, Jacob 1999 Award of Merit D27
    Bitzer, Thomas 1999 Award of Merit E06
    Moran, George 1999 Award of Merit E07
    Van Der Sluys, W Alan 1999 Award of Merit E08
    Rudd, James 1999 Award of Merit E08
    Cain, Roy 1999 Award of Merit E13
    Howell, John 1999 Award of Merit E34
    Bockstahler, Larry 1999 Award of Merit E48
    Petrak, Gerald 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    De Hayes, Sharon 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Hauser, Karl 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Kosmatka, Steven 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lamond, Joseph 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Obrien, Michael 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Scali, Mauro 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Scanlon, John 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Volkman, Douglas 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Gardner, Michael 1999 Award of Appreciation C11
    Hopkins Jr, J Dick 1999 Award of Appreciation C11
    Kerner, Michael 1999 Award of Appreciation C11
    Maylon, Gary 1999 Award of Appreciation C11
    Poerschke, Keith 1999 Award of Appreciation C11
    Andrews, Deborah 1999 Award of Appreciation C26
    Bolin, Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation C26
    Interrante, Charles 1999 Award of Appreciation C26
    Bar-On, Isa 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Jenkins, Michael 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Lara-Curzio, Edgar 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Leigh, H David 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Richardson, Terry 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Salem, Jonathan 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Spriggs, Richard 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Boni, Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation D01
    Cheng, Judy 1999 Award of Appreciation D01
    Childs, William 1999 Award of Appreciation D01
    Haslbeck, Elizabeth 1999 Award of Appreciation D01
    Millburn, Charles 1999 Award of Appreciation D01
    Benkinney, Marie 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brown, Stuart 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cochrac, Gerald 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gonzales, Cesar 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Howard, David 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lasure, Timothy 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Miller, Philip 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Orsinger, Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Overman, Azucena 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Parkhurst, Hugh 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Parry, Barbara 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Rankin, Dorothy 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Smith, Arnetta 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Watkins, Paula 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Adams, Annette 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Brotherson, Donald 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Canfield, V Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Cash, Carl 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Fricklas, Richard 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Gumpertz, Werner 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Pratt, Charles 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Vossler, Keith 1999 Award of Appreciation D10
    Bairley, Dave 1999 Award of Appreciation D11
    Friedersdorf, Chris 1999 Award of Appreciation D11
    Moihammadi, Ali 1999 Award of Appreciation D11
    Wortman, Bill 1999 Award of Appreciation D11
    Annis, Patricia 1999 Award of Appreciation D13
    Hill, Gary 1999 Award of Appreciation D13
    Keyes, Norma 1999 Award of Appreciation D13
    Rothrock, James 1999 Award of Appreciation D13
    Stephenson, Edwin 1999 Award of Appreciation D13
    Allan, Susan 1999 Award of Appreciation D16
    Brooks, Ralph 1999 Award of Appreciation D16
    Chaffin, Maureen 1999 Award of Appreciation D16
    McGregor, Raymond 1999 Award of Appreciation D16
    Moe, Harold 1999 Award of Appreciation D16
    Cornell, Gary 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Dunbar, J Eric 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Galke, Inga 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Lavach, Mark 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Lorenzo-Moore, Tina 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Mc Laren, Malcolm 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Mojo, Steven 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Tillinger, Richard 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Bartley, David 1999 Award of Appreciation D22
    DeGraff, Irene 1999 Award of Appreciation D22
    Montague, Naomi 1999 Award of Appreciation D22
    Surprenant, Kenneth 1999 Award of Appreciation D26
    Bradley, Steven 1999 Award of Appreciation D32
    Mc Dorman, Larry 1999 Award of Appreciation D32
    Elks, Jeffrey 1999 Award of Appreciation D32
    Jordan, Raymond 1999 Award of Appreciation D32
    Margolis, Marshall 1999 Award of Appreciation D32
    Szymanski, Thomas 1999 Award of Appreciation D32
    Cortelyou, Garrie 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Criswell, Elmer 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Fausett, Chris 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Keifer, Richard 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Light, Gary 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Schwartz, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Strum, Shirley 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Thompson, Billy 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Alfonte, William 2000 Award of Appreciation F01
    Rosol, Peggy 2000 Award of Appreciation F06
    McLaughlin, Joanne 2000 Award of Appreciation F07
    Whitney, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation F07
    Breland, Richard 2000 Award of Appreciation F08
    Hamilton, George 2000 Award of Appreciation F08
    O'Hearne, Clifford 2000 Award of Appreciation F08
    Sundahl, Jim 2000 Award of Appreciation F08
    Swart, Randy 2000 Award of Appreciation F08
    Lewiecki, Edward 2000 Award of Appreciation F15
    Locke, John 2000 Award of Appreciation F15
    Youngblood, David Hull 2000 Award of Appreciation F33
    Brossia, Sean 2000 Award of Appreciation G01
    Papavinasam, Sankara 2000 Award of Appreciation G01
    Fischer, Richard 2000 Award of Appreciation G03
    Arrick, Douglas 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Becker, Donald 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Biehle, Richard 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Casper, Steve 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Crnko, John 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Field, Kenneth 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Giles, Harry 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Gray, Regina 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Hadaller, Oren 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Henderson, Kenneth 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Herguth, William 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Herman, Marilyn 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Holden, Andrew 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Hoskin, Dennis 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Jechura, John 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Pearce, Patricia 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Schreuders, Gerald 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Sutton, Eaton 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Thompson, Randall 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Totten, George 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Venskytis, Frank 2000 Award of Merit B09
    Marvin, Charles 2000 Award of Merit C08
    Wessel, Robert 2000 Award of Merit C11
    Melander, John 2000 Award of Merit C12
    Zicaro, Joseph 2000 Award of Merit C13
    Klingner, Richard 2000 Award of Merit C15
    Interrante, Charles 2000 Award of Merit C26
    Heerdt, Leslie 2000 Award of Merit D02
    Lawrey, David M G 2000 Award of Merit D02
    Slusher, Carter 2000 Award of Merit D08
    Snyder, Herbert 2000 Award of Merit D10
    Miller, Edward 2000 Award of Merit D12
    Everett, Lorne 2000 Award of Merit D18
    Driscoll, Stephen 2000 Award of Merit D20
    Terry, Douglas 2000 Award of Merit D26
    Griffin, Paul 2000 Award of Merit D27
    OBrien, T Kevin 2000 Award of Merit D30
    Tait, S Reid 2000 Award of Merit D34
    Davis, Carroll 2000 Award of Merit E01
    Plumstead, William 2000 Award of Merit E07
    Chona, Ravinder 2000 Award of Merit E08
    Scoie, David 2000 Award of Merit E08
    Ween, Sidney 2000 Award of Merit E20
    Chase, Malcolm 2000 Award of Merit E27
    Goldman, David 2000 Award of Merit E30
    Chase, Malcolm 2000 Award of Merit E37
    Draghetti, Peter 2000 Award of Merit F12
    Fendley, Ann 2000 Award of Merit F13
    Wallach, Frances 2000 Award of Merit F15
    Estes, Edward 2000 Award of Merit F16
    Collette, Peter 2000 Award of Merit F17
    Hime, Howard 2000 Award of Merit F25
    Hibner, Ed 2000 Award of Merit G01
    Boldt, Fred 2000 Award of Recognition D20
    Beals, Donna 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Frymire, Allan 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Grassiot, Chris 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Morel, Bertrand 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Shah, Hemant 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Veyer, Catherine 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Westsik, George 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Quinn, George 2000 Award of Appreciation C28
    Ahrens, Scott 2000 Award of Appreciation D01
    Fragetti, Katherine 2000 Award of Appreciation D01
    Dickey, James 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Forester, David 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gaughan, Roger 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kramer, Joanne 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Mc Cann, James 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Mills, Clifford 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Olsen, Kenneth 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Papastrat, Chris 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Schreuders, Gerald 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sears, Douglas 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sieber, John 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sutton, Mark 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Waite, Richard 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Warne, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bettigole, Neal 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Button, Joe 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Decker, Dale 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Kandhal, Kenneth 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Kriech, Anthony 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Lynch, Larry 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Nicholas, John 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Page, Gale 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Pavlovich, Raymond 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Proctor, Joe 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Pryor, Charles 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Shuler, Scott 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Dickinson, George 2000 Award of Appreciation D05
    Henshell, Justin 2000 Award of Appreciation D08
    Meyers, Larry 2000 Award of Appreciation D08
    Robertson, Warren 2000 Award of Appreciation D08
    Suddeth, Leighton 2000 Award of Appreciation D13
    Baumgardt, Walter 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Blaine, Roger 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Brennan, Patrick 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Coldbert, Edward 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Conti, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Dillard, W C Buddy 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Gilchrist, James 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Heckla, Walter 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Hewitt, Francis 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Pask, Roy 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Thompson, John 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Wetzig, Douglas 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Kinner, Laura 2000 Award of Appreciation D22
    Lockhart, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation D22
    Millette, James 2000 Award of Appreciation D22
    Williams, Kenneth 2000 Award of Appreciation D22
    Hooper, Steven 2000 Award of Appreciation D30
    Pettit, Don 2000 Award of Appreciation D30
    Hertzenberg, Elliot 2000 Award of Appreciation D32
    Kennedy, James 2000 Award of Appreciation D32
    Gray, Scott 2000 Award of Appreciation D33
    Chai, Eric 2000 Award of Appreciation D34
    Fordham, Oliver 2000 Award of Appreciation D34
    Sorini, Susan 2000 Award of Appreciation D34
    Corner, Alice 2000 Award of Appreciation D35
    Mackey, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation D35
    Sprague, C Joel 2000 Award of Appreciation D35
    Von Maubeuge, Kent 2000 Award of Appreciation D35
    Anderson, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Cooper, Shawn 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Dehne, G. Clark 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Fox, Patrick 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Kimmerlie, Frank 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Lawrenz, Dennis 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Ruschak, Michael 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Schlewitz, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Hetzner, Dennis 2000 Award of Appreciation E04
    Katz, Gerald 2000 Award of Appreciation E04
    Alpert, Ronald 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    Feit, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    Hoover, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    Horton, Patricia 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    McPhee, Rodney 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    Roux, Henry 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    White, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    Zicherman, Joseph 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    Castelli, Michael 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Dawes, Michael 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Jata, Kumar 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Nikbin, Kamran 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Reuter, Walter 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Ruschau, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Saxena, Ashok 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Thompson, Steven 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Toor, Pir 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Underwood, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Van Der Sluys, W 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Adams, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Al-Sheikhly, Mohamad 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Baker, Peter 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Bett, Roger 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Fairand, Barry 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Farrar, Harry 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Gilliam, David 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    McLaughlin, William 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    O'Hara, Kevin P 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Pageau, Gary 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Peterson, Bruce 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Rickey, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Rudy, Frank 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sparks, Mary 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kelley, Frank 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Wiebe, Rene 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Woyciesjes, Peter 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Ashman, Richard 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gantt, A Doyle 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Mellinger, Philip 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sauer, Willard 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Tesk, John 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Ward, Edward 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Warner, Clayton 1999 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Pigeon, Michael 1999 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Pleau, Richard 1999 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Merritt-Brown, Katherine 1999 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Campbell, Robert 1996 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Schuster, John 1996 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Waite, Richard 1996 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Disegi, John 1996 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Findley, William 1996 Committee D12 Award D12
    Peraro, James 1996 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Sample, Paul 1996 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Bersett, Thomas 1996 Copper Club Award B05
    Jester, Robert 1996 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Dwyer, F James 1996 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Henshel, Diane 1996 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Klemm, Donald 1996 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Gangloff, Richard 1996 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Hirozawa, Stanley 1996 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Budinski, Kenneth 1996 Frank C. Brautigam Award G02
    Furno, Francis 1996 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Bedinger, M 1996 Frank W. Reinhart Award D18
    Kralik, Gary 1996 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Schmel, John 1996 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Schwartz, H Donald 1996 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Durham, Reed 1996 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Fehlau, Paul 1996 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Konopasek, M 1996 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Gardner, Gary 1996 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Sites, Mary 1996 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Schoff, Clifford 1996 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Bailey, E 1996 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Drnevich, Vincent 1996 Honorary Committee Member D18
    McElroy, Charles 1996 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Mc Elroy, David 1996 Honors Award C16
    Miller, R Gerry 1996 Honors Award C16
    Newman, James 1996 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    McCann, Steve 1996 John L. Hague Award E01
    Mather, Bryant 1996 Katharine & Bryant Mather Award C09
    Purdy, Samuel 1996 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Craig, Thomas 1996 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Geiger, Jack 1996 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Flinchbaugh, Dean 1996 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Lacefield, William 1996 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Brown, Anne 1996 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Joyce, Robert 1996 Max Hecht Award D19
    Zicaro, Joseph 1996 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Rhee, Won 1996 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Scotch, Adam 1996 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Disegi, John 1996 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Parr, Jack 1996 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Thomas, Jane 1996 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Dale, Steven 1996 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Compton, Richard 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Brown, Thomas 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cales, Bernard 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gsell, Ray 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Peterson, Robert 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Richter, Herbert 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Vinnik, Charles 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Humphrey, Richard 1996 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Johansson, Eva 1996 Sam Tour Award G01
    Lacefield, William 1996 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Myers, James 1996 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Bailey, Robert 1996 Special Service Award F17
    Henrich, Raymond 1996 Special Service Award F17
    Pregun, Stephen 1996 Special Service Award F17
    Richardson, Gregory 1996 Technical Editors Award D18
    Reifsnider, Kenneth 1996 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Everett, Lorne 1997 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Mittal, Kashmiri 1997 Adhesives Award D14
    Gonczy, Stephen 1997 Advanced Ceramics Award C28
    Wakefield, Donald 1996 Award of Merit C15
    Morrow, Jeffrey 1995 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Dong, J 1995 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sato, T 1995 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Tatsuoka, Fumio 1995 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Teachavorasinkun, S 1995 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Grove, Alfred 1995 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Joosten, Stephen 1995 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Knapp, Sandra 1995 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Luciw, George 1995 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Tandler, Paul 1995 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Cossette, Marcel 1995 Certificate of Appreciation E34
    Gray, Douglas 1995 Certificate of Appreciation E34
    Luckey, Huge 1995 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Furey, Robert 1995 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Keeler, Dale 1995 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Achs, Leslie 1995 Copper Club Award B05
    Caul, Jean 1995 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Powers, John 1995 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Schaeffer, Leonard 1995 Euverard Innovation Award D01
    Landis, Wayne 1995 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Mones, Eugene 1995 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Price, Fred 1995 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Landes, John 1995 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Newman, James 1995 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Hosier, James 1995 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Dolch, William 1995 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Wright, Sue Ellen 1995 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Coleman, Christopher 1995 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Holt, Richard 1995 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Gribben, Thomas 1995 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Tesero, G Cavaglieri 1995 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Emily, Norman 1995 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Grossman, Douglas 1995 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Trimber, Kenneth 1995 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Clarke, Nina 1995 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Donaghe, Robert 1995 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Wysocki, Donald 1995 Honors Award C16
    Newman, James 1995 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Beck, Charles 1995 John L. Hague Award E01
    Jacobs, Joshua 1995 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Stulberg, Bernard 1995 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Shelley, Bradley 1995 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Liberace, Rich 1995 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Jones, John 1995 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Deak, Charles 1995 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Werner, Frederick 1995 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Bojanowski, Diane 1995 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Bennett, Thomas 1995 Max Hecht Award D19
    Wright, George 1995 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Oatess, William 1995 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Jensen, David 1995 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Taylor, Matthew 1995 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Luckey, Hugh 1995 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Derr, Donald 1995 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Steele, Garland 1995 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Anthony, Mary 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Charalbibis, J 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Fairer, Robert 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Freese, Howard 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Geiger, Jack 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Lambert, Richard 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Stahurski, Terrance 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Ditcher, John 1995 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Lunde, Liv 1995 Sam Tour Award G01
    Nyborg, Rolf 1995 Sam Tour Award G01
    Werner, Frederick 1995 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Pendleton, Herbert 1995 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Beckwith, Terry 1995 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Thornton, Peter 1995 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Henry, John 1995 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Hart, Lawrence 1995 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Blair, John 1995 Wayne P. Ellis Award E05
    Donaghe, Robert 1995 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Johnson, A Ivan 1996 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Borchelt, J Gregg 1996 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Tann, James 1996 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Fee, Andrew 1996 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Fischler, D 1996 Award of Appreciation D13
    Tew, J. 1996 Award of Appreciation D13
    Turner, R 1996 Award of Appreciation D13
    Duggan, Daniel 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Heberling, Thomas 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kelly, J 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Scherrer, Daniel 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Strimel, Robert 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Wolfenden, A 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Weaver, Sam 1996 Award of Appreciation E34
    Kottenstette, Fred 1996 Award of Appreciation F17
    Longenecker, J 1996 Award of Merit A01
    Jennings, Bernard 1996 Award of Merit A05
    Masteller, M. Scott 1996 Award of Merit A06
    Sproles, Edward 1996 Award of Merit B04
    Gaines, David 1996 Award of Merit B05
    Snyder, Donald 1996 Award of Merit B08
    Straub, Victor 1996 Award of Merit B09
    Patzias, Terry 1996 Award of Merit C01
    Wittenwyler, C 1996 Award of Merit C03
    Kriner, Richard 1996 Award of Merit C09
    Green, George 1996 Award of Merit C11
    Ribar, Jacob 1996 Award of Merit C12
    Boring, Marvin 1996 Award of Merit C13
    McIlroy, Kenneth 1995 Award of Merit G04
    Davis, Carroll 1994 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Davidson, Richard 1994 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Millet, Richard 1994 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Perez, J-Y 1994 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Rouse, Thomas 1994 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Crabtree, Garry 1994 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Spicher, Patricia 1994 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Stephens, John 1994 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Swanson, Frank 1994 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Owen, Ramon 1994 Copper Club Award B05
    Langan, Howard 1994 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Lenel, Fritz 1994 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Hughes, Jane 1994 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Schick, George 1994 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Bunke, Dennis 1994 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Wilging, Robert 1994 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Coleman, Kit 1994 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Kanzelmeyer, James 1994 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Spangler, Elson 1994 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Plumber, Ken 1994 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Schwartz, Peter 1994 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Gale, Frances 1994 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Vonderbrink, E Thomas 1994 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Bunke, Dennis 1994 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Ashton, Harry 1994 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Chehna, Adi 1994 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Hauser, Bettie 1994 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Knodel, Donald 1994 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Loesch, R 1994 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Graves, Ronald 1994 Honors Award C16
    Merkle, John 1994 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Hime, Howard 1994 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Mercaldo, Vincent 1994 John L. Hague Award E01
    Brammer, George 1994 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Miller, Kenneth 1994 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Brandenburger, Peter 1994 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Petruzzello, John 1994 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Rutch, Anthony 1994 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Fuzek, John 1994 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Dikinson, George 1994 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Thurman Iii, William 1994 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Weber, Cornelius 1994 Robert Brink Memorial Award E47
    Lane, O John 1994 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Langan, Brian 1994 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Clutter, Edward 1994 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Bucknam, Charles 1994 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Smith, Genevieve 1994 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Ladd, Richard 1994 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Hoddinott, Keith 1995 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Scolforo, M 1995 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Thomas, Robert 1995 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Ayscue, D 1995 Award of Appreciation D13
    Dedic, B 1995 Award of Appreciation D13
    Rice, Janett 1995 Award of Appreciation D13
    Sain, J 1995 Award of Appreciation D13
    Canning, Susan 1995 Award of Appreciation E28
    Heberling, David 1995 Award of Appreciation E28
    Low, Samuel 1995 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ruth, Earl 1995 Award of Appreciation E28
    Siewert, Thomas 1995 Award of Appreciation E28
    Reiser, David 1995 Award of Appreciation G01
    Mathoney, Brad 1995 Award of Excellence D02
    Gustafson, David 1995 Award of Merit A01
    Holliday, Wayne 1995 Award of Merit A01
    Leonard, Ralph 1995 Award of Merit A05
    Lyke, Richard 1995 Award of Merit A06
    Falardeau, Robert 1995 Award of Merit C04
    LeBlanc, John 1995 Award of Merit C08
    Brown, Russell 1995 Award of Merit C15
    Wood, Russell 1995 Award of Merit C21
    Kilchesty, Albert 1995 Award of Merit C24
    Thornton, Thomas 1995 Award of Merit C26
    Shaub, Harold 1995 Award of Merit D02
    Gould, Gregory 1995 Award of Merit D05
    Henshell, Justin 1995 Award of Merit D08
    Saylor, Edward 1995 Award of Merit D10
    Wilkinson, Thomas 1995 Award of Merit D14
    Chaney, Ronald 1995 Award of Merit D18
    Lichtenberg, James 1995 Award of Merit D19
    Beard, Michael 1995 Award of Merit D22
    Chamis, Christos 1995 Award of Merit D30
    Brammer, George 1995 Award of Merit E01
    Mc Knight, Mary 1995 Award of Merit E06
    Wegman, Raymond 1995 Award of Merit E06
    Merkle, John 1995 Award of Merit E08
    Potter, John 1995 Award of Merit E08
    Stoller, Roger 1995 Award of Merit E10
    Riga, Alan 1995 Award of Merit E37
    Cummines, William 1995 Award of Merit E41
    Walsh, James 1995 Award of Merit E48
    Newton, Crystal 1995 Award of Merit E49
    Castaldi, Cosmo 1995 Award of Merit F08
    Brenner, Harry 1995 Award of Merit F16
    Richmond, Gary 1995 Award of Merit F17
    Mansdorf, S Zack 1995 Award of Merit F23
    Piersall, Charles 1995 Award of Merit F25
    Cantor, Len 1995 Award of Merit F26
    Chaker, Victor 1995 Award of Merit G01
    Haynes, Gardner 1994 Award of Merit G01
    Gray, Richard 1993 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Hutto, Francis 1993 Honors Award C16
    Hutchinson, John 1993 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Harvey, J Paul 1993 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Clarke, Ian 1993 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Strauss, Kurt 1993 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Simpson, Gary 1993 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Luckey, Hugh 1993 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Blair, John 1993 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Hardin, Regina 1993 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Winter, John 1993 Max Hecht Award D19
    Matthews, Clayton 1993 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Hayes, Sean 1993 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Li, Zhixian 1993 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Albright, David 1993 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Hayden, Carlton 1993 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Veith, Alan 1993 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Gaynor, Richard 1993 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Marlowe, Donald 1993 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Rolls, James 1993 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Fryer, John 1993 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Stanton, Ronald 1993 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Gorsuch, Joseph 1993 Robert Brink Memorial Award E47
    Jamison, Russell 1993 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Rhodes, Gretchen 1993 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sahay, Vishwanat 1993 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Steiro, Harry 1993 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Hester, Weston 1993 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Khayat, Kamal 1993 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Luckey, Hugh 1993 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Falardeau, Robert 1993 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Bainbridge, Thomas 1993 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Spangler, Elson 1993 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Peppin, Richard 1993 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Gray, Richard 1993 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Neilson, D 1994 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Kingsley, G 1994 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Kurchubasche, A 1994 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Priestly, M J 1994 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Seible, F 1994 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Bailey, E 1994 Award of Appreciation D13
    Hill, Bruce 1994 Award of Appreciation D13
    Liphardt, D 1994 Award of Appreciation D13
    Pettit, R 1994 Award of Appreciation D13
    Baughan, R 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Blossey, Gerold 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Childs, William 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Fee, Andrew 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Hopkins, Stephen 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Lane, William 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Rigefsky, S 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Seifarth, Rick 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Williams, D 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Zumbrun, Harry 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Mack, William 1994 Award of Merit A01
    Lillybeck, Norman 1994 Award of Merit A04
    Boedecker, Kenneth 1994 Award of Merit A05
    Moyer, Kenneth 1994 Award of Merit A06
    Jeannotte, Dexter 1994 Award of Merit B04
    Solbach, Robert 1994 Award of Merit B05
    Webster, J Charles 1994 Award of Merit B09
    Brisch, Joseph 1994 Award of Merit C07
    Krietz, Leonard 1994 Award of Merit C08
    Stockton, Lee 1994 Award of Merit C13
    Munro, Colin 1994 Award of Merit C15
    McDonald, William 1994 Award of Merit C18
    Thompson, James 1994 Award of Merit C21
    Brower, James 1994 Award of Merit C24
    Morrow, Roy 1994 Award of Merit C26
    Brinkman, Charles 1994 Award of Merit C28
    Verdura, Thomas 1994 Award of Merit D02
    Walker, Forrest 1994 Award of Merit D05
    Rossiter, Walter 1994 Award of Merit D08
    West, Jack 1994 Award of Merit D08
    Robertson, Thomas 1994 Award of Merit D09
    Sheehan, Richard 1994 Award of Merit D10
    Duffey, Francis 1994 Award of Merit D15
    Pfeiffer, Chuck 1994 Award of Merit D16
    Lovell, C William 1994 Award of Merit D18
    Riley, David 1994 Award of Merit D20
    Levin, Hal 1994 Award of Merit D22
    Adsit, Norman 1994 Award of Merit D30
    Koerner, Robert 1994 Award of Merit D35
    Grand, Arthur 1994 Award of Merit E05
    Henry, E Blair 1994 Award of Merit E07
    Hillberry, Ben 1994 Award of Merit E08
    Saxena, Ashok 1994 Award of Merit E08
    Ullman, Neil 1994 Award of Merit E11
    Moss, Robert 1994 Award of Merit E21
    Collins, H M Chip 1994 Award of Merit E35
    Gat, Uri 1994 Award of Merit E43
    Doane Ph D, Thomas 1994 Award of Merit E47
    Rumble, John 1994 Award of Merit E49
    Mayor, Michael 1994 Award of Merit F04
    Hodgson, Gerald 1994 Award of Merit F05
    Hoerner, Earl 1994 Award of Merit F08
    Tsacoumis, Theofolus 1994 Award of Merit F12
    Trilling, Jack 1994 Award of Merit F16
    Gish, Marshall 1994 Award of Merit F17
    Harlow, Leo 1994 Award of Merit F26
    Hedley-Whyte, John 1994 Award of Merit F29
    Baboian, Robert 1994 Award of Merit G01
    Rankin, Velda 1993 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Hastings, Robert 1992 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Walt, Michael 1992 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Reto, Anthony 1992 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Romano, Joseph 1998 Standards Development Award D19
    Walton, Paul 1998 Standards Development Award D19
    Hall, Janice 1998 Standards Development Award D35
    Thiel, Rick 1998 Standards Development Award D35
    Wang, Adi 1998 Student Paper Award F04
    Nalewaja, John 1998 Symposium Award of Appreciation E35
    Hagerlin, Jeffrey 1998 Task Group Chairman of the Year Award C01
    Dulski, Thomas 1998 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Ross, Vernon 1998 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Sawyer, Mary 1998 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Warnock, Alf 1998 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Lampo, Richard 1998 William N. Findley Award D20
    Austin, William 1998 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Bedinger, M 1999 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Rademacher, Keith 1999 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Mc Clung, Robert 1999 Advanced Ceramics Award C28
    Borchelt, J Gregg 1999 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Brown, Russell 1999 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Thompson, Jason 1999 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Gentry, Bobby 1999 Award of Appreciation B01
    McCulloch, Andy 1999 Award of Appreciation B01
    Pease, Leander 1999 Award of Appreciation B09
    Bhatty, Muhammad 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Buchanan, Charles 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Conway, Tim 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Farkas, Emery 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Gaynor, Richard 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Gebhardt, Ronald 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Poole, Toy 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Roberts, Lawrence 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Tavares, Oscar 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Scholer, Chuck 1998 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Marletta, William 1998 Award of Appreciation F13
    Wilging, Robert 1998 Award of Appreciation F17
    Chaudhuri, Dilip 1998 Award of Appreciation G02
    Hotlkemp, Brian 1998 Award of Appreciation G02
    Holt, John 1998 Award of Excellence A01
    McGrath, Daniel 1998 Award of Excellence A01
    Berryman, Timothy 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Calhoon, Marie 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Collier, Michael 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Gerbster, John 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Gouw, T Hok 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Grona, Larry 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Guinther, Greg 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Hobson, Paul 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Hoel, Donna 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Litka, Susan 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Lubeck, Axel 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Nadkarni, Kishore 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Qutten, Edward 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Rhodes, Robert 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Shimodaura, Katsuhiko 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Taylor, William 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Williams, Robert 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Christensen, Frank 1998 Award of Merit A01
    Davison, Ralph 1998 Award of Merit A01
    Dallin, Gary 1998 Award of Merit A05
    Latimer, Kenneth 1998 Award of Merit A06
    Shortreed, George 1998 Award of Merit C11
    Kaspar, Iraj 1998 Award of Merit C13
    Pendleton, Herbert 1998 Award of Merit C24
    Bruckner, Lawrence 1998 Award of Merit C26
    Himmelman, Blaine 1998 Award of Merit D04
    Graham, Ronald 1998 Award of Merit D05
    Pierce, Helene 1998 Award of Merit D08
    McKowan, Edward 1998 Award of Merit D09
    Catlin, Arthur 1998 Award of Merit D10
    Rice, James 1998 Award of Merit D14
    Carr, Richard 1998 Award of Merit D15
    Brant, William 1998 Award of Merit D16
    Sperati, Carleton 1998 Award of Merit D20
    Danchik, Richard 1998 Award of Merit D22
    Fields, Richard 1998 Award of Merit D30
    Bucknam, Charles 1998 Award of Merit E01
    Mikelson, David 1998 Award of Merit E06
    Jaycox, Claude 1998 Award of Merit E07
    Mitchell, Michael 1998 Award of Merit E08
    Schwalbe, Karl-Hein 1998 Award of Merit E08
    Sapoff, Meyer 1998 Award of Merit E20
    Walter, Richard 1998 Award of Merit E35
    Cassel, Bruce 1998 Award of Merit E37
    Braungraber, Robert 1998 Award of Merit F13
    Church, Colin 1998 Award of Merit F15
    Adams, William 1998 Award of Merit F17
    Kain, Robert 1998 Award of Merit G01
    Saniz, Mario 1998 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Cobb, Ted 1998 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Poindexter-Bennett, Valerie 1998 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Andersen, Glen 1998 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Barber, Michael 1998 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Bennett, Richard 1998 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Maynard, G LaFayette 1998 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Todorovski, Luben 1998 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Berryman, Timothy 1998 Certificate of Appreciation D02
    Hieb, Barry 1998 Certificate of Appreciation E31
    Lovorn, Jan 1998 Certificate of Appreciation E31
    Alvarez, Dennis 1998 Certificate of Appreciation E33
    Peppin, Richard 1998 Certificate of Appreciation E33
    Howell, John 1998 Certificate of Appreciation E34
    Guimond, Douglas 1998 Certificate of Appreciation F03
    Lingenfelder, James 1998 Certificate of Appreciation F03
    Mercuri, Robert 1998 Certificate of Appreciation F03
    Nichna, John 1998 Certificate of Appreciation F03
    Payne, James 1998 Certificate of Appreciation F03
    Skeleton, Laura 1998 Certificate of Appreciation F03
    Gragg, F Michael 1998 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Paris, Paul 1998 Charles B. Dudley Award E08
    Gray, B Everett 1998 Charles H. Irvine Memorial Award F13
    Nose, Yukihiko 1998 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Pohler, Ortrun E 1998 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Smith, N David 1998 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Surette, Peter 1998 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Zimmerman, Julia 1998 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Mac Farlane, Robert 1998 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Bailey, John 1998 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    Gillingham, Charles 1998 Jeff Melsom Distinguished Service Award D24
    Schutz, Howard 1998 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Erdman, Herbert 1998 Distinguished Service Award D27
    Burns, Frederick 1998 Euverard Innovation Award D01
    Little, Edward 1998 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Winder, Gregory 1998 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Gallagher, Joseph 1998 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Dean, Sheldon 1998 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Lichtarowicz, A 1998 Frank C. Brautigam Award G02
    Cain, Craig 1998 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Steiro, Harry 1998 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Buczala, George 1998 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Billmeyer, Fred 1998 Frank W. Reinhart Award E12
    Prengaman, R David 1998 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Aldridge, Sydney 1998 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Cangiano, Danielle 1998 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Gibbs, Ann 1998 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Mitchell, Wanda 1998 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Brookstein, David 1998 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Grossman, Douglas 1998 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Tascher, John 1998 Award of Appreciation F12
    Russ, W Vernon 1998 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Sawyer, Mary 1998 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Hime, William 1998 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Johnson, Colin 1998 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Malhotra, V Mohan 1998 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Pierce, James 1998 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Haggard, Warren 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Larson, Floyd 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Latour, Robert 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Merritt-Brown, Katherine 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Misra, Ajit 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Mladsi, Scott 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Poggie, Robert 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Pohler, Ortrun E 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Stayton, Lori 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Valentine, Richard 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Woods, Roger 1997 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Nagel, Mohamad 1997 Sam Tour Award G01
    Whiting, David 1997 Sam Tour Award G01
    Horowitz, Emanuel 1997 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Melkerson, Mark 1997 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Walker, James 1997 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Davis, Henry 1997 Special Service Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 1997 Special Service Award D18
    Denny, Donald 1997 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Yager, Thomas 1997 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Kingsbury, Howard 1997 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    OBrien, T Kevin 1997 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Poe, Clarence 1999 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Narayan, Ramani 1997 William N. Findley Award D20
    Le Sota, Stanley 1997 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Benedict, James 1998 20 Year Service Award E35
    Collins, H M Chip 1998 20 Year Service Award E35
    Jaber, Mark 1998 20 Year Service Award E35
    Mahl, Mearl 1998 20 Year Service Award E35
    Perritt, Alexander 1998 20 Year Service Award E35
    White, W Curtis 1998 20 Year Service Award E35
    Fisher, Henry 1998 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    McLean, David 1998 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Thompson, Jason 1998 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Heberling, Thomas 1998 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Robertson, Thomas 1998 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Mahaney, John 1998 Award of Appreciation A01
    Passmore, John 1998 Award of Appreciation B02
    Baumann, Peter 1998 Award of Appreciation B07
    Eisenberg, Joseph 1998 Award of Appreciation B08
    Ambs, Harry 1998 Award of Appreciation B09
    Judge, William 1998 Award of Appreciation B09
    Abe, Hironari 1998 Award of Appreciation C01
    Bayles, H James 1998 Award of Appreciation C01
    Beech, Jeff 1998 Award of Appreciation C01
    Nowacki, Stanley 1998 Award of Appreciation C03
    Leonard, Roy 1998 Award of Appreciation C04
    Malhotra, V Mohan 1998 Award of Appreciation C09
    Crain, Jeff 1998 Award of Appreciation C26
    Hollenbach, Mark 1998 Award of Appreciation C26
    Renouf, John 1998 Award of Appreciation C26
    Fouad, Fouad 1998 Award of Appreciation C27
    Brockhaus, Ray 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Feathers, John 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Lehman, Art 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Montemayor, Rey 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Schroeder, Stan 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Stark-Kasley, Lori 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Barker, David 1998 Award of Appreciation D02
    Buczynsky, Andrew 1998 Award of Appreciation D02
    McNally, Mike 1998 Award of Appreciation D02
    Thompson, E A Hap 1998 Award of Appreciation D02
    Crain, Jeff 1998 Award of Appreciation D06
    Gale, David 1998 Award of Appreciation D07
    Gish, Brian 1998 Award of Appreciation D08
    Hatfield, Richard 1998 Award of Appreciation D08
    King, John 1998 Award of Appreciation D08
    Wallace, Thomas 1998 Award of Appreciation D08
    Brickey, Robert 1998 Award of Appreciation D10
    Tomlison, E Scott 1998 Award of Appreciation D10
    Manino, Louis 1998 Award of Appreciation D11
    Knopf, Emil 1998 Award of Appreciation D13
    Sawyer, Mary 1998 Award of Appreciation D13
    Persily, Andrew 1998 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rothert, Jane 1998 Award of Appreciation D22
    Erdman, Herbert 1998 Award of Appreciation D27
    Fernandez, Jean 1998 Award of Appreciation E01
    Savolainen, Arnold 1998 Award of Appreciation E01
    Brandemarte, Albert 1998 Award of Appreciation E04
    Cavaleri, Mark 1998 Award of Appreciation E04
    Compton, Richard 1998 Award of Appreciation E04
    Geary, Arthur 1998 Award of Appreciation E04
    Hamilton, Margaret 1998 Award of Appreciation E10
    Hardies, Robert 1998 Award of Appreciation E10
    Rosinski, Stan 1998 Award of Appreciation E10
    Thomas, Ian 1998 Award of Appreciation E10
    Van Walle, Eric 1998 Award of Appreciation E10
    Mc Evoy, Sharon 1998 Award of Appreciation E18
    Hartman, J 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Heberling, Thomas 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Holt, John 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Low, Samuel 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Marsh, Francis 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shives, T Robert 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tovey, Michael 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Bruch, Mary 1998 Award of Appreciation E35
    Collins, H M Chip 1998 Award of Appreciation E35
    Jones, Rhonda 1998 Award of Appreciation E35
    Tann, R Scott 1998 Award of Appreciation E35
    Patterson, Gerald 1998 Award of Appreciation E37
    Riga, Alan 1998 Award of Appreciation E37
    Seyler, Rickey 1998 Award of Appreciation E37
    Berlin, Richard 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Ritter, Marrilee 1998 Award of Appreciation E47
    Smith, Gary 1998 Award of Appreciation F01
    Ulrich, James 1998 Award of Appreciation F03
    Wakelin, John 1998 Award of Appreciation F07
    Sansalone, M 1997 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Streett, W 1997 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Whitlock, A Rhett 1997 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Williams, T 1997 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Caudill, Loren 1997 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Giles, Harry 1997 Award of Appreciation D02
    Holcombe, Robert 1997 Award of Appreciation D13
    Nilsen, Joseph 1997 Award of Appreciation D13
    Santos, Luisa 1997 Award of Appreciation D13
    Early, James 1997 Award of Appreciation D34
    Etheridge, Joan 1997 Award of Appreciation D34
    Reese, Dave 1997 Award of Appreciation D34
    Hoyt, Daryl 1997 Award of Appreciation E34
    Krouse, Dean 1997 Award of Merit A01
    Rau, Robert 1997 Award of Merit A01
    Hime, William 1997 Award of Merit C01
    Buchanan, Charles 1997 Award of Merit C12
    Heffern, Paul 1997 Award of Merit C13
    Borchelt, J Gregg 1997 Award of Merit C15
    Mumaw, John 1997 Award of Merit C16
    Clutter, Edward 1997 Award of Merit C24
    Golchert, Norbert 1997 Award of Merit C26
    Jenkins, Michael 1997 Award of Merit C28
    Bover, W James 1997 Award of Merit D02
    Addington, James 1997 Award of Merit D05
    Noone, Michael 1997 Award of Merit D08
    Fiedler, Robert 1997 Award of Merit D10
    Moroze, John 1997 Award of Merit D10
    Bulawa, Michael 1997 Award of Merit D16
    Hawk, Terry 1997 Award of Merit D18
    Gonter, C Ellen 1997 Award of Merit D19
    Keeler, Dale 1997 Award of Merit D20
    Peden, Mark 1997 Award of Merit D22
    Johnson, W Steven 1997 Award of Merit D30
    Deak, Charles 1997 Award of Merit E01
    Kuhbander, Ronald 1997 Award of Merit E06
    Braun, Arthur 1997 Award of Merit E08
    Reuter, Walter 1997 Award of Merit E08
    Murphy, Thomas 1997 Award of Merit E11
    Compton, David 1997 Award of Merit E13
    Wambold, James 1997 Award of Merit E17
    Wang, Teh Po 1997 Award of Merit E20
    Marsh, Francis 1997 Award of Merit E28
    Nushart, Scott 1997 Award of Merit E29
    Macko, Joseph 1997 Award of Merit E47
    Geoffroy, Richard 1997 Award of Merit F17
    Vegh, Elmer 1997 Award of Merit F26
    Schick, George 1997 Award of Merit G01
    Ketola, Warren 1997 Award of Merit G03
    Jackson, Larry 1997 B. Charles Malloy Leadership Award D34
    Hoener, Jack 1997 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Heinimann, Markus 1997 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Krenn, Chris 1997 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Casper, Robert 1997 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Mc Vay, Michael 1997 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Shang, Tel 1997 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Paris, Paul 1997 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Brenizer, Jack 1997 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Jones, Thomas 1997 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Gibbs, Lewis 1997 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Guin, Katherine 1997 Committee D12 Award D12
    Graboff, Paul 1997 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Lima, Joseph 1997 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Matulewicz, William 1997 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Larmond, Elizabeth 1997 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Ostermeyer, Larry 1997 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Pavlovich, Raymond 1997 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Landgraf, Ronald 1997 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Donald, J Keith 1997 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Hudson, C Michael 1997 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Escalante, Edward 1997 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Blau, Peter 1997 Frank C. Brautigam Award G02
    Anderson, Howard 1997 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Redelfs, Robert 1997 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Cue, Donald 1997 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Zeeb, Lawrence 1997 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Andresen, Arild 1997 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Gethin, Allen 1997 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Trahey, Nancy 1997 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Park, Byiung 1997 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Burns, Frederick 1997 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Crewdson, Michael 1997 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Hines, Robert 1997 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Horne, Walter 1997 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 1997 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Yarbrough, David 1997 Honors Award C16
    Shih, C Fong 1997 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Bhargava, Om 1997 John L. Hague Award E01
    Laing, Patrick 1997 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Cheung, Kevin C 1997 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Craig, Thomas 1997 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Glaze, Scott 1997 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Drews, Albert 1997 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Brooks, Norman 1997 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Horowitz, Emanuel 1997 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Melkerson, Mark 1997 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Castino, G Thomas 1997 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Neimeyer, Shannon 1997 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Synnott, John 1997 Max Hecht Award D19
    Simmons, B 1997 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Rook, Harry 1997 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Ade, Michael 1997 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Wei, Chao 1997 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Almeida, Antonio 1997 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Lowe, Arthur 1997 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Wood, Leonard 1997 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Poston, R 1997 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    St James, John 1997 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Tingle, Thomas 1997 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Miller, R Gerry 1996 Award of Merit C16
    Brown, Howard 1996 Award of Merit C24
    Blauvelt, Richard 1996 Award of Merit C26
    Janke, Louis C G 1996 Award of Merit D05
    Davis, Richard 1996 Award of Merit D06
    Janicki, Richard 1996 Award of Merit D08
    Eastwood, De Lyle 1996 Award of Merit E13
    Starkey, Jess 1996 Award of Merit D15
    Feinstein, Allen 1996 Award of Merit D16
    Ladd, Richard 1996 Award of Merit D18
    McElroy, Charles 1996 Award of Merit D18
    Murdock, Thomas 1996 Award of Merit D20
    Lewis, Robert 1996 Award of Merit D22
    Manger, H Carl 1996 Award of Merit D27
    Grimes, Glenn 1996 Award of Merit D30
    Creasy, Larry 1996 Award of Merit E01
    Michener, John 1996 Award of Merit E05
    Spanner, Jack 1996 Award of Merit E07
    Shannon, John 1996 Award of Merit E08
    Vehar, David 1996 Award of Merit E10
    MacKenzie, Douglas 1996 Award of Merit E20
    Task, Harry 1996 Award of Merit F07
    Vinger, Paul 1996 Award of Merit F08
    Marpet, Mark 1996 Award of Merit F13
    Wilson, Charles 1996 Award of Merit F16
    Volgstadt, Frank 1996 Award of Merit F17
    Alden, Lorne 1996 Award of Merit F26
    Glass, Charles 1996 Award of Merit F30
    Sondgrass, John 1996 Award of Merit G01
    Wood, Floyd 1996 Award of Merit G02
    Mc Intee, Gilbert 1996 Award of Merit S02
    Bourcier, Gilbert 1996 B. Charles Malloy Leadership Award D34
    Norris, John 1996 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Connors, P 1996 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Paikowsky, Samuel 1996 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Player, C 1996 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Parr, Jack 1992 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Pohler, Ortrun E 1992 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Boesenecker, Gerald 1992 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    St John, Kenneth 1992 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Preston, John 1992 Margaret Dana Award F15
    McGee, W Elan 1992 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Malo, Bernard 1992 Max Hecht Award D19
    Stutzman, Paul 1992 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Elliot, Robert 1992 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Graham, Ronald 1992 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Neis, V 1992 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Muller, William 1991 Award of Merit B09
    Neely, Joseph 1991 Award of Merit C08
    Bunke, Dennis 1991 Award of Merit C13
    Grogan, John 1991 Award of Merit C15
    Gerrish, Randolph 1991 Award of Merit C16
    Bale, Michael 1991 Award of Merit C26
    Gibbs, Lewis 1991 Award of Merit D02
    Holubec, Zenowie 1991 Award of Merit D02
    Lund, Anders 1991 Award of Merit D07
    Pratt, Charles 1991 Award of Merit D08
    Perritt, Alexander 1991 Award of Merit D10
    Knodel, Donald 1991 Award of Merit D13
    Beal, Roy 1991 Award of Merit D15
    Gray, Richard 1991 Award of Merit D18
    Flint, Alvin 1991 Award of Merit D20
    Rook, Harry 1991 Award of Merit D22
    Lowe, Richard 1991 Award of Merit D27
    Jones, William 1991 Award of Merit E01
    Drumwright, Thomas 1991 Award of Merit E07
    Gangloff, Richard 1991 Award of Merit E08
    Watanabe, Roy 1991 Award of Merit E08
    Lippincott, E Parvin 1991 Award of Merit E10
    Weir, E Dale 1991 Award of Merit E27
    Strimel, Robert 1991 Award of Merit E28
    Rodman, Charles 1991 Award of Merit E33
    Berman, Gerald 1991 Award of Merit E36
    Sokol, Louis 1991 Award of Merit E43
    Frisch, Eldon 1991 Award of Merit F04
    Hori, Roy 1991 Award of Merit F04
    Wirth, Theodore 1991 Award of Merit F05
    Janowski, William 1991 Award of Merit F09
    Ulrich, William 1991 Award of Merit F14
    Weingruber, Fred 1991 Award of Merit F16
    Hack, Harvey 1991 Award of Merit G01
    Tait, S Reid 1991 B. Charles Malloy Leadership Award D34
    Schultz, James 1991 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Stannard, David 1991 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Heinz, Gary 1991 Certificate of Appreciation E47
    Henry, Edwin 1991 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Strigner, Paul 1991 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Thompson, E A Hap 1991 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Blair, John 1991 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Loveless, Howard 1991 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Schmidt, Robert 1991 Copper Club Award B05
    Duffey, Francis 1991 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Wiggle, Ronald 1991 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Chapman, Gary 1991 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Gorsuch, Joseph 1991 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Parrish, Rod 1991 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Wang, Woodrow 1991 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Reemsnyder, Harold 1991 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Lawson, Herbert 1991 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Ernst, Hugo 1991 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Schussler, Mort 1991 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Flinchbaugh, Dean 1991 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Blauvelt, Richard 1991 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Frattali, Sandra 1991 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Skeleton, John 1991 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Schaeffer, Leonard 1991 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Sliva, Thomas 1991 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Orr, R 1991 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Ellis, Wayne 1991 Honors Award C16
    Gerrish, Randolph 1991 Honors Award C16
    Barsom, John 1991 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Greiner, Harold 1991 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Bucknam, Charles 1991 John L. Hague Award E01
    Disegi, John 1991 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Strigner, Paul 1991 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Lemons, Jack 1991 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Church, Colin 1991 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Wheeler, Jennifer 1991 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Cappaluchi, Tony 1991 Max Hecht Award D19
    Rogers, Olsen 1991 Max Hecht Award D19
    Haid, Christopher 1991 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Patton, James 1991 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Geoffroy, Richard 1991 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Epps, Jon 1991 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    MacKenzie, Douglas 1991 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Brown, Malcolm 1991 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Caffee, Hollis 1991 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Jung, Henry 1991 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gallagher, Charles 1991 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Ito, Satoshi 1991 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kihara, Hiroshi 1991 Sam Tour Award G01
    Matsuoka, Kazmui 1991 Sam Tour Award G01
    Murata, Tomomi 1991 Sam Tour Award G01
    Lemons, Jack 1991 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Aberth, Walter 1991 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Bellanca, Carmen 1991 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Brower, James 1991 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Jones, Richard 1991 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Kilchesty, Albert 1991 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Demars, Kenneth 1991 Special Service Award D18
    Packard, Robert 1991 Special Service Award D18
    Austin, William 1992 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 1992 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Donaghe, Robert 1992 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Gosh, S 1992 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Hatzinikolas, M 1992 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Britton, Thomas 1991 Award of Merit A05
    Lindstedt-Siva, K June 1990 Award of Merit F20
    Marangiello, Daniel 1990 Award of Merit F25
    Hosier, James 1990 Award of Merit G01
    Budinski, Kenneth 1990 Award of Merit G02
    Germaine, John 1990 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ladd, Charles 1990 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Dean, Sheldon 1990 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Rhea, Edward 1990 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Newacheck, Richard 1990 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Laing, Patrick 1990 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Siegmund, Charles 1990 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Meyer, Robert 1990 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Solbach, Robert 1990 Copper Club Award B05
    Rudisill, Ray 1990 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Cochrane, Robert 1990 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Cowgill, Ursula 1990 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Jaber, Mark 1990 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Mayer, Foster 1990 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Williams, Lew 1990 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Wessell, Edward 1990 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Baboian, Robert 1990 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Morris, Richard 1990 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Barnes, Richard 1990 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Landrock, Arthur 1990 Frank W. Reinhart Award D20
    Underwood, John 1990 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Webster, R Terrance 1990 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Schiewitz, J 1990 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Albright, David 1990 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Fuhrman, Nathan 1990 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Sarda, Alain 1990 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Batra, Subhash 1990 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Schroeder, Stanley 1990 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Schaeffer, Leonard 1990 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Barnes, Richard 1990 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Morris, Richard 1990 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Berhle, Joseph 1990 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Golton, William 1990 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Yuhas, Stephen 1990 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Kumar, Raj 1990 Honorary Committee Member D13
    McAteer, John 1990 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Pincus, Howard 1990 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Schmertmann, John 1990 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Williams, Max 1990 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Conroy, Thomas 1990 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Skinner, Harry 1990 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Sharp, Don 1990 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Latta, Loren 1990 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Chwirut, Daniel 1990 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Bayley, Joyce 1990 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Winfree, Gwendolyn 1990 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Redsten, Ann 1990 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Hall, Jack 1990 Max Hecht Award D19
    Hommel, Carlton 1990 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Hu, Xiaoyu 1990 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Mara, Susan 1990 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Lee, Clyde 1990 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 1990 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Reyonlds, John 1990 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Laing, Patrick 1990 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Gish, Marshall 1990 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Fricioni, Rudolph 1990 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Flemming, Diana 1990 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Hahn, Cheryl 1990 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Lemons, Jack 1990 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Liberace, Rich 1990 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    McKee, James 1990 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Hilton, Peter 1990 Sam Tour Award G01
    Mayville, Ronald 1990 Sam Tour Award G01
    Warren, Thomas 1990 Sam Tour Award G01
    Chwirut, Daniel 1990 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Cohen, Arthur 1990 Special Service Award B05
    Silver, Marshall 1990 Special Service Award D18
    DeBlieu, Ivan 1990 Subcommittee Chairman Award F17
    Rodkey, Edwin 1990 Subcommittee Chairman Award F17
    Suvall, Donald 1990 Subcommittee Chairman Award F17
    Rizenbergs, Rolands 1990 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Walker, Keith 1990 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Mc Knight, Mary 1990 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Wray, Harry 1990 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Wightman, James 1991 Adhesives Award D14
    Carter, E 1991 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Hoskere, V 1991 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Schuler, M 1991 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Dambacher, Heinrich 1991 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    McCoy, R 1991 Award of Appreciation D13
    Turecek, Donald 1991 Award of Appreciation D13
    Heberling, David 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Holt, John 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Koester, Robert 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Leclerc, G 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Millane, John 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Rigefsky, S 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ruth, Earl 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Siewert, Thomas 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tate, Douglas 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Wolfenden, A 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kay, Edward 1991 Award of Merit A01
    Williams, Andrew 1991 Award of Merit A01
    Blumenkranz, James 1990 Award of Merit F17
    Swafford, H 1989 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Bluedorn, Carl 1989 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Lemons, John 1989 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Brezinski, J John 1989 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Hammond, Harry 1989 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Werner, Harold 1989 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Wint, R 1989 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Waterhouse, B 1989 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Packard, Robert 1989 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Stephenson, Robert 1989 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Johnson, Richard 1989 Honors Award C16
    Stiglich, Nicholas 1989 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Neimann, Kurt 1989 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    O'Halloran, Michael 1989 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Lontz, John 1989 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Hunstad, Norman 1989 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Worthington, Mary Ann 1989 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Marlowe, Donald 1989 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Hoffman, David 1989 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Field, Yvonne 1989 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Collins, A Gene 1989 Max Hecht Award D19
    Bolcavage, Ann 1989 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Chagoyen, Ralph 1989 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Hart, Lawrence 1989 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Henry, John 1989 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Hudson, W 1989 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Meyer, Wolfgang 1989 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Reichert, J 1989 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Wambold, James 1989 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Pratt, Herbert 1989 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Horowitz, Emanuel 1989 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Furno, Francis 1989 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Taylor, Lloyd 1989 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Biermann, Robert 1989 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Hahn, Henry 1989 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Breitfuss, Thomas 1989 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Wilhelm, S Mark 1989 Sam Tour Award G01
    Bhatty, Muhammad 1989 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Von Fay, K 1989 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Pierce, James 1989 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Marlowe, Donald 1989 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Witkiewicz, Ronald 1989 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Stocker, Arthur 1989 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Northwood, Thomas 1989 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Matthys, John 1990 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Sriboonlue, W 1990 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Vander Voort, George 1990 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Kraus, Robert 1990 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Chehna, Adi 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Griffith, S 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Holcombe, Robert 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Russ, W Vernon 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Sasser, P 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Warzala, R 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Baughan, R 1990 Award of Appreciation E28
    Trobler, R 1990 Award of Appreciation E28
    Wilmink, T 1990 Award of Appreciation E28
    Vogler, Ralph 1990 Award of Merit A05
    Von Holle, Anthony 1990 Award of Merit A06
    Lynch, Richard 1990 Award of Merit B02
    Cole, Stephen 1990 Award of Merit B04
    Louzon, Theodore 1990 Award of Merit B05
    Fisher, Robert 1990 Award of Merit C08
    Baehr, Donald 1990 Award of Merit C11
    Erwin, Archie 1990 Award of Merit C11
    Boring, Delbert 1990 Award of Merit E05
    Mac Lean, J Wayne 1990 Award of Merit C13
    Powell, Frank 1990 Award of Merit C16
    Witkiewicz, Ronald 1990 Award of Merit C24
    Hume, Merrill 1990 Award of Merit C26
    Olsen, Kenneth 1990 Award of Merit D02
    White, Edmund 1990 Award of Merit D02
    Davis, Richard 1990 Award of Merit D04
    Brandon, C Edwin 1990 Award of Merit D06
    Lawrence, Dorothy 1990 Award of Merit D08
    LeBlanc, John 1990 Award of Merit D10
    Dick, John 1990 Award of Merit D11
    Fuzek, John 1990 Award of Merit D13
    Ruff, Arthur 1989 Award of Merit G02
    Kinmonth, Raymond 1989 Award of Merit G03
    Werley, Barry 1989 Award of Merit G04
    Rothrock, John 1989 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Ruygrok, Peter 1989 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Furno, Francis 1989 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Mittal, Kashmiri 1989 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Ostrofsky, Bernard 1989 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Horowitz, Emanuel 1989 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Strauss, Kurt 1989 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Van Tilburg, Gerald 1989 Copper Club Award B05
    Hudgens, Roy 1989 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Lussier, Suzanne 1989 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Ringer, Robert 1989 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Van Der Schalie, William 1989 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Swedlow, Jerold 1989 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Compton, Kenneth 1989 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Miller, John 1989 Frank C. Brautigam Award G02
    Bluedorn, Carl 1989 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Lemons, John 1989 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Rosenbaum, Eugene 1989 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    SaFrank, William 1989 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Bodine, George 1989 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Brooks, Norman 1989 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Meyer, Wolfgang 1989 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Gutmacher, Ralph 1989 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Sandberg, Donald 1989 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Ross, Jack 1989 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Townsend, F 1988 Special Service Award D18
    Knapp, Arnold 1988 Award of Merit B05
    Polleys, Rhodes 1988 Award of Merit B08
    Skelly, David 1988 Award of Merit C08
    Scanlon, John 1988 Award of Merit C09
    Conway, Tim 1988 Award of Merit C12
    Klein, Leonard 1988 Award of Merit C13
    Kimpflen, Joseph 1988 Award of Merit C16
    Patton, John 1988 Award of Merit C18
    O'Connor, Thomas 1988 Award of Merit C24
    Cannon, Ronald 1988 Award of Merit D02
    Weideman, James 1988 Award of Merit D08
    Steffens, Herbert 1988 Award of Merit D09
    River, Bryan 1988 Award of Merit D14
    Hamilton, Charles 1988 Award of Merit D18
    Gooch, Hiram 1988 Award of Merit D21
    Hommel, Carlton 1988 Award of Merit D22
    Hodge, Jack 1988 Award of Merit D35
    Bottone, Norma 1988 Award of Merit E01
    Dulski, Thomas 1988 Award of Merit E01
    Barron, Leslie 1988 Award of Merit E05
    Thomson, C Ross 1988 Award of Merit E05
    Marshall, Harold 1988 Award of Merit E06
    Berger, Harold 1988 Award of Merit E07
    Raymond, Louis 1988 Award of Merit E07
    Gallagher, Joseph 1988 Award of Merit E08
    Kam, Francis B 1988 Award of Merit E10
    Lewis, Jack 1988 Award of Merit E19
    Bard, James 1988 Award of Merit E20
    Papirno, Ralph 1988 Award of Merit E28
    Powell, Cedric 1988 Award of Merit E42
    Scott, John 1988 Award of Merit E44
    Stevenson, Robert 1988 Award of Merit F03
    Brown, Stanley 1988 Award of Merit F04
    Irwin, William 1988 Award of Merit F06
    Battema, John 1988 Award of Merit F12
    DeBlieu, Ivan 1988 Award of Merit F17
    Mruk, Stanley 1988 Award of Merit F17
    Schwope, Arthur 1988 Award of Merit F23
    Bahniuk, Eugene 1988 Award of Merit F27
    Baloun, Calvin 1988 Award of Merit G01
    Jarrell, Richard 1988 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Chaney, Ronald 1988 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Fang, H 1988 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Lipscomb, Thomas 1988 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Gupta, Dinesh 1988 Charles B. Dudley Award F01
    Gupta, Dinesh 1988 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Bailey, T 1988 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Conn, Donald 1988 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Lindeman, Louis 1988 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Landrock, Arthur 1988 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Tandler, Paul 1988 Copper Club Award B05
    Purdom, James 1988 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Adams, William 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Bengtson, David 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Brink, Robert 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Doane Ph D, Thomas 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Goodman, Larry 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Heidolph, Barbara 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Isom, Billy 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Keating, Kathleen 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Schimmel, Steve 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Turner, Larry 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Morrow, Jodean 1988 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Shuman, Everett 1988 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Chelius, Jack 1988 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Hudson, W 1988 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Hayes, Thomas 1988 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Kwolek, Stephanie 1988 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Trimber, Kenneth 1988 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Price, J 1988 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Ashton, Harry 1988 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Fujimoto, Hiroshi 1988 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Reynolds, John 1990 Award of Merit D13
    Vick, Charles 1990 Award of Merit D14
    Malo, Bernard 1990 Award of Merit D19
    Graboff, Paul 1990 Award of Merit D20
    Turner, V Lee 1990 Award of Merit D20
    Martin, Francis 1990 Award of Merit D21
    Etherington, Roger 1990 Award of Merit D26
    Ast, Paul 1990 Award of Merit D27
    Szirmae, Albert 1990 Award of Merit E04
    McKee, Calvin 1990 Award of Merit E07
    Posakony, Gerald 1990 Award of Merit E07
    Dowling, Norman 1990 Award of Merit E08
    Gudas, John 1990 Award of Merit E08
    Landgraf, Ronald 1990 Award of Merit E08
    Garner, Frank 1990 Award of Merit E10
    Billmeyer, Fred 1990 Award of Merit E12
    Dehne, G. Clark 1990 Award of Merit E13
    Dupre, Gerald 1990 Award of Merit E19
    Pickering, Lloyd 1990 Award of Merit E20
    Heberling, Thomas 1990 Award of Merit E28
    Levy, Jack 1990 Award of Merit F16
    Anderson, Howard 1990 Award of Merit F17
    Birnbaum, Leon 1989 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Yong, R 1988 Special Service Award D18
    Kirkaldy, Martha 1988 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Bascom, William 1989 Adhesives Award D14
    Brown, Russell 1989 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Young, J 1989 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Wood, Jill 1989 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Goldsberry, Ellen 1989 Award of Appreciation D13
    Hodges, J 1989 Award of Appreciation D13
    McClaskey, B 1989 Award of Appreciation D13
    Mellian, S 1989 Award of Appreciation D13
    Peterson, James 1989 Award of Appreciation D13
    Childs, William 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Fee, Andrew 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Filer, E 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Fry, C 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Hicks, B 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Moran, George 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Perry, Charles 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schmieder, A 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Strimel, Robert 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Edsall, Wallace 1989 Award of Merit A01
    Orton, John 1989 Award of Merit A01
    Purdy, Samuel 1989 Award of Merit A01
    Brewer, David 1989 Award of Merit A06
    FitzMaurice, Thomas F 1989 Award of Merit B05
    Pease, Leander 1989 Award of Merit B09
    Humphrey, Richard 1989 Award of Merit B10
    Landy, Richard 1989 Award of Merit C08
    Malhotra, V Mohan 1989 Award of Merit C09
    MacDonald, Hugh 1989 Award of Merit C15
    Johnson, Richard 1989 Award of Merit C16
    Spangenberg, William 1989 Award of Merit C21
    Schmidt, Christine 1989 Award of Merit C24
    Delvin, Wayne 1989 Award of Merit C26
    Bowman, Lyle 1989 Award of Merit D02
    Cook, Paul 1989 Award of Merit D02
    Wilson, William 1989 Award of Merit D06
    Ludig, Calvin 1989 Award of Merit D07
    Percival, Donald 1989 Award of Merit D07
    Feather, Landis 1989 Award of Merit D09
    McGarry, Rodney 1989 Award of Merit D11
    Coons, Dean 1989 Award of Merit D12
    Sweet, John 1989 Award of Merit D16
    Pincus, Howard 1989 Award of Merit D18
    Fishman, Marvin 1989 Award of Merit D19
    Buffington, Bobby 1989 Award of Merit D24
    Schwartz, Frank 1989 Award of Merit D28
    Duckett, E Joseph 1989 Award of Merit D34
    Jackson, Larry 1989 Award of Merit D34
    Christopher, Barry 1989 Award of Merit D35
    Cardinal, Armand 1989 Award of Merit E01
    Maroni, William 1989 Award of Merit E06
    Yancey, Charles 1989 Award of Merit E06
    Hardison, Robert 1989 Award of Merit E07
    Cammett, John 1989 Award of Merit E08
    Landes, John 1989 Award of Merit E08
    Abelkis, Paul 1989 Award of Merit E09
    Randall, Pryor 1989 Award of Merit E10
    McCune, Duncan 1989 Award of Merit E11
    Hoover, Herbert 1989 Award of Merit E13
    Tuthill, Samuel 1989 Award of Merit E15
    Eggert, Jean 1989 Award of Merit E18
    Mangum, Billy 1989 Award of Merit E20
    Mordfin, Leonard 1989 Award of Merit E28
    Benedict, James 1989 Award of Merit E35
    Balough, John 1989 Award of Merit F11
    Bauer, James 1989 Award of Merit F15
    Buczala, George 1989 Award of Merit F17
    Wilging, Robert 1989 Award of Merit F17
    Ritthamel, Raymond 1989 Award of Merit F18
    Sprenger, Gregory 1989 Award of Merit F21
    Lemley, Norman 1989 Award of Merit F25
    Johnson, Carroll 1989 Award of Merit F26
    Deas, Thomas 1989 Award of Merit F29
    Lawson, Herbert 1989 Award of Merit G01
    Brown, Howard 1992 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Flinchbaugh, Dean 1992 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Moulder, Ronald 1992 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Lovell, C William 1992 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 1993 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    McElroy, Charles 1993 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Krieger, Raymond 1993 Adhesives Award D14
    Carter, E 1993 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Norland, J 1993 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Zalewski, Edmund 1993 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Clarke, Nina 1993 Award of Appreciation D13
    Baker, G 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Bridge, J Edwin 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Mazzoleni, Giancarlo 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Newby, John 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shaffer, Gerald 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shives, T Robert 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Smith, John 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Smith, J 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Watson, Robert 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Weiss, H Carl 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Dingman, Bruce 1993 Award of Merit A01
    Mongeon, Donald 1993 Award of Merit A05
    Bakuhn, John 1993 Award of Merit A06
    Campbell, Alan 1993 Award of Merit B04
    Stapleton, Phillip 1993 Award of Merit B08
    Franklin, David 1993 Award of Merit B10
    Barletta, Robert 1993 Award of Merit C04
    Walker, Walter 1993 Award of Merit C07
    Schutz, Raymond 1993 Award of Merit C09
    Matthys, John 1993 Award of Merit C12
    Miller, Kenneth 1993 Award of Merit C13
    Edwards, Joseph 1993 Award of Merit C15
    Gish, Laura 1993 Award of Merit C24
    Sandberg, Donald 1993 Award of Merit C26
    Quinn, George 1993 Award of Merit C28
    Behrle, Joseph 1993 Award of Merit D01
    Smith, Marvin 1993 Award of Merit D02
    Waller, Harvey 1993 Award of Merit D04
    Rose, John 1993 Award of Merit D05
    Abbott, James 1993 Award of Merit D06
    Galligan, William 1993 Award of Merit D07
    Rudisill, Ray 1993 Award of Merit D15
    Drnevich, Vincent 1993 Award of Merit D18
    Stephenson, Robert 1993 Award of Merit D18
    Howe, Lyman 1993 Award of Merit D19
    Mac Farlane, Robert 1993 Award of Merit D20
    Spurlock, Thomas 1993 Award of Merit D24
    Gavlin, Gilbert 1993 Award of Merit D26
    Worthington, Mary Ann 1993 Award of Merit E01
    Frohnsdorff, Geoffrey 1993 Award of Merit E06
    Borucki, James 1993 Award of Merit E07
    Dawes, Michael 1993 Award of Merit E08
    Hopkins, Stephen 1993 Award of Merit E08
    Lamaze, George 1993 Award of Merit E10
    Stone, Ricardo 1993 Award of Merit E11
    Henry, John 1993 Award of Merit E17
    Park, Richard 1993 Award of Merit E20
    Warnock, Alf 1993 Award of Merit E33
    Hazen, James 1993 Award of Merit E35
    Seyler, Rickey 1993 Award of Merit E37
    Masters, Larry 1993 Award of Merit E44
    Eitel, G Larry 1993 Award of Merit E48
    Gilbertson, Leslie 1993 Award of Merit F04
    Ferrante, John 1993 Award of Merit F05
    Ayers, Robert 1993 Award of Merit F17
    Henry, Norman 1993 Award of Merit F23
    Greenblatt, Harold 1993 Award of Merit F24
    Lisagor, W Barry 1993 Award of Merit G01
    Dulski, Thomas 1993 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Bond, Andrew 1993 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Dalton, C 1993 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Jardine, R 1993 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award D18
    Donaghe, Robert 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Donaghe, Robert 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Silver, M 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award D18
    Strauss, Bernard 1993 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Marlowe, Donald 1993 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Sperati, Carleton 1993 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    McGrath, John 1993 Copper Club Award B05
    Roberts, Morris 1993 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Sprowles, Donald 1993 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Gaynor, Richard 1993 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    DeBlieu, Ivan 1993 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Bye, Carolyn 1993 Frank W. Reinhart Award D14
    Hoerner, John 1993 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Boyer, Rodney 1993 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Deak, Charles 1993 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Yager, Thomas 1993 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Golchert, Norbert 1993 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Hand, Rodney 1993 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Klein, William 1993 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Schilling, Edward 1993 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Herskovitz, M 1992 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Guevin, Paul 1993 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Vanderslice, C 1993 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Berry, James 1993 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Mc Knight, Mary 1993 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Washer, Thomas 1992 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    McKone, P 1992 Award of Appreciation D13
    Amaral, Joseph 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Duggan, Daniel 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ekstrom, R 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Goode, Robert 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Heberling, Thomas 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kiszenia, R 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Marsh, Francis 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Mordfin, Leonard 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Orthey, W Scott 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Perlov, A 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Proctor, T 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Steigerwald, Robert 1992 Award of Merit A01
    Warke, William 1992 Award of Merit A01
    Wegter, Rudy 1992 Award of Merit B05
    Hauser, Karl 1992 Award of Merit C01
    Boova, Augustus 1992 Award of Merit C03
    Day, Loren 1992 Award of Merit C08
    Galloway, J 1992 Award of Merit C09
    Kuntze, Richard 1992 Award of Merit C11
    Lauersdorf, Lynn 1992 Award of Merit C12
    Callahan, Kevin 1992 Award of Merit C15
    Aberth, Walter 1992 Award of Merit C24
    Gibbs, Ann 1992 Award of Merit C26
    Schoff, Clifford 1992 Award of Merit D01
    Drews, Albert 1992 Award of Merit D02
    Buch, Walter 1992 Award of Merit D08
    Reymers, Howard 1992 Award of Merit D09
    McGill, Robert 1992 Award of Merit D10
    Lamprinakos, George 1992 Award of Merit D13
    Hudgens, Roy 1992 Award of Merit D15
    Moe, Harold 1992 Award of Merit D16
    Landrock, Arthur 1992 Award of Merit D20
    Iske, S D Allen 1992 Award of Merit D22
    Stinchcomb, Wayne 1992 Award of Merit D30
    Frobel, Ronald 1992 Award of Merit D35
    Anderson, James 1992 Award of Merit E01
    Graber, Harold 1992 Award of Merit E07
    Joyce, James 1992 Award of Merit E08
    Stentz, Raymond 1992 Award of Merit E08
    Farrar, Harry 1992 Award of Merit E10
    Meilgaard, Morten 1992 Award of Merit E18
    Evans, Edward 1992 Award of Merit E35
    Hutchinson, Royce 1992 Award of Merit E37
    Keane, Anthony 1992 Award of Merit F12
    Verner, Dennis 1992 Award of Merit F14
    Bradbury, Lawrence 1992 Award of Merit F17
    Daiss, Carlton 1992 Award of Merit F18
    Hirozawa, Stanley 1992 Award of Merit G01
    Bayer, Raymond 1992 Award of Merit G02
    Lowrie, Robert 1992 Award of Merit G04
    Stoltzfus, Joel 1992 Award of Merit G04
    Kanzelmeyer, James 1992 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Herrmann, L 1992 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Kutter, Bruce 1992 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sathialingam, Namasivayam 1992 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Griffin, Paul 1992 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Raymond, Louis 1992 Charles B. Dudley Award E07
    Raymond, Louis 1992 Charles B. Dudley Award E08
    Raymond, Louis 1992 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Mordfin, Leonard 1992 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Flint, Alvin 1992 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Beal, Roy 1992 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Biddinger, Gregory 1992 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Ingersoll, Chris 1992 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Fuchs, Henry 1992 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Socie, Darrell 1992 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Gallagher, Joseph 1992 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Rowe, Leonard 1992 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Newton, Marvin 1992 Frank W. Reinhart Award C24
    Krubein, Simeon 1992 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Saxena, Ashok 1992 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Wong, James 1992 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Morrow, Roy 1992 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Thornton, Thomas 1992 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Phoenix, S Leigh 1992 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Fetsko, Jacquelin 1992 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Guevin, Paul 1992 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Birnbaum, Leon 1992 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Luke, Joy 1992 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Praschan, Eugene 1992 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Schaeffer, Leonard 1992 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Lovell, C William 1992 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Selig, Ernest 1992 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Hegmon, R 1992 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Mahone, David 1992 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Spangler, Elson 1992 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Edmunds, William 1992 Honors Award C16
    Paris, Paul 1992 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Godlewski, J 1992 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Lambertin, M 1992 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Wadier, J 1992 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Weidinger, H 1992 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Schmidt, Quentin 1992 John L. Hague Award E01
    Berman, Arnold 1992 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Philleo, Robert 1985 Award of Merit C01
    Wosinski, John 1985 Award of Merit C08
    Grimsley, Jack 1985 Award of Merit C13
    Yorkdale, Alan 1985 Award of Merit C15
    McAllister, John 1985 Award of Merit C16
    Eppler, Richard 1985 Award of Merit C21
    Klosowski, Jerome 1985 Award of Merit C24
    Campbell, Milton 1985 Award of Merit C26
    Scott, Richard 1985 Award of Merit D01
    Swafford, Harold 1985 Award of Merit D01
    Smith, Andrew 1985 Award of Merit D02
    Strauss, Kurt 1985 Award of Merit D02
    Melrose, Donald 1985 Award of Merit D03
    Aubey, Rolland 1985 Award of Merit D06
    Richards, David 1985 Award of Merit D08
    Bartnikas, Ray 1985 Award of Merit D09
    Turk, John 1985 Award of Merit D10
    Neiditch, Oscar 1985 Award of Merit D12
    White, M Vivian 1985 Award of Merit D13
    Lane, Russell 1985 Award of Merit D19
    Sinsheimer, Joseph 1985 Award of Merit D21
    Morrison, Earl 1985 Award of Merit D27
    Malloy, B Charles 1985 Award of Merit D34
    Bhargava, Om 1985 Award of Merit E01
    Dingeldein, William 1985 Award of Merit E01
    Haines, G Donald 1985 Award of Merit E01
    Warmuth, Francis 1985 Award of Merit E04
    Benjamin, Irwin 1985 Award of Merit E05
    Gewain, Richard 1985 Award of Merit E05
    Roux, Henry 1985 Award of Merit E05
    Pheuman, Frederick 1985 Award of Merit E06
    Stern, E George 1985 Award of Merit E06
    Van Valkenburg, Howard 1985 Award of Merit E07
    Underwood, John 1985 Award of Merit E08
    Chappell, Samuel 1985 Award of Merit E10
    Jebe, Emil 1985 Award of Merit E11
    Murphy, Bradford 1985 Award of Merit E11
    Peryam, David 1985 Award of Merit E18
    Millane, John 1985 Award of Merit E28
    Musco, Vincent 1985 Award of Merit E35
    Rothwell, Glenn 1985 Award of Merit E41
    Benson, Kenneth 1985 Award of Merit F01
    Lautenschlager, Eugene 1985 Award of Merit F04
    Trott, Arthur 1985 Award of Merit F13
    Ashley, Louis 1985 Award of Merit F15
    Bayley, L Joyce 1985 Award of Merit F15
    Belford, Richard 1985 Award of Merit F16
    Van Name, Joseph 1985 Award of Merit F18
    Horn, Stuart 1985 Award of Merit F20
    Ketcham, Sara 1985 Award of Merit G01
    Bryan, Coleman 1985 Award of Merit G04
    Selvaggio, John 1984 John L. Hague Award E01
    Meyer, Wolfgang 1983 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Huntley, Ralph 1983 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Ashton, Harry 1983 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Pincus, Howard 1984 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Ackerman, Carl 1984 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Hartline, D 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    Holmes, R 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    McDow, H 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    Miller, Edsel 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    Robertson, R 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    Shayeson, M 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    Smith, Andrew 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    Coffin, Laurance 1984 Award of Appreciation D13
    Davis, D 1984 Award of Appreciation D13
    Dissington, J 1984 Award of Appreciation D13
    Heberling, Thomas 1984 Award of Appreciation E28
    Strimel, Robert 1984 Award of Appreciation E28
    Melilli, Albert 1984 Award of Merit A01
    Guttman, Herbert 1984 Award of Merit A05
    Dieterly, Donald 1984 Award of Merit A06
    Hibbeln, Raymond 1984 Award of Merit B05
    Cornell, Robert 1984 Award of Merit B06
    Harding, William 1984 Award of Merit B08
    Yost, Lewis 1984 Award of Merit C07
    McLaughlin, John 1984 Award of Merit C09
    Heger, Frank 1984 Award of Merit C13
    Grimm, Clayford 1984 Award of Merit C15
    Insley, Robert 1984 Award of Merit C21
    Evans, Robert 1984 Award of Merit C24
    Waters, Wayne 1984 Award of Merit C24
    Carpenter, Robert 1984 Award of Merit C26
    Bert, Jack 1984 Award of Merit D02
    Campbell, Paul 1984 Award of Merit D02
    Davis, Elwin 1984 Award of Merit D02
    Hunstad, Norman 1984 Award of Merit D02
    Tayelor, Francis 1984 Award of Merit D07
    Harris, William 1984 Award of Merit D09
    Kurtenacker, Robert 1984 Award of Merit D10
    Holley, William 1984 Award of Merit D11
    Cohen, Bertram 1984 Award of Merit D12
    Delman, Alvin 1984 Award of Merit D13
    Caster, Richard 1984 Award of Merit D14
    Graytok, Vincent 1984 Award of Merit D15
    Klemme, W 1984 Award of Merit D16
    Selig, Ernest 1984 Award of Merit D18
    Bennett, Tom 1984 Award of Merit D19
    Marcy, Victor 1984 Award of Merit D19
    Taylor, John 1984 Award of Merit D22
    Webster, William 1984 Award of Merit D34
    Norris, John 1984 Award of Merit E01
    Seim, H Jerome 1984 Award of Merit E01
    Maniar, Gunvant 1984 Award of Merit E04
    Lieff, Morris 1984 Award of Merit E06
    Moyer, Richard 1984 Award of Merit E07
    Wilhem, David 1984 Award of Merit E08
    Olson, Paul 1984 Award of Merit E10
    Natrella, Mary 1984 Award of Merit E11
    Jenkins, Mary 1984 Award of Merit E18
    Powers, John 1984 Award of Merit E18
    Prell, Patricia 1984 Award of Merit E18
    Shepard, Robert 1984 Award of Merit E20
    Borson, Eugene 1984 Award of Merit E21
    Schmieder, Albert 1984 Award of Merit E28
    Stratton, Alan 1984 Award of Merit E37
    Wandmacher, Cornelius 1984 Award of Merit E43
    Baylies, Winthrop 1984 Award of Merit F01
    Cobler, John 1984 Award of Merit F02
    Haemer, Laurence 1984 Award of Merit F06
    Morrow, Richard 1984 Award of Merit F07
    Irvine, Charles 1984 Award of Merit F13
    Neruda, Donald 1984 Award of Merit F16
    Katz, William 1984 Award of Merit F20
    Derby, James 1984 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Berre, Toralv 1984 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Bartnikas, Ray 1984 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    McGee, Calvin 1984 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Vagnoni, Bernard 1984 Copper Club Award B05
    Chance, Robert 1984 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Bullis, W Murray 1984 Elmer E. Thuber Award F01
    Stephan, Charles 1984 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Hollander, Herbert 1984 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Clauss, Richard 1984 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Merkle, John 1984 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Timmons, George 1984 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Bottone, Norma 1984 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 1984 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Klip, Gerald 1984 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Norwick, Braham 1984 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Burke, Robert 1984 Helen L. Casey Award E41
    Wray, Harry 1984 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    NcGuigan, J 1984 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Patton, James 1984 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Reynolds, John 1984 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Johnson, A Ivan 1984 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Wilcox, R 1984 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Tate, Douglas 1984 Honorary Member E28
    Packard, Robert 1983 Special Service Award D18
    Kopanda, Joseph 1983 Award of Merit C08
    Nagami, Mas 1983 Award of Merit C13
    Swift, Howard 1983 Award of Merit C14
    Hedstrom, Edwin 1983 Award of Merit C15
    Govan, Francis 1983 Award of Merit C16
    Matthews, Stanley 1983 Award of Merit C16
    Herr, John 1983 Award of Merit C17
    Weaver, Samuel 1983 Award of Merit C26
    Morse, Mark 1983 Award of Merit D01
    Dukek, William 1983 Award of Merit D02
    Allen, Grant 1983 Award of Merit D04
    Cash, Carl 1983 Award of Merit D08
    Guinnee, John 1983 Award of Merit D18
    Pruitt, Robert 1983 Award of Merit D20
    Erdman, Herbert 1983 Award of Merit D27
    Whitney, James 1983 Award of Merit D30
    Kanzelmeyer, James 1983 Award of Merit E01
    Karpinski, John 1983 Award of Merit E01
    Quigley, Reed 1983 Award of Merit E01
    Abrams, Halle 1983 Award of Merit E04
    Pritsker, Theodore 1983 Award of Merit E06
    Polansky, Daniel 1983 Award of Merit E07
    Fong, Jeffrey 1983 Award of Merit E08
    Swedlow, Jerold 1983 Award of Merit E08
    Bishop, William 1983 Award of Merit E10
    Paralusz, Concetta 1983 Award of Merit E13
    Balmer, Glenn 1983 Award of Merit E17
    Flemons, Ralph 1983 Award of Merit E20
    Holt, John 1983 Award of Merit E28
    Kieffer, John 1983 Award of Merit E38
    Burke, Robert 1983 Award of Merit E41
    Koch, Ronald 1983 Award of Merit E42
    Morehouse, Chauncey 1983 Award of Merit F08
    Collazzo, Charles 1983 Award of Merit F13
    Ford, Kenneth 1983 Award of Merit F17
    Lewis, Arthur 1983 Award of Merit F18
    Haas, John 1983 Award of Merit F25
    Lewis, Edwin 1983 Award of Merit S04
    Kinsman, Shepard 1983 Award of Merit S21
    Scribner, Bourdon 1983 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Hardy, H 1983 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Conway, R 1983 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Malloy, B Charles 1983 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Germano, Carl 1983 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Felton, John 1983 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    McEleney, Patrick 1983 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Seyer, K 1983 Committee Award of Merit E10
    Taboada, A 1983 Committee Award of Merit E10
    Dyroff, George 1983 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Cohen, Arthur 1983 Copper Club Award B05
    Janeway, Cornell 1983 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Johnson, A Ivan 1983 Frank W. Reinhart Award D18
    Baroch, Edmund 1983 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Kapetan, John 1983 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Wambold, James 1983 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Carpenter, Robert 1983 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Fortress, Fred 1983 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Rothwell, Glenn 1983 Helen L. Casey Award E41
    Praschan, Eugene 1983 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Corbin, Larry 1983 Honorary Committee Member C26
    Frye, J 1983 Honorary Committee Member C26
    Lamprinakos, George 1983 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Haberman, G 1983 Honorary Committee Member D16
    Guinnee, John 1983 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Bolton, Malcolm 1983 Honorary Committee Member D21
    Dingeldein, William 1983 Honorary Committee Member E01
    Gartner, W 1983 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Bottone, Norma 1983 Honorary Member E01
    Dawkins, Monte 1983 Honorary Member E01
    Kallman, Silve 1983 Honorary Member E01
    Schultz, James 1983 Honorary Member E01
    Unger, William 1983 Honorary Member E10
    Ruckel, P 1983 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Smith, Nathan 1983 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Govan, Francis 1983 Honors Award C16
    Matthews, Stanley 1983 Honors Award C16
    Walkman, John 1983 John L. Hague Award E01
    Wickstrom, Jack 1983 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Bohannan, Billy 1983 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Luckey, Hugh 1983 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Andrews, Sydney 1983 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Fricioni, Rudolph 1983 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Cassel, James 1983 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Jensen, Malcolm 1983 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Hamilton, Charles 1983 Max Hecht Award D19
    Kahn, Edward 1983 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Klein, Ralph 1983 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Rice, James 1983 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Morlock, Ronald 1983 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Champagne, George 1983 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    McFadden, Joseph 1983 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Graham, Arthur 1983 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Taussig, Len 1983 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Price, Gayle 1983 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Issacs, Hugh 1983 Sam Tour Award G01
    Vyas, Brijesh 1983 Sam Tour Award G01
    Helmuth, Richard 1983 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Shah, Surendra 1983 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Suaris, Wimal 1983 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Cassel, James 1983 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Toporcer, Louis 1983 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Armstrong, G Leslie 1983 Award of Merit B06
    Johnson, A Ivan 1982 Award of Merit D18
    Loveless, Harold 1982 Award of Merit D20
    Bolton, Malcolm 1982 Award of Merit D21
    Kempner, Stanley 1982 Award of Merit D22
    Smith, Clete 1982 Award of Merit D26
    Surprenant, Kenneth 1982 Award of Merit D26
    MacMillan, William 1982 Award of Merit D28
    Reifsnider, Kenneth 1982 Award of Merit D30
    Young, Robert 1982 Award of Merit D30
    Retzsch, Clinton 1982 Award of Merit D31
    Neal, Arthur 1982 Award of Merit D32
    Ikenberry, Luther 1982 Award of Merit E01
    Jarrell, Richard 1982 Award of Merit E01
    Roehrs, Robert 1982 Award of Merit E07
    Wenk, Samuel 1982 Award of Merit E07
    Goode, Robert 1982 Award of Merit E08
    McElroy, William 1982 Award of Merit E10
    Craver, Clara 1982 Award of Merit E13
    Straub, William 1982 Award of Merit E17
    Sullivan, Frederick 1982 Award of Merit E18
    Burns, George 1982 Award of Merit E20
    Streed, Elmer 1982 Award of Merit E21
    Page, Edgar 1982 Award of Merit E23
    Fox, Alfred 1982 Award of Merit E28
    Schilling, Peter 1982 Award of Merit E31
    Kingsbury, Howard 1982 Award of Merit E33
    Cossette, Marcel 1982 Award of Merit E34
    Blaine, Roger 1982 Award of Merit E37
    Love, John 1982 Award of Merit E38
    Streichert, Edward 1982 Award of Merit E43
    Clark, Elizabeth 1982 Award of Merit E44
    Vieweg-Gutberlet, Fritz 1982 Award of Merit F01
    Anmeus, John 1982 Award of Merit F02
    Gordon, Alexander 1982 Award of Merit F03
    Staples, Basil 1982 Award of Merit F03
    Harris, Richard 1982 Award of Merit F16
    Smith, Millard 1982 Award of Merit F20
    Johnston, Peter 1982 Award of Merit F21
    Mason, John 1982 Award of Merit F25
    France, W Dewayne 1982 Award of Merit G01
    Dyck, Rudolph 1982 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Packer, Edwin 1982 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Groff, John 1982 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Spanner, Jack 1982 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Mendenhall, J Howard 1982 Copper Club Award B05
    Ailor, William 1982 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Pratt, Herbert 1982 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Ogburn, Fielding 1982 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Hutchinson, John 1982 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Rice, James 1982 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Norris, John 1982 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Campbell, Milton 1982 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Hamby, Dame 1982 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Fujimoto, Hiroshi 1982 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Morse, M 1982 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Bell, Len 1982 Honorary Committee Member D02
    FitzMaurice, John 1982 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Stephenson, Edwin 1982 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Klemme, W 1982 Honorary Committee Member D16
    Evans, A 1982 Honorary Committee Member D28
    Mason, G Leslie 1982 Honorary Committee Member E01
    Morgan, W 1982 Honorary Member E10
    Barbow, Louis 1982 Honorary Member E43
    Forgeng, William 1982 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Hendrickson, John 1982 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Williamson, Thomas 1982 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Haines, G Donald 1982 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Swakin, David 1982 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Gabriel, Michelle 1982 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Smith, Verity 1982 Max Hecht Award D19
    Demasi, Jeannie 1982 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Stockunas, Joseph 1982 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Parr, Ward 1982 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Corriveau, Martial 1982 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Sibley, Forbes 1982 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Cohen, Rebecca 1982 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Lamb, John 1982 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sphar, Leland 1982 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Gross, Daniel 1982 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Malhotra, V Mohan 1982 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Scheinbart, Eric 1982 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Demars, Kenneth 1982 Special Service Award D18
    Drnevich, Vincent 1982 Special Service Award D18
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 1982 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Ast, Paul 1983 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Bailey, W 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Becker, D 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Burdett, L 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Campbell, R 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Comeford, J 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Birch, J 1983 Award of Appreciation D13
    Casper, Raymond 1983 Award of Appreciation D13
    Mueller, B 1983 Award of Appreciation D13
    Thomas, James 1983 Award of Appreciation D13
    DeBellis, Anthony 1983 Award of Appreciation E28
    Newby, John 1983 Award of Appreciation E28
    Banks, William 1983 Award of Merit A01
    Nordin, Obert 1983 Award of Merit A01
    Smith, Albert 1983 Award of Merit A04
    Bitzer, Edward 1983 Award of Merit B02
    Glossbrenner, Edgar 1983 Award of Merit B04
    Sharpe, Louis 1982 Award of Merit D14
    Kaswell, Ernest 1981 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Simon, Leslie 1981 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Luke, Joy 1981 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Galbraith, R 1981 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Gentry, David 1981 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Smith, Preston 1981 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Law, Kenneth 1981 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Turner, William 1981 Honors Award C16
    Galligan, Herbert 1981 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Kohn, Robert 1981 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    MacKay, Donald 1981 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Klein, Phyllis 1981 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Lichtenberg, James 1981 Max Hecht Award D19
    Katz, Morris 1981 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Kriner, Scott 1981 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Pennas, Perry 1981 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Goetz, William 1981 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Berchtold, Gladys 1981 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Corallo, N 1981 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Le Sota, Stanley 1988 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Stievater, P 1988 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Casper, Raymond 1988 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Fuzek, John 1988 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Sawyer, Mary 1988 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Shaw, William 1988 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Morrey, Bernie 1988 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Morse, Jeremy 1988 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Green, David 1988 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Steinberg, Sheldon 1988 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Foster, John 1988 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Daniels, A 1988 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Bott, Pearle 1988 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Demetry, Chrysanthe 1988 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Marcy, Victor 1988 Max Hecht Award D19
    White, Robert 1988 Max Hecht Award D19
    Hahn, Terrence 1988 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Honcharik, John 1988 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Lamprinakos, George 1988 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Jasulaitis, William 1988 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Ween, Sidney 1988 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Georgette, Rick 1988 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Lemons, Jack 1988 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Neimann, Kurt 1988 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Naglich, Frank 1988 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Kain, Robert 1988 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kahn, Tarek 1988 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Daniels, A 1988 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    O'Connor, Thomas 1988 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Pincus, Howard 1988 Special Service Award D18
    Seiger, Fred 1988 Special Service Award D18
    Antler, Morton 1988 Award of Merit B04
    Ackerman, Carl 1987 Award of Merit D09
    Battaglini, George 1987 Award of Merit D12
    Pelzner, Adrian 1987 Award of Merit D18
    Dutka, Bernard 1987 Award of Merit D19
    Gerstenmaier, Charles 1987 Award of Merit D24
    Barnes, Janice 1987 Award of Merit D31
    Carroll, Robert 1987 Award of Merit D35
    Flinchbaugh, Dean 1987 Award of Merit E01
    Vander Voort, George 1987 Award of Merit E04
    Gaskill, James 1987 Award of Merit E05
    Gross, Danile 1987 Award of Merit E05
    Ferguson, Earl 1987 Award of Merit E06
    LaCosse, Robert 1987 Award of Merit E06
    Hudson, C Michael 1987 Award of Merit E08
    Hedgecock, Peter 1987 Award of Merit E10
    Freund, Richard 1987 Award of Merit E11
    Budke, Clifford 1987 Award of Merit E15
    Rizenbergs, Rolands 1987 Award of Merit E17
    Scott, Clifford 1987 Award of Merit E19
    Wise, Jacquelyn 1987 Award of Merit E20
    Butler, B Jack 1987 Award of Merit E35
    Ferrillo, Rosalie 1987 Award of Merit E37
    Zerlaut, Gene 1987 Award of Merit E44
    Passaglia, Elio 1987 Award of Merit E48
    Games, Robert 1987 Award of Merit F04
    Radmore, Dennis 1987 Award of Merit F16
    Escolas, Eugene 1987 Award of Merit F17
    Furno, Francis 1987 Award of Merit F17
    Summerson, T 1987 Award of Merit G01
    Maul, Charles 1987 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Olson, Roy 1987 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Townsend, Frank 1987 Charles B. Dudley Award D16
    Yong, Raymond 1987 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    McCullough, Ralph 1987 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Reinhart, Frank 1987 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Kralik, Gary 1987 Copper Club Award B05
    Endress, Richard 1987 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Coffin, Louis 1987 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Manson, Stan 1987 Coffin-Manson Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Irwin, George 1987 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Paris, Paul 1987 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Bespalow, Eugene 1987 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Pratt, Herbert 1987 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Di Bari, George 1987 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Freund, Lambert 1987 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Bomberger, Howard 1987 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Levin, D 1987 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Lee, Clyde 1987 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Hume, Merrill 1987 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Abbott, Norman 1987 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Murphy, R 1987 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Le Sota, Stanley 1987 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Thurman, L 1987 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Bespalow, Eugene 1987 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Bauer, Jackson 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Delman, Alvin 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Norwick, Braham 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Pratt, Herbert 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Rusk, T 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    White, M Vivian 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Deen, R 1987 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Fox, Alfred 1987 Honorary Member E28
    Schmieder, A Kenneth 1987 Honorary Member E28
    Maupin, G 1987 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Baumgardner, Rollin 1987 Honors Award C16
    Walsh, Bart 1987 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Pennington, Fred 1987 John L. Hague Award E01
    Baird, William 1987 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    King, Edward 1987 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Gilbertson, Ian 1987 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Dyroff, George 1987 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Blair, Ford 1987 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    MacNeil, Charles 1987 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Steele, Leslie 1987 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Day, Robert 1987 Max Hecht Award D19
    Kleid, Peter 1987 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Smith, Genevieve 1987 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Puzinauskas, V 1987 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Addington, James 1987 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Mason, David 1987 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Ortolano, Dominic 1987 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Dujovny, Manuel 1987 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    St John, Kenneth 1987 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Christensen, Bernard 1987 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Bletzacker, Richard 1987 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Francis, P 1987 Sam Tour Award G01
    MacNeil, Charles 1987 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Evans, Robert 1987 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Bainbridge, Thomas 1987 Society Honorary Member D13
    Audibert, J M 1987 Special Service Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 1987 Special Service Award D18
    Horne, Walter 1987 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Gumpertz, Werner 1987 Walter C. Voss Award D08
    Schoff, Clifford 1987 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Gray, Richard 1988 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Tate, Douglas 1988 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Saile, Charles 1988 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Cohen, D 1988 Award of Appreciation D13
    Warfield, C 1988 Award of Appreciation D13
    Engelmaier, W 1988 Award of Appreciation E28
    Jonas, Ernest 1988 Award of Merit A01
    Niewoehner, Kenneth 1988 Award of Merit A05
    Lea, Charles 1987 Award of Merit D08
    Harvey, J Paul 1986 Award of Merit F04
    Purchase, Mary 1986 Award of Merit F11
    Orlando, Joseph 1986 Award of Merit F16
    LaBranche, Harvey 1986 Award of Merit F17
    Bingham, Allen 1986 Award of Merit F18
    Dean, Sheldon 1986 Award of Merit G01
    Sprowls, Donald 1986 Award of Merit G01
    Kish, George 1986 Award of Merit G03
    Jones, Thomas 1986 Award of Merit E06
    Zeeb, Lawrence 1986 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Cox, William 1986 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Dixon, David 1986 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Landva, Arvid 1986 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Murphy, Benton 1986 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    La Rochelle, Pierre 1986 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Selig, Ernest 1986 Charles B. Dudley Award D18
    Harmathy, Tibor 1986 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Robertson, Alexander 1986 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Selig, Ernest 1986 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Haskins, Jerry 1986 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Kline, Gordon 1986 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Strehlow, Richard 1986 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Shih, C Fong 1986 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Beall, Robert 1986 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Mishima, Yoshitsugu 1986 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Creasy, Larry 1986 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Delvin, Wayne 1986 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Burr, George 1986 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Hindman, Harold 1986 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Behrle, Joseph 1986 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Ball, H 1986 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Greenberg, G 1986 Honorary Committee Member D13
    St. John, W 1986 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Pelzner, Adrian 1986 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Lewis, D 1986 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Tye, Ronald 1986 Honors Award C16
    Bailey, Samuel 1986 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Sutarno, Robert 1986 John L. Hague Award E01
    Underwood, Ervin 1986 Joseph R. Vilella Award E04
    Mayor, Michael 1986 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Koch, Roger 1986 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Schaffer, Erwin 1986 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Krause, William 1986 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Dulski, Thomas 1986 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Brunner, Hans 1986 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    MacMillan, William 1986 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Baer, Carol Ann 1986 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Gonter, C Ellen 1986 Max Hecht Award D19
    Howe, Lyman 1986 Max Hecht Award D19
    Huling, Jeffrey 1986 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Apel, Howard 1986 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Park, Richard 1986 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Clarke, Ian 1986 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Disegi, John 1986 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sung, Pei 1986 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Boring, Marvin 1986 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Bond, Jack 1986 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Einziger, Robert 1986 Sam Tour Award G01
    Miller, A 1986 Sam Tour Award G01
    Toosooji, A 1986 Sam Tour Award G01
    Chang, Tien 1986 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Gaynor, Richard 1986 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Stark, David 1986 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Brunner, Hans 1986 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Schmidt, Christine 1986 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Straub, William 1986 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Steig, Fred 1986 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Haviland, Girard 1987 Adhesives Award D14
    Starr, Wendell 1987 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Hamlett, William 1987 Award of Appreciation D13
    Loesch, R 1987 Award of Appreciation D13
    Paz, Deborah 1987 Award of Appreciation D13
    Slaten, B Lewis 1987 Award of Appreciation D13
    Wilson, P 1987 Award of Appreciation D13
    Hogan, D 1987 Award of Appreciation E28
    Roy, W 1987 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schuerer, Eberhard 1987 Award of Merit A01
    Speer, Phillip 1987 Award of Merit A01
    MacDonald, Arthur 1987 Award of Merit A04
    Norteman, Samuel 1987 Award of Merit A05
    Boenitz, Maurice 1987 Award of Merit A06
    Fern, William 1987 Award of Merit B01
    Tackett, Joseph 1987 Award of Merit B02
    Hsu, George 1987 Award of Merit B07
    Grobin, Allen 1987 Award of Merit B08
    Long, James 1987 Award of Merit B08
    Backensto, Arthur 1987 Award of Merit B09
    Smallwood, Robert 1987 Award of Merit B10
    Greening, Nathan 1987 Award of Merit C01
    Walker, Daniel 1987 Award of Merit C07
    Abdun-Nur, Edward 1987 Award of Merit C09
    Brackett, David 1987 Award of Merit C11
    Spiekerman, R 1987 Award of Merit C13
    Hagy, Henry 1987 Award of Merit C14
    Baumgardner, Rollin 1987 Award of Merit C16
    Sherman, Morton 1987 Award of Merit C16
    Toporcer, Louis 1987 Award of Merit C24
    Trahey, Nancy 1987 Award of Merit C26
    Scholer, Charles 1987 Award of Merit C27
    Fujimoto, Hiroshi 1987 Award of Merit D01
    Luke, Joy 1987 Award of Merit D01
    Doering, Harvey 1987 Award of Merit D02
    Jones, John 1987 Award of Merit D02
    Gupta, Dinesh 1986 Award of Merit F01
    Brammer, George 1985 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Landva, Arvid 1985 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    La Rochelle, Pierre 1985 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Robertson, Alexander 1985 Charles B. Dudley Award D18
    Burley, Carlton 1985 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Knapp, Arnold 1985 Copper Club Award B05
    Wood, Donald 1985 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Ritchie, Robert 1985 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Kessler, Harold 1985 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Anderson, James 1985 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Haas, Ralph 1985 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Bale, Michael 1985 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Bauer, Jackson 1985 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Freund, Richard 1985 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Shearer, Neil 1985 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Michener, John 1985 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Powderly, D 1985 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Rowntree, C 1985 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Schapiro, Jerome 1985 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Goodwin, William 1985 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Spaine, L 1985 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Murphy, D 1985 Honorary Member E28
    Lanceford, Emmett 1985 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Bodig, Jozsef 1985 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Brown, Stanley 1985 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Colyer, Charles 1985 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Bhargava, Om 1985 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Piccardi, Anthony 1985 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Locke, John 1985 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Hill, Anita 1985 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Buonanno, Mark 1985 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Bainbridge, Thomas 1985 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Mullins, Richard 1985 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Verno, J 1985 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Wagoner, Charles 1985 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Pickering, Lloyd 1985 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Boley, William 1985 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cotzko, Catherine 1985 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dunn, Harold 1985 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    White, Oscar 1985 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Piccardi, Anthony 1985 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Spindel, Saul 1985 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Shelburne, Robert 1985 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Mc Gowan, Edward 1986 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Bove, Janet 1986 Award of Appreciation D13
    Park, V 1986 Award of Appreciation D13
    Quinn, P 1986 Award of Appreciation D13
    Shulman, L 1986 Award of Appreciation D13
    Lieff, Morris 1986 Award of Appreciation E28
    Marsh, Francis 1986 Award of Appreciation E28
    McDemus, R 1986 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shapiro, E 1986 Award of Appreciation E28
    Cahill, John 1986 Award of Merit A01
    Driscoll, Edward 1986 Award of Merit A01
    Stitzel, William 1986 Award of Merit A01
    Eberly, Warren 1986 Award of Merit A06
    McCulloch, Andrew 1986 Award of Merit B01
    Clemons, Roger 1986 Award of Merit B05
    Barr, James 1986 Award of Merit B07
    Stosuy, Athan 1986 Award of Merit B09
    Kane, Robert 1986 Award of Merit B10
    Wood, William 1986 Award of Merit B10
    Powell, Byron 1986 Award of Merit C07
    Riley, Roger 1986 Award of Merit C08
    Kidd, Robert 1986 Award of Merit C11
    Vankampen, Adrianus 1986 Award of Merit C13
    Tye, Ronald 1986 Award of Merit C16
    Spindel, Saul 1986 Award of Merit C24
    Kilp, Gerald 1986 Award of Merit C26
    Henry, Cyrus 1986 Award of Merit D02
    Selby, Theodore 1986 Award of Merit D02
    Steele, Garland 1986 Award of Merit D04
    Mooney, Edward 1986 Award of Merit D06
    Brassell, Thomas 1986 Award of Merit D07
    Gumpertz, Werner 1986 Award of Merit D08
    Goff, James 1986 Award of Merit D10
    Lockhart, Hugh 1986 Award of Merit D10
    Corliss, Duncan 1986 Award of Merit D12
    Bye, Carolyn 1986 Award of Merit D14
    Chance, Robert 1986 Award of Merit D15
    Glover, Connie 1986 Award of Merit D19
    White, Robert 1986 Award of Merit D19
    Green, Francis 1986 Award of Merit D20
    Sendeckyj, George 1986 Award of Merit D30
    Bertolacini, Ralph 1986 Award of Merit D32
    Suits, L David 1986 Award of Merit D35
    Coyle, Francis 1986 Award of Merit E01
    Dyck, Rudolph 1986 Award of Merit E01
    Hendrickson, John 1986 Award of Merit E04
    Bartosic, Albert 1986 Award of Merit E05
    Cohn, Bert 1986 Award of Merit E05
    Gross, James 1986 Award of Merit E06
    Trechsel, Heinz 1986 Award of Merit E06
    McEleney, Patrick 1986 Award of Merit E07
    Newman, James 1986 Award of Merit E08
    Hawthorne, J Russell 1986 Award of Merit E10
    Grubbs, Frank 1986 Award of Merit E11
    Furukawa, George 1986 Award of Merit E20
    Seaton, William 1986 Award of Merit E27
    Newby, John 1986 Award of Merit E28
    Megargle, Robert 1986 Award of Merit E31
    Guernsey, Richard 1986 Award of Merit E33
    Mihelich, Donald 1986 Award of Merit E38
    Swindeman, Robert 1985 Award of Merit J01
    Rhinelander, Frederic 1984 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Pearson, Ernest 1984 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Mc Natt, James 1984 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Morrison, Marshall 1984 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Smith, Robert 1984 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Brauer, Gerhard 1984 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Shane, Robert 1984 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Glazer, Judith 1984 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Kroner, Robert 1984 Max Hecht Award D19
    Levadie, Benjamin 1984 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Florenzie, Dwayne 1984 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Solaski, Thomas 1984 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Spellman, Louis 1984 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Cameron, James 1984 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Linton, George 1984 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Bard, James 1984 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Fraker, Anna 1984 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Frisch, Eldon 1984 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Piotrowski, George 1984 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bluedorn, Carl 1984 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Peck, Harry 1984 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Abrams, Melvin 1984 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Clark, William 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Ernst, Hugo 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Fertig, Ken 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Jean Jaquet, Sam 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Mansfeld, Florian 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Meyer, M Eugene 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Tsai, Shu 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Malhotra, V Mohan 1984 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Marusin, Stella 1984 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Brauer, Gerhard 1984 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Klosowski, Jerome 1984 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Fuller, F 1984 Special Service Award D18
    Tiedemann, D 1984 Special Service Award D18
    Mahone, David 1984 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Kamarchik, Peter 1984 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Hart-Smith, Leonard 1985 Adhesives Award D14
    Bartnikas, Ray 1985 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Helmick, W 1985 Award of Appreciation D13
    Knodel, Donald 1985 Award of Appreciation D13
    Shaw, William 1985 Award of Appreciation D13
    Sherlock, M 1985 Award of Appreciation D13
    Christ, Bruce 1985 Award of Appreciation E28
    Nisbett, Edward 1985 Award of Merit A01
    Zeuthen, Albert 1985 Award of Merit A01
    Osborn, Merlin 1985 Award of Merit A06
    Kirkpatrick, Lawrence 1985 Award of Merit B01
    Yokelson, Marshall 1985 Award of Merit B02
    Scully, Peter Arnold 1985 Award of Merit B05
    Harris, Willard 1985 Award of Merit B07
    Arnold, Norbert 1985 Award of Merit B09
    Ladd, Richard 1979 Special Service Award D18
    Lundgren, R 1979 Special Service Award D18
    Pincus, Howard 1979 Special Service Award D18
    Podnieks, E 1979 Special Service Award D18
    Guinnee, John 1980 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Singer, Murray 1980 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Alkire, D 1980 Award of Appreciation D13
    Karsen, S 1980 Award of Appreciation D13
    Wagener, R 1980 Award of Appreciation D13
    Fox, A 1980 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kaufmann, J 1980 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schmieder, A 1980 Award of Appreciation E28
    Sylvester, William 1980 Award of Merit A01
    Moench, Paul 1980 Award of Merit A04
    Pitney, Kenneth 1980 Award of Merit B04
    Brandt, Stanley 1980 Award of Merit B07
    Kleefisch, E William 1980 Award of Merit B10
    Fay, Wayne 1980 Award of Merit C08
    Padfield, Ralph 1980 Award of Merit C08
    Lewis, Donald 1980 Award of Merit C09
    Shull, John 1980 Award of Merit C11
    Hendrickson, John 1980 Award of Merit C13
    Wilson, Foster 1980 Award of Merit C16
    Camarda, Frank 1980 Award of Merit C17
    Perkins, Walter 1980 Award of Merit C21
    Parise, Charles 1980 Award of Merit C24
    Wray, Harry 1980 Award of Merit D01
    Klett, Roy 1980 Award of Merit D02
    Mullen, W Grigg 1980 Award of Merit D04
    Brotherson, Donald 1980 Award of Merit D08
    Mc Kinlay, Alfred 1980 Award of Merit D10
    Stern, Robert 1980 Award of Merit D10
    Bauer, Jackson 1980 Award of Merit D13
    Himes, James 1980 Award of Merit D16
    McLeod, Norman 1980 Award of Merit D18
    Skougstad, Marvin 1980 Award of Merit D19
    Lincoln, Arnold 1980 Award of Merit E01
    Slepian, Robert 1980 Award of Merit E04
    Mc Clung, Robert 1980 Award of Merit E07
    Novak, Stephen 1980 Award of Merit E08
    Perrin, James 1980 Award of Merit E10
    Shober, Frederic 1980 Award of Merit E10
    Mahone, David 1980 Award of Merit E17
    Alter, Harvey 1980 Award of Merit E38
    Cuthill, John 1980 Award of Merit E42
    Graham, John 1980 Award of Merit E43
    Bullis, W Murray 1980 Award of Merit F01
    Scace, Robert 1980 Award of Merit F01
    Cook, Roger 1980 Award of Merit F11
    Winge, John 1980 Award of Merit F14
    Meyer, Robert 1980 Award of Merit F17
    Bottone, Norma 1980 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Esrig, Melvin 1980 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Kirby, Robert 1980 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Boldt, K 1980 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Hall, B 1980 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    McGaughey, William 1980 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Brown, Stanley 1980 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Stout, Howard 1980 Copper Club Award B05
    Krenowicz, Robert 1980 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Arni, Howard 1980 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Manson, Philip 1980 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Begley, James 1980 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Landes, John 1980 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Mason, G Leslie 1980 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Rizenberg, Rolands 1980 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Pardue, William 1980 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Dunsbury, Joseph 1980 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Wernimont, Grant 1980 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Morse, Mark 1980 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Spaunberg, Richard 1979 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Clair, Miles 1978 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Cook, Herbert 1978 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Erskine, Frank 1978 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Engle, W 1978 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Chalfant, William 1978 Honorary Committee Member D02
    Shockley, Woodland 1978 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Barrall, R 1978 Honorary Committee Member E10
    Berggren, R 1978 Honorary Committee Member E10
    Callan, T 1978 Honorary Committee Member E15
    Chaffin, C Weldon 1978 Honorary Membership Award D04
    McCowen, Howell 1978 Honorary Membership Award D04
    McLeod, Norman 1978 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Jergenson, Floyd 1978 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Moody, Russell 1978 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Games, Robert 1978 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Bandi, William 1978 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Jesseph, John 1978 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Lane, Russell 1978 Max Hecht Award D19
    Hahn, Michael 1978 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Longo, Rosemary 1978 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Brown, Paul 1978 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Clifton, James 1978 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Frohnsdorff, Geoffrey 1978 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    McLeod, Norman 1978 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Montgomery, William 1978 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Sine, Joseph 1978 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Harmathy, Tibor 1978 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Chen, C 1978 Sam Tour Award G01
    Fronning, Michael 1978 Sam Tour Award G01
    Verink, Ellis 1978 Sam Tour Award G01
    Jesseph, John 1978 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Joseph, John 1978 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Waters, Wayne 1978 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Deklotz, E 1978 Special Service Award D18
    Guinnee, John 1978 Special Service Award D18
    Silver, Marshall 1978 Special Service Award D18
    Tiedemann, D 1978 Special Service Award D18
    Selig, Ernest 1979 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Gent, A 1979 Adhesives Award D14
    Paul, Celine 1979 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Bernier, E 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Dowlen, R 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Kumar, R 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Patton, J 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Pratt, Herbert 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Rusk, T 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Butler, Vernon 1979 Award of Merit A01
    Savolainen, Unto 1979 Award of Merit B04
    Mendenhall, J Howard 1979 Award of Merit B05
    Halford, Arthur 1979 Award of Merit B07
    Goetz, John 1979 Award of Merit C01
    Reeder, Harvey 1979 Award of Merit C04
    Fitzpatrick, William 1979 Award of Merit C08
    Helms, Samuel 1979 Award of Merit C09