Electrical Protective Equipment for Workers Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee F18

    Sunday April 08 2018 - Wednesday April 11 2018

    Sheraton San Diego Hotel & Marina, San Diego, CA


    Meeting Day Start - Stop Times
    F18 Main Committee Opening Meeting 8:00-8:30 Doug Lovette Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AM
    F18 NFPA 70E, NESC, and TC78 Sam Stonerock 8:30-8:45 and OSHA Update Nestor Kolcio 8:45-9:00 Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
    F18 F18 Main Committee Closing Meeting for F18.55, F18.65, F18.93 5:00-6:00 Doug Lovette Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PM
    F18 Main Committee Closing [F18.15, F18.25, F18.35, F18.45, F18.60, F18.94] 12:00-1:00 Doug Lovette (Will begin after the conclusion of last subcommittee meeting) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PM
    F18 NAIL Board of Directors 2:00 PM-4:00 PM Jusin White Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PM
    F181500 .10 Non-Leather Protectors TG - 8:00-10:00 Craig Howell Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AM
    F181500 .07 Personal Climbing Equipment TG, 10:00-12:00 Andy Batty Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PM
    F181500 Worker Personal Equipment 8:00-9:00 Anthony Farris (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
    F182500 .23 Review of DC Testing 1:00-2:00 Terry Bast Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
    F182500 .22 D1048 Insulating Blanket Test Current TG 2:00-2:30 Fred Von Herrmann Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PM
    F182500 .20 F2320 Rubber Sheeting TG, 4:00-4:30 Vladimir Ostrovsky Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PM
    F182500 Insulating Cover-Up Equipment 9:00-10:00 Vladimir Ostrovsky (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
    F183500 .47 F2522 Meter Puller w/Shield, 8:00-9:00 - Mikhail Golovkov Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
    F183500 .41 F2522 Shields attached to Hot Stick TG, 9:00-10:00 -Nestor Kolcio Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
    F183500 .44 FRP wall thickness review F711 TG, 10:00 -10:30 - Jim Rauckman Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AM
    F183500 .45 Standard Test Method Hook Ladders TG - 1:00-2:00 Larry Bereswill Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
    F183500 .46 Proximity Alarms TG - 1:00-3:00 Lance Burney Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PM
    F183500 .43 Insulated Hand Tools F1505 TG, 3:00-3:30 - Russ Goldman Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PM
    F183500 .48 High Voltage Detectors F1796, 3:30-4:00 -Rick Kennerly Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PM
    F183500 Tools & Equipment 10:00-11:00 Mark Green (subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
    F184500 .22 Test Method Ground Jumpers F2249 TG, 10:30-11:00 -Gary Zevenbergen Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AM
    F184500 .21 Temporary Protective Grounds F855-TG 2:30-3:30 Anthony Farris Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PM
    F184500 Mechanical Apparatus 11:00-12:00 Anthony Farris (Subcomittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
    F185500 Subcommittee on Inspection and Non-Destructive Test Methods for Aerial Devices 11:00-12:00 Steve Mayfield Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
    F186000 Terminology, 11:00-12:00 - Ed Moore Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
    F186500 .26 Arc Plasma TG, 2:00-3:00 - Mikhail Golovkov Sunday 02:00PM - 03:00PM
    F186500 .28 Blast Blanket Guide - TG, 3:00-4:00 - Hugh Hoagland Sunday 03:00PM - 04:00PM
    F186500 .30 F2178 Review Test Method Eye/Face Products TG, 4:00-5:00 Hugh Hoagland Sunday 04:00PM - 05:00PM
    F186500 .23 F1506 Wearing Apparel Task Group 9:00-11:00 - Marcia Eblen Monday 09:00AM - 11:00AM
    F186500 .24 F1959 Task Group, 11:00-12:00 - Scott Margolin Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
    F186500 .31 TG on F1891, 1:00-2:00 Andrew Wirts Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
    F186500 Wearing Apparel, 2:00-5:00 - Randy Wade Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PM
    F187800 US TAG to IEC/TC78 4:30-5:30 George Gela NOT MEETING
    F189000 Executive Opening 5:00-7:30 Doug Lovette Sunday 05:00PM - 07:30PM
    F189000 Executive Round Table 1:00-2:00 Doug Lovette Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
    F189300 National/International Standards Review 9:00 -10:00 Nestor Kolcio Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
    F189400 Long Range Planning, 3:30 - 4:00 Sam Stonerock Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PM