Environmental Assessment, Risk Management and Corrective Action Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee E50

    Monday October 21 2019 - Friday October 25 2019

    Marriott Marquis Houston, Houston, TX


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E50 Workshop on Sediment Corrective Action NOT MEETING
    E50 /E60 Task Group on WK48052 - Sustainability in Manufacturing Supply Chains NOT MEETING
    E50 Train the Trainers - J. Kilgore (Closed Meeting) Tuesday 09:00AM - 04:00PMClear Lake B
    E50 PFAS TG4 on E1689 (Sonnenfeld) Tuesday 12:00PM - 02:00PMBriargrove A
    E50 Main Committee (Rounds) Wednesday 05:00PM - 05:30PMBriargrove A
    E50 Social Wednesday 05:30PM - 06:30PMBrazoria A
    E500100 Task Group on Tank Farm Security NOT MEETING
    E500100 Task Group on E1990 Conformance with 40 CFR 208 (Thienes) NOT MEETING
    E500100 Task Group on E2681 Environmental Management of Underground Storage (Hollatz/Thienes) NOT MEETING
    E500100 Task Group on Containment Sump Inspection/Test (Rounds) Wednesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMBriargrove B
    E500100 TG on Underground Storage Tank ATG Inspection (P. Rounds) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMBriargrove B
    E500100 Subcommittee on Storage Tanks Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMBriargrove B
    E500200 E1527 Focus Groups NOT MEETING
    E500200 E2018 Task Group and Green Building Assessment Standard (Tryon) NOT MEETING
    E500200 E2993 Methane in the Vadose Zone NOT MEETING
    E500200 E2091 Use AULs (Sonnenfeld) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMKingwood B
    E500200 E1903 Phase II ESA Process (McCormack) Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:30AMHunters Creek A
    E500200 Subcommittee Meeting (Massengill) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:30PMKingwood B
    E500200 E2790 Continuing Obligations (Sowinski) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMHunters Creek A
    E500200 WK62226 - Building Energy Performance & Improvement Evaluation (BEPIE (Buonicore) Tuesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMKingwood B
    E500200 PFAS TG3 on Real Estate (Westra) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMHunters Creek A
    E500200 E2018 (Tyron and Dalton) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMKingwood B
    E500200 E1527 Phase I ESA (Kilgore) Wednesday 08:00AM - 03:00PMHunters Creek A
    E500200 E1528 Transaction Screen (Weissman & Dannatt) Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMHunters Creek A
    E500200 E2247 Phase I for Forestland (Watson) Wednesday 05:00PM - 05:30PMHunters Creek A
    E500200 E3026 Visible Moisture Assessment(Bartlett) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMBriargrove A
    E500200 D5746 Enviro Condition of Property Areas Types for Brac Facilities (Tabella) Thursday 10:00AM - 10:30AMBriargrove A
    E500200 D6008 Evironmental Baseline Surveys for BRAC Facilities (Tabella) Thursday 10:30AM - 11:00AMBriargrove A
    E500300 Task Group on Coal Ash (Eklund) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMClear Lake A
    E500300 Subcommittee on Beneficial Use Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMClear Lake A
    E500400 Task Group on WK54456 Remedial Action Objectives (RAOs) for Sediment Corrective Action (Fisher) NOT MEETING
    E500400 Task Group on RBCA Sediments WK54456 Remedial (Fischer) NOT MEETING
    E500400 TG on Groundwater Plumes (Fischer) NOT MEETING
    E500400 WK67209 Evaluating and Measuring Gas Ebullition from Sediments Monday 08:30AM - 05:00PMBriargrove A
    E500400 PFAS TG1&5 Framework Mapping on Risk Based Emerging Contaminants and Assessing Effectiveness of Treatment Systems and Water Supply (Madabhushi) Monday 01:00PM - 04:00PMKingwood A
    E500400 PFAS TG2 on Analytical and Sampling (Fiorenza) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMKingwood B
    E500400 WK62303 - NAPL Mobility in Sediments Tuesday 08:30AM - 05:00PMClear Lake A
    E500400 Task Group on WK62303 NAPL Mobility in Sediments (Fisher) Wednesday 08:30AM - 05:00PMBriargrove A
    E500400 Subcommittee on Corrective Action Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMBriargrove B
    E500400 Task Group on WK64247 Assessment of Sediment Background Concentration (Fisher) Thursday 08:30AM - 05:00PMBriargrove B
    E500500 Task Group on Risk Based Assessment of AST Bottoms (Maresca) Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMBriargrove B
    E500500 Task Group on Climate Change (Eklund) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMBriargrove B
    E500500 TG on WK61965 Environmental Knowledge (Rosengard) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMKingwood A
    E500500 Subcommittee on Environmental Risk Management Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMBriargrove B
    E504700 Eco-Restoration Metrics TG (Rounds) NOT MEETING
    E509000 Executive-(Rounds) Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMKingwood A
    E509100 Training Subcommittee Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMBriargrove B
    E509600 Awards Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMBriargrove B