Environmental Assessment, Risk Management and Corrective Action Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee E50

    Monday April 09 2018 - Thursday April 12 2018

    Sheraton San Diego Hotel & Marina, San Diego, CA


    Meeting Day Start - Stop Times
    E50 Workshop on Sediment Corrective Action Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PM
    E50 /E60 Task Group on WK48052 - Sustainability in Manufacturing Supply Chains NOT MEETING
    E50 Main Committee Wednesday 05:00PM - 05:30PM
    E50 Social Wednesday 05:30PM - 06:30PM
    E500100 Task Group on Tank Farm Security NOT MEETING
    E500100 Task Group on Containment Sump Inspection/Test (Rounds) Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AM
    E500100 Task Group on E1990 Conformance with 40 CFR 208 (Thienes) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:30AM
    E500100 Task Group on E2681 Environmental Management of Underground Storage (Hollatz/Thienes) Wednesday 11:30AM - 12:00PM
    E500100 Task Group on WK54639 Underground Storange Tank Monitoring (Albergo) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
    E500100 Task Group on E2256 AST Hydraulic Integrity (Smith) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PM
    E500100 Subcommittee on Storage Tanks Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PM
    E500200 E2018 Task Group and Green Building Assessment Standard (Tryon) NOT MEETING
    E500200 E2993 Methane in the Vadose Zone NOT MEETING
    E500200 E2247 Phase I ESA for Forestland or Rural Property (Watson) NOT MEETING
    E500200 Informational Meeting on E50.02 Standards (Bartlett) Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AM
    E500200 E3026 Readily Observable Moisture (Bartlett) Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AM
    E500200 D5746 Enviro Condition of Property Areas Types for Brac Facilities (Tabella) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
    E500200 D6008 Evironmental Baseline Surveys (Tabella) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
    E500200 New Standard Green Property Condition Assessment (Buonicore) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PM
    E500200 E2797 Building Energy Performance Assessment (Buonicore) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PM
    E500200 WK50995 Accessibility Assessment (Anderson) Tuesday 04:00PM - 06:00PM
    E500200 E2600 Vapor Encroachment (Buonicore) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
    E500200 E1527 Phase I ESA (Kilgore) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AM
    E500200 E1528 Task Group Meeting (Weissman) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
    E500200 E2790 Continuing Obligations (Sowinski) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PM
    E500200 E1903 Phase II ESA Process (McCormack) Wednesday 01:30PM - 04:30PM
    E500200 E2091 Use AULs (Sonnenfeld) Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:30PM
    E500200 Subcomittee on Real Estate Assessment and Management (Massengill) Wednesday 04:30PM - 05:00PM
    E500300 WK42846 Landfill Reuse / WK53277 Public Infrastructure Management (Rowland) Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PM
    E500300 Task Group on Coal Ash (Eklund) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PM
    E500300 Subcommittee on Beneficial Use Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PM
    E500400 TG on Groundwater Plumes (Fischer) NOT MEETING
    E500400 Task Group on LNAPL and Sediments Tuesday 08:00AM - 04:00PM
    E500400 Task Group on WK51760 Sediments Corrective Action (Fischer) Wednesday 12:00PM - 05:00PM
    E500400 Task Group on WK54456 Remedial Action Objectives (RAOs) for Sediment Corrective Action (Fischer) Wednesday 12:00PM - 05:00PM
    E500400 Task Group on WK54455 Analytical Procedures Used During Sediment Corrective Action (Fischer) Wednesday 12:00PM - 04:00PM
    E500400 Subcommittee on Corrective Action Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PM
    E500400 Task Group on WK51760 Sediments Corrective Action (Fischer) Thursday 08:00AM - 05:00PM
    E500400 Task Group on WK54455 Analytical Procedures Used During Sediment Corrective Action (Fischer) Thursday 08:00AM - 05:00PM
    E500400 Task Group on WK54456 Remedial Action Objectives (RAOs) for Sediment Corrective Action (Fischer) Thursday 08:00AM - 05:00PM
    E500500 Task Group on Risk Based Assessment of AST Bottoms (Maresca) Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PM
    E500500 Task Group on Climate Change (Eklund) Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PM
    E500500 Task Group on Risk Management of Pharmaceutical Product Recycling, Reuse and Reformulation (Waldorf) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
    E500500 Subcommittee on Environmental Risk Management Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PM
    E500500 Task Group on New Standard on Environmental Knowledge Management (Rosengard) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
    E504700 Eco-Restoration Metrics TG (Rounds) NOT MEETING
    E509000 Executive-(Rounds) Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PM
    E509100 Training Subcommittee Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PM
    E509600 Awards Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM