Sensory Evaluation Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee E18

    Tuesday April 04 2017 - Thursday April 06 2017

    Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E18 It's a Small World; Applying Sensory Methods Cross-Culturally in the World of Globalization Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PM
    E18 Spring Seminar Cross Cultural Consumer (Hooge) NOT MEETING
    E18 New Member Orientation and Lunch (Chapman) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:30PMCivic Ballroom S.
    E18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Education Session on Registering a Work Item and Launching a Collaboration Area Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMDominion Ballroom N.
    E18 Main Opening (Hall) Tuesday 12:30PM - 01:30PMCivic Ballroom S.
    E18 Cross-Cultural Discussion (Hooge) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMCivic Ballroom S.
    E18 Regulatory Discussion Group (Newlon) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRosedale
    E18 Peryam Award Dinner Honoring Chris Findlay Tuesday 06:00PM - 09:00PMTerroni Adelaide Restaurant
    E18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Education Session on Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMChestnut East
    E18 Stats (Baker) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMKent
    E18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Education Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMDominion Ballroom S.
    E18 Little Qual (Beck) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCivic Ballroom S.
    E18 Reception (Germain) Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:00PMDominion Ballroom S.
    E18 Dinner Discussion Groups - TBA (Chapman) Wednesday 07:00PM - 08:00PMDominion Ballroom S.
    E18 Strategic Planning (Germain) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDominion Ballroom N.
    E18 Cross Cultural Consumer (Hooge) Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMDominion Ballroom N.
    E18 Closing - Subcommittee .01,.02,.03,.04,.05,.06,.07 meetings may be convened to vote on negatives. (Hall) Thursday 11:00AM - 12:30PMDominion Ballroom N.
    E180100 Terminology (Aldredge) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMKent
    E180100 Terminology (Aldredge) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDufferin
    E180200 ISO (Koppel) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMDufferin
    E180300 Temporal Methods (Findlay) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCivic Ballroom S.
    E180300 .10 Instrumental Relationships (Salisu) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMDominion Ballroom N.
    E180400 Right Respondents (Beck) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMCivic Ballroom S.
    E180400 Discrimination (Findlay) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMKent
    E180400 .08 Scales (Hummer) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMKent
    E180500 E18.05 Panelist Performance (Jones/Carr) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMMaple West
    E180500 .09 Ad Claim (Margoshes) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMRosedale
    E180500 .03 Sensory Quality (Sanders) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMDufferin
    E180500 .09 Ad Claims (Margoshes) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDominion Ballroom N.
    E180500 .10 Small Group Product Evaluations (Rothman/VanDongen) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMDominion Ballroom N.
    E180500 .01 Panelist Feedback (Kuesten) Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMDufferin
    E180600 Standards Review (Ojeh) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMKent
    E180700 Discussion Odors of Products and Materials (McGinley) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDufferin
    E180700 .01 Oral Care (Newlon) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMDufferin
    E180700 Devices (TBD) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMDufferin
    E180700 Lotion & Shampoo Standards Review (McGinley) Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMKent
    E189000 Executive (Hall) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMCivic Ballroom S.
    E189100 Subs/TGs (Goldman) E18.92 Strategic Planning (Germain) E18.93 Standing Committee on Communication and Training (Hall) Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMCivic Ballroom S.