Plastics Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D20

    Sunday March 31 2019 - Wednesday April 03 2019

    Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel, Denver, CO


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D20 Advisory Sunday 05:00PM - 08:00PMPlaza Court 2
    D20 Member Orientation Monday 07:30AM - 08:30AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D20 Main Committee - Opening Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D20 Seminar Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D20 Open Task Group on D4968 Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D20 Strategic Planning Task Group Session Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMDirector's Row H
    D20 Main Committee - Closing Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMDirector's Row H
    D200900 Specimen Preparation Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D201000 .42 Additive Manufacturing Considerations Monday 01:30PM - 03:30PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D201000 PTP Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGovernor's Square 12
    D201000 Mechanical Properties Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D201001 Short Term (Quasi-Static) Properties Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGovernor's Square 12
    D201002 Impact and High Speed Properties Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D201018 Joint Task Group with D20.10.24 Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D201300 Statistical Methods Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMDirector's Row H
    D201500 Thermoplastic Materials Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMDirector's Row H
    D201502 Acrylic Plastics Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D201507 Vinyl Chloride Polymers Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMPlaza Court 7
    D201509 Polyamides Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D201518 Polyoxymethlyene Plastics Monday 03:00PM - 03:30PMPlaza Court 7
    D201521 Thermoplastic Polyesters Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMPlaza Court 7
    D201526 Polyolefins Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D201597 Miscellaneous Standards Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMPlaza Court 7
    D201600 Thermosetting Materials Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPlaza Court 7
    D201900 Task Group on Film Conditioning Requirements Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMPlaza Court 6
    D201900 Task Group on D8136 Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMPlaza Court 6
    D201900 Film, Sheeting, and Molded Products Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMPlaza Court 6
    D202000 Plastic Lumber Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMPlaza Court 8
    D202200 Cellular Materials and Elastomers TG Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 10
    D202200 Cellular Materials - Plastics and Elastomers Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 10
    D202300 Reinforced Plastic Piping Systems and Chemical Equipment NOT MEETING
    D202400 TG on Plastic Building Products Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 10
    D202400 Plastic Building Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D203000 Thermal Properties Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMGovernor's Square 12
    D203003 Combustion Characteristics Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D203007 Fundamental Thermal Properties Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMGovernor's Square 12
    D203008 Task Group Meeting including D1238 Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMGovernor's Square 12
    D203008 Thermal Processing Properties Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 12
    D204000 D6290 Task Group on Color of Plastic Pellets Monday 11:00AM - 11:30AMGovernor's Square 11
    D204000 Optical Properties Subcommittee Monday 11:30AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D205000 Durability of Plastics Subcommittee Monday 02:00PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D206100 US TAG ISO/TC-61 on Plastics Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D207000 Task Group on D7191 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D207000 Task Group on TREF Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D207000 Brominated Flame Retardants Monday 02:30PM - 03:30PMPlaza Court 8
    D207000 Task Group Meeting on Phthalates Test Methods Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D207000 PTP Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMPlaza Court 6
    D207000 Analytical Methods Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMPlaza Court 6
    D207001 Physical Methods Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMPlaza Court 6
    D207002 Chromatography Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMPlaza Court 6
    D207005 Molecular Parameters Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMPlaza Court 6
    D207008 Spectroscopic Methods Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMPlaza Court 6
    D209000 Executive Monday 08:30AM - 10:00AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D209200 Terminology Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMDirector's Row H
    D209300 Advisory (Closed Meeting) NOT MEETING
    D209400 Government/Industry Standardization NOT MEETING
    D209500 Recycled Plastics Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMDirector's Row H
    D209501 Section Meeting Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D209600 Environmentally Degradable Plastics and Biobased Products Task Groups Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D209600 Environmentally Degradable Plastics and Biobased Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 15