Petroleum Products, Liquid Fuels, and Lubricants Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D02

    Sunday December 08 2019 - Thursday December 12 2019

    New Orleans Marriott, New Orleans, LA


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D02 Workshop: Member Orientation Presented by Greg Miiller Monday 07:00AM - 08:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program (ILS) Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMStudio 7
    D02 Training Module: ASTM-EI Joint Standards Comparison Reports Presented by ASTM and Energy Institute Staff Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGalerie 3
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Maximize Your Online Member Volume Subscription Presented by ASTM Staff Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGalerie 3
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Sydney D.Andrews Scroll of Achievement Award Luncheon Presented Randy Hoy Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:30PMRiverview 2
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Translated Services for Standards Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGalerie 1/2
    D02 Workshop: "Outliers...how to identify them" Presented by Alex Lau Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02 Workshop: D02 Member Open Forum and Q&A Session Presented by ASTM Staff Wednesday 07:00AM - 08:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 ASTM Proficiency Testing Program PTP2 Portal and Training and eLearning Question and Answer Session Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 ASTM Proficiency Testing Program PTP2 Portal and Training and eLearning Presentation Presented by ASTM Staff Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGalerie 5
    D02 ASTM Proficiency Testing Program PTP2 Portal and Training and eLearning Question and Answer Session Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Main Committee (meeting will continue until all business is completed) Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D020100 First Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMStudio 3/4
    D020100 Start of Business & D02.01 NEG Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMStudio 3/4
    D020100 A Regional Group Activity Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMStudio 3/4
    D020100 .B Precision Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMStudio 3/4
    D020100 G Editorial Matters Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 3/4
    D020100 E Reference Materials Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMStudio 3/4
    D020100 D CVCC Methods Tuesday 02:30PM - 05:00PMStudio 3/4
    D020100 .C Instrumentation, Equipment & Procedures - Engine Methods Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGalerie 6
    D020100 Any Other Business Section summary reports & Second Advisory Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:00PMGalerie 6
    D020100 T.G. Working Sessions Thursday 08:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 6
    D020200 Density work group NOT MEETING
    D020200 Sampling work group NOT MEETING
    D020200 Static Petroleum Measurement /COMQ NOT MEETING
    D020300 Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMStudio 1/2
    D020300 AES TF Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMStudio 1/2
    D020300 XRF TF Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMStudio 1/2
    D020300 EC Task Force Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMGalerie 1/2
    D020300 Sulfur Task Force Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMGalerie 1/2
    D020300 Test Method Revison Task Force Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMGalerie 1/2
    D020300 Elemental Analysis Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:30AMStudio 3/4
    D020400 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMStudio 3/4
    D020400 Task Group WK34260 Olefins in Gasoline by Raman Spectroscopy Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMStudio 9
    D020400 Hydrocarbon Analysis Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02040A Hydrocarbon Blends Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMStudio 3/4
    D02040C Liquid Chromatography Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02040D Physical and Chemical Methods Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02040F Work Group WK55232 Test Method For Determination of Biodiesel (Fatty Acid Methyl Esters) Content in Diesel Fuel Oil by Rapid Portable Mid Infrared Analyser Monday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGalerie 3
    D02040F Work Group WK59554, Standard Guide for Developing and Applying Spectroscopic Multivariate Analyses (Chemometrics) of Hydrocarbons Properites Monday 04:30PM - 05:30PMStudio 9
    D02040F Absorption Spectroscopy Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMGalerie 1/2
    D02040H Chromatographic Methods for Hydrocarbon Distribution Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 3/4
    D02040K Correlative Methods Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMGalerie 1/2
    D02040L Gas Chromatography Methods Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGalerie 1/2
    D02040L Work Group WK64297 Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis by High Resolution GC-VUV Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGalerie 4/5
    D02040L D6584 Task Force Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMStudio 7
    D02040M Mass Spectrometry Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 3/4
    D020500 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMStudio 10
    D020500 Business Meeting Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMStudio 9
    D02050B Calorimetry of Liquid Hydrocarbon Fuels Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 5
    D02050C Color and Reactivity Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMGalerie 3
    D02050D Petroleum Coke Sampling and Properties Monday 09:00AM - 05:00PMStudio 10
    D020600 Advisory Monday 08:15AM - 09:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom ABC
    D020600 A Chemical Properties Section (Titrations, acid and base numbers, etc.) Monday 09:00AM - 12:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom ABC
    D020600 B Physical Properties Section (Foam, NOACK,etc.) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMStudio 9
    D020600 Analysis of Liquid Fuels & Lubricants Wednesday 08:15AM - 09:30AMStudio 3/4
    D020700 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGalerie 5
    D020700 CS 92 discussion Monday 08:30AM - 10:00AMGalerie 5
    D020700 Tech Issues Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGalerie 5
    D020700 Addtional Task Group Discussions Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGalerie 5
    D020700 Review D7689 and D7346 Res Reports Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGalerie 5
    D020700 Additional Task Group Discussions Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGalerie 5
    D020700 Additional Task Group Discussions Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMGalerie 5
    D020700 Flow Properties Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMGalerie 3
    D020700 SAE EOVC TF Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMGalerie 5
    D020700 SAE Fuels and Lubricants TC 1 Engine Lubrication Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGalerie 5
    D020700 SAE Council Fuels and Lubricant TC1 Engine Lub. Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGalerie 5
    D02070A Newtonian Viscosity Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGalerie 3
    D02070B High Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGalerie 3
    D02070C Low Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMGalerie 3
    D02070D Wax-Related Properties Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGalerie 5
    D020800 .01 Advisory Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMStudio 9
    D020800 .0A.01 Precision TG Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 9
    D020800 3 CS92 Liaison TG Wednesday 02:30PM - 02:45PMStudio 9
    D020801 Reports and Sub 08 Wrap Up Thursday 10:45AM - 12:00PMStudio 9
    D02080A Distillation Section Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMStudio 9
    D02080B 2 Flash Point TG Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:45AMStudio 9
    D02080B 1 - D7094/ D56/D7236 ILS T/G Wednesday 09:45AM - 10:15AMStudio 9
    D02080B WK58069-D93 Viscosity Impact on Procedure Selection Wednesday 10:15AM - 11:00AMStudio 9
    D02080B Flammability Section Thursday 09:30AM - 10:30AMStudio 9
    D02080C Crude Distillation Section Thursday 10:30AM - 10:45AMStudio 9
    D02080D .2 D6377 Revision TG Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMStudio 9
    D02080D .1 High VP Crude TG Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AMStudio 9
    D02080D Vapor Pressure and V/L Section Thursday 08:30AM - 09:30AMStudio 9
    D020900 Advisory Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMStudio 7
    D020900 Oxidation of Lubricants Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGalerie 4
    D02090C TOST Task Group NOT MEETING
    D02090C TOPP Task Group Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 8
    D02090C TOST (D943 and D4310); Voltammetry (D6810 & D6971); RPVOT (D2272); UOT (D6514) Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMGalerie 3
    D02090D Oxidation of Industrial Lubricants (D4636, D4871, D2893, D5763, D5846, D6186) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMStudio 8
    D02090E Oxidation of Greases (D5483 and D942) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMStudio 6
    D02090G Oxidation of Engine Driveline Oils (TFOUT D4742 & D7098; TEOST D6335 and D7097) Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:30AMGalerie 3
    D021000 Properties of Petroleum Wax/Advisory Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMStudio 5
    D02100A /B Physical-Functional Properties Monday 03:15PM - 05:00PMStudio 5
    D02100C Technical Information Monday 02:00PM - 03:15PMStudio 5
    D021200 Advisory Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMStudio 9
    D021200 Biodegradability (D7373 and D6731) Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 9
    D021200 Terminology Harmonizaton Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMStudio 9
    D021200 Marine EAL Guide WG Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 9
    D021200 Environmental Standards for Lubricants Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMStudio 9
    D021400 Advisory (Forester) Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGalerie 6
    D021400 Meeting if needed Monday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGalerie 6
    D021400 WG Heavy Oil & Residual Fuel Compatibility (Barker) Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGalerie 6
    D021400 WG Fuel Microbiology (Passman) Monday 02:00PM - 03:30PMGalerie 6
    D021400 WG on Oxidation Stability Spark Ignition/Middle Distillate Fuels D525/D873/D7525/D7545 (Ayala) Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMGalerie 6
    D021400 TF on Haze Study to Develop New Technology (Crnko) Monday 04:30PM - 05:00PMGalerie 6
    D021400 WG Stability and Cleanliness Methods: D381, D2274, D2709, D4176, D4625, D4860, D5304 and D6468 (Forester) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGalerie 6
    D021400 TF to Measure Water in Fuels by Non-Chemical Methods (Canty) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMGalerie 6
    D021400 WG on Particulate Contamination and Particle Counting in Liquid Fuels (Chapman/Verity) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AMGalerie 6
    D021400 TF on D7451 Water Separation Properties of Light and Middle Distillate Fuel, (Gu) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMGalerie 6
    D021400 WG on Fuel Corrosivity (English) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMGalerie 6
    D021400 TF on Filter Blocking Tendency Methods (Mylrea) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGalerie 6
    D021400 TFon Standard Practice for Long Term Storage of Diesel Fuel for Emergency Diesel Generators (English) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGalerie 6
    D021400 Stability and Cleanliness of Liquid Fuels (Forester) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 1/2
    D022500 Task Group I - WK50310 Revision of D6122-2015 Validation of the Performance of Multivariate Online, At-Line and Laboratory Infrared Spectrohotometer Based Analyzer Systems Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D022500 Task Group J WK55094 New Practice for Development and Validation of Multivariate Models Monday 10:00AM - 11:30AMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D022500 Task Group L WK61371 on New Practice for Performance Based Qualification of Spectroscopic Analyzer Systems Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D022500 Performance Assessment and Validation of Process Stream Analyzer Systems for Petroleum and Petroleum Products Monday 02:30PM - 03:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D029000 Executive Subcommittee Sunday 01:00PM - 05:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom D
    D029000 Executive Subcommittee Thursday 03:00PM - 04:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D029100 Coordinating Subcommittee on Thermometry Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom ABC
    D029200 PTP Feedback Session # 1 Monday 10:30AM - 11:30AMStudio 1/2
    D029200 PTP Feedback Session # 2 Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMStudio 7
    D029200 Proficiency Test Program Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMStudio 7
    D029200 TF on Quality Improvements Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMStudio 8
    D029200 Proficiency Test Programs Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:30PMGalerie 4
    D029300 Coordinating Subcommittee on International Standards and Related Activities Thursday 10:00AM - 11:30AMStudio 8
    D029400 Work Group on Improving D6792 Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 8
    D029400 Advisory Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGalerie 4
    D029400 Writing Group Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGalerie 4
    D029400 B Statistics Wednesday 01:30PM - 04:00PMGalerie 4
    D029400 A Quality Assurance Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMStudio 8
    D029400 Quality Assurance & Statistics Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 8
    D029500 Terminology Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom C
    D029600 New guide for In Service Diesel Oil Condition Monitoring Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom ABC
    D029600 Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom ABC
    D029600 .7 Integrated Testers - In Service Testing Practices and Techiques Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMStudio 7
    D029600 In-Service Lubricant Testing and Condition Monitoring Services Thursday 10:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 7
    D029601 Section 1 (Viscosity/Emerging Technologies) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 7
    D029602 .Chemistry - In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMStudio 9
    D029603 FTIR liaison meeting with E13 Molecular Spectroscopy and Separation Sciences Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMStudio 9
    D029603 FTIR In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMStudio 9
    D029604 Guidelines - Setting Criteria and Evaluating data trends, In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMStudio 7
    D029605 Particle Counitng - In Service Testing Practices and Techinques Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 7
    D029606 Wear/Microscopic Techniques - In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMStudio 7
    D029610 Joint CS96 and Sub C planning meeting for Lubricant Condition Monitoring Symposium Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom ABC
    D02A000 Task Groups (Please see D02.A0 posted final agenda for specific task force meetings) Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMGalerie 2
    D02A000 Advisory - William Striejewske Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02A000 Official Voter Registration Tuesday 08:30AM - 08:45AMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02A000 Closing Session - Coleman Jones, Section Chairs (Official Voter Registration remider, registration if needed) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02A001 Gasoline and Gasoline-Oxygenate Blends - Lew Gibbs (Registration reminder, registration if needed) Tuesday 08:45AM - 11:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02A002 Oxygenated Fuels and Components - Marilyn Herman/Randy Jennings (Offiical Voter Registration reminder, registration if needed) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02A003 Volatility - Helen Doherty - Lunch Break (Official Voter Registration reminder, registration if needed) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02B000 Task Group for DD13 Scuffing Test D8074 Surveillance Panel Monday 02:00PM - 03:30PMStudio 3/4
    D02B000 Task Group for DD13 Scuffing Test D8074 Surveillance Panel Monday 03:30PM - 04:00PMStudio 3/4
    D02B000 Technical Guidance Committee Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02B000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:15AMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02B000 .1.1 Passenger Car Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:30AMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02B000 Task Group for WK59475 Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMStudio 8
    D02B000 Automotive Lubricants Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGalerie 1/2
    D02B002 .1 Heavy Duty Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02B004 Automotive Greases Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMStudio 6
    D02B007 Bench Tests Surveillance Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGalerie 1
    D02B008 Executive Committee of the TMC Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom FGH
    D02B009 Editorial NOT MEETING
    D02B010 Standards Acceleration Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGalerie 1
    D02C000 Advisory Tuesday 07:30AM - 08:00AMStudio 7
    D02C000 Turbine Oils Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGalerie 3
    D02C001 Turbine Oil Monitoring, Problems and Systems Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 7
    D02C002 Corrosion and Water/Air Separability Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 7
    D02D000 Hydrocarbons for Chemical and Special Uses - Advisory Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMStudio 7
    D02D000 Advisory - Wrap Up Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMStudio 7
    D02D002 Ethylene, D02D0.03 Propylene Section, D02.D0.04 & 05 Hydrocarbons Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMStudio 7
    D02E000 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02E000 WG on Industrial Gas Turbine Fuel Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGalerie 4/5
    D02E001 Burner Fuels Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGalerie 4/5
    D02E002 Diesel Fuel Monday 09:00AM - 05:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02E007 Working Group Marine Fuels Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMGalerie 4/5
    D02F000 . Advisory Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 5
    D02F000 .0B Nuclear Applications (LUNCH 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM) Tuesday 10:00AM - 05:00PMStudio 5
    D02F000 Physical Properties (LUNCH 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM) Wednesday 09:00AM - 04:00PMStudio 5
    D02F000 Manufactured Carbon and Graphite Products Meeting Close-Out Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMStudio 5
    D02G000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom A
    D02G000 USA TAG Grease Panel Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMStudio 6
    D02G000 Lubricating Grease Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:30PMStudio 6
    D02G001 Chemical and General Laboratory Tests and Subsections Wednesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMStudio 6
    D02G002 Consistency and Related Rheological Tests and Subsections Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMMardi Gras Ballroom A
    D02G003 Physical Tests and Subsections Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom A
    D02G004 Functional Tests - Tribology and Subsection Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMStudio 6
    D02G005 Functional Tests - Temperature and Subsections Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMStudio 6
    D02G006 Functional Tests - Contamination and Subsections Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom A
    D02G007 Research Techniques and Subsections Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom A
    D02H000 DME Task Force Meeting (Rebecca Boudreaux) NOT MEETING
    D02H000 Water Test Methods Task Force Meeting (Roy Rodriguez) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGalerie 5
    D02H000 Advisory and Ballot Review Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 1/2
    D02H000 Liquefied Petroleum Gas Thursday 10:00AM - 01:00PMStudio 1/2
    D02J000 Executive Session Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02J001 Editioral Review Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMStudio 1/2
    D02J001 Specification Review Panel Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMStudio 1/2
    D02J001 Water Separation Characteristics Task Force Tuesday 05:00PM - 05:30PMStudio 1/2
    D02J001 Syn-Crude Co Processing Tuesday 05:30PM - 06:00PMStudio 1/2
    D02J001 Aviation Turbine Fuel - Including ISLG Thursday 08:00AM - 01:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02J002 Cetane Number in Specs/Jet Diesel Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMStudio 1/2
    D02J002 Shell Avgas Test Fuel Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMStudio 1/2
    D02J002 Afton/P66 UL Avgas Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMStudio 1/2
    D02J002 Swift UL Avgas Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMStudio 1/2
    D02J002 Dyes and Markings for New Fuels Task Force Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMStudio 1/2
    D02J002 PAC Avgas Freezing Point Tuesday 12:00PM - 12:30PMStudio 1/2
    D02J002 SI/CI Aviation Engine Fuels Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02J003 Task Force D3241 Metrology NOT MEETING
    D02J003 Precision Study Break Point Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMStudio 1/2
    D02J003 D3241 Revison Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMStudio 1/2
    D02J003 Combustion & Thermal Stability Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02J004 Additive Definition TF Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMStudio 1/2
    D02J004 Additive Definition TF Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMStudio 1/2
    D02J004 Kerostat Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMStudio 1/2
    D02J004 Additives and Electrical Properties Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02J005 Determination of the Fatty Acid Methyl Esters (FAME) Content of Aviation Turbine Fuel Using Mid-Infrared Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMStudio 1/2
    D02J005 Fuel Cleanliness Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02J006 Emerging Turbine Fuels Wednesday 03:30PM - 06:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom DE
    D02L000 Advisory Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 6
    D02L000 L.1 Metal Removal Fluids and Lubricants,L.3 Corrosion Testing of Sheet Metal Processing Fluids and Lubricants, L.04 Metal Deformation Fluids and Lubricants , L.5. Solid Lubricants, L.11 Tribological Properties Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PMStudio 6
    D02L000 Industrial Lubricants Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom B
    D02L006 Non-Lubricating Process Fluids,Concurrent with D02.L007 Engineering Sciences of High Performance Fluids and Solids (Formally D02.1100) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 6
    D02N000 WK 68882 – Tractor Hydraulic Fluids Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGalerie 1
    D02N000 X-Check Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMMardi Gras Ballroom B
    D02N000 Advisory Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMMardi Gras Ballroom B
    D02N000 13 New Specifications Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMMardi Gras Ballroom B
    D02N000 14 System Test Methods & Practices Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMStudio 8
    D02N000 15 Thermal Stability & Compatibility Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMStudio 8
    D02N000 Hydraulic Fluids Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMStudio 8
    D02N006 Fire Resistant Fluids Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMStudio 8
    D02N010 Specifications Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom B
    D02P000 Recycled Petroleum Products Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMMardi Gras Ballroom C