Petroleum Products, Liquid Fuels, and Lubricants Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D02

    Sunday June 23 2019 - Thursday June 27 2019

    Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel, Denver, CO


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D02 Workshop: Member Orientation Presented by Greg Miiller Monday 07:00AM - 08:00AMGovernor's Square 10
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Training Module: Responsibilities for Task Group Chair & Technical Contacts Presented by ASTM Staff Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Maximize Your Online Member Volume Subscription Presented by ASTM Staff Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program (ILS) Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMPlaza Ballroom D
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Translated Service for Standards Presented by ASTM Staff Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D02 Interpreting Proficiency Test Data Using D7372 Presented by James Bover Tuesday 05:30PM - 06:30PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D02 Workshop:D02 Member Open Forum and Q&A Session Wednesday 07:00AM - 08:00AMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02 ASTM Proficiency Testing Program PTP2 Portal and Training and eLearning Question and Answer Session Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 ASTM Proficiency Testing Program PTP2 Portal and Training and eLearning Presentation Presented by ASTM Staff Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMDirector's Row I
    D02 ASTM Proficiency Testing Program PTP2 Portal and Training and eLearning Question and Answer Session Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
    D02 Main Committee (meeting will continue until all business is completed) Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PMPlaza Ballroom A/B
    D020100 First Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGovernor's Square 14
    D020100 Start & D02.01 NEG Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 14
    D020100 .B Precision Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 14
    D020100 G Editorial Matters Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    D020100 E Reference Materials Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    D020100 D CVCC Methods Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    D020100 .C Instrumentation, Equipment & Procedures - Engine Methods Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMDirector's Row H
    D020100 Any Other Business Section summary reports & Second Advisory Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:00PMDirector's Row H
    D020100 T.G. Working Sessions Thursday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D020200 Sampling work group Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMPlaza Court 4
    D020200 Density work group Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMPlaza Court 4
    D020200 Static Petroleum Measurement /COMQ Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMDirector's Row I
    D020300 Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D020300 AES TF Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D020300 XRF TF Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D020300 EC Task Force Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D020300 Sulfur Task Force Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D020300 Test Method Revison Task Force Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D020300 Elemental Analysis Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:30AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D020400 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGovernor's Square 12
    D020400 Task Group WK34260 Olefins in Gasoline by Raman Spectroscopy Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMGovernor's Square 17
    D020400 Hydrocarbon Analysis Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02040A Hydrocarbon Blends Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D02040C Liquid Chromatography Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02040D Physical and Chemical Methods Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02040F Work Group WK55232 Test Method For Determination of Biodiesel (Fatty Acid Methyl Esters) Content in Diesel Fuel Oil by Rapid Portable Mid Infrared Analyser Monday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGovernor's Square 14
    D02040F Work Group WK59554, Standard Guide for Developing and Applying Spectroscopic Multivariate Analyses (Chemometrics) of Hydrocarbons Properites Monday 04:30PM - 05:30PMGovernor's Square 17
    D02040F Absorption Spectroscopy Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D02040H Chromatographic Methods for Hydrocarbon Distribution Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D02040K Correlative Methods Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D02040L Gas Chromatography Methods Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D02040L Work Group WK64297 Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis by High Resolution GC-VUV Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMMajestic Ballroom
    D02040L D6584 Task Force Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMVail
    D02040M Mass Spectrometry Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D020500 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMDirector's Row F
    D020500 Business Meeting Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D02050B Calorimetry of Liquid Hydrocarbon Fuels Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMPlaza Court 6
    D02050C Color and Reactivity Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    D02050D Petroleum Coke Sampling and Properties Monday 09:00AM - 05:00PMDirector's Row F
    D020600 Advisory Monday 08:15AM - 09:00AMColumbine
    D020600 A Chemical Properties Section (Titrations, acid and base numbers, etc.) Monday 09:00AM - 12:00PMColumbine
    D020600 B Physical Properties Section (Foam, NOACK,etc.) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D020600 Analysis of Liquid Fuels & Lubricants Wednesday 08:15AM - 09:30AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D020700 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGovernor's Square 16
    D020700 Tech Issues Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 16
    D020700 Addtional Task Group Discussions Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 16
    D020700 Additional Task Group Discussions Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGovernor's Square 16
    D020700 D445/IP 71 Alignment Discussion Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 16
    D020700 Additional Task Group Discussions Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMGovernor's Square 16
    D020700 Flow Properties Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMDirector's Row H
    D020700 SAE EOVC TF Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 16
    D020700 SAE Fuels and Lubricants TC 1 Engine Lubrication Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGovernor's Square 16
    D020700 SAE Council Fuels and Lubricant TC1 Engine Lub. Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 16
    D02070A TG .27 D445 Manual Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 16
    D02070A Newtonian Viscosity Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMDirector's Row H
    D02070B High Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMDirector's Row H
    D02070C Low Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMDirector's Row H
    D02070D Wax-Related Properties Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGovernor's Square 16
    D020800 .01 Advisory Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGovernor's Square 11
    D020800 .0A.01 Precision TG Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMGovernor's Square 11
    D020800 3 CS92 Liaison TG Wednesday 02:30PM - 02:45PMGovernor's Square 11
    D020801 Reports and Sub 08 Wrap Up Thursday 10:45AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    D02080A Distillation Section Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D02080B .5 D92 Procedure B TG Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:45AMGovernor's Square 11
    D02080B 1 - D7094/ D56/D7236 ILS T/G Wednesday 09:45AM - 10:30AMGovernor's Square 11
    D02080B 2 Flash Point TG Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:15AMGovernor's Square 11
    D02080B WK58069-D93 Viscosity Impact on Procedure Selection Wednesday 11:15AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D02080B Flammability Section Thursday 09:30AM - 10:30AMGovernor's Square 14
    D02080C Crude Distillation Thursday 10:30AM - 10:45AMGovernor's Square 14
    D02080D .2 D6377 Revision TG Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D02080D .1 High VP Crude TG Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGovernor's Square 14
    D02080D Vapor Pressure and V/L Section Thursday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGovernor's Square 14
    D020900 Advisory Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D020900 Oxidation of Lubricants Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMPlaza Ballroom D
    D02090C TOST (D943 & D4310) Task Group Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMDirector's Row J
    D02090C TOST (D943 and D4310); Voltammetry (D6810 & D6971); RPVOT (D2272); UOT (D6514) Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D02090D Oxidation of Industrial Lubricants (D4636, D4871, D2893, D5763, D5846, D6186) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMDirector's Row J
    D02090E Oxidation of Greases (D5483 and D942) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMDirector's Row J
    D02090G Oxidation of Engine Driveline Oils (TFOUT D4742 & D7098; TEOST D6335 and D7097) Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:30AMGovernor's Square 12
    D021000 Properties of Petroleum Wax/Advisory Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMPlaza Court 6
    D02100A /B Physical-Functional Properties Monday 03:15PM - 05:00PMPlaza Court 6
    D02100C Technical Information Monday 02:00PM - 03:15PMPlaza Court 6
    D021200 Advisory Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMGovernor's Square 17
    D021200 Biodegradability (D7373 and D6731) Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 17
    D021200 Terminology Harmonizaton Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 17
    D021200 Marine EAL Guide WG Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 17
    D021200 Environmental Standards for Lubricants Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMGovernor's Square 17
    D021400 Advisory (Forester) Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 Meeting if needed Monday 08:30AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 WG Heavy Oil & Residual Fuel Compatibility (Barker) Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 WG Fuel Microbiology (Passman) Monday 02:00PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 WG on Oxidation Stability Spark Ignition/Middle Distillate Fuels D525/D873/D7525/D7545 (Ayala) Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 TF on Haze Study to Develop New Technology (Crnko) Monday 04:30PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 WG Stability and Cleanliness Methods: D381, D2274, D2709, D4176, D4625, D4860, D5304 and D6468 (Forester) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 TF to Measure Water in Fuels by Non-Chemical Methods (Canty) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 WG on Particulate Contamination and Particle Counting in Liquid Fuels (Chapman/Verity) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 TF on D7451 Water Separation Properties of Light and Middle Distillate Fuel, (Gu) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 WG on Fuel Corrosivity (English) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 TF on D2068/IP387 Update (Mylrea) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 TFon Standard Practice for Long Term Storage of Diesel Fuel for Emergency Diesel Generators (English) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 Task Force on FAME Contamination in Liquid Fuels (Spitteler) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D021400 Stability and Cleanliness of Liquid Fuels (Forester) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Ballroom D
    D022500 Task Group I - WK50310 Revision of D6122-2015 Validation of the Performance of Multivariate Online, At-Line and Laboratory Infrared Spectrohotometer Based Analyzer Systems Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 10
    D022500 Task Group J WK55094 New Practice for Development and Validation of Multivariate Models Monday 10:00AM - 11:30AMGovernor's Square 10
    D022500 Task Group L WK61371 on New Practice for Performance Based Qualification of Spectroscopic Analyzer Systems Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D022500 Performance Assessment and Validation of Process Stream Analyzer Systems for Petroleum and Petroleum Products Monday 02:30PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D029000 Executive Subcommittee Sunday 01:00PM - 05:00PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D029000 Executive Subcommittee Thursday 03:00PM - 04:00PMPlaza Ballroom A/B
    D029100 Coordinating Subcommittee on Thermometry Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D029200 PTP Feedback Session # 1 Monday 10:30AM - 11:30AMPlaza Ballroom D
    D029200 PTP Feedback Session # 2 Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMDirector's Row H
    D029200 Proficiency Test Program Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMDirector's Row H
    D029200 TF on Quality Improvements Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMDirector's Row J
    D029200 Proficiency Test Programs Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:30PMGovernor's Square 17
    D029300 Coordinating Subcommittee on International Standards and Related Activities Thursday 10:00AM - 11:30AMGovernor's Square 12
    D029400 Advisory Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGovernor's Square 17
    D029400 Writing Group and WG for the Guide for Establishing Analyst Competence Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 17
    D029400 B Statistics Wednesday 01:30PM - 04:00PMGovernor's Square 17
    D029400 A Quality Assurance Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D029400 Quality Assurance & Statistics Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D029500 Terminology Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D029600 Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMGovernor's Square 12
    D029600 .7 Integrated Testers - In Service Testing Practices and Techiques Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 10
    D029600 In-Service Lubricant Testing and Condition Monitoring Services Thursday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D029601 Section 1 (Viscosity/Emerging Technologies) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 10
    D029602 .Chemistry - In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D029603 FTIR In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D029604 Guidelines - Setting Criteria and Evaluating data trends, In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 10
    D029605 Particle Counitng - In Service Testing Practices and Techinques Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 11
    D029606 Wear/Microscopic Techniques - In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 10
    D02A000 Task Groups (Please see D02.A0 posted final agenda for specific task force meetings) Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02A000 Advisory - Jim McGetrick Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02A000 Official Voter Registration Tuesday 08:30AM - 08:45AMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02A000 Closing Session - Coleman Jones, Section Chairs (Official Voter Registration remider, registration if needed) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02A001 Gasoline and Gasoline-Oxygenate Blends - Lew Gibbs (Registration reminder, registration if needed) Tuesday 08:45AM - 11:00AMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02A002 Oxygenated Fuels and Components - Marilyn Herman/Randy Jennings (Offiical Voter Registration reminder, registration if needed) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02A003 Volatility - Helen Doherty - Lunch Break (Official Voter Registration reminder, registration if needed) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02B000 Task Group for DD13 Scuffing Test D8074 Surveillance Panel Monday 02:00PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 17
    D02B000 Task Group for DD13 Scuffing Test D8074 Surveillance Panel Monday 03:30PM - 04:00PMGovernor's Square 10
    D02B000 Technical Guidance Committee Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D02B000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:15AMPlaza Ballroom D
    D02B000 .1.1 Passenger Car Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:30AMPlaza Ballroom D
    D02B000 Task Group for WK59475 Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMDirector's Row J
    D02B000 Automotive Lubricants Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D02B002 .1 Heavy Duty Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMPlaza Ballroom D
    D02B004 Automotive Greases Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMDirector's Row I
    D02B007 Bench Tests Surveillance Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D02B008 Executive Committee of the TMC Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D02B009 Editorial NOT MEETING
    D02B010 Standards Acceleration Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGovernor's Square 11
    D02C000 Advisory Tuesday 07:30AM - 08:00AMVail
    D02C000 Turbine Oils Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D02C001 Turbine Oil Monitoring, Problems and Systems Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMVail
    D02C002 Corrosion and Water/Air Separability Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMVail
    D02D000 Hydrocarbons for Chemical and Special Uses - Advisory Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMVail
    D02D000 Advisory - Wrap Up Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMVail
    D02D002 Ethylene, D02D0.03 Propylene Section, D02.D0.04 & 05 Hydrocarbons Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMVail
    D02E000 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02E000 WG on Industrial Gas Turbine Fuel Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMajestic Ballroom
    D02E001 Burner Fuels Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMMajestic Ballroom
    D02E002 Diesel Fuel Monday 09:00AM - 05:00PMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02E002 WG on D8181 Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMMajestic Ballroom
    D02E007 Working Group Marine Fuels Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMMajestic Ballroom
    D02F000 . Advisory Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDirector's Row F
    D02F000 .0B Nuclear Applications (LUNCH 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM) Tuesday 10:00AM - 05:00PMDirector's Row F
    D02F000 Physical Properties (LUNCH 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM) Wednesday 09:00AM - 04:00PMDirector's Row F
    D02F000 Manufactured Carbon and Graphite Products Meeting Close-Out Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMDirector's Row F
    D02G000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMDirector's Row I
    D02G000 USA TAG Grease Panel Wednesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMDirector's Row J
    D02G000 Lubricating Grease Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMDirector's Row J
    D02G001 Chemical and General Laboratory Tests and Subsections Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMDirector's Row I
    D02G002 Consistency and Related Rheological Tests and Subsections Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMDirector's Row J
    D02G003 Physical Tests and Subsections Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDirector's Row I
    D02G004 Functional Tests - Tribology and Subsection Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDirector's Row J
    D02G005 Functional Tests - Temperature and Subsections Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMDirector's Row I
    D02G006 Functional Tests - Contamination and Subsections Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMDirector's Row I
    D02G007 Research Techniques and Subsections Tuesday 02:30PM - 05:30PMDirector's Row I
    D02H000 DME Task Force Meeting (Rebecca Boudreaux) NOT MEETING
    D02H000 Water Test Methods Task Force Meeting (Roy Rodriguez) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 16
    D02H000 Advisory and Ballot Review Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D02H000 Liquefied Petroleum Gas Thursday 10:00AM - 01:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D02J000 Executive Session Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02J001 Water Separation Characteristics Task Force Monday 02:30PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 14
    D02J001 Editioral Review Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J001 Specification Review Panel Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J001 Syn-Crude Co Processing Tuesday 05:30PM - 06:00PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J001 Aviation Turbine Fuel - Including ISLG Thursday 08:00AM - 01:00PMPlaza Ballroom A/B
    D02J002 Otto & Diesel Engines Task Force Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J002 Shell Avgas Test Fuel Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J002 Dyes and Markings for New Fuels Task Force Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J002 SI/CI Aviation Engine Fuels Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02J003 Task Force D3241 Metrology Monday 01:30PM - 02:30PMGovernor's Square 14
    D02J003 Precision Study Break Point Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J003 D3241 Revison Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J003 Combustion & Thermal Stability Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02J004 Additive Definition TF Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J004 Additive Definition TF Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J004 Kerostat Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J004 Water Separaton Method Tuesday 05:00PM - 05:30PMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J004 Additives and Electrical Properties Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02J005 Determination of FAME AVTUR Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMPlaza Ballroom F
    D02J005 Fuel Cleanliness Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02J006 Emerging Turbine Fuels Wednesday 03:30PM - 06:00PMPlaza Ballroom A-C
    D02L000 Advisory Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMPlaza Court 7
    D02L000 L.1 Metal Removal Fluids and Lubricants,L.3 Corrosion Testing of Sheet Metal Processing Fluids and Lubricants, L.04 Metal Deformation Fluids and Lubricants , L.5. Solid Lubricants, L.11 Tribological Properties Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D02L000 Industrial Lubricants Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDirector's Row E
    D02L006 Non-Lubricating Process Fluids,Concurrent with D02.L007 Engineering Sciences of High Performance Fluids and Solids (Formally D02.1100) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D02N000 X-Check Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMDirector's Row E
    D02N000 Advisory Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMDirector's Row E
    D02N000 13 New Specifications Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMDirector's Row E
    D02N000 14 System Test Methods & Practices Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMDirector's Row E
    D02N000 15 Thermal Stability & Compatibility Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMDirector's Row E
    D02N000 Hydraulic Fluids Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMDirector's Row E
    D02N006 Fire Resistant Fluids Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDirector's Row E
    D02N010 Specifications Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMDirector's Row E
    D02P000 Recycled Petroleum Products Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMDirector's Row I