Electrical Protective Equipment for Workers Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee F18

    Sunday October 20 2019 - Wednesday October 23 2019

    Marriott Marquis Houston, Houston, TX


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    F18 NFPA 70E, NESC, and TC78 and OSHA Update 8:30 - 9:00 Sam Stonerock NOT MEETING
    F18 Main Committee Opening Meeting 8:00-8:30 Doug Lovette Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMHouston Salon I
    F18 Main Committee Closing Meeting for F18.55, F18.65, F18.93 5:00-6:00 Doug Lovette Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMHouston Salon I
    F18 Main Committee Closing [F18.15, F18.25, F18.35, F18.45, F18.60, F18.94] 12:00-1:00 Doug Lovette (Will begin after the conclusion of last subcommittee meeting) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMHouston Salon I
    F18 NAIL Board of Directors 2:00 PM-6:00 PM Randy Schatz Wednesday 02:00PM - 06:00PMHouston Salon I
    F181500 .10 Non-Leather Protectors TG - 8:00-10:00 Craig Howell Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMHouston Salon I
    F181500 .07 Personal Climbing Equipment TG, 10:00-12:00 Andy Batty Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMHouston Salon I
    F181500 .12 Arc Rating of Rubber Sleeve's 2:00-3:00 James Thomas Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMHouston Salon I
    F181500 .11 Care and Use of Dielectric Footwear 3:15-4:15 TBD Tuesday 03:15PM - 04:15PMHouston Salon VII
    F181500 Worker Personal Equipment 8:00-9:00 Mark Rath (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHouston Salon I
    F182500 .23 Review of DC Testing 1:00-2:00 Terry Bast Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMFort Bend B
    F182500 .25 Care and Use of Plastic Cover Ups 1:00-2:00 Alex Kearney Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMHouston Salon I
    F182500 .24 on F2712 2:00-3:00 Jim Rauckman Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMHouston Salon VII
    F182500 Insulating Cover-Up Equipment 9:00-10:00 Mike Harbaugh (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMHouston Salon I
    F183500 .47 F2522 Meter Puller w/Shield, 8:00-9:00 - Mikhail Golovkov Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHouston Salon VII
    F183500 .48 High Voltage Detectors 9:00-9:30 Rick Kennerly Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMHouston Salon VII
    F183500 .45 Standard Test Method Hook Ladders TG - 9:30-10:00 Larry Bereswill Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMHouston Salon VII
    F183500 .49 F1505 10:00-11:00 Jeff Russo Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMHouston Salon VII
    F183500 Tools & Equipment 10:00-11:00 Mark Green (subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMHouston Salon I
    F184500 .21 Temporary Protective Grounds F855-TG 1:00-2:00 Lewis Shaw Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMHouston Salon VII
    F184500 .15 F2249 (L. Shaw) Tuesday 03:45PM - 04:15PMHouston Salon I
    F184500 .22 F2321 (L. Shaw) Tuesday 04:15PM - 04:45PMHouston Salon I
    F184500 Mechanical Apparatus 11:00-12:00 Lewis Shaw (Subcomittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHouston Salon I
    F185500 Subcommittee on Inspection and Non-Destructive Test Methods for Aerial Devices 11:00-12:00 Steve Mayfield Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMFort Bend B
    F186000 Terminology, 11:00-12:00 - Ed Moore Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHouston Salon VII
    F186500 .31 TG on F1891 11:00-12:00 Andrew Wirts NOT MEETING
    F186500 .32 F2621 Task Group 2:00-3:00 Hugh Hoagland Sunday 02:00PM - 03:00PMMemorial
    F186500 .30 F2178 Review Test Method Eye/Face Products TG, 3:00-4:00 Hugh Hoagland Sunday 03:00PM - 04:00PMMemorial
    F186500 .29 F2676 Review - TG, 4:00-5:00 - Hugh Hoagland Sunday 04:00PM - 05:00PMMemorial
    F186500 .23 F1506 Wearing Apparel Task Group 8:30-11:00 - Marcia Eblen Monday 08:30AM - 11:00AMHouston Salon I
    F186500 .24 TG on F1959 Task Group 1:00 - 2:00 Claude Maurice Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMHouston Salon I
    F186500 .32 Conductive Suits 2:00-3:00 Tom Verdecchio Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMHouston Salon I
    F186500 Wearing Apparel, 3:00-5:00 - Randy Wade Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMHouston Salon I
    F186500 .TBD F1506/Arc Flash Suits Tuesday 04:45PM - 05:45PMHouston Salon I
    F189000 Executive Opening 5:00-7:30 Doug Lovette Sunday 05:00PM - 07:30PMMemorial
    F189000 Executive Round Table 1:00-2:00 Doug Lovette Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMHouston Salon I
    F189300 National/International Standards Review 9:30 -10:00 Bill Shinn Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMFort Bend B
    F189400 Long Range Planning, 3:15 -3:45 Sam Stonerock Tuesday 03:15PM - 03:45PMHouston Salon I