Staff managers will be contacting committee leaders to plan alternatives for conducting committee business. For any committees that collected money for events, ASTM will work to issue refunds as necessary. Attendees are responsible for canceling hotel reservations. If you are staying at the Boston Marriott Copley Hotel, you will receive an email from them to facilitate canceling your reservation. If you are staying at another hotel, you must contact them directly to cancel.

    Electrical Protective Equipment for Workers Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee F18

    Sunday April 10 2016 - Wednesday April 13 2016

    Grand Hyatt San Antonio, San Antonio, TX


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    F18 Attendees are Invited to ASTM Training Session on International Member Orientation Training Module Monday 07:00AM - 08:00AMPresidio C
    F18 Main Committee Opening Meeting 8:00-8:30 Doug Lovette Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMTexas Salon C
    F18 NFPA 70E Update Marcia Eblen 8:30-8:45 and OSHA Update Nestor Kolcio 8:45-9:00 Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMTexas Salon C
    F18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBonham E
    F18 Main Committee Closing Meeting for F18.55, F18.65, F18.93, 5:00-6:00 Doug Lovette Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMTexas Salon C
    F18 Social 6:00-7:00 (Site TBD) Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMOff Site
    F18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Panel: Year of the Small and Medium-Sized Enterprise (SME) Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMLone Star Salon E
    F18 ASTM Attendees are invited to a Training Session on Writing, Handling, and Resolving Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMTexas Salon C
    F18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMRepublic B
    F18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMTexas Salon C
    F18 Main Committee Closing [F18.15, F18.25, F18.35, F18.45, F18.60, F18.94] 12:00-1:00 Doug Lovette (Will begin after the conclusion of last subcommittee meeting) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMLone Star Salon F
    F181500 .10 Non-Leather Protectors TG - 8:00-9:30 - Craig Howell Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMLone Star Salon A
    F181500 .03 Dielectric Footwear TG - 1:00-2:00 Anthony Ferris Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMLone Star Salon B
    F181500 .07 Personal Climbing Equipment TG 2:30-4:00 Andy Batty Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMLone Star Salon A
    F181500 Worker Personal Equipment 8:00-9:00 Anthony Farris (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMLone Star Salon F
    F182500 .20 F2320 Rubber Sheeting TG 9:30-11:00 Vladimir Ostrovsky Tuesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMLone Star Salon A
    F182500 Insulating Cover-Up Equipment 9:00-10:00 Vladimir Ostrovsky (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMLone Star Salon F
    F183500 .46 Proximity Alarms TG - 10:00-12:00 Lance Burney Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMBonham C
    F183500 .47 F2522 Meter Puller w/Shield - 8:00-9:30 Mikhail Golovkov Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMLone Star Salon B
    F183500 .41 F2522 Shields attached to Hot Stick TG - 9:30-10:30 Nestor Kolcio Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMLone Star Salon B
    F183500 .44 FRP wall thickness review F711 TG - 11:00-12:00 Jim Rauckman Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMLone Star Salon A
    F183500 .37 In-Service Testing of Hotsticks-TG 1:00-2:30 Mike Harbaugh Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMLone Star Salon A
    F183500 .43 Insulated Hand Tools F1505 TG - 4:00-5:00 Russ Goldman Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMLone Star Salon C
    F183500 .45 Standard Test Method Hook Ladders TG - 4:30-5:30 Larry Bereswill Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMLone Star Salon F
    F183500 Tools & Equipment 10:00-11:00 Mark Green (subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMLone Star Salon F
    F184500 .21 Temporary Protective Grounds F855-TG 2:00-3:30 Lewis Shaw Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMLone Star Salon B
    F184500 .22 Test Method Ground Jumpers F2249 TG - 3:30-4:30 Gary Zevenbergen Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMLone Star Salon F
    F184500 Mechanical Apparatus 11:00-12:00 Lewis Shaw (Subcomittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMLone Star Salon F
    F185500 Subcommittee on Inspection and Non-Destructive Test Methods for Aerial Devices 1:00-4:00 Steve Mayfield Monday 01:00PM - 04:00PMBonham C
    F186000 Terminology 11:00-12:00 Ed Moore & F18.60.01 F1236 TG Jeff Russo Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMLone Star Salon B
    F186500 .26 Arc Plasma TG 1:00-2:00 Mikhail Golovkov Sunday 01:00PM - 02:00PMPresidio B
    F186500 .28 Blast Blanket Guide - TG 2:00-4:00 Hugh Hoagland Sunday 02:00PM - 04:00PMPresidio B
    F186500 .30 F2178 Review Test Method Eye/Face Products TG 4:00-5:00 Hugh Hoagland Sunday 04:00PM - 05:00PMPresidio B
    F186500 .23 F1506 Wearing Apparel Task Group 10:00-12:00 Randy Wade Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMTexas Salon C
    F186500 .24 F1959 Task Group 1:00-2:00 Josh Moody Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMTexas Salon C
    F186500 Wearing Apparel 2:00-5:00 Randy Wade Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PMTexas Salon C
    F189000 Executive Opening 5:00-8:00 Doug Lovette Sunday 05:00PM - 08:00PMPresidio B
    F189000 Executive Round Table 1:00-2:00 Doug Lovette Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMLone Star Salon F
    F189300 National/International Standards Activities 9:00-10:00 Nestor Kolcio Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMTexas Salon C
    F189400 Long Range Planning 10:30-11:00- Sam Stonerock Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMLone Star Salon B