Staff managers will be contacting committee leaders to plan alternatives for conducting committee business. For any committees that collected money for events, ASTM will work to issue refunds as necessary. Attendees are responsible for canceling hotel reservations. If you are staying at the Boston Marriott Copley Hotel, you will receive an email from them to facilitate canceling your reservation. If you are staying at another hotel, you must contact them directly to cancel.

    Environmental Assessment, Risk Management and Corrective Action Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee E50

    Tuesday April 02 2019 - Thursday April 04 2019

    Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel, Denver, CO


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E50 /E60 Task Group on WK48052 - Sustainability in Manufacturing Supply Chains NOT MEETING
    E50 Workshop on Sediment Corrective Action NOT MEETING
    E50 PFAS TG2 on Analytical and Sampling (Fiorenza) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 283
    E50 PFAS TG3 on E1689 (Sonnenfeld) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 9
    E50 PFAS TG1&5 Framework Mapping on Risk Based Emerging Contaminants and Assessing Effectiveness of Treatment Systems and Water Supply (Madabhushi) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Court 3
    E50 PFAS TG4 on Real Estate (Westra) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMDirector's Row G
    E50 Main Committee (Rounds) Wednesday 05:00PM - 05:30PMPlaza Ballroom B
    E50 Social Wednesday 05:30PM - 06:30PMGovernor's Square 15
    E500100 Task Group on E2681 Environmental Management of Underground Storage (Hollatz/Thienes) NOT MEETING
    E500100 Task Group on E1990 Conformance with 40 CFR 208 (Thienes) NOT MEETING
    E500100 Task Group on Tank Farm Security NOT MEETING
    E500100 Task Group on Containment Sump Inspection/Test (Rounds) Wednesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMDirector's Row G
    E500100 Task Group on WK54639 Underground Storange Tank Monitoring (Albergo) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMDirector's Row G
    E500100 Subcommittee on Storage Tanks Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMDirector's Row G
    E500200 E2018 Task Group and Green Building Assessment Standard (Tryon) NOT MEETING
    E500200 E2993 Methane in the Vadose Zone NOT MEETING
    E500200 E2091 Use AULs (Sonnenfeld) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMPlaza Court 5
    E500200 E3026 Visible Moisture Assessment(Bartlett) Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMPlaza Court 5
    E500200 Informational Meeting on E50.02 Standards (Bartlett) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMPlaza Court 5
    E500200 D5746 Enviro Condition of Property Areas Types for Brac Facilities (Tabella) Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMPlaza Court 5
    E500200 D6008 Evironmental Baseline Surveys for BRAC Facilities (Tabella) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMPlaza Court 5
    E500200 WK62226 - Building Energy Performance & Improvement Evaluation (BEPIE (Buonicore) Tuesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMPlaza Court 5
    E500200 E1903 Phase II ESA Process (McCormack) Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 9
    E500200 E1527 Phase I ESA (Kilgore) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Ballroom A
    E500200 E1527 Focus Groups Wednesday 12:30PM - 01:30PMPlaza Ballroom A
    E500200 E1528 Transaction Screen (Weissman & Dannatt) Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMPlaza Ballroom A
    E500200 E2790 Continuing Obligations (Sowinski) Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:30PMPlaza Ballroom A
    E500300 Task Group on Coal Ash (Eklund) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMPlaza Court 2
    E500300 Subcommittee on Beneficial Use Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMPlaza Court 2
    E500400 TG on Groundwater Plumes (Fischer) NOT MEETING
    E500400 Task Group on RBCA Sediments WK54456 Remedial (Fischer) NOT MEETING
    E500400 Task Group on WK54456 Remedial Action Objectives (RAOs) for Sediment Corrective Action (Fischer) NOT MEETING
    E500400 Task Group on WK51760 Standard Guide for Sediment Corrective Action (Fisher) Monday 08:00AM - 05:00PMPlaza Court 6
    E500400 Task Group on WK64247 Assessment of Sediment Background Concentration Tuesday 08:00AM - 05:00PMPlaza Court 1
    E500400 Task Group on WK51760 Standard Guide for Sediment Corrective Action (Fisher) Tuesday 09:00AM - 05:00PMPlaza Court 4
    E500400 Task Group on WK62303 NAPL Mobility in Sediments (Fischer) Wednesday 08:00AM - 05:00PMPlaza Ballroom B
    E500400 Task Group on WK64247 Assessment of Sediment Background Concentration (Fisher) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Court 2
    E500400 Subcommittee on Corrective Action Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMDirector's Row G
    E500400 Task Group on WK62303 NAPL Mobility in Sediments (Fischer) Thursday 08:00AM - 05:00PMDirector's Row I
    E500500 Task Group on Risk Based Assessment of AST Bottoms (Maresca) Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMPlaza Court 5
    E500500 Task Group on Climate Change (Eklund) Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 283
    E500500 TG on WK61965 Environmental Knowledge (Rosengard) Tuesday 12:00PM - 02:00PMGovernor's Square 9
    E500500 Subcommittee on Environmental Risk Management Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 283
    E504700 Eco-Restoration Metrics TG (Rounds) NOT MEETING
    E509000 Executive-(Rounds) Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMPlaza Court 8
    E509100 Training Subcommittee Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 283
    E509600 Awards Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMRoom 283