Staff managers will be contacting committee leaders to plan alternatives for conducting committee business. For any committees that collected money for events, ASTM will work to issue refunds as necessary. Attendees are responsible for canceling hotel reservations. If you are staying at the Boston Marriott Copley Hotel, you will receive an email from them to facilitate canceling your reservation. If you are staying at another hotel, you must contact them directly to cancel.

    Performance of Buildings Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee E06

    Sunday March 31 2019 - Wednesday April 03 2019

    Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel, Denver, CO


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E06 Awards Reception Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMVail
    E06 Performance of Buildings-Main (Schimmelpenningh) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    E061100 .01 Revisions to E72; E06.11.03 Revisions to E2126 (Yeh); E06.11.05 New Axial Compression Standard (Dorst); E06.11.06 New Wall Transverse Standard; E06.11.16 Revisions to E455 (Gerber) Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 289
    E061100 .18 New Standard Ceiling Seismic (Hough) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMRoom 289
    E061100 Horizontal and Vertical Structures/Structural Performance of Completed Structures (Shrestha) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 289
    E061300 TG .04/.05/.06/.13 Anchor in Concrete and Masonry Elements (Lavine) Monday 09:00AM - 12:00PMSavoy
    E061300 Structural Performance of Connections in Buildings Construction (Lavine) Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMSavoy
    E062100 .07 Floor Flatness (Ytterberg) NOT MEETING
    E062100 .21A Fire Stop Systems Guide(CEN); E06.21.12A/B Environmental Exposure Materials(Mattox); E06.21.16 Inspection Procedures (E2174, E2393)(McHugh); E06.21.17 Firestop Inspectors Credentials (Tesche) E06.21.21B Firestop Movement (Goldhammer) Monday 08:00AM - 06:00PMDenver
    E062100 .08 Vapor Retarders under Concrete Slabs on Grade (Butt) Monday 08:30AM - 10:00AMSilver
    E062100 .20 Insulated Concrete Forms (E2634) (Sculthorpe) Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMSavoy
    E062100 .23 Magnesium Oxide, Cement, Boards and Related Products (Krantz) Tuesday 08:30AM - 12:00PMPlaza Court 2
    E062100 .01 Sprayed on Fire Protection Materials (Dalton) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 290
    E062100 Serviceability (Nicholas) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 290
    E062200 .05 Sealed Insulating Glass E2188, E2189, E2190 (Haberer) Monday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    E062200 .02 Gas Filling (Ernst) Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMGovernor's Square 14
    E062200 .09 Durability of Air & Weather Barriers WK50742 (Wissink) Monday 01:00PM - 04:00PMGovernor's Square 17
    E062200 .07 Chromogenic Glazings (Anderson) Monday 02:30PM - 04:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    E062200 Durability Performance of Building Constructions (Spinks) Monday 04:00PM - 06:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    E062300 Lead Hazards Associated with Buildings (White) Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMPlaza Court 8
    E062400 .08 Mass Masonry Thermal and Moisture Properties WK51715 (Cyphers) Monday 08:30AM - 10:00AMColorado
    E062400 .09 Existing Steep Roofs WK54379 (Cyphers) Monday 10:15AM - 11:45AMColorado
    E062400 .04 Stone Consolidants (Winterfeldt) Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMColorado
    E062400 Building Preservation and Rehabilitation Technology (Winterfeldt) Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMColorado
    E062500 Whole Buildings and Facilities (Wach) NOT MEETING
    E062500 .82 Probable Loss from Earthquake NOT MEETING
    E062500 .44 Resiliency WK62996 (Farbstein) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 17
    E062500 .37 Flood Damage Resistance Rating of Materials and Assemblies E3075 (Nieves) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AMPlaza Court 8
    E064100 .01 Air Leakage and Tracer Gas Testing NOT MEETING
    E064100 .04 Moisture Control and Modeling (Wagner) Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMSilver
    E064100 .07 Moisture Modeling (Salonvaavra) Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMSilver
    E064100 .02 Pressurization Methods Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Ballroom D
    E064100 .05 Air Barrier Systems WK7774, WK16958 Tuesday 12:00PM - 04:00PMPlaza Ballroom D
    E064100 Air Leakage and Ventilation Performance (Weston) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMPlaza Ballroom D
    E065100 .25 Human Impact on Commercial Skylights (Westerfield/Ellis) NOT MEETING
    E065100 .21 on Security Glazing Systems E2025, WK43915 (Schimmelpenningh) NOT MEETING
    E065100 .01 Structural Loads NOT MEETING
    E065100 .06 Fenestration Acoustics E1424 (Miller) Monday 08:30AM - 10:30AMGovernor's Square 17
    E065100 .11 Installation E2112, WK49750, WK54798, WK59882 (Mathis/Bateman/Crandell) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    E065100 .04 Air Leakage WK53725, E283, E783 (Jutras) Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    E065100 .10 Forced Entry Resistance F588, F842 (Becker) Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMPlaza Ballroom F
    E065100 .02 Water Resistance (Worster) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Ballroom F
    E065100 .08 Thermal Peformance Joint with C16.30.4.5 C1199, E1423 (DuPont) Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:00PMPlaza Ballroom A
    E065100 .22 Composite Thermal Barrier (E2692) Becker) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMPlaza Ballroom F
    E065100 .14 Rotary Operators E405 (Becker) Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMPlaza Ballroom F
    E065100 .17 Impact Resistance E1886, E1996 (Reed) Tuesday 03:30PM - 06:00PMPlaza Ballroom F
    E065100 Performance of Windows, Doors, Skylights and Curtain Walls (Smith) Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 15
    E065200 .10 E1300 (Jokhu-Sowell/Norville) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    E065200 .20 E1300 (Morse) Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMGovernor's Square 14
    E065200 .30 Specialty Glass (Schimmelpenningh) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    E065200 Glass Use in Buildings (Jokhu-Sowell) Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 14
    E065300 Materials and Processes for Durable Rigidwall Relocatable Structures (Mikelson) NOT MEETING
    E065400 Solid Fuel Burning Appliances WK47329 (Curkeet) NOT MEETING
    E065500 .15 Water Penetration E2128 (Kovach) Monday 08:30AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    E065500 .09 Building Enclosure Commissioning E2813/E2947(DelGiudice/Normandeau) Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMColumbine
    E065500 .16 Drainage and Ventilation Materials/Rainscreen Functions WK55649 (E2925) (Dalgleish) Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    E065500 .07 Weather Resistant Barriers (Butt) Monday 04:00PM - 06:00PMSilver
    E065500 .04 Weather Resistance of Frame Buildings E2266 (Bresler) Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPlaza Ballroom E
    E065500 .05 Facade Inspection E2841,E3036,E2270 (Petermann) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMPlaza Ballroom E
    E065500 .03 Design E1825 (Johnson) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    E065500 .13 Snow and Ice Accretion WK43980 (Stangl/Carter) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    E065500 .02 Mock-Up Testing and Evaluation WK25809 (Peterson/Wagner) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    E065500 Preformance of Building Enclosures (Lemieux) Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    E065600 .04 Glass Floor and Stairs NOT MEETING
    E065600 .02 Metal Railings (E894, E935, E985) (Hauck) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 14
    E065600 .03 Glass Railing (E2353, E2358) (Schimmelpenningh) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 14
    E065600 Performance of Railing Systems and Rails for Buildings (Schimmelpenningh) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 14
    E065700 Performance of Metal Roof Systems (Henry) NOT MEETING
    E065800 Exterior Insulation and Finish Systems (EIFS) (Egan) Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMDirector's Row J
    E067500 Building Safety in the Construction Life Cycle Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 290
    E067700 High Rise Building External Evacuation Devices (Shimshoni) NOT MEETING
    E068100 .01 Terminology (Tipton) NOT MEETING
    E068100 Introduction Building Economics (Butry) Monday 02:00PM - 02:15PMColorado
    E068100 Secretarial Report Monday 02:15PM - 02:45PMColorado
    E068100 Strategic Planning Reorganization Monday 02:45PM - 05:00PMColorado
    E068100 UNIFORMAT II (Moore) Tuesday 09:30AM - 12:00PMRoom 287
    E068100 .02 Techniques (Butry) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMRoom 287
    E068100 Building Economics Subcommittee (Butry) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMRoom 287
    E069000 Executive I (Schimmelpenningh) Tuesday 07:00AM - 08:45AMPlaza Court 8
    E069400 Terminology and Editorial (McPhee) Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMSavoy