Staff managers will be contacting committee leaders to plan alternatives for conducting committee business. For any committees that collected money for events, ASTM will work to issue refunds as necessary. Attendees are responsible for canceling hotel reservations. If you are staying at the Boston Marriott Copley Hotel, you will receive an email from them to facilitate canceling your reservation. If you are staying at another hotel, you must contact them directly to cancel.

    Plastics Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D20

    Sunday March 31 2019 - Wednesday April 03 2019

    Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel, Denver, CO


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D20 Advisory Sunday 05:00PM - 08:00PMPlaza Court 2
    D20 Member Orientation Monday 07:30AM - 08:30AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D20 Main Committee - Opening Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D20 Seminar Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D20 Open Task Group on D4968 Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D20 Strategic Planning Task Group Session Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMDirector's Row H
    D20 Main Committee - Closing Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMDirector's Row H
    D200900 Specimen Preparation Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D201000 .42 Additive Manufacturing Considerations Monday 01:30PM - 03:30PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D201000 PTP Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGovernor's Square 12
    D201000 Mechanical Properties Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 12
    D201001 Short Term (Quasi-Static) Properties Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGovernor's Square 12
    D201002 Impact and High Speed Properties Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D201018 Joint Task Group with D20.10.24 Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 12
    D201300 Statistical Methods Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMDirector's Row H
    D201500 Thermoplastic Materials Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMDirector's Row H
    D201502 Acrylic Plastics Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D201507 Vinyl Chloride Polymers Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMPlaza Court 7
    D201509 Polyamides Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D201518 Polyoxymethlyene Plastics Monday 03:00PM - 03:30PMPlaza Court 7
    D201521 Thermoplastic Polyesters Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMPlaza Court 7
    D201526 Polyolefins Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMPlaza Court 7
    D201597 Miscellaneous Standards Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMPlaza Court 7
    D201600 Thermosetting Materials Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPlaza Court 7
    D201900 Task Group on Film Conditioning Requirements Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMPlaza Court 6
    D201900 Task Group on D8136 Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMPlaza Court 6
    D201900 Film, Sheeting, and Molded Products Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMPlaza Court 6
    D202000 Plastic Lumber Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMPlaza Court 8
    D202200 Cellular Materials and Elastomers TG Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGovernor's Square 10
    D202200 Cellular Materials - Plastics and Elastomers Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 10
    D202300 Reinforced Plastic Piping Systems and Chemical Equipment NOT MEETING
    D202400 TG on Plastic Building Products Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 10
    D202400 Plastic Building Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D203000 Thermal Properties Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMGovernor's Square 12
    D203003 Combustion Characteristics Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D203007 Fundamental Thermal Properties Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMGovernor's Square 12
    D203008 Task Group Meeting including D1238 Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMGovernor's Square 12
    D203008 Thermal Processing Properties Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 12
    D204000 D6290 Task Group on Color of Plastic Pellets Monday 11:00AM - 11:30AMGovernor's Square 11
    D204000 Optical Properties Subcommittee Monday 11:30AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D205000 Durability of Plastics Subcommittee Monday 02:00PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 10
    D206100 US TAG ISO/TC-61 on Plastics Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMPlaza Ballroom E
    D207000 Task Group on D7191 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D207000 Task Group on TREF Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D207000 Brominated Flame Retardants Monday 02:30PM - 03:30PMPlaza Court 8
    D207000 Task Group Meeting on Phthalates Test Methods Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 11
    D207000 PTP Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMPlaza Court 6
    D207000 Analytical Methods Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMPlaza Court 6
    D207001 Physical Methods Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMPlaza Court 6
    D207002 Chromatography Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMPlaza Court 6
    D207005 Molecular Parameters Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMPlaza Court 6
    D207008 Spectroscopic Methods Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMPlaza Court 6
    D209000 Executive Monday 08:30AM - 10:00AMPlaza Ballroom E
    D209200 Terminology Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMDirector's Row H
    D209300 Advisory (Closed Meeting) NOT MEETING
    D209400 Government/Industry Standardization NOT MEETING
    D209500 Recycled Plastics Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMDirector's Row H
    D209501 Section Meeting Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D209600 Environmentally Degradable Plastics and Biobased Products Task Groups Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGovernor's Square 15
    D209600 Environmentally Degradable Plastics and Biobased Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMGovernor's Square 15