Water Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D19

    Monday December 10 2018 - Wednesday December 12 2018

    Atlanta Marriott Marquis, Atlanta, GA


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D19 Awards Ceremony NOT MEETING
    D19 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Monday 08:00AM - 10:15AMASTM Registration Area
    D19 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program (ILS) Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMM104
    D19 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Area
    D19 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:15AMASTM Registration Area
    D19 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Area
    D19 Main Committee Meeting (W. Lipps) Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMM101
    D190200 Quality Systems, Specification, and Statistics (N. Tomoney) Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMM303
    D190200 Quality Systems, Specification, and Statistics (N. Tomoney) Monday 03:30PM - 05:00PMM303
    D190300 Preview (R. Lemke) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMM108
    D190300 Review Ballot Items (R. Lemke) Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMM108
    D190300 Task Group on WK44798 Standard Practice/Guide for Monitroing Cooling Tower Water Systems to Minimize Energy and Water Use while Preventing System Degradation (J. Farmerie) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMM108
    D190300 Task Group on WK58910 Guide to Terminology for Process Instrumentation (R. Lemke) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMM108
    D190300 Standards Review (R. Lemke) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMM108
    D190300 General Subcommittee (R. Lemke) Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMM108
    D190400 General Subcommittee (D. Porterfield) Monday 09:30AM - 10:30AMM108
    D190400 Measurement of Radioactivity (D. Porterfield) Monday 10:30AM - 11:00AMM108
    D190400 Fundamentals (K. McCroan) Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMM108
    D190400 Mass Spectrometry (D. Beals) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMM303
    D190400 Heavy-NORM (M.Johnson) Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMM303
    D190400 Heavy-Anthropogenic (D. Burns) Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMM303
    D190400 Activation/Fission Products (R. Shannon) Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMM101
    D190400 Closing (Porterfield) Wednesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMM101
    D190500 Preview (K.Schlueter) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMM302
    D190500 D1976 ICP Task Group (C. Bucknam) Monday 10:00AM - 10:30AMM302
    D190500 New Anions Method (J. Mathew) Monday 10:30AM - 11:00AMM302
    D190500 New Ammonia Task Group (W. Lipps) Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMM302
    D190500 Hardness Annex Task Group (J. Gandhil) Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMM302
    D190500 Balloted Methods (K. Schlueter ) Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMM302
    D190500 General Subcommittee (K. Schlueter) Monday 02:00PM - 02:30PMM302
    D190600 Preview (T. Patten) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMM109
    D190600 Microplastics in Waste Water (A. Cook) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:45AMM109
    D190600 PFOAS ILS (T. Anumol) Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMM109
    D190600 GC/MS/MSLC-MS/MS PPCP (W. Lipps, L. Zintek, B. Prakash) Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMM109
    D190600 NEMC/ASTM Discussion (T. Anumol) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMM109
    D190600 TPH (N. Christensson, Myers) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMM109
    D190600 Total Nitrogen and Phosphorus. (T. Rowland, R. Jack) Tuesday 02:30PM - 02:45PMM109
    D190600 Absorbable Organic Fluorine (T. Kato) Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMM109
    D190600 Methods for Analysis for Organic Substances in Water (C. Jackson) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMM109
    D190600 Cyanide Methods (Sebruski, Bucknam, Desjardins, Lipps) Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMM109
    D190600 Ballots of Overdue Methods (T. Patten) Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMM109
    D190600 Close Meeting (T. Patten) Tuesday 05:00PM - 05:30PMM109
    D190700 Sediments, Geomorphology, and Open-Channel Flow (S. Skrobialowski) Monday 09:30AM - 10:30AMM303
    D199000 Executive Preview (W. Lipps) Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMM302
    D199000 Closing Executive (W. Lipps) Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMM101
    D199001 Technical Operations (J. Gandhi) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMM101
    D199002 Long Range Planning Monday 10:30AM - 11:30AMM303
    D199004 EPA Update (B. Prakosh ) Monday 02:30PM - 03:30PMM302
    D199500 U. S. TAG to ISO/TC 147 on Water Quality (M. Blazer) Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMM302