Water Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D19

    Monday June 25 2018 - Wednesday June 27 2018

    JW Marriott Phoenix Desert Ridge, Phoenix, AZ


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D19 Awards Ceremony NOT MEETING
    D19 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Monday 08:00AM - 10:15AMASTM Registration Area
    D19 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program (ILS) Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Sonoran Ballroom B
    D19 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Area
    D19 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:15AMASTM Registration Area
    D19 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Area
    D19 Main Committee Meeting (W. Lipps) Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190300 Preview (S. Barnes) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190300 Review Ballot Items (S. Barnes) Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190300 Task Group on WK44798 Standard Practice/Guide for Monitroing Cooling Tower Water Systems to Minimize Energy and Water Use while Preventing System Degradation (J. Farmerie) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190300 Task Group on WK58910 Guide to Terminology for Process Instrumentation (S. Barnes) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190300 Standards Review (S. Barnes) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190300 General Subcommittee (S. Barnes) Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190500 Preview (D. Damrau) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190500 D1976 ICP Task Group (C. Bucknam) Monday 10:00AM - 10:30AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190500 New Anions Method (J. Mathew) Monday 10:30AM - 11:00AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190500 New Ammonia Task Group (W. Lipps) Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190500 Hardness Annex Task Group (J. Gandhil) Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190500 Balloted Methods (D. Damrau) Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190500 General Subcommittee (D. Damrau) Monday 02:00PM - 02:30PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D190600 Preview (T. Patten) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 Microplastics in Waste Water (A. Cook) Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 Review of Cyanide Methods (J. Sebroski, C. Bucknam, W. Lipps, Desjardins) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 GC/MS/MSLC-MS/MS PPCP (W. Lipps, L. Zintetc, B. Prakash) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 TPH (N. Christensson, Myers) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 Total Nitrogen and Phosphorus. (T. Rowland, R. Jack) Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 VOCs by Headspace Extraction GC-MS Analysis (D. Kelley) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 TOC Anaylsis ( W. Lipps) Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 Absorbable Organic Fluorine (T. Kato) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 Ballots of Overdue Methods (T. Patten) Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D190600 Close Meeting (T. Patten) Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D199000 Executive Preview (W. Lipps) Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11
    D199000 Closing Executive (W. Lipps) Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D199001 Technical Operations (J. Gandhi) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D199002 Long Range Planning Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 5
    D199004 EPA Update (W. Lipps) Monday 02:30PM - 03:30PMGrand Canyon Ballroom 11