Concrete and Concrete Aggregates Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee C09

    Sunday December 02 2018 - Wednesday December 05 2018

    Washington Hilton, Washington, DC


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    C09 G01.14 Corrosion of Metals in Construction Materials Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMFairchild West
    C09 Main Meeting Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMColumbia 5/7
    C09 /C01 New Member Orientation Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMEmbassy
    C092000 Section 2, Descriptive Tests Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMColumbia 4
    C092000 Section 1, Specifications Monday 09:00AM - 11:00AMColumbia 4
    C092000 Section 3 Quaility Tests Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMColumbia 4
    C092000 TG Chairs Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMColumbia 4
    C092000 Normal Weight Aggregates Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMColumbia 6
    C092100 Task Group 213 Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGunston East
    C092100 Lightweight Aggregates and Concrete Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGunston East
    C092200 Task Group on Proposed Specification for Soluble Alkali Silicate-Based Chemical Hardeners for Use on Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMCardozo
    C092200 Task Group on New Standard for Colloidal Silica Treatments Applied to Hardened Concrete Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMCardozo
    C092200 Materials Applied to New Concrete Surfaces Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMColumbia 11
    C092300 Section 2, Air Entraining Admixtures Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGunston West
    C092300 Section 7, Chemical Admixtures for Segregation Resistance Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGunston West
    C092300 Section 3, Chemical Admixtures Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMColumbia 9/10
    C092300 Section 4, Durability Enhancing Admixtures (G01.14) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMDuPont
    C092300 Section 5, Pigments Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMHolmead West
    C092300 Section 1, Setting Time Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMHolmead West
    C092300 Chemical Admixtures Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMColumbia 5/7
    C092400 Group 6 - Emerging Materials and Technology Monday 07:00AM - 09:00AMColumbia 9/10
    C092400 Group 1-C311 Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMColumbia 9/10
    C092400 Group 2 - C 618 Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMColumbia 9/10
    C092400 Task Group 5 Pozzolanic Activity Determination Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMHolmead West
    C092400 Task Group 4 on C1697 Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMNorthwest
    C092400 Natural Pozzolans Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMColumbia 9/10
    C092400 Supplementary Cementitious Materials Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMColumbia 5/7
    C092500 Organic Materials for Bonding Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMColumbia 11
    C092700 Ground Slag Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMColumbia 6
    C094000 Task Group on C1798 Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHolmead East
    C094000 Task Group on C685 Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMHolmead East
    C094000 Section 1-8 Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMHolmead East
    C094000 Sections 18 to 19 Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHolmead East
    C094000 Sections 14 to 17 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMHolmead East
    C094000 Section 9-13 Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMHolmead East
    C094000 Task Group Chairman's Meeting Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMHolmead East
    C094000 Ready-Mixed Concrete Tuesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMColumbia 9/10
    C094100 Hydraulic Cement Grouts Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMJay
    C094200 Task Group - Direct Tension Test Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMNorthwest
    C094200 Task Groups Monday 10:00AM - 03:00PMDuPont
    C094200 Fiber-Reinforced Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMColumbia 6
    C094300 Section 5 on Self Leveling Materials Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMPiscataway
    C094300 Sections C387,C928,C1107 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMOak Lawn
    C094300 Packaged Dry Combined Materials Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMColumbia 4
    C094400 Polymer-Modified Concrete and Mortars Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMOak Lawn
    C094500 Roller-Compacted Concrete Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMHolmead West
    C094600 Shotcrete Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMNorthwest
    C094700 Self-Consolidating Concrete Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMColumbia 6
    C094800 Performance of Cementitious Materials and Admixture Combinations (Joint with C01.48) Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMColumbia 6
    C094900 Pervious Concrete Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMColumbia 12
    C095000 Task Group on ASR Test Methods Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMEmbassy
    C095000 Task Group on AAR Practices Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMEmbassy
    C095000 Aggregate Reactions in Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 06:00PMColumbia 5/7
    C096000 TG Chairs Meeting Sunday 05:00PM - 07:00PMKalorama
    C096000 Testing Fresh Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMColumbia 9/10
    C096100 Task Group on C470 NOT MEETING
    C096100 Task Group Chairs Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMHolmead West
    C096100 WK59865 Test Method to Estimate Long Term Strength of Calcium Aluminate Mortar or Concrete Using Elevated Temperature Water Bath (Adams) Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMPiscataway
    C096100 Task Group on Elastic and Inelastic Properties Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMColumbia 11
    C096100 Task Group on C1231 on Unbonded Caps and C617 on Capping Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMColumbia 11
    C096100 Testing for Strength Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMColumbia 5/7
    C096200 Abrasion Testing Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMColumbia 11
    C096400 Nondestructive and In-Place Testing Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMEmbassy
    C096500 Task Group on Water Cement Ratio Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMNorthwest
    C096500 Task Group on C856 Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMNorthwest
    C096500 TG on C295 Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGunston West
    C096500 TG of SEM Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGunston West
    C096500 TG on C457 Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMColumbia 4
    C096500 Petrography Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMColumbia 4
    C096600 Concrete's Resistance to Fluid Penetration Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGunston East
    C096700 Resistance to the Environment Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMColumbia 11
    C096800 Volume Change Monday 03:30PM - 05:30PMColumbia 4
    C096900 Task Group on Sulfur Methods Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGunston East
    C096900 Section on Water-Soluble Nitrite Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGunston East
    C096900 Section on Cement Content Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGunston East
    C096900 Section on Chloride Content Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGunston East
    C096900 Miscellaneous Tests Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGunston East
    C099000 Executive Sunday 02:00PM - 05:00PMKalorama
    C099001 /C01.90.01 Strategic Planning Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHolmead West
    C099100 Terminology Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMOak Lawn
    C099200 International Activities (Joint with C01.74) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMColumbia 5/7
    C099300 Symposia, Workshops and Research (Joint with C01.93 and CCA) Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMHolmead West
    C099400 Evaluation of Data (Joint with C01.94) Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMAlbright
    C099500 Coordination Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMColumbia 11
    C099600 CCRL (Joint with C01.96) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMColumbia 2
    C099700 Manual of Testing Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMJay
    C099800 Evaluation of Laboratories Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMColumbia 9/10