Author Information

Mohamed Alrowaimi

Affiliation: Terracon Consultants, Incorporated

Division/Department: Geotechnical Department

Address:
1675 Lee Rd.
Winter Park, Florida 32789
United States

Email: alrowaimi@knights.ucf.edu

Other Names:
M. Alrowaimi

Publications


StockCodeTitlePublished AsAffiliationPub Date by Most Viewed
JTE20160166 Experimental Study on Sinkholes: Soil–Groundwater Behaviors Under Varied Hydrogeological Conditions M. Alrowaimi Univ. of Central Florida 24 January 2017