Author Information

Joseph K. Anochie-Boateng

Affiliation: Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)

Division/Department: Built Environment Unit

Address:
P.O. Box 395
Pretoria, 1
South Africa

Email: janochieboateng@csir.co.za

Other Names:
Joseph Anochie-Boateng

Publications


Advanced Testing and Characterization of Shear Modulus and Deformation Characteristics of Oil Sand Materials

JTE20130049
Joseph K. Anochie-Boateng
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)


Sustainable Use of Oil Sands for Geotechnical Construction and Road Building

STP154020120004
Joseph Anochie-Boateng
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research


Sustainable Use of Oil Sands for Geotechnical Construction and Road Building

JAI103651
Joseph Anochie-Boateng
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research


StockCodeTitlePublished AsAffiliationPub Date by Most Viewed
JTE20130049 Advanced Testing and Characterization of Shear Modulus and Deformation Characteristics of Oil Sand Materials Joseph K. Anochie-Boateng Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) 22 September 2014
STP154020120004 Sustainable Use of Oil Sands for Geotechnical Construction and Road Building Joseph Anochie-Boateng Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 01 April 2012
JAI103651 Sustainable Use of Oil Sands for Geotechnical Construction and Road Building Joseph Anochie-Boateng Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 23 December 2011