Author Information

J. W. Arenberg

Affiliation: Hughes Aircraft Company

Address:
P. O. Box 902
El Segundo, California 90245
United States

Other Names:
Jonathan W. Arenberg

Publications


StockCodeTitlePublished AsAffiliationPub Date by Most Viewed
STP24412S A Sensor for Production Oriented Damage Testing at 1.06μm J. W. Arenberg Hughes Aircraft Company 01 January 1988
STP26470S A Set of Standard Definitions for Laser Damage Parameters and Procedures J. W. Arenberg TRW Space and Technology Group 01 January 1990
STP18575S Correlation of Damage Levels at 1.06μm Varying Modal Content and Irradiance History on Representative Coated Laser Optics Jonathan W. Arenberg Hughes Aircraft Company 01 January 1988
STP24453S On the Role of Water in the Laser Conditioning Effect J. W. Arenberg Hughes Aircraft Company 01 January 1988
STP26506S Population Distribution of Conditioned Damage Thresholds on AR Coated BK-7 Glass with Varying Laser Spot Size J. W. Arenberg TRW Space and Technology Group 01 January 1990
STP18553S Production Oriented Laser Damage Testing at Hughes Aircraft Company Jonathan W. Arenberg Hughes Aircraft Company 01 January 1988
STP18564S Quantification of the Magnitude and Duration of the Preconditioning Effect in AR Coated BK-7 Glass J. W. Arenberg Hughes Aircraft Company 01 January 1988