Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee C09
Sunday December 08 2013 - Wednesday December 11 2013
Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront, Jacksonville, FL

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
C09 Workshop on Introduction to Product Category Rules (PCR), Environmental Product Declarations (EPD) and Other Aspects of Sustainable Process and Resilient Materials Sunday 02:00PM - 04:00PM Grand Ballroom 4
C09 Symposium on Ultra-High Performance Concrete Sunday 03:00PM - 07:00PM Grand Ballroom 5
C09 ,C12, C15, D08 Joint Workshop for Local Engineers, Architects, Contractors Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMRiver Terrace 3
C09 /G01.14 Corrosion of Rebar Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMCity Terrace 12
C09 , C12, C15, D08 Workshop Reception Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMCheck Bulletin Board
C09 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on ASTM International - Your Leadership Connection Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
C09 Main Meeting Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 4
C09 /C01 New Member Orientation Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 8
C09 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
C09 /C01 Strategic Planning Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMBoardroom 1
C092000 Section 2, Descriptive Tests Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 3
C092000 Section 1, Specifications Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
C092000 TG on Ground Calcium Carbonates and other filters for Use in Concrete Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 8
C092000 Section 3, Quality Tests Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
C092000 Normal Weight Aggregates Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
C092100 Task Group 213 Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 3
C092100 Lightweight Aggregates and Concrete Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMOrlando
C092200 Task Groups Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMGrand Ballroom 8
C092200 Materials Applied to New Concrete Surfaces Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 7
C092300 Section 2, Air Entraining Admixtures Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMCity Terrace 12
C092300 Section 7, Chemical Admixtures for Segregation Resistance Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 12
C092300 Section 3, Chemical Admixtures Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
C092300 Section 4, Durability Enhancing Admixtures (G01.14) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMCity Terrace 12
C092300 Section 5, Pigments Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMCity Terrace 12
C092300 Section 1, Setting Time Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMCity Terrace 12
C092300 Chemical Admixtures Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
C092400 Group 6 - Emerging Materials and Technology Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom 1
C092400 Group 1-C311 Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 1
C092400 Group 2 - C 618 Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
C092400 Group 4 - C1240 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
C092400 Supplementary Cementitious Materials Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 5
C092500 Organic Materials for Bonding Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMClearwater
C092600 Task Group 6 on C289 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMBoardroom 1
C092600 Chemical Reactions Monday 03:00PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
C092700 Ground Slag Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 1
C094000 TG on 90 min/300 rev Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMBoardroom 2
C094000 Section 1-8 and Performance/Prescriptive Ordering Monday 09:30AM - 11:00AMBoardroom 2
C094000 Task Group on Recycled/Returned Concrete Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 2
C094000 Task Group on C685 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMBoardroom 2
C094000 Sections 18 to 19 Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMBoardroom 2
C094000 Sections 14 to 17 Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMBoardroom 2
C094000 Section 9-13 Monday 05:30PM - 07:00PMBoardroom 2
C094000 Task Group Chairman's Meeting Monday 07:00PM - 09:00PMBoardroom 2
C094000 Ready-Mixed Concrete Tuesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 2
C094100 Hydraulic Cement Grouts Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 4
C094200 Task Groups Monday 10:00AM - 03:00PMOrlando
C094200 Fiber-Reinforced Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
C094300 Section 5 on Self Leveling Materials Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMSt. Johns
C094300 Sections C387,C928,C1107 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMSt. Johns
C094300 Packaged Dry Combined Materials Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
C094400 Polymer-Modified Concrete and Mortars Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMClearwater
C094500 Roller-Compacted Concrete Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 1
C094600 Shotcrete Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMSt. Johns
C094700 Self-Consolidating Concrete Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
C094800 Performance of Cementitious Materials and Admixture Combinations (Joint with C01.48) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom 6
C094800 Performance of Cementitious Materials and Admixture Combinations (Joint with C01.48) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
C094900 Pervious Concrete Monday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
C095000 Task Group on ASR Practice Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMOrlando
C095000 Risk Management for Alkali Aggregate Reactions Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
C096000 Testing Fresh Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
C096100 Task Group Chairs Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMBoardroom 1
C096100 Task Group on C470 Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMClearwater
C096100 Task Group on Elastic and Inelastic Properties Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMClearwater
C096100 Task Group on C1231 on Unbonded Caps and C617 on Capping Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMClearwater
C096100 Testing for Strength Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
C096200 Abrasion Testing Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMClearwater
C096400 Nondestructive and In-Place Testing Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 11
C096500 Task Group on Water Cement Ratio Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMBoardroom 1
C096500 Task Group on C856 Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMBoardroom 1
C096500 TG on C295 Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom 6
C096500 TG of SEM Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 6
C096500 TG on C457 Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
C096500 Petrography Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
C096600 Concrete's Resistance to Fluid Penetration Tuesday 12:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
C096700 Resistance to the Environment Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
C096800 Volume Change Monday 03:30PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom 8
C096900 Task Group on Sulfur Methods Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom 8
C096900 Section on Water-Soluble Nitrite Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 8
C096900 Section on Cement Content Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 8
C096900 Section on Chloride Content Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 8
C096900 Miscellaneous Tests Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMCity Terrace 12
C099000 Executive Sunday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
C099100 Terminology Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMSt. Johns
C099200 International Activities (Joint with C01.74) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom 1
C099300 Papers and Symposia (Joint with C01.93 and CCA) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMBoardroom 4
C099400 Evaluation of Data (Joint with C01.94) Wednesday 07:00AM - 09:00AMBoardroom 1
C099500 Coordination Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMClearwater
C099600 CCRL (Joint with C01.96) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMBoardroom 1
C099700 Manual of Testing Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 12
C099800 Evaluation of Laboratories Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
C099900 Research (Joint with C01.99) Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom 6