Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee F24
Wednesday October 15 2014 - Saturday October 18 2014
Valley Ho Hotel, Scottsdale, AZ

MeetingDayStart - Stop Times
F24 Welcome Reception Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:00PM
F24 Student Round Table (B. King) Thursday 07:00AM - 08:00AM
F24 Main Opening Meeting Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AM
F24 Canadian Task Group Meeting (J. Collins) Thursday 08:30AM - 12:00PM
F24 Accident Investigation Case Study (B. King) Friday 08:00AM - 08:30AM
F24 Task Group on Jet Packs - Info Session (D. Duprat/A. Tanzer) Friday 04:00PM - 05:00PM
F24 Reception Friday 06:00PM - 07:00PM
F24 Main Opening Meeting Saturday 08:00AM - 08:15AM
F24 Liasion Reports Saturday 10:15AM - 10:30AM
F24 Main Committee Closing Session Saturday 10:30AM - 11:00AM
F241000 Flame/Smoke Task Group (R. Berry) Friday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
F241000 Test Methods Saturday 08:15AM - 08:30AM
F242000 Specifications and Terminology (B. Jensen) Friday 01:00PM - 03:00PM
F242000 Specifications and Terminology Saturday 08:30AM - 08:45AM
F242400 F2291 Task Group on Restraints (H. Hudson) Thursday 08:30AM - 12:00PM
F242400 Fall Protection (M. Jasper) Thursday 08:30AM - 09:30AM
F242400 Station Guarding (M. Jasper) Thursday 09:30AM - 10:30AM
F242400 F2291 G Force Meeting (B. King) Thursday 10:30AM - 05:30PM
F242400 Task Group on Control Systems Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM
F242400 Major Modification Task Group (S. Blum) Thursday 02:00PM - 03:00PM
F242400 Control Protection (Freeman) Thursday 05:00PM - 06:00PM
F242400 Loads & Strengths (B. Kelley) Friday 08:30AM - 09:30AM
F242400 F1193 Task Group (Sullivan/Relich) Friday 09:30AM - 10:30AM
F242400 Task Group Meeting on Accessibility (Woodcock) Friday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
F242400 F1159 Task Group (Blum/Schwartz) Friday 01:00PM - 02:15PM
F242400 Task Group on Netting (J. Rexroad) Friday 02:15PM - 03:45PM
F242400 World Standards (E. Peter) Friday 03:45PM - 04:45PM
F242400 Design and Manufacture Saturday 08:45AM - 09:00AM
F243000 Task Group on Inspection F893 (T. Viox) Thursday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
F243000 Task Group on Maintenance F853 (J. Relich) Thursday 02:00PM - 04:00PM
F243000 Maintenance and Inspection Saturday 09:00AM - 09:15AM
F244000 Task Group on F770 Revision (Riggleman) Friday 08:30AM - 12:00PM
F244000 Operations Saturday 09:15AM - 09:30AM
F246000 Task Group on Ariel Adventure Courses (Krupa) Thursday 08:30AM - 05:00PM
F246000 Task Group on Train Tracks (J. Fritsche) Thursday 08:30AM - 10:30AM
F246000 Task Group on Trains - Operations (J. Fritsche) Thursday 10:30AM - 12:00PM
F246000 Task Group on Trains - Locomotives (J. Frtische) Friday 08:30AM - 12:00PM
F246000 Task Group on Trampoline Courts (Slaggert) Friday 08:30AM - 03:00PM
F246000 Task Group on Non Motorized/Non Mechanical Spheres Friday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
F246000 Task Group on Inflatable Amusement Devices (Scurlock) Friday 01:00PM - 03:00PM
F246000 Task Group on Aerial Adventure Courses (Krupa) Friday 01:00PM - 04:00PM
F246000 Task Group on Inflatable Impact Attenuation Systems Friday 03:00PM - 05:00PM
F246000 Task Group on Go-Karts (Hansen) Friday 03:00PM - 04:00PM
F246000 Task Group on Climbing Walls (G. Moore) Friday 04:00PM - 05:00PM
F246000 Task Group on Bumper Boats (Hansen) Friday 04:00PM - 05:00PM
F246000 Special Rides/Attractions Saturday 09:30AM - 09:45AM
F247000 New Task Group on Standing Waves (M. Myrman) Thursday 08:30AM - 02:00PM
F247000 Strategy Session (open to all interested ASTM attendees) (A. Tanzer) Friday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
F247000 Task Group on Drains for Water Attractions & Water Quality (M. Beaty/R. Bevan) Friday 09:00AM - 10:30AM
F247000 Task Group on Waterslides (A. Tanzer) Friday 10:30AM - 12:00PM
F247000 Task Group on Interactive Play (M. Weston) Friday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
F247000 Task Group on Conveyors (H. Bryant) Friday 02:00PM - 03:30PM
F247000 Task Group on Standing Waves (M. Myrman) Friday 03:00PM - 04:00PM
F247000 Water Related Amusement Rides and Devices Saturday 09:45AM - 10:00AM
F248000 Harmonization (G. Hale) Friday 08:30AM - 10:00AM
F248000 Harmonization Saturday 10:00AM - 10:15AM
F249000 Executive Thursday 04:00PM - 06:00PM
F249000 Task Group on Standard for Training and Certification (M. Moore) Friday 03:00PM - 04:00PM