Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee F24
Thursday October 18 2012 - Saturday October 27 2012
Grand Sierra Resort, Reno, NV

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
F24 Main Opening Meeting Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AMRoom N 8-9
F24 Canadian Task Group Meeting Thursday 08:30AM - 12:00PMRoom N 8-9
F24 ASTM Training/New Member Orientation Friday 08:00AM - 08:30AMRoom N 8-9
F24 Reception Friday 06:00PM - 07:00PMTBD
F24 Main Opening Meeting Saturday 08:00AM - 08:15AMRoom N 9-10
F24 Liasion Reports Saturday 10:15AM - 10:30AMRoom N 9-10
F24 Main Committee Closing Session Saturday 10:30AM - 11:00AMRoom N 9-10
F241000 Flame/Smoke Task Group Friday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom N 8-9
F241000 Test Methods Saturday 08:15AM - 08:30AMRoom N 9-10
F242000 Specifications and Terminology Friday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom N-10
F242000 Specifications and Terminology Saturday 08:30AM - 08:45AMRoom N 9-10
F242400 Fall Protection Thursday 08:30AM - 09:30AMRoom N-6
F242400 F2291 Task Group on Restraints Thursday 08:30AM - 12:00PMRoom N-7
F242400 Machine Guarding Thursday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRoom N-6
F242400 F2291 G Force Meeting Thursday 10:30AM - 05:30PMRoom N-6
F242400 Task Group on Control Systems Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PMRoom N-7
F242400 Task Group on Acceleration Limits Friday 08:30AM - 10:00AMRoom N 8-9
F242400 F1193 Work Session - Sullivan Friday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom N 8-9
F242400 Task Group on Control Systems Friday 01:00PM - 04:00PMBoardroom
F242400 F1159 Work Session - Blum Friday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom N 8-9
F242400 Task Group on Netting Friday 04:00PM - 06:00PMBoardroom
F242400 Design and Manufacture Saturday 08:45AM - 09:00AMRoom N 9-10
F243000 Task Group on Inspection F893 Thursday 01:00PM - 03:00PMRoom N 8-9
F243000 Task Group on Maintenance F853 Thursday 03:00PM - 05:00PMRoom N 8-9
F243000 Maintenance and Inspection Saturday 09:00AM - 09:15AMRoom N 9-10
F244000 Task Group on F770 Revision Friday 08:30AM - 12:00PMBoardroom
F244000 Operations Saturday 09:15AM - 09:30AMRoom N 9-10
F246000 Task Group on Trains - Tracks Thursday 08:30AM - 12:00PMRoom N-10
F246000 Zip Lines and Patrons Participatory Rides Thursday 08:30AM - 05:00PMBoardroom
F246000 Off-site at EZ Air Indoor Trampoline Park Thursday 09:00AM - 06:00PMOff-site
F246000 Inflatables Thursday 01:00PM - 04:00PMRoom N-10
F246000 Task Group on Trains - Locomotives Friday 08:30AM - 12:00PMRoom N-10
F246000 Task Group Globe Riding Friday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom N 8-9
F246000 Trampoline Parks Friday 10:30AM - 05:00PMRoom N-12
F246000 Task Group on Patron Participatory Rides Friday 01:00PM - 05:00PMRoom N-7
F246000 Task Group on Go-Karts Friday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom N-10
F246000 Task Group on Bumper Boats Friday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom N-10
F246000 Special Rides/Attractions Saturday 09:30AM - 09:45AMRoom N 9-10
F247000 Strategy Session (open to all interested ASTM intendees) Friday 08:30AM - 09:00AMRoom N-6
F247000 Task Group on Drains for Water Attractions Friday 09:00AM - 10:30AMRoom N-6
F247000 Task Group on Waterslides Friday 10:30AM - 12:00PMRoom N-6
F247000 Task Group on Interactive Aquatic Play Friday 01:00PM - 03:00PMRoom N-6
F247000 Conveyors Friday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom N-6
F247000 Task Group on Sprays for Aquatic Attractions Friday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom N-6
F247000 New Task Group on Standing Wave Systems Friday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom N-6
F247000 Water Related Amusement Rides and Devices Saturday 09:45AM - 10:00AMRoom N 9-10
F248000 Harmonization Friday 08:30AM - 12:00PMRoom N-7
F248000 Harmonization Saturday 10:00AM - 10:15AMRoom N 9-10
F249000 Executive Thursday 04:00PM - 06:00PMRoom N-10
F249000 Task Group on Standard for Training and Certification Friday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom N-10