Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee F17
Monday April 07 2014 - Wednesday April 09 2014
Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
F17 Task Groups (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Monday 01:00PM - 06:00PMCedar
F17 Task Group Monday 01:00PM - 06:00PMDavenport
F17 Attendees are invited to attend a Seminar on Standards in Canada: A Conversation with the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Hosted by D20 Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMProvincial North
F17 Task Group (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Tuesday 10:00AM - 06:00PMSheraton Hall A
F17 Task Group (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Tuesday 10:00AM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom West
F17 Task Group (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Tuesday 11:00AM - 06:00PMSheraton Hall B
F17 ASTM?s Built Environment Advisory Committee (BEAC) Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMProvincial North
F17 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
F17 Task Groups (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Tuesday 01:00PM - 06:00PMSimcoe
F17 Main Opening Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:45AMOsgoode West
F17 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
F17 Main: Closing Wednesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMOsgoode West
F171000 Fittings Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMOsgoode West
F171100 Composite Wednesday 08:45AM - 09:15AMOsgoode West
F172000 Joining Wednesday 10:15AM - 10:45AMOsgoode West
F172500 Vinyl Based Pipe Wednesday 09:15AM - 10:15AMOsgoode East
F172600 Olefin Wednesday 10:45AM - 12:00PMOsgoode West
F173800 ISO Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMOsgoode West
F174000 Test Methods Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:45PMOsgoode West
F176000 Gas Wednesday 09:15AM - 10:15AMOsgoode West
F176100 Water Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMOsgoode East
F176200 Sewer Wednesday 11:15AM - 12:00PMOsgoode East
F176300 DWV Wednesday 08:45AM - 09:15AMOsgoode East
F176500 Land Drainage Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMOsgoode West
F176700 Trenchless Plastic Pipeline Technology Wednesday 10:15AM - 11:15AMOsgoode East
F176800 Energy Piping Systems Wednesday 03:45PM - 04:30PMOsgoode East
F179000 Executive Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom West
F179100 Editorial and Terminology Wednesday 03:45PM - 04:45PMOsgoode West
F179600 Awards Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom West