Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee F08
Monday May 05 2014 - Thursday May 08 2014
Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
F08 US TAG SC 6 NOT MEETING
F08 Attendes are invited to an ASTM Workshop on Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMProvincial North
F08 New Member Orientation Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMSimcoe
F08 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
F08 Attendes are invited to an ASTM Workshop on Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMBirchwood Ballroom
F08 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMProvincial North
F08 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Corporate Licensing, Bring ASTM Content to your Organization Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMSheraton Hall C
F08 Social - offsite Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:00PMOffsite
F08 Main Meeting Thursday 01:15PM - 03:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
F081000 Bicycles Wednesday 08:30AM - 05:00PMDufferin
F081200 Gymnastics and Wrestling Equipment Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMDavenport
F081500 Ice Hockey Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:30AMWentworth
F081700 Trampolines and Related Equipment Wednesday 08:00AM - 04:00PMChestnut Room East
F082400 Paintball and Equipment Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMForest Hill
F082600 Baseball and Softball Equipment Thursday 08:00AM - 12:00PMPine East
F082700 Airsoft Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMForest Hill
F082800 Equestrian Surfaces Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMLinden
F083000 Task Group on Outdoor Fitness Equipment Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMDavenport
F083000 TG Inclusive Fitness Wednesday 09:00AM - 03:00PMWentworth
F083000 TC 83 TAG on Fitness Equipment (F08.93) Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMWentworth
F083000 Fitness Products Thursday 09:00AM - 01:00PMCedar
F083100 Women's Lacrosse Equipment/Meets with F08.53 TG on Women's Lacrosse Headgear Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMSimcoe
F085100 Medical Aspects and Biomechanics Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:45PMWentworth
F085200 TG on WK38804 (Betterridge) NOT MEETING
F085200 TG on WK39572 (Shapiro) NOT MEETING
F085200 Task Group on Indoor Sports Floors Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMForest Hill
F085200 Miscellaneous Playing Surfaces Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMForest Hill
F085300 Task Group on Whitewater Helmets NOT MEETING
F085300 TG on Breakaway Helmet Accessories Standard Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMKenora
F085300 Task Group Mouthguards Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMSimcoe
F085300 Task Group on Curling Wednesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMYorkville West
F085300 Task Group on Rental Helmets Shop Practice Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMaple Room West
F085300 Task Group on Women's Lacrosse Headgear Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMSimcoe
F085300 Task Group on F2220 Headform Revision Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMKenora
F085300 Task Group on Motorcycle Helmets Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMaple Room West
F085300 Task Group on Equestrian Headgear Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMYorkville West
F085300 Shirt Sleeves Meeting for Headgear Wednesday 01:00PM - 05:30PMProvincial North
F085300 Task Group on Football Helmets Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMBirchwood Ballroom
F085300 Headgear and Helmets Thursday 10:00AM - 12:30PMBirchwood Ballroom
F085400 Athletic Footwear Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMPine West
F085500 Body Padding Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:30PMWentworth
F085700 Task Group on Motorcross and Ski NOT MEETING
F085700 Task Group on Anti Fog Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMKensington
F085700 Task Group on Squash and Racquetball Eye Protection Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMKensington
F085700 Task Group on Football Visor Eye Protectors Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMSimcoe
F085700 Task Group on Air Soft Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMSimcoe
F085700 Task Group on Paintball Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMSimcoe
F085700 TG on Womens Lacrosse Eye Protection Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMSimcoe
F085700 Eye Safety for Sports Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMSimcoe
F086300 Task Groups (F1292) Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:30PMDavenport
F086300 Playground Surfacing Systems Thursday 08:00AM - 11:00AMLinden
F086400 Task Group on Sand, Topsoil, Blended soil and Quality Control Wednesday 11:00AM - 02:00PMKensington
F086400 Natural Playing Surfaces Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMKensington
F086500 13 Surface Impact Injury Data (Gill) Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPine East
F086500 05 Std. Guide for Synthetic Turf Performance Properties(Stricklen) Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMPine East
F086500 06 Infill Depth of Materials in Systems (Amato) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMPine East
F086500 07 Performance Properties of Infill in Synthetic Turf Systems (Amato) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMPine East
F086500 09 Physical Properties of Infill Materials and Systems (Amato) Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMPine East
F086500 01 Managing Impact & Performance Attenuation Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMPine East
F086500 10 GMAX Requirements of Synthetic & Natural Turf Systems Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMPine East
F086500 Artificial Turf Surfaces and Systems Wednesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMElgin
F086600 Task Group on Signage & Ballfield Components NOT MEETING
F086600 Sports Facilities NOT MEETING
F086600 TG on Ice Hockey Facilities NOT MEETING
F086700 TG on Harmonization NOT MEETING
F086700 Pole Vault NOT MEETING
F088000 Test Methods and Practices Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMForest Hill
F089000 Executive Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMWentworth
F089200 US TAG to TC 216 on Footwear Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMPine West
F089400 US TAG to ISO/TC 94/SC 6 Protective Eyewear (Tentative) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMDavenport
F089500 Awards and Distinctions Tuesday 03:15PM - 04:00PMWentworth
F089600 US TAG to ISO/TC 149/SCl on Cycles Tuesday 10:00AM - 05:00PMRosedale
F089700 US TAG ISO/TC83/SC5 on Ice Hockey Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMWentworth
F089800 Symposia and Publicity Tuesday 01:45PM - 02:30PMWentworth
F089900 Long Range Planning Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:15PMWentworth