Meeting Of Committee E33
Tuesday April 16 2013
JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
E33 New Member Orientation (Mawn) Monday 01:00PM - 01:45PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E33 Introduction to ASTM?s Built Environment Advisory Committee (BEAC) (R. C. Mathis) Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
E33 Main (Hallman) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom H
E33 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on The ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
E33 Tour of 3M Acoustics Lab (Moyer) Tuesday 01:15PM - 03:45PMOffsite
E330100 F Room Absorption Correction E2235 (Siebein) NOT MEETING
E330100 R Absorption Mounting Methods C795 (Sauro) Monday 08:45AM - 09:30AMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330100 A/E Impedance Tube C384/E1050 (Herreman) Monday 01:00PM - 01:45PMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330100 B Airflow Resistance C522 (Hereman) Monday 01:45PM - 02:30PMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330100 Sound Absorption (Mange) Tuesday 09:15AM - 09:45AMWhite River Ballroom H
E330200 A Interzone Attenuation/Space Dividers and Verticle Surfaces (Hallman) Monday 08:00AM - 08:45AMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330200 C Open Office Guide E1374 (Herbert) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330200 E Articulation Index E1130 (Gover) Monday 11:00AM - 11:45AMRoom 109, 1st Floor
E330200 F Test Loudspeaker E1179 (Peppin) Monday 03:15PM - 04:00PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E330200 D Masking E1573 (Sauro) Monday 05:30PM - 06:00PMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330200 Speech Privacy (Dugan) Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:15AMWhite River Ballroom H
E330300 J Two Room Ceiling Transmission Loss E1414 (Hallman) Monday 10:15AM - 11:00AMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330300 X Door Insertion Loss (Stewart) Monday 10:15AM - 11:00AMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E330300 K E90 Installation Practice (Miller) Monday 11:00AM - 11:45AMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330300 H Field Impact Sound E1007 (Mange) Monday 03:15PM - 04:00PMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330300 S Room Requirements E90/E492 (Lilly) Monday 04:00PM - 04:45PMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330300 F Reference Transmission Loss Specimen E1289 (Young) Monday 04:45PM - 05:30PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E330300 D Bulkhead E1123 (Kister) & E33.3 T Ship Bulkhead Testing (Spence) Monday 04:45PM - 06:00PMRoom 109, 1st Floor
E330300 Sound Transmission Loss (Gover) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMWhite River Ballroom H
E330400 G/I Ceiling Board Classification (Dugan) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRoom 109, 1st Floor
E330400 A Ceiling Suspension System C635/C636/E580 (Alvarez) Monday 03:15PM - 04:45PMRoom 109, 1st Floor
E330400 L Criteria for Multifamily Dwellings (Gover) Monday 04:45PM - 05:30PMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330400 Application of Acoustical Materials and Systems (Hough) Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMWhite River Ballroom H
E330500 O Green Building Test (Roy) NOT MEETING
E330500 P Diffusers (Sauro) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E330500 M/N C423 Specimen, Dimensions (Sauro) & Moving Air (Sauro) Reverberation Room Absorption Size and Aspect Ratio (Sauro) Monday 01:45PM - 02:30PMRoom 109, 1st Floor
E330500 I Surface Generated Impact Noise (Lilly) Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMRoom 102, 1st Floor
E330500 F Bldg Sound Measurment Syst Spec (Hallman) Monday 04:00PM - 04:45PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E330500 L Impulse Response Methods (Peppin) Monday 05:30PM - 06:00PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E330500 Research (Stewart) Tuesday 09:45AM - 10:00AMWhite River Ballroom H
E330600 International Standards (Roy) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMWhite River Ballroom H
E330700 A Definitions C634 (Alvarez) Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E330700 Definitions and Editorial (Alvarez) Tuesday 10:15AM - 10:00AMWhite River Ballroom H
E330800 B Duct Liner/Silencers E477 (Oliver) Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMRoom 109, 1st Floor
E330800 D Acoustical Louver Testing (Peterman) Monday 10:15AM - 11:00AMRoom 109, 1st Floor
E330800 K Duct Breakout (Lilly) Monday 11:00AM - 11:45AMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E330800 Mechanical and Electrical Noise (Lilly) Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:15AMWhite River Ballroom H
E330900 H Acoustic Forensics (Siebein) NOT MEETING
E330900 A Community Noise Standards (Wiebusch) Monday 01:00PM - 01:45PMRoom 109, 1st Floor
E330900 G Community Noise Computer Modeling (Campanella) Monday 01:45PM - 02:30PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
E330900 C Groundborne Vibration (Byrick) Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMRoom 109, 1st Floor
E330900 Community Noise (Wiebusch) Tuesday 11:15AM - 11:30AMWhite River Ballroom H
E339000 Executive (Hallman) Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMRoom 102, 1st Floor

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA