Meeting Of Committee E18
Monday October 08 2012 - Tuesday October 09 2012
Westin Jersey City Newport Hotel, Jersey City, NJ

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
E18 New Member Orientation and Lunch (Hooge) Monday 11:30AM - 12:30PMLiberty I & II
E18 Main Opening (Bleibaum) Monday 12:30PM - 01:30PMLiberty I & II
E18 Subcommittee Status Meeting (Hooge) Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMLiberty I & II
E18 Awards Committee (Van Dongen) Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMLiberty III
E18 Peryam Award Dinner Monday 06:30PM - 08:30PMNewport III
E18 Communication of Panelist Feedback (Kuesten) Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMAmerica I & II
E18 Lexicon on Personal Care, Household, Paper Products and others (Mu?oz & Nicoll) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMLiberty I & II
E18 Stat Seminar (Passe) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMLiberty I & II
E18 Closing - Subcommittee .01,.02,.03,.04,.05,.06,.07 meetings may be convened to vote on negatives. (Bleibaum) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:30PMLiberty I & II
E18 Award Event (Bleibaum/Van Dongen) Tuesday 06:00PM - 07:00PMHalf Moon Restaurant
E18 Dinner Discussion Groups (Hooge) Tuesday 07:00PM - 07:30PMLiberty I & II
E180100 Terminology (Pecore) Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMLiberty I & II
E180100 Terminology (Pecore) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMLiberty I & II
E180200 ISO (Chambers) Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMLiberty III
E180300 .10 Instrument Correlation (Salisu) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMLiberty I & II
E180300 .07 Panel and Assessor Performance Tracking (Herkert) Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMAmerica I & II
E180300 .11 Time Intensity (Conley) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMLiberty III
E180300 Equivalence (Casturz) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMAmerica I & II
E180400 Tetrad Discusion (Carr) Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMAmerica I & II
E180400 Prod Sampling Discussion Group (Boutaghou) Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMLiberty I & II
E180400 Replicated Discrimination (Carr) Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMLiberty III
E180400 Scales (Hummer) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMLiberty III
E180400 Right Respondents (Beck) Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMAmerica I & II
E180400 No Preference (Raynor) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMAmerica I & II
E180400 .05 Acceptance Preference (Rothman) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMLiberty III
E180500 .09 Ad Claim (Wolf) Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMAmerica I & II
E180500 .02 Eval of Prods by Children (Hooge) Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMLiberty I & II
E180600 Exposed Fish (Kelly) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMLiberty I & II
E180600 Drinking Water (Dale) Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMLiberty I & II
E180700 .01 Oral Care (Newlon/Mazur) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMLiberty III
E180700 Ballot Results (Mu?oz) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMAmerica I & II
E180700 Fragrance (Rankin) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMAmerica I & II
E189000 Executive (Bleibaum) Monday 10:00AM - 11:30AMLiberty I & II
E189100 Subs/TGs (Goldman) E18.92 Strategic Planning (Civille) E18.93 Standing Committee on Communication and Training (Germain) Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMLiberty I & II

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA