Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee E18
Monday April 27 2015 - Thursday April 30 2015
Marriott Anaheim, Anaheim, CA

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
E18 Seminar on Designing User Experience to Bring Your Product to Life! Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PM
E18 Sensory Certification (Germain) Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMPlatinum 1
E18 New Member Orientation and Lunch (Hooge) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:30PMGrand Ballroom E
E18 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Responsibilities for Subcommittee Chairman, Task Group Chair & Technical Contact Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMPlatinum 9
E18 Main Opening (Germain) Tuesday 12:30PM - 01:30PMGrand Ballroom E
E18 Discussion on Temporal Methods (Findlay) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 323, 3rd Floor
E18 Manual on Descriptive Analysis (Bleibaum) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 323, 3rd Floor
E18 Dinner Discussion Groups - TBA (Hooge) Tuesday 06:30PM - 07:00PMGrand Ballroom E
E18 Membership Strategy Brainstorming (Hooge) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom B
E18 Discussion on Small Group Product Evaluations (L. Rothman/C. Van Dongen) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGold Key III
E18 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMPlatinum 9
E18 Discussion of Odor Products and Materials (McGinley) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMElite Ballroom 1
E18 Little Stats Seminar (Passe) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMPlatinum 4
E18 Designing User Experiences To Bring Your Product To Life! (Hall) Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMPlatinum 2
E18 Reception (Bleibaum) Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:00PMElite Ballroom
E18 Quality Sensory (Sanders) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom A-C
E18 Flowchart (Goldman, Pecore, Salisu) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom A-C
E18 Discussion on Descrimmination (Carr) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDesert Springs
E18 Closing - Subcommittee .01,.02,.03,.04,.05,.06,.07 meetings may be convened to vote on negatives. (Germain) Thursday 11:00AM - 12:30PMGrand Ballroom A-C
E180100 Terminology (Pecore) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
E180100 Terminology (Pecore) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom C
E180200 ISO (Chambers) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom C
E180300 .10 Instrumental Correlations (Salisu/Scott) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom E
E180300 .13 No Preference (R. Baker) Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMElite Ballroom 1
E180300 .14 Equivalence (J. Castura) Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMElite Ballroom 1
E180300 .07 Panelist and Assessor Performance and Tracking (Herkert Adhkari) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom B
E180400 .05 Acceptance Preference (VanDongen Rothman) NOT MEETING
E180400 .08 Scales (Hummer) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMElite Ballroom 1
E180400 Discussion Right Respondents (Beck) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom B
E180400 Sensory Analysis-Tetrad Test (Carr) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMDesert Springs
E180500 .09 Ad Claim (Margoshes) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
E180500 .09 Ad Claims (Margoshes) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom C
E180500 .01 Panelist Feedback (Kuesten Herkert) Wednesday 11:00AM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom B
E180600 Food and Beverage Standards Review (Oleh) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom E
E180600 .01 Drinking Water (Dale) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom B
E180700 .01 Oral Care Prod Eval (Newlon) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMElite Ballroom 1
E180700 Personal Homecare (Bleibaum) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMElite Ballroom 1
E189000 Executive (Germain) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom E
E189100 Subs/TGs (Goldman) E18.92 Strategic Planning (Civille) E18.93 Standing Committee on Communication and Training (Hall) Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom E