Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee E18
Monday April 07 2014 - Thursday April 10 2014
Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
E18 Sensory Quality Workshop Wednesday 01:00PM - 06:00PM Provincial North
E18 Certification (Germain) Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMSheraton Hall A
E18 Attendees are invited to attend a Seminar on Standards in Canada: A Conversation with the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Hosted by D20 Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMProvincial North
E18 New Member Orientation and Lunch (Hooge) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:30PMCity Hall
E18 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
E18 Main Opening (Germain) Tuesday 12:30PM - 01:30PMCity Hall
E18 Little Stat Seminar (Passe) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMCity Hall
E18 Temporal Methods Discussion (Findlay) Tuesday 05:00PM - 05:30PMCity Hall
E18 Dinner Discussion Groups - TBA (Hooge) Tuesday 06:30PM - 07:30PMCity Hall
E18 .XX Sensory Quality Discussion (Sanders) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMHuron
E18 .XX Benching Discussion (Van Dongen) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMWentworth
E18 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
E18 Reception (Bleibaum) Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:00PMCivic Ballroom South
E18 XX Compliance and Safety in Consumer and Sensory Research (Vaught) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMWentworth
E18 Closing - Subcommittee .01,.02,.03,.04,.05,.06,.07 meetings may be convened to vote on negatives. (Germain) Thursday 11:00AM - 12:30PMProvincial North
E180100 Terminology (Pecore) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMKenora
E180100 Terminology (Pecore) Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMElgin
E180300 .10 Instrumental Correlations (Salisu/Scott) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMHuron
E180300 .13 No Preference (Raynor) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMProvincial North
E180400 .08 Scales (Hummer) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMMackenzie
E180400 .XX Right Respondents (Beck) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMCity Hall
E180400 .05 Acceptance Preference (Rothman) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMWentworth
E180400 Replicated Discrimination (Carr) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMKenora
E180400 Tetrad Discussion (Carr) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMKenora
E180400 .XX Right Respondents (Beck) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMElgin
E180500 .XX Ad Claims (Wolf) NOT MEETING
E180500 .XX Ad Claim (Margoshes) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMDufferin
E180500 .01 Cpmmunication of Panelist Performance (Kuesten) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCity Hall
E180500 .07 Panel Assessor and Performance Tracking (Herkert,Adhikari) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMKenora
E180600 .01 Drinking Water (Dale) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHuron
E180700 Ballot Results Review (Munoz) NOT MEETING
E180700 .01 Oral Care (Newlon) Thursday 09:00AM - 11:00AMWentworth
E189000 Executive (Germain) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMCity Hall
E189100 Subs/TGs (Goldman) E18.92 Strategic Planning (Civille) E18.93 Standing Committee on Communication and Training (Hall) Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMCity Hall