Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee E06
Monday April 27 2015 - Wednesday April 29 2015
Marriott Anaheim, Anaheim, CA

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
E06 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Responsibilities for Subcommittee Chairman, Task Group Chair & Technical Contact Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMPlatinum 9
E06 Performance of Buildings-Main Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPlatinum 8
E06 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMPlatinum 9
E061100 .01 Revisions to E72; E06.11.03 Revisions to E2126 (Yeh); E06.11.05 New Axial Compression Standard(Dorst); E06.11.06 New Wall Transverse Standard; E06.11.16 Revisions to E455(Gerber) Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMNewport Beach
E061100 .18 New Standard Ceiling Seismic (Hough) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMNewport Beach
E061100 Horizontal and Vertical Structures/Structural Performance of Completed Structures (Reindl) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMNewport Beach
E061300 TG .04/.05/.06/.13 Anchor in Concrete and Masonry Elements (Lavine) Monday 09:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
E061300 Structural Performance of Connections in Buildings (Lavine) Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
E062100 .20B Guide for Installation of ICF Systems (Sculthorpe) NOT MEETING
E062100 .12 A Fire Stop Systems Guide; 21.16 Inspection Procedures (E2174, E2393); 21.17 Firestop Inspectors Credentials, 21.21A Selection of Firestops; 21.21B Movement of Penetration Firestop Systems (WK40483) Monday 08:00AM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom A
E062100 .08 Plastic Water Vapor Retarders (Butt) Monday 08:30AM - 10:00AMPlatinum 7
E062100 .22 Concrete Micro Surfaces Texture (Bowman) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
E062100 .20 Insulated Concrete Forms (E2634) (Sculthorpe) Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMSan Diego
E062100 .07 Floor Flatness (Ytterberg) Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 323, 3rd Floor
E062100 .01 Sprayed on Fire Protection Materials (SFPM) (Dalton) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 323, 3rd Floor
E062100 Serviceability (Nicholas) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 323, 3rd Floor
E062200 .05 Sealed Insulating Glass (Haberer) Monday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom C
E062200 .09 Durability of Air & Weather Barriers Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMPlatinum 8
E062200 .07 Chromogenic Glazings (Sanders) Monday 01:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom C
E062200 Durability Performance (Spinks) Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom C
E062300 Lead Hazards Associated with Buildings(Braybrooke/White) Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMSan Diego
E062400 .02 Tuckpointing (Winterfeldt) Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMPlatinum 8
E062400 .04 Stone Consolidants (Winterfeldt) Monday 09:30AM - 11:00AMPlatinum 8
E062400 Building Preservation and Rehabilitation Technology (Winterfeldt) Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMPlatinum 8
E062500 .37 Flood Damage Resistance Rating of Materials and Assemblies NOT MEETING
E062500 .83 Probable Loss from Windstorm (Wach) NOT MEETING
E062500 .82 Probable Loss from Eathquake NOT MEETING
E062500 Whole Buildings and Facilities (Wach) NOT MEETING
E064100 .04 Moisture Control and Modeling (TBD) NOT MEETING
E064100 .03 Radon (Brodhead) NOT MEETING
E064100 .07 Moisture Modeling (Salonvaara) Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMPlatinum 8
E064100 .01 Air Leakage and Tracer Gas Testing (Weston) Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPlatinum 2
E064100 .02 Pressurization Methods (Weston) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMPlatinum 2
E064100 .05 Air Barrier Systems (Weston) Tuesday 11:00AM - 04:00PMPlatinum 2
E064100 Air Leakage and Ventilation Performance (Weston) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMPlatinum 2
E065100 .21 on Security Glazing Systems (Schimmelpenningh) NOT MEETING
E065100 .01 Structural Loads NOT MEETING
E065100 .06 Fenestration Acoustics (Miller) Monday 07:30AM - 08:00AMPlatinum 7
E065100 .11 Installation (Mathis) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPlatinum 7
E065100 .04 Air Leakage (Modtland) Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMPlatinum 7
E065100 .10 Forced Entry Resistance Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMOrange County 2
E065100 .02 Water Resistance (Worster) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMOrange County 2
E065100 .13 Glass Strength (Jokhu-Sowell) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMOrange County 2
E065100 .08 Thermal Peformance Joint with C16.30.4.5 (C1199) (DuPont) Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:00PMPlatinum 1
E065100 .17 Impact Resistance (Reed) Tuesday 03:30PM - 06:00PMOrange County 2
E065100 Performance of Windows, Doors, Skylights and Curtain Walls (Smith) Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMPlatinum 8
E065300 Materials and Processes for Durable Rigidwall Relocatable Structures (Mikelson) NOT MEETING
E065400 .01 Cordwood NOT MEETING
E065400 Solid Fuel Burning Appliances NOT MEETING
E065500 .15 Water Penetration (Kovach) Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMPlatinum 9
E065500 ASTM/NIBS/ISO 17024 BECX Personnel Certification Technical Advisory Committee (Surak/Dalgleish) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPlatinum 9
E065500 .09 Standard Practice for Building Enclosure Commissioning (Driscoll) Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMPlatinum 9
E065500 .10 Standard Guide for Building Enclosure Commissioning (Popadynec/Anis) Monday 02:30PM - 04:30PMPlatinum 9
E065500 .07 Weather Resistant Barriers (Butt) Monday 04:00PM - 06:00PMPlatinum 8
E065500 .11 BECx Personnel Certification Program (Knight/Runkle) Monday 04:30PM - 06:00PMPlatinum 9
E065500 .04 Weather Resistance of Frame Buildings Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPlatinum 4
E065500 .05 Facade Inspection (Pedermann) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPlatinum 4
E065500 .03 Design (Johnson) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMPlatinum 4
E065500 .13 Snow and Ice Accretion (Stangl/Carter) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMPlatinum 4
E065500 .02 Mock-Up Testing and Evaluation (Peterson/Wagner) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMPlatinum 4
E065500 Preformance of Building Enclosures (Lemieux) Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMPlatinum 2
E065600 .02 Metal Railings (E894, E935, E985) (Hauck) NOT MEETING
E065600 .04 Glass Floor and Stairs NOT MEETING
E065600 .03 Glass Railing (E2353, E2358) (Schimmelpenningh) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 320, 3rd Floor
E065600 Performance of Railing Systems and Rails for Buildings (Schimmelpenningh) Tuesday 11:00AM - 01:00PMRoom 320, 3rd Floor
E065700 Performance of Metal Roof Systems (Henry) NOT MEETING
E065800 Exterior Insulation and Finish Systems (EIFS) (Egan) NOT MEETING
E067500 Building Safety in the Construction Life Cycle (Rexroad) Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 320, 3rd Floor
E067700 High Rise Building External Evacuation Devices NOT MEETING
E068100 Introduction Building Economics (Kasi) Monday 02:00PM - 02:15PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
E068100 Action Plan (Moore) Monday 02:15PM - 02:45PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
E068100 .03 Computational Aids (Kasi/Chapman) Monday 02:45PM - 03:15PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
E068100 Strategic Planning (DeJean) Monday 03:15PM - 04:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
E068100 .01 Terminology (Tipton) Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
E068100 UNIFORMAT II (Moore) Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMSan Diego
E068100 .02 Techniques (Kasi/Robinson) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMSan Diego
E068100 Building Economics Subcommittee (Kasi) Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMSan Diego
E069000 Executive I (Spinks) Tuesday 07:00AM - 08:45AMGrand Ballroom D
E069000 Executive II (continue if needed) (Spinks) Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGold Key III
E069100 Long Range Planning (Schimmelpenningh) Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
E069400 Terminology and Editorial (McPhee) NOT MEETING