Meeting Of Committee D19
Sunday June 02 2013 - Thursday June 06 2013
Hampton Inn Denver West Federal Center, Lakewood, CO

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
D19 Water Methods for Hydrofracking (All) Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:30PMTraining Room
D19 Main Committee (J. Hall) Thursday 09:30AM - 10:00AMConference Room
D190300 Preview (S. Barnes) Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AMDenver 1
D190300 Review Ballot Items (S. Barnes) Monday 09:30AM - 11:00AMDenver 1
D190300 New Methods Development, Definitons, Units of Measure, Standards Review (S. Barnes) Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMDenver 1
D190300 New Methods Development, Definitions, Units of Measure, Standards Review (S. Barnes) cont'd Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMDenver 1
D190300 New Method On-Line Sensor Specifications (S. Barnes) Monday 02:00PM - 03:30PMDenver 1
D190300 New Business (S. Barnes) Monday 03:30PM - 04:00PMDenver 1
D190300 General Subcommittee (S. Barnes) Monday 04:00PM - 04:30PMDenver 1
D190400 Preview ( D. McCurdy) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMMain Conference
D190400 Heavy Metals (A. Mullin) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMMain Conference
D190400 Mass Spec (D. Beals) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMain Conference
D190400 Measurement of Radioactivity (D. Porterfield) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMMain Conference
D190400 Rapid Methods for Radiological Analyses (D. Buirns) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMMain Conference
D190400 Activation/Fission Products (B. Shannon) Wednesday 08:30AM - 11:00AMTraining Room
D190500 Preview (J. Gandhi) Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AMTraining Room
D190500 D1126 Hardness Annex (G. Porter) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMTraining Room
D190500 D5673 ICP-MS and D5907 TDS/TSS Modifications (C. Bucknam) Monday 10:30AM - 11:00AMTraining Room
D190500 Nitrate + Nitrite Reductase Task Group Monday 11:00AM - 11:30AMTraining Room
D190500 Anions in Ultrapure Water (L. Vanatta) Monday 11:30AM - 12:00PMTraining Room
D190500 Balloted Methods (Non- Metal/rines) (D. Damrau) Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMTraining Room
D190500 Hexavalent Chromium Task Group (J. Gandhi) Monday 02:00PM - 02:30PMTraining Room
D190500 General Subcommittee (J. Gandhi) Monday 03:00PM - 03:30PMTraining Room
D190600 Meeting Preview (B. Joyce) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMTraining Room
D190600 Review of Cyanide Methods (J. Sebroski, C. Bucknam) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AMTraining Room
D190600 Carbamates by LC/MS (L. Zentek) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMTraining Room
D190600 Review of Old Organic Methods and Ballots (T. Patten) Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMTraining Room
D190600 BOD (J. Hubbling) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMTraining Room
D190600 Total Nitrogen (joint with 19.05) (C. Jackson) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMTraining Room
D190600 Total Nitrogen & Phosphorus by Oxidation (R. Jack) Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMTraining Room
D190600 Total Nitrogen by Combusction/Chemiluminescence Det. (B. Clifford) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMTraining Room
D190600 Oil & Grease by Cyclohexane Extraction/Laser Det. (B. Lendel) Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMTraining Room
D190600 General Subcommittee (R. Joyce) Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMTraining Room
D190700 Preview (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMFront Range 1
D190700 New Standards, Negatives & Reapprovals Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMFront Range 1
D190700 Round Robin Review Insitu-Turbidity Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMFront Range 1
D190700 Round Robin Review Insitu-Turbidity (cont'd) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMFront Range 1
D190700 General Subcommittee (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMFront Range 1
D199000 Executive Preview (J. Hall) Sunday 05:30PM - 06:30PMHampton Inn
D199000 Executive Closing (J. Hall) Thursday 09:00AM - 09:30AMConference Room
D199001 Technical Operations (M. Sadar) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMConference Room
D199002 Long Range Planning (TBD) Sunday 05:00PM - 05:30PMHampton Inn
D199003 Standards (TBD) Sunday 04:30PM - 05:00PMHampton Inn
D199004 ASTM/EPA Coordination (B. Telliard) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMTraining Room

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA