Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee D19
Sunday January 25 2015 - Thursday January 29 2015
Sheraton New Orleans, New Orleans, LA

MeetingDayStart - Stop Times
D19 Awards Reception Tuesday 06:00PM - 07:00PM
D19 D18 Workshop on Water Quality Monitoring and Environmental Characterization Related to Hydraulic Fracturing Activities Wednesday 01:00PM - 05:00PM
D19 Main Committee Meeting (M. Sadar) Thursday 09:30AM - 10:30AM
D190200 Preview Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AM
D190200 D1129 Terminology/Definitions Monday 09:30AM - 11:00AM
D190200 Detection/Quanititation Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
D190200 D2777 Method Validation Monday 01:30PM - 03:30PM
D190200 D1141 - Substitute Ocean Water Monday 03:30PM - 04:00PM
D190200 General Subcommittee Monday 04:00PM - 04:30PM
D190300 Preview (S. Barnes) Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
D190300 Review Ballot Items (S. Barnes) Monday 09:00AM - 12:00PM
D190300 Task Group - New Standard Practice for the Determination of Analytical Performance Specifications for Sensors with Field Applications (C. Jackson) Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
D190300 Task Group-New Practice for Standard Practice/Guide for Monitoring Cooling Tower Water Systems to Minimize Energy and Water Use while preventing System Degradation (J. Farmerie) Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PM
D190300 Task Group-New Test Methods for On-Line Monitoring of Total Nitrogen and Total Phosphorus in Water by Catalyzed Ozone Hydroxyl Radical Oxidation and Detection of Resulting Nitrate and Phosphate (A. Demir) Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PM
D190300 Standards Review (S. Barnes) Monday 04:00PM - 04:30PM
D190300 General Subcommittee (S. Barnes) Monday 04:30PM - 05:00PM
D190300 Task Groups and Standards Review (S. Barnes) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PM
D190400 Preview (D. Porterfield) Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PM
D190400 Heavy Metals (A. Mullin) Monday 02:00PM - 05:30PM
D190400 Rapid Methods for Radiological Analyses (D. Burns) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AM
D190400 Activation/Fission Products (B. Shannon) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:30AM
D190400 Mass Spec. (joint with C26.05.03 TG) (D. Beals) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
D190400 General Subcommittee (joint with C26.05.01 TG) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PM
D190400 Measurement of Radioactivity (D. Porterfield) Wednesday 08:30AM - 10:30AM
D190400 General Subcommittee Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AM
D190500 Preview (D. Damrau) Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
D190500 D5673 Review Gold ILS Data (C. Bucknam) Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AM
D190500 New Method - Ammonia Nitrogen by Automated Gas Diffusion (W. Lipps) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AM
D190500 Annex - D4327 (Anions) and D6919 (Alkali and Alklaine Cations) (J. Matthew) Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
D190500 Anions in Ultrapure Water Task Group (L. Vanatta) Monday 11:00AM - 11:30AM
D190500 D1126 Hardness Annex (G. Porter) Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PM
D190500 Balloted Methods Non-Metals and Metals (D. Damrau) Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PM
D190500 General Subcommittee (D. Damrau) Monday 03:00PM - 03:30PM
D190600 Preview (B. Joyce) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
D190600 Review of Cyanide Methods (J. Sebroski, C. Bucknam, W. Lipps) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AM
D190600 Carbamates by LC/MS (L. Zintek) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
D190600 BOD (J. Hubbling) Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PM
D190600 Review of Old Organic Methods and Ballots (T. Patten) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PM
D190600 Total Nitrogen & Phosphorus by Oxidation/IC (R. Jack) Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PM
D190600 Total Nitrogen by Combusction/Chemiluminescence Det. (B. Clifford) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PM
D190600 General Subcommittee (R. Joyce) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PM
D190700 Preview (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 08:30AM - 08:45AM
D190700 New Standards, Negatives, & Reapprovals Issues (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 08:45AM - 09:30AM
D190700 Negatives (R. Ferrari) and Insitu Turbidity Discussions (M. Sadar) Tuesday 09:30AM - 11:00AM
D190700 General Subcommittee (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
D190800 Preview (V. Smith) Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PM
D190800 Various Task Groups Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PM
D199000 Preview Executive (M. Sadar) Sunday 05:30PM - 06:30PM
D199000 Closing (M. Sadar) Thursday 09:00AM - 09:30AM
D199001 Tech Ops (W. Lipps) Wednesday 10:30AM - 12:00PM
D199002 Long Range Planning (J. Gandhi) Sunday 05:00PM - 05:30PM
D199003 Standards (L. Vanatta) Sunday 04:30PM - 05:00PM
D199004 ASTM/EPA (B. Telliard) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PM
D199500 ISO/TAG (M. Blazer) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PM