Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee D18
Sunday June 22 2014 - Wednesday June 25 2014
Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
D18 Main Meeting Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMBirchwood Ballroom
D18 New Member Orientation Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AMNorfolk Room
D18 Attendees are invited to the Online Training Videos and Courses Workshop Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
D18 Workshop -Using Technology Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMChestnut Room East
D18 /D35 Organizational Meeting Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMOak Room
D18 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
D18 Main Meeting Wednesday 12:00PM - 02:00PMCivic Ballroom South
D18 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
D180100 Surface and Subsurface Characterization Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMOak Room
D180101 Site Characterization for Environmental Purposes Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMNorfolk Room
D180102 Geophysics NOT MEETING
D180103 Geospatial Technology Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMNorfolk Room
D180200 Sampling and Related Field Testing for Soil Evaluations Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMPeel
D180300 Texture, Plasticity and Density Characteristics of Soils Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMPine West
D180400 Hydrologic Properties and Hydraulic Barriers NOT MEETING
D180500 Strength and Compressibility of Soils Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMChestnut Room East
D180600 Physical-Chemical Interactions of Soil and Rock Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMYorkville East
D180700 Identification and Classification of Soils Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMDavenport
D180800 Special and Construction Control Tests Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMDavenport
D180801 Nuclear Methods Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMPeel
D180803 New Methods for Special Construction Control Tests Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMYork
D180804 Density & Water Content - Non Nuclear Methods Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMPeel
D180900 Cyclic and Dynamic Properties of Soils Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMDavenport
D181100 Deep Foundations Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMOak Room
D181200 Rock Mechanics Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMNorfolk Room
D181400 Geotechnics of Sustainable Construction NOT MEETING
D181500 Stabilization With Admixtures Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMKensington
D181700 Rock for Erosion Control Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMOxford
D181900 Frozen Soils and Rock Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMYorkville East
D182100 Ground Water and Vadose Zone Investigations Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:30PMRosedale
D182101 Direct Push Sampling(Meets with D18.21.03) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMKensington
D182102 Vadose Zone Monitoring Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMRosedale
D182103 Well Design, Maintenance & Construction(Meets with D18.21.01) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMKensington
D182104 Ground Water Sample Collection and Handling(Meets with D18.2106 GW Monitoring Systems) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMRosedale
D182105 Hydrogeologic Properties, Modeling, and Data Analysis(Meets with D18.21.07) Ground Water and Vadose Zone Remediation Technologies Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRosedale
D182200 Plant Growth Monday 10:00AM - 11:30AMYorkville East
D182300 Field Instrumentation Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMNorfolk Room
D182400 Characterization and Handling of Powders and Bulk Solids NOT MEETING
D182500 Erosion and Sediment Control Technology Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMLinden
D182501 Mulches Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMRosedale
D182502 Rolled Erosion Control Products (Meets with D35.05) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMYorkville West
D182502 Rolled Erosion Control Products(Meets with D35.05) Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMYorkville West
D182504 Block Revetments Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMPine East
D182505 Gabions & Mattresses Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMForest Hill
D182506 Geohazard Protection Systems Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMPine East
D182507 Fabric-Formed Concrete Revetments NOT MEETING
D182508 Sediment Control Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMYorkville West
D182509 Terminology Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMPine East
D182510 Soil Bioengineering NOT MEETING
D182511 Tackifiers and Soil Binders Monday 09:00AM - 11:00AMPine East
D182512 Transition Mats Monday 11:00AM - 01:00PMPine East
D182600 Hydraulic Fracturing Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMForest Hill
D182601 Site Investigation and Monitoring Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMForest Hill
D182602 Site Infrastructure and Construction Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMForest Hill
D182603 Materials Characterization Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMForest Hill
D182604 Reporting Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMForest Hill
D188000 Planning Sunday 10:00AM - 11:30AMLinden
D189000 Executive Sunday 01:00PM - 05:00PMLinden
D189000 Executive Wednesday 10:15AM - 11:45AMCivic Ballroom South
D189100 Standards Development and Review Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMOxford
D189200 G T Journal Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMMaple Room West
D189300 Terminology Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:00PMOxford
D189400 Education and Training Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMMaple Room West
D189500 Information Retrieval Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMYorkville East
D189600 Symposia Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMOak Room
D189700 Awards Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMOak Room
D189800 Hogentogler Award NOT MEETING
D189900 Quality Control Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPeel