Meeting Of Committee D18
Sunday January 27 2013 - Thursday January 31 2013
Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront, Jacksonville, FL

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
D18 Symposium on Continuous Soil Gas Measurements: Worst Case Risk Parameters Wednesday 08:00AM - 05:00PM
D18 International Symposium on Mechanical Properties of Frozen Soils Thursday 08:00AM - 05:00PM
D18 Main Meeting Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom 4
D18 New Member Orientation Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom 4
D18 Workshop: Inter-Laboratory Study Program for Precision Estimates Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
D18 Main Meeting Wednesday 11:30AM - 01:30PMGrand Ballroom 1
D180100 Surface and Subsurface Characterization Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMCity Terrace 7
D180101 Site Characterization for Environmental Purposes Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCity Terrace 8
D180102 Geophysics Monday 09:00AM - 05:00PMClient Office 4
D180103 Geospatial Technology Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMCity Terrace 8
D180200 Sampling and Related Field Testing for Soil Evaluations Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 4108
D180300 Texture, Plasticity and Density Characteristics of Soils Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
D180400 Hydrologic Properties and Hydraulic Barriers Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMClearwater
D180500 Strength and Compressibility of Soils Monday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
D180600 Physical-Chemical Interactions of Soil and Rock Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 8
D180700 Identification and Classification of Soils Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 4108
D180800 Special and Construction Control Tests Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMSt. Johns
D180801 Nuclear Methods Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMSt. Johns
D180803 New Methods for Special Construction Control Tests Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMSt. Johns
D180804 Density & Water Content - Non Nuclear Methods Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMSt. Johns
D180900 Cyclic and Dynamic Properties of Soils Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMClearwater
D181100 Deep Foundations Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMBoardroom 3
D181200 Rock Mechanics Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMBoardroom 3
D181400 Geotechnics of Sustainable Construction Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 5
D181500 Stabilization With Admixtures Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom 2
D181700 Rock for Erosion Control NOT MEETING
D181900 Frozen Soils and Rock Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMClearwater
D182100 Ground Water and Vadose Zone Investigations Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMCity Terrace 9
D182101 Direct Push Sampling(Meets with D18.21.03) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMCity Terrace 10
D182102 Vadose Zone Monitoring Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 9
D182103 Well Design, Maintenance & Construction(Meets with D18.21.01) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMCity Terrace 10
D182104 Ground Water Sample Collection and Handling(Meets with D18.2106 GW Monitoring Systems) Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMCity Terrace 9
D182105 Hydrogeologic Properties, Modeling, and Data Analysis(Meets with D18.21.07) Ground Water and Vadose Zone Remediation Technologies Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMCity Terrace 9
D182200 Plant Growth Monday 09:00AM - 10:30AMCity Terrace 12
D182300 Field Instrumentation Monday 09:00AM - 10:30AMCity Terrace 8
D182400 Powders and Bulk Solids Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMClient Office 4
D182500 12 on Transition Mats Tuesday 07:00AM - 09:00AMDaytona
D182500 Erosion and Sediment Control Technology Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 3
D182501 Mulches Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
D182502 Rolled Erosion Control Products (Meets with D35.05) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
D182502 Rolled Erosion Control Products(Meets with D35.05) Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
D182504 Block Revetments Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMClearwater
D182505 Gabions & Mattresses Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom 3
D182507 Fabric-Formed Concrete Revetments NOT MEETING
D182508 Sediment Control Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 3
D182509 Terminology NOT MEETING
D182510 Soil Bioengineering NOT MEETING
D182511 Tackifiers and Soil Binders Monday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
D182600 Hydraulic Fracturing Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 4
D188000 Planning Sunday 10:00AM - 11:30AMBoardroom 1
D189000 Executive Sunday 01:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
D189000 Executive Wednesday 09:45AM - 11:15AMGrand Ballroom 2
D189100 Standards Development and Review Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 4108
D189200 G T Journal Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
D189300 Terminology Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 4108
D189400 Education and Training Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 5102
D189500 Information Retrieval Monday 04:30PM - 05:30PMCity Terrace 8
D189600 Symposia Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMCity Terrace 8
D189700 Awards Monday 04:00PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
D189800 Hogentogler Award NOT MEETING
D189900 Quality Control Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMDaytona

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA