Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee D02
Sunday June 21 2015 - Thursday June 25 2015
Marriott Harbor Beach Resort, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
D02 Workshop on State-of-the-Art Analytical Testing Methodologies for Improving the Analysis of Hydrocarbon Types for Napthas, Jet Fuel, and Diesel Fuel Range Streams Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PM
D02 ASTM Diesel Cleanliness Workshop Thursday 08:00AM - 12:30PM
D02 Member Orientation Workshop Presented by Jim Simnick Monday 07:00AM - 08:00AMCaribbean Ballroom V
D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 08:00AM - 10:15AMASTM Registration Foyer
D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program (ILS) Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMCaribbean Ballroom V
D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
D02 ASTM Workshop: Petroleum Lab Technician Training Package Presented by John Gallagher Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom D
D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:15AMASTM Registration Foyer
D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
D02 ASTM Workshop: Petroleum Lab Technician Training Package Presented by John Gallagher Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMOcean Ballroom I
D02 Member Orientation Workshop Presented by Jim Simnick Wednesday 07:00AM - 08:00AMGrand Ballroom E
D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program (ILS) Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom B
D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 09:15AM - 10:15AMASTM Registration Foyer
D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Foyer
D02 ISO/TC 28 AG Thursday 12:30PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom K
D02 Main Committee (meeting will continue until all business is completed) Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PMGrand Ballroom E
D020100 A Regional Group Activity NOT MEETING
D020100 First Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom C/D
D020100 .B Precision Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom C/D
D020100 NEG Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom C/D
D020100 E Reference Materials Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
D020100 G Editorial Matters Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
D020100 .C Instrumentation, Equipment & Procedures - Engine Methods Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
D020100 D TG on AFIDA Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMOcean Ballroom II
D020100 D CVCC Methods Wednesday 09:30AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom II
D020100 Any Other Business, Section summary reports & Second Advisory Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:00PMOcean Ballroom II
D020100 T.G. Working Sessions Thursday 08:00AM - 12:00PMCaribbean Ballroom V
D020200 Static Petroleum Measurement /COMQ NOT MEETING
D020208 Sampling (API MPMS Chapter 8.0) NOT MEETING
D020209 Density Determination (API MPMS Chapter 9.0) NOT MEETING
D020210 Sediment and Water (API MPMS Chapter 10.0) NOT MEETING
D020300 Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D020300 AES; XRF Task Forces Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D020300 EC Task Force Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMOcean Ballroom I
D020300 Sulfur Task Force Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMOcean Ballroom I
D020300 Test Method Revison Task Force Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMOcean Ballroom I
D020300 Elemental Analysis Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMCaribbean Ballroom V
D020400 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMOcean Ballroom IV
D020400 Hydrocarbon Analysis Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMOcean Ballroom III
D02040A Hydrocarbon Blends Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMOcean Ballroom IV
D02040C Liquid Chromatography Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMOcean Ballroom III
D02040D Physical and Chemical Methods Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMOcean Ballroom III
D02040F Workshop/Transition to a WK38018 working Group meeting Monday 02:30PM - 04:30PMOcean Ballroom III
D02040F and D02.J0.01 Joint Task Group - on Jet Fuel Properties by NIR and Mid-IR Monday 04:30PM - 06:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02040F Absorption Spectroscopy Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom I
D02040H Chromatographic Methods for Hydrocarbon Distribution Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom IV
D02040K Correlative Methods Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMOcean Ballroom I
D02040L Gas Chromatography Methods Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMOcean Ballroom I
D02040L D6584 Task Force Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMGrand Ballroom B
D02040M Mass Spectrometry Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMOcean Ballroom IV
D020500 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMOrlando
D020500 Properties of Fuels, Petroleum Coke and Carbon Material Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom IV
D02050B Calorimetry of Liquid Hydrocarbon Fuels Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMOrlando
D02050C Color and Reactivity Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom D
D02050D Petroleum Coke Sampling and Properties Monday 10:00AM - 05:00PMOrlando
D020600 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:45AMOcean Ballroom I
D020600 A Chemical Properties Section (Titrations, acid and base numbers, etc.) Monday 08:45AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom I
D020600 B Physical Properties Section (Foam, NOACK,etc.) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMOcean Ballroom IV
D020600 Analysis of Liquid Fuels & Lubricants Wednesday 08:15AM - 09:00AMCaribbean Ballroom V
D020700 SAE Fuels and Lubricants Council NOT MEETING
D020700 SAE Fuels and Lubricants TC 1 Engine Lubrication NOT MEETING
D020700 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom A
D020700 Overreaching Technical Issues Affecting Subcommittee 7 Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom A
D020700 Task Force Meeting Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMCaribbean Ballroom VI-VIII
D020700 Flow Properties Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMOcean Ballroom II
D020700 SAE EOVC Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMCaribbean Ballroom V
D02070A .27 Manual D445 Task Group Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom D
D02070A 20 Newtonian Viscosity, D7042 Stabinger viscometer Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A
D02070A .16 Working Group to discuss D7279 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom A
D02070A .16 on D445 Grand Design Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMCaribbean Ballroom VI-VIII
D02070A Newtonian Viscosity Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom II
D02070B High Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMOcean Ballroom II
D02070C on WG D2983 NOT MEETING
D02070C Low Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMOcean Ballroom II
D02070D Task Group Pour Point Equivalence of Phase Instruments NOT MEETING
D02070D Wax-Related Properties Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom D
D020800 .01 Advisory Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGrand Ballroom D
D020800 3 CS92 Liaison TG Wednesday 02:30PM - 02:45PMGrand Ballroom D
D020800 2 - Alternate Temperature Devices TG Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMGrand Ballroom D
D020800 4 Terminology TG Wednesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom D
D020801 Section A Reports and Sub 08 Wrap Up Thursday 10:45AM - 11:15AMGrand Ballroom K
D02080A 1 - D86 (T50%) Precision T/G Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom D
D02080A .2 D7344 Precision TG Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom D
D02080A Distillation Section Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom D
D02080B .5 D92 Procedure B TG Wednesday 09:30AM - 09:45AMGrand Ballroom D
D02080B 1 - D7094/ D56/D7236 ILS T/G Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom D
D02080B 2 Flash Point Safety TG Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom D
D02080B 3 - Biodiesel Flash Point TG Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom D
D02080B Flammability Section Thursday 09:30AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom K
D02080C Crude Distillation Section Thursday 10:30AM - 10:45AMGrand Ballroom K
D02080D .1 High VP Crude Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGrand Ballroom K
D02080D Vapor Pressure and V/L Section Thursday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom K
D020900 Advisory Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom B
D020900 Oxidation of Lubricants Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom H
D02090C TOST (D943 and D4310); Voltammetry (D6810 & D6971); RPVOT (D2272); UOT (D6514) Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom C
D02090D Oxidation of Industrial Lubricants (D4636, D4871, D2893, D5763, D5846, D6186) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom J
D02090E Oxidation of Greases (D5483 and D942) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom H
D02090G Work Group WK37908 Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom B
D02090G Oxidation of Engine Driveline Oils (TFOUT D4742 & D7098; TEOST D6335 and D7097) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom C
D021000 Properties of Petroleum Wax/Advisory Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMPalm Beach
D02100A /B Physical-Functional Properties Monday 03:15PM - 05:00PMPalm Beach
D02100C Technical Information Monday 02:00PM - 03:15PMPalm Beach
D021200 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom C
D021200 Microtox WG Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom C
D021200 Biodipstick WG Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom C
D021200 EAL Definition & Terminology Harmonization Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom C
D021200 Environmental Standards for Lubricants Monday 01:30PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom C
D021400 Advisory (Forester) Monday 07:30AM - 07:55AMOcean Ballroom II
D021400 WG on Particle Contamination and Particle Counting in Liquid Fuels (Chapman/Verity) Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMOcean Ballroom II
D021400 TF/WG meetings as needed Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom II
D021400 WG H2S Analysis Liquid Fuels (Mylrea) Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMOcean Ballroom II
D021400 WG Fuel Microbiology (Passman) Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMOcean Ballroom II
D021400 WG of D2274/D4625 (Forester) Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMOcean Ballroom II
D021400 WG Revision D381 (Bly) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGrand Ballroom J
D021400 WG Oxidation Stability Spark Ignition/Middle Dist Fuels D7525/D7545 (Jebens) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom J
D021400 WG Heavy Oil & Residual Fuel Compatibility (Barker) Tuesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom J
D021400 TF Revision D7261 (LeClair) Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom J
D021400 TF FAME Contamination in Liquid Fuels (Spitteler) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom J
D021400 WG Biodiesel Oxidation Stability/WG Biodiesel Cleanliness (Porter) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMOcean Ballroom III
D021400 WG Fuel Corrosivity (English/Grainawi) Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMOcean Ballroom III
D021400 TF Water Separation of Spark Ignition, Biofuels and Blends (Doostdar) Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMOcean Ballroom III
D021400 Stability and Cleanliness of Liquid Fuels (Forester) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom IV
D022500 Task Group I ASTM WK44369 WK44369 - Revision of D6122 Monday 09:30AM - 10:30AMOcean Ballroom III
D022500 Task Group J WK46510 New Practice for Development and Validation of Multivariate Models Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom III
D022500 Performance Assessment and Validation of Process Stream Analyzer Systems for Petroleum and Petroleum Products Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMOcean Ballroom III
D029000 Executive Subcommittee Sunday 01:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom E
D029000 Executive Subcommittee Thursday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom E
D029100 Coordinating Subcommittee on Thermometry Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom D
D029200 PTP Feedback # 1 Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMClearwater
D029200 PTP New Reporting System Demo #1 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMClearwater
D029200 PTP Feedback # 2 Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom C
D029200 Proficiency test Program Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 05:30PMPalm Beach
D029200 PTP Feedback# 3 Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom B
D029200 TF on PTP Quality Improvement Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom B
D029200 PTP New Reporting System Demo #2 Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom J
D029200 PTP NEw Reporting System Demo #3 Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom B
D029200 TF on PTP Program Management Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMOcean Ballroom III
D029200 Proficiency Test Programs Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom H
D029300 Coordinating Subcommittee on International Standards and Related Activities NOT MEETING
D029400 Writing Group Wednesday 08:30AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom G
D029400 Advisory Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom G
D029400 B Statistics Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom G
D029400 A Quality Assurance Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom G
D029400 Quality Assurance & Statistics Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom G
D029500 Terminology Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom B
D029600 In-Service Viscosity Measurement Guide TG Monday 03:30PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom B
D029600 Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMOcean Ballroom I
D029600 .7 Integrated Testers - In Service Testing Practices and Techiques Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom A
D029600 In-Service Lubricant Testing and Condition Monitoring Services Thursday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A
D029601 Section 1 (Viscosity/Emerging Technologies) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A
D029602 .Chemistry - In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMOcean Ballroom IV
D029603 FTIR In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMOcean Ballroom IV
D029604 Guidelines - Setting Criteria and Evaluating data trends, In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom A
D029605 Particle Counitng - In Service Testing Practices and Techinques Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom A
D029606 Wear/Microscopic Techniques - In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom A
D02A000 Butanol Task Group: Butanol Fuel Blends for Flexible-Fuel Automotive Spark-Ignition Engines - Glenn Johnston NOT MEETING
D02A000 Organometallic Task Group - Jeff Jetter NOT MEETING
D02A000 Octane Task Group: Modify D4814 to Include Octane - Bill Studzinski Monday 02:30PM - 04:00PMCaribbean Ballroom V
D02A000 D4806 Task Group and D4814 E15 Task Groups: Contaminant Changes to D4806 and Modify D4814 to Cover E15 - Chuck Corr/Lew Gibbs Monday 04:00PM - 06:00PMCaribbean Ballroom V
D02A000 Advisory - Jim McGetrick Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGrand Ballroom E
D02A000 Official Voter Registration Tuesday 08:30AM - 08:45AMGrand Ballroom E
D02A000 .1 Gasoline and Gasoline-Oxygenate Blends - Lew Gibbs Tuesday 08:45AM - 11:45AMGrand Ballroom E
D02A000 .2 Oxygenated Fuels and Components - Marilyn Herman Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:15PMGrand Ballroom E
D02A000 .3 Volatility - Helen Doherty - Lunch Break (11:45 Am - 1:30 PM) Tuesday 03:15PM - 04:15PMGrand Ballroom E
D02A000 Closing Session - Coleman Jones, Section Chairs Tuesday 04:15PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom E
D02B000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:15AMGrand Ballroom B
D02B000 .1.1 Passenger Car Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:30AMCaribbean Ballroom V
D02B000 Automotive Lubricants Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom E
D02B002 HD Task force for T13 development NOT MEETING
D02B002 .1 Heavy Duty Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMCaribbean Ballroom V
D02B004 Automotive Greases Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom H
D02B006 Two-Stroke Cycle Gasoline Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom A
D02B007 Bench Tests Surveillance Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMCaribbean Ballroom V
D02B008 Test Monitoring Board Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMGrand Ballroom D
D02B009 Editorial NOT MEETING
D02B010 Standards Acceleration Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMCaribbean Ballroom III
D02C000 Advisory Tuesday 07:30AM - 08:30AMGrand Ballroom A
D02C000 Turbine Oils Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom E
D02C001 Turbine Oil Monitoring, Problems and Systems Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom A
D02C002 Corrosion and Water/Air Separability Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A
D02D000 Hydrocarbons for Chemical and Special Uses - Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMOcean Ballroom I
D02D000 Advisory - Wrap Up Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMOcean Ballroom I
D02D002 Ethylene, D02D0.03 Propylene Section, D02.D0.04 C4 Hydrocarbons and D02.D0.05 C5 Hydrocarbons Monday 01:30PM - 03:30PMOcean Ballroom I
D02E000 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom E
D02E000 .02 Diesel Fuel Monday 09:00AM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom E
D02E000 .1 Burner Fuels Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMOcean Ballroom III
D02E000 Working Group Marine Fuels Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMOcean Ballroom III
D02E000 Working Group on Work Item 30088 Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMOcean Ballroom III
D02E000 Burner, Diesel, Non-Aviation Gas Turbine, and Marine Fuels-Wrap Up Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom III
D02F000 . Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMCaribbean Ballroom III
D02F000 .0B Nuclear Applications Tuesday 09:00AM - 05:00PMCaribbean Ballroom III
D02F000 Phys Props Wednesday 09:00AM - 02:00PMCaribbean Ballroom I
D02F000 Manufactured Carbon and Graphite Products Meeting Close-Out Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMCaribbean Ballroom I
D02G000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMTampa Boardroom
D02G000 USA TAG Grease Panel Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom H
D02G000 Lubricating Grease Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom H
D02G001 Chemical and General Laboratory Tests and Subsections Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMTampa Boardroom
D02G002 Consistency and Related Rheological Tests and Subsections Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMTampa Boardroom
D02G003 Physical Tests and Subsections Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom H
D02G004 Functional Tests - Tribology and Subsection Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom H
D02G005 Functional Tests - Temperature and Subsections Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom H
D02G006 Functional Tests - Contamination and Subsections Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMTampa Boardroom
D02G007 Research Techniques and Subsections Tuesday 02:30PM - 05:30PMTampa Boardroom
D02H000 TF DME Specification Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom B
D02H000 Advisory and Ballot Review Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02H000 Liquefied Petroleum Gas Thursday 10:00AM - 01:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J000 Executive Session Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J001 Specification Review Panel Tuesday 10:45AM - 11:45AMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J001 TF Into Plane Quality Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom K
D02J001 Aviation Turbine Fuel - Includes International Specification Liaison Group Thursday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom F
D02J002 Otto & Diesel Engines Task Force Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J002 Swift Fuel Task Force Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:15AMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J002 GAMI Fuel Task Force Tuesday 09:15AM - 09:45AMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J002 Reduced Lead in Avgas Task Force Tuesday 09:45AM - 10:15AMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J002 UL94 Task Force Tuesday 10:15AM - 10:45AMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J002 Total UL Avgas Test Fuel Task Force Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J002 Dyes and Markings for New Fuels Task Force Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J002 Jet-Diesel Task Force Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J002 SI/CI Aviation Engine Fuels Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J003 Combustion & Thermal Properties Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J004 HiTEC SDA/HiTEC CI/LI Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J004 Aquarius Task Force Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J004 Avguard Task Force Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J004 Additives and Electrical Properties Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J005 Water Separation Method TF Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J005 Fuel Cleanliness Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02J006 ATJ TF NOT MEETING
D02J006 Emerging Fuels Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:00PMCaribbean Ballroom IV
D02L000 Advisory Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMClearwater
D02L000 Industrial Lubricants Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJacksonville/Tallahassee
D02L003 Corrosion Testing of Sheet Metal Processing Fluids and Lubricants, L.04, L.1 MetalRemoval Fluids and Lubricants Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMClearwater
D02L005 Solid Lubricants, L.11 Tribological Properties Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMClearwater
D02L006 Non-Lubricating Process Fluids, L0.06.02 Concurrent with D02.L007 Engineering Sciences of High Performance Fluids and Solids (Formally D02.1100) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMClearwater
D02N000 Advisory Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJacksonville/Tallahassee
D02N000 13 New Specifications Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMJacksonville/Tallahassee
D02N000 14 System Test Methods & Practices Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom K
D02N000 X-Check Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMOcean Ballroom III
D02N000 15 Thermal Stability & Compatibility Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom K
D02N000 Hydraulic Fluids Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom K
D02N006 Fire Resistant Fluids Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom K
D02N010 Specifications Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMJacksonville/Tallahassee
D02P000 Recycled Petroleum Products Wednesday 01:30PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom E