Meeting Of Committee C09
Sunday December 07 2014 - Wednesday December 10 2014
Sheraton New Orleans, New Orleans, LA

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
C09 Workshop on Methods for Investigation of Unexpected Performance and Properties of Cementitious Mixtures Sunday 06:30PM - 09:00PM Grand Ballroom C
C09 /G01.14 Corrosion of Rebar Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMBayside C
C09 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom D
C09 Main Meeting Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom C
C09 /C01 New Member Orientation Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Couteau
C09 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM training Session on ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom D
C09 /C01 Strategic Planning Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Chenier
C092000 Section 2, Descriptive Tests Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom D
C092000 Section 1, Specifications Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom D
C092000 Section 3 Quaility Tests Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom D
C092000 TG Chairs Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMBayside B
C092000 Normal Weight Aggregates Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom E
C092100 Task Group 213 Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMNapoleon A1
C092100 Lightweight Aggregates and Concrete Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMNapoleon C1
C092200 Task Groups Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMGrand Chenier
C092200 Materials Applied to New Concrete Surfaces Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMBayside A
C092300 Section 2, Air Entraining Admixtures Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMEdgewood A/B
C092300 Section 7, Chemical Admixtures for Segregation Resistance Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMEdgewood A/B
C092300 Section 3, Chemical Admixtures Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom E
C092300 Section 4, Durability Enhancing Admixtures (G01.14) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMBayside C
C092300 Section 5, Pigments Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMEdgewood A/B
C092300 Section 1, Setting Time Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMEdgewood A/B
C092300 Chemical Admixtures Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom A
C092400 Group 6 - Emerging Materials and Technology Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom A
C092400 Group 1-C311 Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom A
C092400 Group 2 - C 618 Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A
C092400 Group 4 - C1240 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom A
C092400 Supplementary Cementitious Materials Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A
C092500 Organic Materials for Bonding Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMBayside C
C092600 Task Group 6 on C289 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMBayside B
C092600 Chemical Reactions Monday 03:00PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom E
C092700 Ground Slag Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom E
C094000 Task Group on Recycled/Returned Concrete Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMEstherwood
C094000 Section 1-8 Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMEstherwood
C094000 Sections 18 to 19 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMEstherwood
C094000 Sections 14 to 15 Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMEstherwood
C094000 Task Group on C685 Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMEstherwood
C094000 Section 9-13 Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMEstherwood
C094000 Task Group Chairman's Meeting Monday 06:00PM - 08:00PMEstherwood
C094000 Ready-Mixed Concrete Tuesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom D
C094100 Hydraulic Cement Grouts Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMEvergreen
C094200 Task Groups Monday 10:00AM - 03:00PMBayside C
C094200 Fiber-Reinforced Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom D
C094300 Section 5 on Self Leveling Materials Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Couteau
C094300 Sections C387,C928,C1107 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Couteau
C094300 Packaged Dry Combined Materials Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMNottoway
C094400 Polymer-Modified Concrete and Mortars Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom E
C094500 Roller-Compacted Concrete Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMBayside B
C094600 Shotcrete Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Couteau
C094700 Self-Consolidating Concrete Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMGrand Ballroom A
C094800 Performance of Cementitious Materials and Admixture Combinations (Joint with C01.48) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom A
C094800 Performance of Cementitious Materials and Admixture Combinations (Joint with C01.48) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom A
C094900 Pervious Concrete Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMBayside B
C095000 Task Group on ASR Practice Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom E
C095000 Risk Management for Alkali Aggregate Reactions Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom D
C096000 Testing Fresh Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom A
C096100 Task Group Chairs Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMBayside B
C096100 Task Group on C470 Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMBayside C
C096100 Task Group on Elastic and Inelastic Properties Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMBayside C
C096100 Task Group on C1231 on Unbonded Caps and C617 on Capping Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMBayside C
C096100 Testing for Strength Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom E
C096200 Abrasion Testing Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMBayside C
C096400 Nondestructive and In-Place Testing Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGallier A/B
C096500 Task Group on Water Cement Ratio Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMBayside B
C096500 Task Group on C856 Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMBayside B
C096500 TG on C295 Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMNottoway
C096500 TG of SEM Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMNottoway
C096500 TG on C457 Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMNottoway
C096500 Petrography Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMNottoway
C096600 Concrete's Resistance to Fluid Penetration Tuesday 12:00PM - 02:00PMBayside A
C096700 Resistance to the Environment Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMBayside A
C096800 Volume Change Monday 03:30PM - 05:30PMGrand Chenier
C096900 Task Group on Sulfur Methods Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Chenier
C096900 Section on Water-Soluble Nitrite Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Chenier
C096900 Section on Cement Content Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Chenier
C096900 Section on Chloride Content Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Chenier
C096900 Miscellaneous Tests Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMEdgewood A/B
C099000 Executive Sunday 02:00PM - 05:00PMNottoway
C099100 Terminology Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Couteau
C099200 International Activities (Joint with C01.74) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom D
C099300 Papers and Symposia (Joint with C01.93 and CCA) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Couteau
C099400 Evaluation of Data (Joint with C01.94) Wednesday 07:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Chenier
C099500 Coordination Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMBayside C
C099600 CCRL (Joint with C01.96) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Chenier
C099700 Manual of Testing Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMEdgewood A/B
C099800 Evaluation of Laboratories Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom E
C099900 Research (Joint with C01.99) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMGrand Couteau

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA