Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee A01
Monday November 14 2016 - Thursday November 17 2016
Renaissance Orlando at SeaWorld, Orlando, FL

MeetingDayStart - Stop Times
A01 11th International Symposium on Rolling Bearing Steels Progress in Bearing Steel Technologies and Bearing Steel Quality Wednesday 08:00AM - 05:00PM
A01 11th International Symposium on Rolling Bearing Steels Progress in Bearing Steel Technologies and Bearing Steel Quality Thursday 08:00AM - 05:00PM
A01 11th International Symposium on Rolling Bearing Steels Progress in Bearing Steel Technologies and Bearing Steel Quality Friday 08:00AM - 12:00PM
A01 Main Committee Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
A010200 TG Meetings Monday 09:00AM - 03:00PM
A010200 Structural Steel for Bridges, Buildings, Rolling Stock and Ships Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:45AM
A010300 Steel Rod and Wire Monday 02:30PM - 04:30PM
A010500 Steel Reinforcement Wednesday 01:30PM - 04:00PM
A010501 Section on Reinforcing Bars Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PM
A010502 Section on Wire and Welded Wire Reinforcement Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PM
A010503 Section on Prestressing Steels Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AM
A010504 Section on Coated Reinforcement Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AM
A010600 .03 TG on A833 Portable Hardness Testing Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PM
A010600 Steel Forgings and Billets Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
A010600 ASME Subcommittee on Ferrous Specifications Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PM
A010601 on Power Generation and Nuclear Forgings and A01.06.03 on Test Methods Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PM
A010602 General Industrial Forgings Monday 09:00AM - 10:30AM
A010900 Task Group Meetings Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PM
A010900 Carbon Steel Tubular Products Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM
A011000 Stainless and Alloy Steel Tubular Products Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AM
A011100 TG on New Spec for High Manganese Cryo Steel Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PM
A011100 Steel Plates for Boilers and Pressure Vessels Tuesday 10:45AM - 12:00PM
A011300 Mechanical and Chemical Testing and Processing Methods of Steel Products and Processes Wednesday 10:15AM - 12:00PM
A011300 T.G. on A370 Table 9 Use and Accuracy Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PM
A011400 T. G. on Revsion to A262 Practices for Detecting Susceptibility to Intergranular Attack in Austenitic Stainless Steels Wednesday 01:30PM - 02:30PM
A011400 Methods of Corrosion Testing Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:30PM
A011500 Bars Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PM
A011700 TG on Heat Treatment & Terminology Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PM
A011700 Flat-Rolled and Wrought Stainless Steel Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AM
A011800 Castings -Task Group Meetings Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PM
A011800 Castings Tuesday 01:30PM - 05:00PM
A011900 TG on Cut Lengths and Flatness Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
A011900 Steel Sheet and Strip/A05.11 Sheet Specifications- Joint Task Group Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PM
A011900 Steel Sheet and Strip Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PM
A012000 Tin Mill Products - Task Groups Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AM
A012000 Tin Mill Products Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
A012200 Steel Forgings & Wrought Fittings for Piping Applic and Bolting for Piping and Special Purpose Applic Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
A012201 on Bolting Monday 03:00PM - 05:30PM
A012202 on Welding Fittings Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PM
A012203 on Forgings Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AM
A012800 Bearing Steels Tuesday 02:00PM - 06:00PM
A012900 Tool Steels NOT MEETING
A019200 Terminology Monday 04:30PM - 06:00PM
A019300 Awards Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PM
A019400 U.S. Government Requirements for Steel Mill and Foundry Products Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PM
A019800 Long Range Planning Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PM