Meetings / Line Schedule

Meeting Of Committee A01
Monday May 18 2015 - Thursday May 21 2015
Marriott Anaheim, Anaheim, CA

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
A01 New Member Orientation Monday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom A
A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program (ILS) Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom F
A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Responsibilities for Subcommittee Chairman, Task Group Chair & Technical Contact Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMPlatinum 9
A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program (ILS) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom A/B
A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMMarquis Northwest
A01 Main Committee Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMarquis Northwest
A010100 Steel Rails and Accessories Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom A
A010200 TG on Reduced Phos & Sulphur Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom G
A010200 TG on A913 - WK46281 Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom G
A010200 Structural Steel for Bridges, Buildings, Rolling Stock and Ships Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:45AMOrange County 2
A010300 TG on A228 Music Wire Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom B
A010300 Steel Rod and Wire Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom B
A010500 Meeting of Officers and Section Chairs Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom B
A010500 Steel Reinforcement Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom A/B
A010501 Section on Reinforcing Bars Tuesday 11:00AM - 05:00PMOrange County 1
A010502 Section on Wire and Welded Wire Reinforcement Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A/B
A010503 Section on Prestressing Steels Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom K
A010504 Section on Coated Reinforcement Tuesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMOrange County 1
A010600 .03 TG on A833 Portable Hardness Testing Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom C
A010600 Steel Forgings and Billets Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMOrange County 4
A010600 ASME Subcommittee on Ferrous Specifications Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMOrange County 4
A010601 on Power Generation and Nuclear Forgings and A01.06.03 on Test Methods Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom C
A010602 General Industrial Forgings Monday 09:00AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom C
A010900 TG on WK49013, Revision of A498 Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMOrange County 2
A010900 T G on WK41589 New Standard for Cold Formed Welded High Strength Carbon Steel Structural Tubing Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMOrange County 2
A010900 TG on Revision to A252 Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMOrange County 2
A010900 Carbon Steel Tubular Products Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMOrange County 2
A011000 TG on A249 Textured Surface Tube Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom K
A011000 Stainless and Alloy Steel Tubular Products Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AMMarquis Northwest
A011100 Revision to A20 Sect 11.4 Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom D
A011100 TG on New Spec for High Manganese Cryo Steel Monday 09:30AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom D
A011100 TG on Revision to A264 Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom D
A011100 Steel Plates for Boilers and Pressure Vessels Tuesday 10:45AM - 12:00PMOrange County 2
A011300 Mechanical and Chemical Testing and Processing Methods of Steel Products and Processes Wednesday 10:15AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom F
A011300 T.G. on A370 Table 9 Use and Accuracy Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom F
A011400 T. G. on Revsion to A262 Practices for Detecting Susceptibility to Intergranular Attack in Austenitic Stainless Steels Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom H
A011400 Task Group on Precision and Bias for A1084 Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom H
A011400 Methods of Corrosion Testing Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMGrand Ballroom H
A011500 Task Group Meeting Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom H
A011500 Bars Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom H
A011700 Flat-Rolled and Wrought Stainless Steel Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom F
A011800 Castings -Task Group Meetings Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMOrange County 3
A011800 Castings Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMOrange County 3
A011900 Steel Sheet and Strip/A05.11 Sheet Specifications- Joint Task Group Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPlatinum 9
A011900 Steel Sheet and Strip Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMOrange County 2
A012000 Task Group on Tin Plates Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGold Key III
A012000 Tin Mill Products - Task Groups Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGold Key III
A012000 Tin Mill Products Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGold Key III
A012200 Task Group on Materials for Application in Petroleum and Natural Gas Industry Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom B
A012200 Steel Forgings & Wrought Fittings for Piping Applic and Bolting for Piping and Special Purpose Applic Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMOrange County 4
A012201 on Bolting Monday 03:00PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom D
A012202 on Welding Fittings Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom C
A012203 on Forgings Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMOrange County 4
A012800 Bearing Steels Wednesday 02:00PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom K
A012900 Tool Steels Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A
A019200 Terminology Monday 04:30PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom G
A019300 Awards Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMOrange County 4
A019400 U.S. Government Requirements for Steel Mill and Foundry Products Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom A
A019800 Long Range Planning Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom A