The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Wachel, Leonard 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Waddell, Walter 2012 Award of Appreciation F09
    Waddey, Walter 1977 Award of Merit D02 ANSI Z11
    Waddington, Donald 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Waddington, Donald 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Waddington, Donald 2003 Award of Merit F08
    Wade, Randall 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Wadier, J 1992 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Waegemann, C Peter 2000 Elmer Gabrieli Award E31
    Waegemann, C Peter 1999 Award of Appreciation E31
    Waegemann, C Peter 1995 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Wagener, R 1980 Award of Appreciation D13
    Wagner, A 1975 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Wagner, Frank 1979 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Wagner, A 1970 Special Service Award D18
    Wagner, A 1954 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Wagoner, Charles 1985 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Wahlquist, Dale 2003 Award of Achievement C26
    Wahlquist, Dale 2009 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Wahlquist, Dale 2014 Award of Appreciation C26
    Wait, Michael 2007 Award of Appreciation C24
    Wait, Michael 2014 Award of Appreciation D08
    Waite, Richard 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Waite, Richard 1996 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Wakefield, Donald 1996 Award of Merit C15
    Wakelin, John 1998 Award of Appreciation F07
    Walczewski, Aaron 2007 Award of Appreciation E01
    Waldon, Ed 1979 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Waldorf, Helen 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Waldorf, Helen 2011 Award of Appreciation E50
    Waldorf, Helen 2013 Award of Appreciation E50
    Waldren, Steven 2007 Award of Appreciation E31
    Waldrop, Harry 1994 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Walker, Stanton 1959 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Walker, Keith 2001 Award of Merit E33
    Walker, Linda 1999 Award of Merit D10
    Walker, Forrest 1994 Award of Merit D05
    Walker, James 1997 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Walker, Keith 1990 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Walker, Walter 1993 Award of Merit C07
    Walker, Daniel 1987 Award of Merit C07
    Walker, Forrest 1977 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Walker, Stanton 1961 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Walker, Percy 1950 Award of Merit D01
    Walker, Stanton 1957 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Walker, Hollis 1998 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Walker, James 2013 Award of Appreciation C24
    Walkinshaw, John 2008 Outgoing Chairman Award D06
    Walkman, John 1983 John L. Hague Award E01
    Wall, C 1982 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wallace, Thomas 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Wallace, Thomas 1998 Award of Appreciation D08
    Wallace, G 1969 Special Service Award D18
    Wallace, Richard 2007 Distinguished Leadership Award D08
    Wallace, Richard 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award D08
    Wallace, Thomas 2009 Award of Excellence S03
    Wallace, Richard 2009 Award of Appreciation D08
    Wallach, Frances 2000 Award of Merit F15
    Wallach, Frances 2006 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Waller, Harvey 2003 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Waller, Harvey 1993 Award of Merit D04
    Waller, Robert 1981 Award of Merit D20
    Waller, Jr, Robert 2004 Service Award S02
    Waller, Jr, Robert 2002 Award of Merit F15
    Waller, Jr, Robert 2007 Service Award BOD
    Wallin, Kim 2001 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Wallin, Kim 2009 Award of Merit E08 SOCIETY
    Wallin, Kim 2008 Award of Appreciation E08
    Wallin, Kim 2011 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Wallis, David 2006 20 Year Service Award F18
    Wallis, David 2007 25 Year Service Award F18
    Wallis, David 2012 30 Year Service Award F18
    Walloch, Craig 2006 Award of Merit C12
    Walloch, Craig 2008 Award of Appreciation C12
    Walsh, Thomas 2007 Award of Merit F17
    Walsh, Thomas 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Walsh, Thomas 2005 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Walsh, Thomas 2003 Special Service Award F17
    Walsh, John 2001 Consumer Award F15
    Walsh, James 1995 Award of Merit E48
    Walsh, Bart 1987 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Walsh, William 2007 Award of Appreciation C07
    Walsh, Thomas 2012 Special Service Award F17
    Walsh, John 2014 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Walt, Michael 1992 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Walter, Richard 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Walter, Richard 1998 Award of Merit E35
    Walter, Stanton 1951 Award of Merit C01
    Walter, Richard 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Waltermire, William 1964 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Walters, Peter 2004 Award of Appreciation D10
    Walton, Paul 1998 Standards Development Award D19
    Waltz, Ned 2014 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Wambold, James 2001 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Wambold, James 1997 Award of Merit E17
    Wambold, James 1989 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Wambold, James 1983 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Wambold, James 2010 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Wandmacher, Cornelius 1984 Award of Merit E43
    Wang, Xiaodong 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Wang, Yu-Hsing 2005 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Wang, Zhongmin 1998 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Wang, Adi 1998 Student Paper Award F04
    Wang, Teh Po 1997 Award of Merit E20
    Wang, Woodrow 1991 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Wang, Kejin 2008 Award of Excellence S03 COP
    Wang, Francis 2009 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Wang, Tie 2009 Sam Tour Award G01
    Wang, Dou-Wen 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Ward, Robert 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Ward, Clyde 2002 Award of Appreciation C26
    Ward, Charles 2001 Award of Recognition E29
    Ward, Peter 2001 Award of Recognition F34
    Ward, Edward 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Ward, Cecil 1977 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Ward, M 1949 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Ward, Stephen 2007 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Ward, Peter 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award F34
    Ward, M 1951 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Wardlow, Andrea 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Wardlow, Andrea 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wardlow, Andrea 2013 Award of Appreciation D02
    Warfield, C 1988 Award of Appreciation D13
    Warke, William 1992 Award of Merit A01
    Warke, William 2013 Founding Committee Award A01
    Warman, Sheldon 2012 Award of Appreciation E06
    Warman, Martin 2014 Outstanding Service Award E55
    Warmuth, Francis 1985 Award of Merit E04
    Warmuth, Francis 1980 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Warne, Thomas 2005 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Warne, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Warne, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Warner, Clayton 1999 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Warner, Edwin 1981 Award of Merit C15
    Warner, Clifford 2009 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Warner, Kathleen 1992 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Warnock, Alf 2006 Award of Appreciation E33
    Warnock, Alf 1998 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Warnock, Alf 1993 Award of Merit E33
    Warren, Thomas 1990 Sam Tour Award G01
    Warren, George 1962 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Warren, Craig 1981 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Warren, Craig 1984 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Warskulat, Michael 2004 Committee D24 Distinguished Service Award D24
    Warskulat, Michael 2008 Award of Merit D24 SOCIETY
    Warzala, R 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Washabaugh, Andrew 2013 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Washer, Thomas 1992 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Washington, Nodie 2009 Award of Appreciation D12
    Wassemiller, Mark 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Watanabe, Roy 1991 Award of Merit E08
    Watcher, Joseph 2002 Award of Appreciation C26
    Waterbury, Glenn 1981 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Waterbury, Glenn 1981 Award of Merit C26
    Waterhouse, B 1989 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Waters, Wayne 1984 Award of Merit C24
    Waters, Wayne 1978 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Wathne, John 2012 Award of Appreciation C12
    Watkins, Paula 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Watkins, Clint 2000 Award of Appreciation B01
    Watkins, Paula 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Watkins, Paula 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Watson, Stephen 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Watson, Christine 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Watson, Stephen 2002 Award of Merit D20
    Watson, Robert 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Watson, Robert 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Watts, Chris 2011 Service Award S02
    Wayne, Mark 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Wayne, Mark 2012 Award of Appreciation D35
    Weaver, John 2003 Leonard Schaeffer Memorial Award D01
    Weaver, John 2000 Dr. John C. Weaver Excellence in Leadership Award D01
    Weaver, Sam 1996 Award of Appreciation E34
    Weaver, Samuel 1983 Award of Merit C26
    Weaver, John 1987 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award D01 SOCIETY
    Weaver, John 1976 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Weaver, John 1976 Society Honorary Member D01
    Weaver, William 1980 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Weaver, John 1968 Award of Merit D01
    Weaver, William 1971 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Weaver, William 1970 Award of Merit C01
    Weaver, Vincent 1958 Award of Merit B05
    Webb, R 1964 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Webber, James 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Webber, James 2004 Award of Appreciation D22
    Webber, James 2010 Award of Merit D22 SOCIETY
    Webber, James 2010 Award of Appreciation D22
    Webber, James 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Webber, Alfred 1985 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Webber, Alfred 1995 Award of Merit D20
    Webber, James 2013 Service Award S02
    Webber, James 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award D22
    Webber, James 2013 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Webber, James 2013 Award of Appreciation D22
    Weber, Ben 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Weber, Cornelius 1994 Robert Brink Memorial Award E47
    Weber, J 2008 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Webster, George 2005 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Webster, J Charles 1994 Award of Merit B09
    Webster, R Terrance 1990 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Webster, William 1984 Award of Merit D34
    Webster, R Terrance 1981 Award of Merit B10
    Webster, William 1927 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Webster, Gary 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wechter, Eugene 1969 Award of Merit C01
    Weeks, Margaret 1976 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Ween, Sidney 2000 Award of Merit E20
    Ween, Sidney 1988 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Wegelius, Edward 1966 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Wegman, Raymond 2006 Award of Appreciation E06
    Wegman, Raymond 1995 Award of Merit E06
    Wegter, Rudy 1992 Award of Merit B05
    Wegter, Rudy 2012 Honorary Committee Member B05
    Wehmer, Paul 1962 Award of Merit D09
    Wehunt, Billy 2012 Award of Appreciation C15
    Wei, Robert 2003 Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Wei, Robert 2001 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Wei, Chao 1997 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Wei, Robert 1978 Award of Merit E08
    Weideman, James 2005 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Weideman, James 2001 Award of Appreciation D08
    Weideman, James 1988 Award of Merit D08
    Weidinger, H 1992 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Weingruber, Fred 2002 Proclamation - 100th Birthday F16
    Weingruber, Fred 2000 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Weingruber, Fred 1991 Award of Merit F16
    Weingruber, Fred 2008 Award of Appreciation F16
    Weir, John 1999 Award of Appreciation F07
    Weir, E Dale 1991 Award of Merit E27
    Weisel, Douglas 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Weisman, Sydney 1977 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Weisman, Sidney 1982 Award of Merit D01
    Weiss, Douglas 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Weiss, H Carl 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Weissman, William 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Weissman, William 2012 Service Award COS
    Weitzner, Stanley 1995 Award of Merit F29 SOCIETY
    Welborn, J York 1980 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Welborn, J York 1973 Award of Merit D04
    Welch, Walter 2004 Award of Appreciation F34
    Welch, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Welch, Walter 2000 Award of Recognition F34
    Welch, Gary 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Welch, William 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Weldon, Dwight 2006 Award of Appreciation D01
    Weldon, Mary 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Wells, James 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wells, Douglas 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Wells, Douglas 2013 Award of Appreciation E08
    Wells, Paul 2013 Award of Appreciation D02
    Welyczko, Gregory 2000 Honorary Committee Member F29
    Wenk, Samuel 1982 Award of Merit E07
    Wennhage, Per 1999 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Wenzlau, Bob 2011 Award of Appreciation E50
    Werley, Barry 1989 Award of Merit G04
    Werley, George 1959 Award of Merit B06
    Werner, Jeffrey 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Werner, Frederick 2001 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Werner, Frederick 1995 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Werner, Frederick 1995 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Werner, Harold 1989 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Werner, Harold 1978 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Werner, Harold 1982 Award of Merit D01
    Wernimont, Grant 1980 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Wernimont, Grant 1966 Award of Merit E11
    Werthan, S 1962 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Wessel, Robert 2003 Award of Recognition E05
    Wessel, Robert 2000 Award of Merit C11
    Wessel, Edward 1975 Award of Merit E08
    Wessel, Robert 2007 Award of Appreciation C11
    Wessel, Robert 2010 Award of Appreciation E05
    Wessel, Robert 2010 Award of Appreciation C11
    Wessel, Robert 2014 Award of Appreciation E60
    Wessell, Edward 1990 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    West, Billy 2004 Award of Appreciation E33
    West, Jack 2002 Award of Appreciation D08
    West, Jack 1994 Award of Merit D08
    West, Jack 2010 Award of Appreciation D08
    West, Edward 2010 15 Year Service Award F18
    West, Jack 2010 Honorary Committee Member D08
    Westbrook, Steven 2007 Award of Merit D02
    Westbrook, Steven 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Westbrook, J 1959 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Westbrook, Steven 2011 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Weston, Theresa 2007 Award of Appreciation E06
    Westsik, George 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Westwood, Keith 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Wetzig, Douglas 2004 Award of Recognition D20
    Wetzig, Douglas 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Weyrick, Charles 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Wheeler, Jennifer 1991 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Wheller, P 1975 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Whetsel, Kermit 1981 Award of Merit E13
    Whitaker, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Whitaker, Thomas 1999 Honors Award C16
    Whitaker, Thomas 2014 Outgoing Chairman Award C16
    Whitcomb, William 1951 Award of Merit D13
    Whitcraft, Paul 2002 Award of Merit B02
    Whitcraft, Paul 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award B02
    Whitcraft, Paul 2011 Outgoing Chairman of the Board BOD
    White, W Curtis 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    White, Edmund 2004 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    White, Robert 2004 Award of Recognition E05
    White, Kenneth 2005 Award of Appreciation E06
    White, Robert 2004 Service Award S02
    White, Thomas 2003 Honorary Membership Award D04
    White, Edmund 2003 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    White, W Curtis 1999 Award of Appreciation E35
    White, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    White, W Curtis 1998 20 Year Service Award E35
    White, Edmund 1990 Award of Merit D02
    White, M Vivian 1985 Award of Merit D13
    White, Robert 1988 Max Hecht Award D19
    White, M Vivian 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    White, Oscar 1985 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    White, Robert 1986 Award of Merit D19
    White, M Vivian 1975 Award of Appreciation D13
    White, Albert 1956 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    White, Chester 1970 Award of Merit D15
    White, Robert 2007 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    White, Thomas 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award D04
    White, A 1954 Honorary Committee Member A01
    White, Chris 2009 Award of Appreciation C24
    White, Robert 2009 Award of Merit E05 SOCIETY
    White, James 2003 Award of Merit E05 Society
    White, Christoph 2009 Distinguished Service Award E54
    White, Robert 2011 Award of Recognition E05
    White, Robert 2012 Award of Recognition E05
    White, Chris 2013 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    White, Edmund 1993 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Whitehouse, Robert 2013 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 2000 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 1997 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 1990 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 1984 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 1982 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 1970 Award of Merit E17
    Whitehurst, Eldridge 2000 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Whitfield, J 1975 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Whiting, David 1999 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Whiting, David 1997 Sam Tour Award G01
    Whiting, David 1980 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Whitlock, A Rhett 1997 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Whitlock, Suzanne 1983 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Whitney, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation F07
    Whitney, James 1983 Award of Merit D30
    Whittaker, John 2005 Award of Appreciation E54
    Whittaker, Brian 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Whittaker, Barbara 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Whittemore, John 1961 Award of Merit C15
    Whitten, Andy 2009 Award of Appreciation F04
    Whittenberger, Robert 2011 20 Year Service Award F18
    Whorlow, Kenneth 2007 Award of Appreciation C16
    Wiandt, Thomas 2005 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Wiandt, Thomas 2011 Award of Merit E20 SOCIETY
    Wickersham, Charles 2006 Award of Appreciation F01
    Wickersham, Charles 2002 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Wickstrom, Jack 1983 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Wickwire, Jeffrey 2000 Award of Recognition F34
    Widas, George 2014 Award of Appreciation F13
    Widup, Richard 2002 Award of Appreciation E52
    Wiebe, Rene 2006 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Wiebe, Rene 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Wiebe, Rene 2009 Award of Merit D15 SOCIETY
    Wiedemann, Harold 1982 Award of Merit B04
    Wieler, Conrad 2000 Lifetime Achievement Award A01
    Wieler, Conrad 2000 Award of Appreciation A01
    Wierzbicki, Volkmar 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wiewel, Harry 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Wiggle, Ronald 1991 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Wightman, James 1991 Adhesives Award D14
    Wilburn, Richard 1990 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Wilburn, Richard 2009 Award of Appreciation D05
    Wilburn, Richard 2013 Award of Appreciation D05
    Wilcox, R 1984 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Wilcox, Stephen 2013 Award of Appreciation C01
    Wilder, Arthur 1969 Award of Merit A01
    Wildman, Jan 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Wildman, Jan 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Wildman, Jan 2002 Award of Merit D18
    Wildman, Jan 2001 Standards Development Award D18
    Wildman, Jan 2001 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Wildman, Jan 2013 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Wildt, Roger 2009 Award of Excellence A01
    Wilging, Robert 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Wilging, Robert 1994 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Wilging, Robert 1998 Award of Appreciation F17
    Wilging, Robert 1989 Award of Merit F17
    Wilging, Robert 2013 Ayres-Wilging Award for Professionalism F17
    Wilhelm, S Mark 1989 Sam Tour Award G01
    Wilhem, David 1984 Award of Merit E08
    Wilkes, Kenneth 2006 Award of Merit C16
    Wilkes, Kenneth 2004 Award of Appreciation C16
    Wilkes, J Fred 1971 Max Hecht Award D19
    Wilkinson, Lawrence 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Wilkinson, Thomas 1995 Award of Merit D14
    Wilkinson, Lawrence 2009 Award of Excellence D02
    Wilkinson, Lawrence 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Wilkinson, Lawrence 2014 Award of Merit D02 Society
    Wilks, Jeff 2014 Award of Achievement C26
    Willan, W Craig 2008 Award of Appreciation F07
    Willan, W Craig 2012 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Willertz, Lothar 1975 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Willets, William 1975 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Willets, William 1964 Award of Merit D06
    Willford, Neal 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award F37
    Willi, John 2002 Award of Merit C08 SOCIETY
    Willi, John 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award C08
    Williams, John 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Williams, Curtis 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Williams, John 2006 Award of Merit E10
    Williams, Gary Lynn 2006 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Williams, Lewis 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Williams, Sherry 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Williams, Curtis 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Williams, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Williams, John 2001 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Williams, Gary Lynn 1999 Award of Merit D20
    Williams, Kenneth 2000 Award of Appreciation D22
    Williams, D 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Williams, Robert 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Williams, T 1997 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Williams, Lew 1990 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Williams, Max 1990 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Williams, Andrew 1991 Award of Merit A01
    Williams, Frank 1969 Award of Merit D09
    Williams, Forrest 1962 Sam Tour Award G01
    Williams, Max 1975 Adhesives Award D14
    Williams, Clyde 1967 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Williams, Lewis 2007 Award of Excellence D02
    Williams, Marla 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Williams, John 2010 Award of Appreciation E10
    Williams, James 2010 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Williams, Randall 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Williams, Curtis 2011 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Williams, John 2012 Award of Appreciation E10
    Williams, John 2013 Award of Appreciation E61
    Williams, Terry 2013 15 Year Service Award F18
    Williamson, Thomas 1982 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Williamson, Fred 1970 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Williamson, Thomas 2009 Award of Appreciation D07
    Williamson, Scott 2009 Award of Appreciation F04
    Williamson, Scott 2014 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Willis, Steven 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Willis, E 1935 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Willis, T 1940 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Willis, Margaret 2007 Award of Appreciation E28
    Willis, T 1940 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Willis, Steven 2011 15 Year Service Award F18
    Wills, Milton 1969 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Wills, Robert 2008 Award of Appreciation E05
    Wills, David 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Wills, Max 2013 Award of Appreciation D01
    Wilmann, Vellee 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Wilmark, G 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Wilmer, Kathleen 2010 15 Year Service Award F18
    Wilmink, T 1990 Award of Appreciation E28
    Wilson, Debra 2006 Award of Merit D20
    Wilson, Chris 2004 Keith J. Miller Young Investigator Award E08
    Wilson, Debra 2003 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Wilson, Dale 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Wilson, Debra 2000 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Wilson, Charles 2001 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Wilson, George 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Wilson, Dale 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Wilson, Charles 1996 Award of Merit F16
    Wilson, William 1989 Award of Merit D06
    Wilson, P 1987 Award of Appreciation D13
    Wilson, Foster 1980 Award of Merit C16
    Wilson, Foster 1980 Honors Award C16
    Wilson, John 1963 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Wilson, Mabel 1971 Award of Merit E01
    Wilson, George 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wilson, C 1960 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Wilson, Charles 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award F16
    Wilson, Donna 2012 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Wilson, Charles 2014 Award of Appreciation D32
    Wilson, George 2014 Eagle Award D02
    Winandy, Jerrold 2003 Award of Appreciation D07
    Winder, Gregory 1998 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Winfree, Gwendolyn 1990 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Wing, Brad 2003 Award of Appreciation C11
    Wing, Brad 2008 Award of Appreciation C11
    Wing, Brad 2012 Award of Appreciation C11
    Winge, John 1980 Award of Merit F14
    Winkeler, Mark 2001 Distinguished Service Award D09
    Winkeler, Mark 1996 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Winkler, Emily 2003 Award of Appreciation F25
    Winkler, Erhard 2001 Daniel W. Kessler Award of Meritorious Service C18
    Winkler, L 1954 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Winston, J Lewis 1998 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Wint, R 1989 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Winter, John 1993 Max Hecht Award D19
    Winters, Nicholas 2006 Award of Appreciation F02
    Winters, Nicholas 2001 Award of Appreciation F02
    Winters, Gary 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Winters, Nicholas 2009 Award of Merit F02 SOCIETY
    Winzer, George 2003 Award of Appreciation E33
    Wirshing, R 1966 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Wirth, Theodore 1991 Award of Merit F05
    Wirts, Andrew 2013 10 Year Service Award F18
    Wise, Jimmy 2006 Award of Appreciation F10
    Wise, Jacquelyn 1987 Award of Merit E20
    Wise, Jacquelyn 1979 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Wissmann, Dirk 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Witherly, Kristine 1997 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Withers, Michael 2008 Service Award S02
    Withers, Michael 2011 Award of Merit F24 SOCIETY
    Withers, Michael 2011 Service Award BOD
    Withers, Michael 2013 Service Award BOD
    Withycombe, Don 1984 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Withycombe, Don 1987 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Witkiewicz, Ronald 1989 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Witkiewicz, Ronald 1990 Award of Merit C24
    Witte, L 1949 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Witte, L 1951 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Wittenwyler, C 1996 Award of Merit C03
    Wnuk Jr, Steve 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Wohlgenmuth, G 1937 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Wokman, Susan 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Woldendorp, Jacco 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wolf, Mona 2000 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Wolf, Mona 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award E18
    Wolf, Harry 1956 Award of Merit D15
    Wolf, Andreas 2008 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Wolf, Richard 2010 Special Service Award F17
    Wolf, Richard 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Wolf, Diane 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award D12
    Wolf, Andreas 2011 Award of Excellence COP
    Wolf, Mona 1994 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Wolf, Andreas 2014 Award of Appreciation C24
    Wolf, Andreas 2014 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award C24 Society
    Wolfe, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation D07
    Wolfe, Ronald 1992 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Wolfenden, A 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Wolfenden, A 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Wolfinbarger, Lloyd 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Wollmershauser, Richard 2012 Award of Appreciation E06
    Wolschon, Mark 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Wolschon, Mark 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Wolschon, Mark 2008 Award of Recognition D35
    Wolthorn, Henry 1974 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Womer, Robert 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award F32
    Wong, James 1992 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Wood, Russell 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award C21
    Wood, Ray 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Wood, Frank 1999 Service Award S02
    Wood, Russell 1995 Award of Merit C21
    Wood, Leonard 1997 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Wood, Floyd 1996 Award of Merit G02
    Wood, Jill 1989 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Wood, Donald 1985 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Wood, William 1986 Award of Merit B10
    Wood, Lyman 1961 Award of Merit D07
    Wood, D 1950 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Woodrow, Gordon 1975 Award of Merit A01
    Woodruf, Joseph 1975 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Woodruff, Joseph 1968 Award of Merit E01
    Woodruff, Joseph 1974 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Woods, David 2006 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Woods, David 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Woods, Terry 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Woods, Roger 1997 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Woods, K 1976 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Woods, K 1966 Special Service Award D18
    Woods, Kenneth 1963 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Woods, Hubert 1974 Award of Merit C01
    Woods, K 1967 Honorary Member D18 SOCIETY
    Woods, Terry 2007 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Woods, David 2009 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Woods, David 2009 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Woods, Rich 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Woods, Terry 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Woods, Terry 2011 Award of Appreciation F04
    Woods, Terry 2014 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Woodworth, Paul 1965 Award of Merit C09
    Woodyard, Jack 2007 15 Year Service Award F18
    Woodyard, Jack 2012 20 Year Service Award F18
    Woolf, Donald 1976 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Woolf, Donald 1962 Award of Merit C09
    Wooten, David 2014 Eagle Award D02
    Wooton, Dave 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wooton, Dave 2013 Award of Excellence D02
    Worcester, Samuel 2006 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Worden, Leonard 2002 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Work, C 1954 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Workman, Jerome 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Workman, Jerome 2002 Award of Merit E13
    Workman, Jerome 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Workman, Jerome 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E13
    Worley, S 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Worlund, John 2009 Award of Appreciation E50
    Worner, Ruby 1964 Award of Merit D13
    Worth, John 1961 Award of Merit A01
    Worthington, Mary Ann 2005 John L. Hague Award E01
    Worthington, Mary Ann 2003 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Worthington, Mary Ann 1999 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Worthington, Mary Ann 1989 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Worthington, Mary Ann 1993 Award of Merit E01
    Wortman, Bill 1999 Award of Appreciation D11
    Wosinski, John 1985 Award of Merit C08
    Woyciesjes, Peter 2004 Award of Merit D15
    Woyciesjes, Peter 2000 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Woyciesjes, Peter 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Woyciesjes, Peter 2010 Service Award BOD
    Woyciesjes, Peter 2010 Engine Coolants Hall of Fame Award D15
    Woydt, Mathias 2013 Award of Appreciation D02
    Woydt, Mathias 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Wray, Harry 1990 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Wray, Harry 1984 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Wray, Harry 1980 Award of Merit D01
    Wray, Harry 1976 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Wray, R 1961 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Wright, Isabel 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Wright, Isabel 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Wright, Graham 1999 Award of Appreciation E01
    Wright, Sue Ellen 1995 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Wright, George 1995 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Wright, W Andrew 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Wright, Charles 1977 Max Hecht Award D19
    Wright, W Andrew 1976 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Wright, Raymond 1971 Award of Merit D02
    Wright, W Andrew 1972 Award of Merit D02
    Wright, W Andrew 1930 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Wright, Isabel 2011 Award of Recognition D20
    Wu, Joy 2009 Award of Appreciation D30
    Wu, Xiaomei 2009 Sam Tour Award G01
    Wu, Louise 1989 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Wu, Chyang 2012 Award of Appreciation A01
    Wyhof, John 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award F05
    Wyman, LeRoy 1967 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Wyman, LeRoy 1950 Award of Merit E04
    Wymer, Larry 2013 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Wymer, Larry 2013 Standards Development Award D19
    Wysocki, Donald 1995 Honors Award C16
    Wyss, Rebecca 2011 Award of Appreciation B07

    « Return to Awards Search