The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Taboada, A 1983 Committee Award of Merit E10
    Tackett, Joseph 1987 Award of Merit B02
    Tackett, Timothy 2013 Award of Appreciation C16
    Tackett, Timothy 2014 Award of Appreciation C16
    Tait, S Reid 2002 Max Hecht Award D19
    Tait, S Reid 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Tait, C Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tait, S Reid 2000 Award of Merit D34
    Tait, S Reid 1991 B. Charles Malloy Leadership Award D34
    Tait, S Reid 2012 Outstanding Service Award D34
    Takeuchi, Yoshimi 2011 Award of Appreciation F34
    Talafous, Steven 2014 Award of Appreciation C15
    Talalayev, Anton 2009 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Talbot, James 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Talbot, Arthur 1923 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Talbot, James 2012 Special Service Award D18
    Talcott, Thomas 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Talesnick, Mark 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Talesnick, Mark 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Taleswick, Mark 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Tallon, George 1976 Award of Merit D19
    Tallon, George 1967 Max Hecht Award D19
    Tamisin, Jean 2014 Award of Appreciation C24
    Tan, Thiam-Soon 2007 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Tanaka, Masami 2011 Service Award BOD
    Tanaka, Hiroshi 2012 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award COP Society
    Tandler, Paul 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Tandler, Paul 1995 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Tandler, Paul 1988 Copper Club Award B05
    Tanesi, Jussara 2014 Award of Appreciation C09
    Tang, Shr-Hong 2008 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Tanguay, William 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Tann, R Scott 2005 Award of Merit E35
    Tann, James 2003 Award of Merit C15
    Tann, R Scott 1999 Award of Appreciation E35
    Tann, James 1996 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Tann, R Scott 1998 Award of Appreciation E35
    Tann, James 2011 Honorary Committee Member C12
    Tann, James 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award C15
    Tanner, Louis 1974 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Tanner, Louis 1960 Award of Merit D13
    Tanner, J Roy 1952 Honorary Committee Member A01
    Tanner, Jerry 2010 10 Year Service Award F18
    Tanzer, Andreas 2009 Standards Development Award F24
    Taraba, Kathy 2012 Award of Appreciation E06
    Tartaglia, John 2006 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tascher, John 1998 Award of Appreciation F12
    Task, Harry 1996 Award of Merit F07
    Tate, J Frank 2001 Award of Merit D16
    Tate, Douglas 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tate, Douglas 1984 Honorary Member E28
    Tate, Douglas 1988 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Tate, Douglas 1981 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tate, Douglas 1970 Award of Merit E01
    Tate, Michael 2012 Award of Appreciation C11
    Tate, Michael 2013 Award of Merit C07 Society
    Tate, Michael 2012 Award of Appreciation C07
    Tate, Michael 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award C07
    Tatnall, Peter 2003 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Tatnall, Peter 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Tatnall, Francis 1964 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Tatnall, Peter 2008 Award of Appreciation C09
    Tatsuoka, Fumio 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Tatsuoka, Fumio 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Tatsuoka, Fumio 1995 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Taubert, Donald 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Taubert, Donald 2001 Award of Appreciation C01
    Taubert, Donald 2011 Award of Appreciation C01
    Taubert, Donald 2011 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Taucher, Claude 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Taussig, Len 1983 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Tavares, Oscar 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Tayabji, Shiraz 2002 Special Service Award D18
    Tayelor, Francis 1984 Award of Merit D07
    Taylor, Keith 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Taylor, Harold 2004 Award of Appreciation C18
    Taylor, William 2002 Award of Merit D02
    Taylor, Shiraz 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Taylor, Matthew 1995 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Taylor, William 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Taylor, Lloyd 1989 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Taylor, John 1984 Award of Merit D22
    Taylor, Malcolm 1974 Award of Merit D06
    Taylor, Harold 2007 Honorary Membership Award C18
    Taylor, Tammy 2008 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Taylor, Peter 2010 Service Award C09
    Taylor, William 2010 Award of Appreciation A01
    Taylor, William 2011 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Taylor, Alliee 2012 Award of Appreciation D02
    Taylor, Vicky 2014 Service Award COS
    Teachavorasinkun, S 1995 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Teasdale, Warren 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Teasdale, Warren 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Teitsma, Jerry 2014 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Teller, L 1958 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Telliard, William 2005 Max Hecht Award D19
    Telliard, William 2010 Award of Merit D19 SOCIETY
    Templin, Richard 1951 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Templin, Richard 1955 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Templin, Richard 1934 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Tenckhoff, Erich 2002 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Tennery, Victor 2005 Award of Appreciation C28
    Tennis, Paul 2009 Service Award COS
    Tennis, Paul 2009 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Tennis, Paul 2012 Award of Appreciation C01
    Terai, Takayuki 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Termaath, Stephanie 2000 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Termaath, Stephanie 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Terpening, Jonathan 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Terrill, Robert 1972 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Terry, Douglas 2000 Award of Merit D26
    Tesero, G Cavaglieri 1995 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Tesk, John 2005 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Tesk, John 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Tesk, John 2009 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Teske, Mike 2013 Standards Development Award F24
    Tessier, Claudia 2006 Award of Appreciation E31
    Tessier, Claudia 2000 Award of Appreciation E31
    Tew, J. 1996 Award of Appreciation D13
    Tewarson, Archie 2004 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Texas Transportation, 2013 Award of Appreciation F12
    Thakkar, Anil 2008 Standards Development Award D19
    Tharby, Ronald 2011 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Theis, Steven 2009 Service Award F18
    Theller, Hutton 2001 Award of Appreciation F02
    Thieben, Lawrence 2002 Award of Appreciation D01
    Thiel, Rick 1998 Standards Development Award D35
    Thiel, Charles 2012 Award of Appreciation E06
    Thom, David 2011 Award of Appreciation F08
    Thoman, Michael 2010 Award of Appreciation C16
    Thomas, James 2004 Award of Appreciation F17
    Thomas, Chuck 2002 Student Paper Award F04
    Thomas, Robert 2004 Award of Merit C15
    Thomas, David 2000 Award of Appreciation B07
    Thomas, Jane 1996 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Thomas, Robert 1995 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Thomas, Ian 1998 Award of Appreciation E10
    Thomas, James 1983 Award of Appreciation D13
    Thomas, Arba 1965 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Thomas, John F 1963 Max Hecht Award D19
    Thomas, Earl 1964 Award of Merit D27
    Thomas, Arba 1965 Award of Merit E01
    Thomas, Moyer 1973 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Thomas, Moyer 1971 Honorary Committee Member D22
    Thomas, Beaumont 1959 Award of Merit C03
    Thomas, Ray 1952 Award of Merit C16
    Thomas, Robert 2008 Award of Appreciation C12
    Thomas, Robert 2002 Gilbert C. Robinson Memorial Award C15
    Thomas, Gregory 2011 Laboratory Participants Award D18
    Thomas, Lawrence 2013 Award of Appreciation C16
    Thomas, Robert 2012 Award of Appreciation C15
    Thomas, Robert 2012 Service Award BOD
    Thomason, Richard 2003 Award of Achievement C26
    Thomason, Michael 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F23
    Thompson, Lisa 2007 Award of Appreciation E18
    Thompson, John 2006 Award of Recognition D20
    Thompson, Jason 2005 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Thompson, E A Hap 2002 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Thompson, E A Hap 2004 Award of Merit D02
    Thompson, Michael 2001 Award of Appreciation F12
    Thompson, E A Hap 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Thompson, Jack 1999 Committee D24 Distinguished Service Award D24
    Thompson, Billy 1999 Award of Appreciation E52
    Thompson, Billy 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Thompson, Randall 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Thompson, John 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Thompson, Steven 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Thompson, James 1994 Award of Merit C21
    Thompson, Jason 1999 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Thompson, Jason 1998 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Thompson, E A Hap 1998 Award of Appreciation D02
    Thompson, E A Hap 1991 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Thompson, C 1981 Award of Appreciation D02
    Thompson, Robert 1965 Award of Merit E20
    Thompson, H 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Thompson, G 1937 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Thompson, G 1937 Society Honorary Member D01
    Thompson, W 1940 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Thompson, W 1941 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Thompson, Randall 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Thompson, Steven 2008 Award of Appreciation E08
    Thompson, Steven 2010 Award of Merit E08 SOCIETY
    Thompson, John 2011 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Thompson, Lisa 1990 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Thompson, Jason 2011 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Thompson, E A Hap 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Thompson, E A Hap 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Thompson, Steven 2013 Award of Appreciation E08
    Thompson, John 2013 Award of Excellence D20
    Thomsen, Mark 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Thomson, Margaret 2005 Award of Appreciation C07
    Thomson, C Ross 1988 Award of Merit E05
    Thomson, Margaret 2009 Award of Appreciation C07
    Thomson, Margaret 2010 Award of Appreciation C12
    Thomson, Margaret 2011 Award of Merit C12 SOCIETY
    Thomson, Margaret 2011 Walter C. Voss Award C07 SOCIETY
    Thornburn, T 1977 Special Service Award D18
    Thornton, Anthony 2001 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Thornton, Peter 1999 Honorary Membership Award D13
    Thornton, Peter 1995 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Thornton, Thomas 1995 Award of Merit C26
    Thornton, Thomas 1992 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Thornton, Anthony 2004 Award of Merit B09
    Thornton, Thomas 2008 Award of Appreciation C26
    Thornton, Anthony 2010 Service Award COS
    Thornton, Thomas 2011 Award of Achievement C26
    Thornton, Chris 2013 Special Service Award D18
    Thornton, Tony 2013 Service Award BOD
    Throop, Diane 2004 Award of Merit C12
    Throop, Diane 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award C15
    Thuinet, L 2010 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Thum, Ernest 1954 Award of Merit B02
    Thurman, L 1987 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Thurman Iii, William 2003 Award of Appreciation D05
    Thurman Iii, William 1994 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Thurston, Richard 1975 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Thurston, Robert 1960 Award of Merit D08
    Tichy, Robert 2001 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Tidd, Charles 1982 Award of Merit D11
    Tiedemann, D 1984 Special Service Award D18
    Tiedemann, D 1978 Special Service Award D18
    Tigani, Rudy 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Tillinger, Richard 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Tillinger, Richard 2014 Award of Recognition D20
    Timm, Lester 1974 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Timmons, George 1984 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Tingey, Joel 2011 Award of Appreciation C26
    Tingey, Joel 2012 Award of Achievement C26
    Tingle, Thomas 2003 Award of Appreciation D05
    Tingle, Thomas 1997 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Tingle, William 1977 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Tinnish, Susan 2012 Award of Appreciation E60
    Tkacik, Marie 2006 Award of Appreciation F02
    Tkacik, Marie 2007 Award of Appreciation F02
    Tobolski, Edward 2005 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Tobolski, Edward 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tobolski, Edward 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award E28
    Tobolski, Edward 2012 Award of Merit E28 SOCIETY
    Tobolski, Edward 2011 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Tockstein, Carl 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Todd, Diane 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Todd, F 1942 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Todd, Brian 2008 Award of Appreciation A01
    Todd, Diane 2011 Award of Recognition D20
    Todd, Brian 2011 Award of Appreciation A01
    Todorovski, Luben 1998 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Toennies, Henry 1973 Award of Merit C12
    Toland, Scott 2004 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Toland, Scott 2005 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Toland, Scott 2006 Continued Service Award F37
    Toland, Scott 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award F37
    Toland, Scott 2011 Award of Recognition F37 Award of Merit Committee
    Tomaseski, James 2013 20 Year Service Award F18
    Tomassetti, Albert 2002 Honorary Membership Award C12
    Tomassetti, Albert 1998 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Tomlins, Paul 2006 Award of Appreciation F04
    Tomlison, E Scott 1998 Award of Appreciation D10
    Tompkins, Jeff 2012 Award of Appreciation D02
    Toms, Allison 2005 Award of Appreciation E13
    Toms, Allison 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Toner, D 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Toolin, P 1948 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Toor, Pir 2003 Award of Merit E08
    Toor, Pir 2002 Award of Appreciation E08
    Toor, Pir 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Toosooji, A 1986 Sam Tour Award G01
    Toporcer, Louis 1983 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Toporcer, Louis 1987 Award of Merit C24
    Topper, Timothy 2001 Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Topper, Timothy 1999 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Topping, C 1963 Honorary Committee Member B01
    Torosian, Gary 2011 Laboratory Participants Award D18
    Torrence, Maynard 1971 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Torrence, Maynard 1972 Award of Merit D11
    Torrens, R 1982 Award of Appreciation D02
    Torres, Raphael 2012 Special Service Award D18
    Tosdale, Jack 2006 Award of Merit B10
    Tosdale, Jack 2010 Award of Excellence S03
    Totten, George 2006 Award of Merit D02
    Totten, George 2004 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Totten, George 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Totten, George 2006 Outgoing Chairman Award COP
    Totten, George 2008 Charles B. Dudley Award D02 SOCIETY
    Tour, Sam 1965 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Tour, Sam 1954 Award of Merit G01
    Touseull, Jack 2005 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Touseull, Jack 2009 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Touseull, Jack 2011 Special Service Award D18
    Touseull, Jack 2012 Award of Merit D18 SOCIETY
    Tovey, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Tovey, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tovey, Michael 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Tovey, Michael 2008 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Tovey, Michael 2010 Award of Appreciation E28
    Townsend, Herbert 2006 Award of Merit G01
    Townsend, F 1988 Special Service Award D18
    Townsend, Frank 1987 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Townsend, F 1977 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Townsend, F 1981 Special Service Award D18
    Townsend, J 1930 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Tracy, William 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F11
    Tracy, Douglas 1998 Honorary Member F03
    Trahey, Nancy 1997 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Trahey, Nancy 1987 Award of Merit C26
    Trantina, J 1965 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Trautman, Charles 1978 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Travis, John 2005 Award of Appreciation E13
    Traw, Jon 2004 Service Award BOD
    Traw, Jon 2011 Award of Recognition E05
    Trawick, Earl 2001 Service Award F23
    Treace, Harry 1974 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Treace, Harry 1974 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Trechsel, Heinz 1986 Award of Merit E06
    Tregoning, Robert 2006 Award of Merit E08
    Tremblay, Helene 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Trepanier, Christine 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Treweek, Dale 1976 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Trilling, Jack 1994 Award of Merit F16
    Trimber, Kenneth 1995 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Trimber, Kenneth 1988 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Trimble, Brian 2005 Award of Merit C12
    Trimble, Harold 1979 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Trimble, Brian 2008 Award of Appreciation C12
    Trimble, Brian 2010 Honorary Committee Member C12
    Trimble, Brian 2014 Service Award COS
    Tripp, Terrance 2009 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Tripp, David 2012 Award of Appreciation B10
    Tripp, David 2012 Award of Appreciation B10
    Tripp, David 2012 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Trobler, R 1990 Award of Appreciation E28
    Troedel, Michael 2007 Award of Merit F02
    Troedel, Michael 2001 Award of Appreciation F02
    Trostel, Louis 2009 50 Year Service Award C08
    Trostel, Louis 1976 Award of Merit C08 SOCIETY
    Trostel, Louis 1958 Award of Merit C08 SOCIETY
    Trott, Arthur 1985 Award of Merit F13
    Trozera, T 1958 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Trozzi, Cynthia 1976 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Truitt, Joseph 1963 Award of Merit D13
    Truscott, Wava 2008 Award of Achievement D11
    Truscott, Wava 2011 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Truttmann, Rolf 1999 Award of Appreciation E37
    Tsacoumis, Theofolus 1994 Award of Merit F12
    Tsai, Shu 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Tsregounis, Spyros 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Tsuchiya, Toshie 2007 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Tsukimura, Ray 2008 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Tucker, Eric 2004 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Tucker, John 1941 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Tucker, Dale 2010 Service Award F06
    Tucker, Larry 2009 Award of Appreciation D02
    Tucker, Larry 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Tuemmler, Fredrick 1975 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Tuemmler, F 1952 Award of Merit D01
    Turchin, Kerie 2003 Award of Appreciation C11
    Turecek, Donald 1991 Award of Appreciation D13
    Turk, John 1985 Award of Merit D10
    Turk, Victor 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Turk, Amos 2012 Award of Appreciation D28
    Turner, David 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Turner, James 2000 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Turner, R 1996 Award of Appreciation D13
    Turner, Larry 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Turner, V Lee 1990 Award of Merit D20
    Turner, William 1981 Honors Award C16
    Turner, Ralph 1976 Award of Merit E07
    Turner, William 1981 Award of Merit C16
    Turner, Ralph 1979 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Turner, James 2007 Service Award BOD
    Turner, Ralph 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Turner, Richard 2014 Honorary Membership Award D13
    Tust, Robert 2009 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Tuthill, Samuel 1989 Award of Merit E15
    Tutterow, D Craig 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Tuznik Jr, Anthony 2008 Award of Appreciation D01
    Twitchell, Caryl 2001 Special Award of Recognition D10
    Twitchell, Caryl 1982 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Twitchell, Caryl 1978 Award of Merit D10
    Tye, Ronald 2000 Award of Appreciation E37
    Tye, Ronald 1986 Honors Award C16
    Tye, Ronald 1986 Award of Merit C16
    Tyger, William 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Tyler, Frank 2007 Award of Appreciation C16
    Tyler, Frank 2013 Honors Award C16
    Tysak, Theodore 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Tyson, Samuel 2006 Founding Committee Award A01
    Tyson, Samuel 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Tyson, Samuel 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Tyson, Samuel 1982 Award of Merit A01
    Tyson, Samuel 1979 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Tytell, Peter 2009 Award of Merit E30 SOCIETY
    Tytell, Peter 2003 Forensic Sciences Award E30

    « Return to Awards Search