The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Sabelli, John 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Sabine, Hale 1975 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Sabol, George 2001 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Sabrsula, Don 2012 Award of Appreciation E06
    Sacher, Alex 2004 Service Award F06
    Sacher, Alex 2010 50 Year Service Award D21
    Sacher, Alex 2010 Award of Appreciation D21
    Sadar, Michael 2007 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Sadar, Michael 2010 Standards Development Award D19
    Sadar, Michael 2012 Standards Development Award D19
    Saetre, Rolf 2002 Award of Appreciation D20
    Saff, Charles 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Saff, Charles 2005 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    SaFrank, William 1989 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Sagripanti, Jose Luis 2006 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Sagues, Alberto 2008 Sam Tour Award G01
    Sahay, Vishwanat 1993 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sahoo, Mahi 2013 Award of Appreciation B05
    Saibaba, N 2013 Award of Appreciation B10
    Saidi, Kamel 2008 Award of Appreciation E57
    Saidi, Kamel 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award E57
    Saikko, Vesa 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Saile, Charles 1988 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Sain, J 1995 Award of Appreciation D13
    Saindon, Eric 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Sale, Katherine 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Sale, Katherine 2012 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Salem, Jonathan 2004 Advanced Ceramics Award C28
    Salem, Jonathan 2002 Award of Merit C28
    Salem, Jonathan 2002 Award of Appreciation C28
    Salem, Jonathan 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Salem, Jonathan 2014 Outgoing Chairman Award C28
    Salenikovich, Alexander 2007 Award of Appreciation D07
    Salman, Dave 2006 Award of Appreciation D01
    Saltonstall, Richard 1969 Award of Merit B08
    Salyani, Masoud 2005 Award of Appreciation E35
    Salyani, Masoud 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Sample, Paul 2001 Award of Merit D20
    Sample, Paul 1999 Special Service Award F17
    Sample, Paul 1996 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Sample, Clarence 1966 Award of Merit B08
    Sample, Paul 2007 Award of Recognition D20
    Sampson, Thomas 2014 Award of Appreciation C26
    Sandberg, Ulf 2002 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Sandberg, Donald 1989 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Sandberg, Donald 1993 Award of Merit C26
    Sandberg, Paul J 2008 Katharine and Bryant Mather Member Contribution Award C09
    Sander, John 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sander, John 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Sander, John 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Sanderow, Howard 2009 Howard Sanderow Memorial Award for Meritorious Service B09
    Sanders, B 2006 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Sanders, Richard 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Sanders, Elliot 2009 Award of Appreciation F04
    Sanders, Stephen 2010 10 Year Service Award F18
    Sanders, Jack 2010 Award of Merit E21 SOCIETY
    Sanders, Richard 2009 Special Service Award F17
    Sanders, Darrell 2014 Award of Appreciation A05
    Sanderson, James 2006 Award of Appreciation B07
    Sanderson, Colin 1998 Max Hecht Award D19
    Sanderson, Elaine 1975 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Sanderson, James 2011 Award of Appreciation B07
    Sanderson, James 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award B07
    Sanderson, James 2014 Award of Merit B07 Society
    Sandstrum, Steve 2007 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Sandstrum, Steve 2002 Special Service Award F17
    Sandstrum, Steve 2009 Award of Merit F17 SOCIETY
    Sandstrum, Steve 2011 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Sanford, Robert 2000 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Sanik, Marge 2003 Award of Appreciation F11
    Saniz, Mario 1998 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Sannar, Bruce 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Sansalone, M 1997 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Santamarina, J Carlos 2005 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Santos, Luisa 1997 Award of Appreciation D13
    Santucci de Magistri, Flippo 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sapienza, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation F06
    Sapienza, Michael 2012 Service Award F06
    Sapienza, Michael 2012 Service Award F06
    Sapoff, Meyer 1998 Award of Merit E20
    Sapoff, Meyer 2010 Award of Appreciation E20
    Saprygin, Alexander 2012 Award of Achievement C26
    Sara, Martin 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Sara, Martin 2001 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Sara, Martin 2006 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Sarda, Alain 1990 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Sargent, Lowrie 1974 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Sargent, Lowrie 1974 Award of Merit D02
    Sarmadi, Majid 2002 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Sasanakul, Inthuorn 2012 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sass, Christoph 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Sass, Christoph 2007 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Sass, Christopher 2013 Award of Merit C24 Society
    Sasser, P 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Sathialingam, Namasivayam 1992 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sato, Takeshi 2004 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sato, Takeshi 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sato, T 1995 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Satterfield, June 2004 Award of Appreciation F09
    Satterfield, James 1999 Award of Appreciation E50
    Sauer, Willard 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sauer, Gregg 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Sauerbrunn, Steve 2007 Award of Appreciation E37
    Sauerbrunn, Steve 2010 Award of Merit E37 SOCIETY
    Saunders, Earl 1972 Award of Merit A09
    Saunders, Gregory 2009 Outgoing Chairman of the Board BOD
    Saunders, Gregory 2010 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Saunders, Mary 2012 Service Award BOD
    Sausse, Brandy 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Savage, David 2004 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Savolainen, Arnold 2001 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Savolainen, Arnold 1998 Award of Appreciation E01
    Savolainen, Unto 1979 Award of Merit B04
    Savoy, Thomas 2010 Award of Appreciation C11
    Sawada, Hideo 2010 Outstanding Service Award ISO
    Sawatzky, Anthony 1996 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Sawicki, Adam 2006 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Sawicki, Adam 2007 Award of Appreciation D30
    Sawicki, Adam 2009 Award of Appreciation D30
    Sawicki, Adam 2008 Service Award COS
    Sawyer, Mary 1998 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Sawyer, Mary 1998 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Sawyer, Mary 1998 Award of Appreciation D13
    Sawyer, Mary 1988 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Sawyer, Mary 1982 Award of Appreciation D13
    Saxena, Ashok 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Saxena, Ashok 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Saxena, Ashok 1994 Award of Merit E08
    Saxena, Ashok 1992 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Saxena, Ashok 2010 Award of Appreciation E08
    Saxena, Ashok 2010 Award of Appreciation E08
    Saxena, Ashok 2009 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Saylor, Edward 1995 Award of Merit D10
    Saylor, Edward 2009 Award of Appreciation D10
    Saylor, David 2012 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Scace, Robert 1980 Award of Merit F01
    Scafe, E 1971 Honorary Committee Member D16
    Scafe, Eugene 1970 Award of Merit D02
    Scali, Mauro 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Scali, Mauro 2010 Service Award C09
    Scali, Mauro 2004 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Scalia, Joseph 2011 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Scalia, Joseph 2011 GTJ Outstanding Article COP
    Scanlon, John 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Scanlon, John 1988 Award of Merit C09
    Scarano, Anthony 2001 Special Service Award F17
    Scarlatti, Arthur 2005 Award of Appreciation D01
    Scarlett, David 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Scartozzi, Giulio 2003 Outstanding Service Award A05
    Scartozzi, Giulio 2009 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Schaaf, Kathie 1989 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Schaefer, Ryan 2004 Distinguished Service Award F38
    Schaefer, Robert 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Schaefer, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Schaefer, Adolph 1962 Award of Merit A01
    Schaefer, Adolph 1971 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Schaefer-Wilson, Jamie 2007 Advantage Award F15
    Schaeffer, Leonard 2002 Dr. John C. Weaver Excellence in Leadership Award D01
    Schaeffer, Leonard 1995 Euverard Innovation Award D01
    Schaeffer, Leonard 1991 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Schaeffer, Leonard 1990 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Schaeffer, Leonard 1992 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Schafer, David 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Schaffer, Kerry 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schaffer, Erwin 1986 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Schajer, Gary 2010 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schalitz, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Schalitz, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Schalla, Ronald 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Schanerberger, Ellsworth 2005 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Schanerberger, Ellsworth 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Schanerberger, Ellsworth 2011 Award of Appreciation D03
    Schanerberger, Ellsworth 2009 50 Year Service Award D02
    Schapery, Richard 2002 Award of Appreciation D30
    Schapiro, Jerome 1985 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Schapiro, Jerome 1970 Award of Merit D12
    Scheinbart, Eric 1982 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Schemel, John 1975 Award of Merit B10
    Schemel, John 2000 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Schenkenberger, Chris 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Scherocman, James 2000 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Scherrer, Daniel 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schick, George 1994 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Schick, George 1997 Award of Merit G01
    Schiefer, Herbert 1967 Award of Merit D13
    Schiefer, Herbert 1950 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Schiewitz, J 1990 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Schiffman, R 1960 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Schill, T 1982 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schilling, Edward 2005 Award of Appreciation E11
    Schilling, Edward 2002 Award of Merit E11
    Schilling, Edward 1993 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Schilling, Peter 1982 Award of Merit E31
    Schilling, Edward 2007 Award of Appreciation E11
    Schimmel, Steve 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Schimmelpenningh, Julia 2011 Award of Appreciation E06
    Schlafly, Thomas 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Schlatter, C Nelson 2004 Service Award F23
    Schlewitz, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Schlink, Lisa 2005 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Schloder, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation B09
    Schlorholtz, Scott 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Schlorholtz, Scott 2009 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Schlorholtz, Scott 2010 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Schlorholtz, Scott 2011 Award of Merit C09 SOCIETY
    Schlorholtz, Scott 2011 Award of Appreciation C09
    Schlorholtz, Scott 2012 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Schlorholtz, Scott 2012 Service Award COP
    Schlote, Paul 2003 Award of Appreciation C11
    Schluter, James 2009 Outstanding Service Award A05
    Schluter, James 2010 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Schluter, James 2009 Special Service Award F17
    Schmel, John 1996 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Schmertmann, John 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Schmertmann, John 1990 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Schmertmann, John 1981 Special Service Award D18
    Schmid, Werner 1959 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Schmidt, Mark 2006 15 Year Service Award F18
    Schmidt, Mark 2006 20 Year Service Award F18
    Schmidt, Stephen 2006 Outstanding Leadership Award F38
    Schmidt, Roger 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award F08
    Schmidt, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Schmidt, Roger 2002 Award of Merit F08
    Schmidt, Robert 1991 Copper Club Award B05
    Schmidt, Christine 1989 Award of Merit C24
    Schmidt, Quentin 1992 John L. Hague Award E01
    Schmidt, Christine 1986 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Schmidt, George 1981 Award of Merit G02
    Schmidt, Elroy 2007 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Schmidt, Jo 2008 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Schmidt, Robert 2009 Award of Merit A01 SOCIETY
    Schmidt, Mark 2011 25 Year Service Award F18
    Schmidt, Walter 2013 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Schmieder, A 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schmieder, Albert 1984 Award of Merit E28
    Schmieder, A Kenneth 1987 Honorary Member E28
    Schmieder, A 1980 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schneider, Bernard 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Schneider, Judy 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Schneider, Donald 1999 Award of Appreciation F06
    Schneider, Samuel 1996 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award C08 SOCIETY
    Schneider, Samuel 1984 Award of Merit C08 SOCIETY
    Schoderbek, Raymond 2011 Award of Appreciation C24
    Schoff, Clifford 1996 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Schoff, Clifford 1992 Award of Merit D01
    Schoff, Clifford 1987 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Schoff, Clifford 2007 Award of Appreciation E37
    Schoff, Clifford 2008 Award of Appreciation E37
    Schofield, Stacey 2006 Award of Appreciation F10
    Schofield, F 1970 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Schofield, Tom 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Scholer, Chuck 1998 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Scholer, Charles 1987 Award of Merit C27
    Scholer, Charles 1960 Award of Merit C01
    Scholer, Charles 1987 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Schoppe, Dean 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Schreck, Lisa 1997 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Schrestinian, Ara 1998 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Schreuders, Gerald 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Schreuders, Gerald 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Schroeder, Stan 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Schroeder, Stanley 1990 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Schroeder, David 2008 Award of Appreciation F04
    Schroeder, David 2009 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Schroter, Richard 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Schroter, Richard 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Schubert, George 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Schuerer, Eberhard 1987 Award of Merit A01
    Schuler, M 1991 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Schultz, Daniel 2005 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Schultz, Betty 2003 Special Award of Excellence D02
    Schultz, Daniel 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Schultz, James 1991 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Schultz, James 1983 Honorary Member E01
    Schultz, James 1971 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Schumacher, Brian 2001 Award of Appreciation D34
    Schumacher, Earle 1963 Award of Merit B02
    Schumacher, Brian 2012 B. Charles Malloy Leadership Award D34
    Schussler, Mort 1991 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Schuster, John 1996 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Schutter, Daniel 2003 Service Award F06
    Schutter, Deborah 2001 Award of Appreciation C24
    Schutz, Ronald 2003 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Schutz, Howard 1998 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Schutz, Raymond 1993 Award of Merit C09
    Schutz, Raymond 2009 50 Year Service Award C09
    Schutz, Raymond 1975 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Schwab, Rick 2008 Award of Appreciation D01
    Schwalbe, Karl-Hein 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Schwalbe, Karl-Hein 2002 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Schwalbe, Karl-Hein 1998 Award of Merit E08
    Schwalbe, Karl-Heinz 2009 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Schwallie, Gordon 2004 Award of Appreciation F26
    Schwartz, Thomas 2006 Walter C. Voss Award E06 SOCIETY
    Schwartz, John 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E52
    Schwartz, Efrem 2003 Award of Achievement C26
    Schwartz, John 2002 Award of Appreciation E52
    Schwartz, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Schwartz, H Donald 1996 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Schwartz, Thomas 1994 Award of Merit Society
    Schwartz, Peter 1994 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Schwartz, Frank 1989 Award of Merit D28
    Schwartz, Anthony 1978 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Schwartz, Anthony 1960 Committee D12 Award D12
    Schwartz, Anthony 1961 Award of Merit D12
    Schwartz, Edward 1951 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Schwartz, Thomas 2008 Service Award BOD
    Schwartz, Thomas 2011 E. George Stern Award of Excellence E06
    Schwartz, Thomas 2014 Carl G. Cash Award D08
    Schwartzberg, Fred 1963 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Schwarz, W 2008 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Schweim, Henry 1959 Award of Merit C11
    Schwetz, Joseph 2012 Award of Appreciation D08
    Schwope, Arthur 1988 Award of Merit F23
    Schwotzer, Stuart 2005 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Schwotzer, Stuart 2003 Outgoing Chairman Award D04
    Schwotzer, Stuart 2013 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Scoie, David 2000 Award of Merit E08
    Scolforo, M 1995 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Scollon, T Reed 1974 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Scotch, Adam 1996 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Scott, John 1988 Award of Merit E44
    Scott, Richard 1985 Award of Merit D01
    Scott, Clifford 1987 Award of Merit E19
    Scott, Richard 1979 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Scott, Robert 1962 Award of Merit C04
    Scott, John 2007 Award of Appreciation C16
    Scott, Arnold 1958 Award of Merit D09
    Scott, Walter 1960 Award of Merit A01
    Scott, Suzanne 2013 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Scott, John 2014 Honors Award C16
    Scribner, Bourdon 1983 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Scribner, Bourdon 1958 Award of Merit E01
    Scrimshaw, April 2005 Award of Appreciation E01
    Scrimshaw, April 2007 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Scroggie, Arthur 1961 Award of Merit D13
    Scroggie, Arthur 1970 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Scroggie, Arthur 1970 Society Honorary Member D13
    Scroggie, Arthur 1956 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Scroggins, Howard 2013 10 Year Service Award F18
    Scully, John 2005 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Scully, Peter Arnold 1985 Award of Merit B05
    Sczerzenie, Frank 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Seaman, John 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Searle, Norma 2007 Award of Appreciation G03
    Searle, Norma 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Searle, Norma 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Searle, Norma 2002 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Searle, Norma 2014 Award of Appreciation C24
    Sears, Douglas 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sears, Raymond 1973 Award of Merit B04
    Seaton, William 1986 Award of Merit E27
    Seaton, William 1976 Charles B. Dudley Award E27
    Seaton, William 1976 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Seay, James 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award F24
    Sebroski, John 2006 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Sebroski, John 2003 Standards Development Award D19
    Sebroski, John 2008 Standards Development Award D19
    Sebroski, John 2010 Standards Development Award D19
    Sebroski, John 2010 Standards Development Award D19
    Sebroski, John 2013 Award of Appreciation D22
    Sebroski, John 2014 Standards Development Award D19
    Sedman, Jacqueline 2009 Award of Appreciation D02
    See, Heather 2013 Award of Appreciation C09
    Segrave, Alan 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Segrave, Alan 2013 Award of Appreciation D22
    Sehitoglu, Huseyin 2009 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Seible, F 1994 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Seifarth, Rick 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Seifarth, Rick 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Seiger, Fred 1988 Special Service Award D18
    Seiger, Fred 1981 Special Service Award D18
    Seigler, Irwin 1900 Honors Award C16
    Seiler, Douglas 2004 Award of Appreciation C04
    Seim, H Jerome 1984 Award of Merit E01
    Sekula, Paul 2006 Award of Appreciation F09
    Sekula, Paul 2004 Award of Appreciation F09
    Selavka, Carl 2001 Distinguished Service Award E30
    Selbo, M 1972 Adhesives Award D14
    Selbo, M 1971 Adhesives Award D14
    Selby, Douglas 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Selby, Theodore 2002 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Selby, Theodore 1986 Award of Merit D02
    Selby, Glenn 1979 Award of Merit E28
    Selby, Theodore 1982 Award of Appreciation D02
    Selby, Douglas 2010 Award of Appreciation E10
    Selby, Douglas 2012 Award of Appreciation E10
    Selby, Douglas 2013 Award of Excellence S03 COP
    Selby, Theodore 2010 50 Year Service Award D02
    Selig, Roman 2003 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Selig, Ernest 1992 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Selig, Ernest 1984 Award of Merit D18
    Selig, Ernest 1986 Charles B. Dudley Award D18
    Selig, Ernest 1986 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Selig, Ernest 1979 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Selig, Ernest 1976 Special Service Award D18
    Selig, Roman 2011 Award of Merit C13 SOCIETY
    Selkowitz, I 1976 Award of Appreciation D13
    Sellers, Arthur 1974 Award of Merit B01
    Selley, Eric 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Seltzer, Cathy 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Selvaggio, John 1984 John L. Hague Award E01
    Selvig, Walter 1953 Award of Merit D05
    Semeniuk, Kevin 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F23
    Sendeckyj, George 1986 Award of Merit D30
    Senin, Peter 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Senin, Michael 2010 25 Year Service Award F18
    Sensharma, Pradeep 2014 John Nachtsheim Award F25
    Sentz, Ray 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Sereda, P 1960 Sam Tour Award G01
    Serhan, Hassan 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Serkiz, Aleck 2001 Award of Appreciation D33
    Sesma, Fernando 2010 Award of Appreciation C11
    Setchell, John 2003 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    Seth, Fred 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Setlak, F Robert 2004 Award of Excellence A01
    Setlak, F Robert 2012 Award of Merit A01 SOCIETY
    Setlak, F Robert 2013 Award of Appreciation A01
    Seto, Stanford 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Seto, Stanford 2011 Award of Merit D02 SOCIETY
    Seto, Stanford 2013 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Sett, Garly 2013 Award of Appreciation A05
    Setzkorn, Eugene 1979 Award of Merit D12
    Seyer, K 1983 Committee Award of Merit E10
    Seyler, Rickey 1998 Award of Appreciation E37
    Seyler, Rickey 1993 Award of Merit E37
    Sezna, John 2006 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Sezna, John 2011 Award of Merit D11 SOCIETY
    Shaber, Eric 2008 Award of Appreciation C26
    Shackelford, Charles 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Shade, James 2007 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Shade, James 2003 Special Service Award F17
    Shade, James 2007 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Shade, James 2008 Award of Merit F17 SOCIETY
    Shade, James 2010 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Shaffer, Kerry 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Shaffer, Kerry 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shaffer, Gerald 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shaffer, R 1980 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Shaffer, Steven 2009 Frank J. Heymann Distinguished Service Award G02
    Shafir, Wendi 2011 Award of Appreciation E60
    Shah, Raj 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Shah, Hemant 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Shah, Surendra 1983 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Shah, Raj 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Shah, Hemant 2012 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Shah, Raj 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Shah, Raj 2014 Award of Excellence D02
    Shamsaei, Nima 2009 Certificate of Participation E08
    Shanahan, Kevin 2010 Award of Appreciation G01
    Shanahan, Kevin 2010 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shanahan, Kevin 2012 Award of Appreciation C15
    Shane, Robert 1984 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Shane, Robert 1973 Award of Merit F15
    Shang, Tel 1997 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Shank, Ralph 1978 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Shank, Ralph 1976 Award of Merit E10
    Shank, Greg 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Shanklin, Donald 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Shanklin, Donald 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Shanklin, Donald 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Shanklin, Donald 2007 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Shanklin, Donald 2012 Special Service Award D18
    Shanmugam, Venkateswaran 2009 Certificate of Participation E08
    Shannon, John 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shannon, John 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Shannon, George 1998 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Shannon, John 1996 Award of Merit E08
    Shannon, John 2004 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Shannon, Robert 2013 Max Hecht Award D19
    Shannon Jr, John 2009 Award of Appreciation E08
    Shapiro, E 1986 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shapka, Rick 2007 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Sharff, Phillip 2010 Special Service Award F17
    Sharma, Shambhu 2006 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Sharp, David 2006 Award of Merit F16
    Sharp, Donald 2004 Award of Recognition D07
    Sharp, Don 1990 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Sharpe, Peter 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sharpe, Louis 1982 Award of Merit D14
    Sharpe, Louis 1968 Adhesives Award D14
    Sharpe, Peter 2010 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sharpe, Peter 2013 Award of Appreciation E61
    Shaub, Harold 1995 Award of Merit D02
    Shaw, James 2001 Award of Merit E05
    Shaw, William 1988 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Shaw, William 1985 Award of Appreciation D13
    Shaw, James 2007 Award of Appreciation E05
    Shaw, Lewis 2007 20 Year Service Award F18
    Shaw, Anugrah 2010 Award of Appreciation F23
    Shaw, Lewis 2012 25 Year Service Award F18
    Shayeson, M 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    Shea, Martin 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Sheahan, Thomas 2008 Award of Appreciation S03
    Sheahan, Thomas 2009 Special Service Award D18
    Shearer, Neil 1985 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Shearer, Michael 2008 Katharine and Bryant Mather Scholarship C09
    Shearer, George 2014 Award of Appreciation E50
    Shedid, Marwan 2010 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Sheehan, Richard 2006 Award of Appreciation D10
    Sheehan, Richard 1994 Award of Merit D10
    Sheehan, Richard 2006 Award of Appreciation D10
    Shelburne, Robert 1985 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Sheldon, David 2004 Award of Appreciation F37
    Shelley, Bradley 1995 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Shelter, Irene 1999 Award of Appreciation E01
    Shen, Weidian 2009 Sam Tour Award G01
    Shepard, Robert 2000 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Shepard, Robert 1984 Award of Merit E20
    Shepherd, Angie 2008 ASTM International President's Leadership Award F23 SOCIETY
    Shepherd, Angie 2010 Distinguished Service Award F23
    Shepherd, Angie 2013 Award of Appreciation F23
    Sheppard, Sheri 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Sherard, J 1977 Special Service Award D18
    Sherby, O 1958 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Sherlock, M 1985 Award of Appreciation D13
    Sherman, Tom 2006 Distinguished Service Award F41
    Sherman, Morton 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Sherman, Morton 1987 Award of Merit C16
    Sherman, John 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Sherratt, Mike 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Sherratt, Mike 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sherry, Cameron 2008 Award of Appreciation E34
    Shertzer, Richard 1971 Honorary Committee Member D16
    Sherwell, John 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Sherwell, John 2010 Award of Appreciation S03
    Shiao, Ming 2004 Presentation Excellence Award D08
    Shields, Donald 1981 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Shiels, Brian 2011 Award of Appreciation F23
    Shiels, Brian 2011 Award of Appreciation F23
    Shiely, Robert 2012 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Shih, C Fong 1997 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Shih, C Fong 1986 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Shill, James 2007 15 Year Service Award F18
    Shimodaira, Katsuhiko 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Shimodaura, Katsuhiko 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Shimp, Neil 1976 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Shing, P 1991 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Shing, P.B. 1993 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Shinkoda, Pamela 2005 Award of Appreciation C11
    Shinkoda, Pamela 2012 Special Service Award C11
    Shinkoda, Pamela 2012 Special Service Award C11
    Shipp, Paul 2006 Special Award of Recognition E05
    Shipp, Paul 2009 Award of Appreciation BOD
    Shipp, Paul 2012 Award of Merit E05 SOCIETY
    Shipp, Paul 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award E05
    Shippy, D 1979 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Shirtliffe, Cliff 1900 Honors Award C16
    Shirtliffe, Cliff 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Shishov, Viatcheslav 2009 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Shives, T Robert 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shives, T Robert 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Shober, Frederic 1980 Award of Merit E10
    Shobert, Erle 1953 Award of Merit B04
    Shockley, Woodland 1991 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award D18 SOCIETY
    Shockley, Woodland 1978 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Shockley, Woodland 1979 Award of Merit D18
    Shockley, Woodland 1977 Special Service Award D18
    Shockley, Woodland 1981 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Shombert, George 1977 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Shorten, Martyn 2002 Award of Appreciation F08
    Shorten, Martyn 2006 Award of Merit F08
    Shorten, Martyn 2007 Service Award COS
    Shorter, Gordon 1971 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Shortreed, George 2004 Award of Appreciation C11
    Shortreed, George 1998 Award of Merit C11
    Shortreed, George 2009 Award of Appreciation C11
    Shrestinian, Ara 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Shrestinian, Ara 1998 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Shriver, James 2011 Award of Appreciation C16
    Shukla, Arun 1998 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Shuler, Scott 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Shull, John 1980 Award of Merit C11
    Shulman, L 1986 Award of Appreciation D13
    Shultz, James 1976 Award of Merit E01
    Shultz, Richard 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Shultz, Richard 2008 Award of Recognition E53
    Shultz, Richard 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Shuman, Everett 1988 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Shuman, Everett 1964 Award of Merit C16
    Shuman, Everett 1964 Honors Award C16
    Shuman, Everett 1971 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Shuman, Everett 1969 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Shupe, James 1980 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Shupe, J 1960 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Sibley, Forbes 1982 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Sickler, Warren 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Sidebottom, Charles 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sidebottom, Charles 2009 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Sieber, John 2005 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Sieber, John 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sieber, John 2012 Award of Appreciation F04
    Sieber, John 2013 John L. Hague Award E01
    Siegel, Paul 2010 Award of Achievement D11
    Siegler, Sharon 2011 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03 COP
    Siegmund, Charles 1990 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Siewert, Thomas 1995 Award of Appreciation E28
    Siewert, Thomas 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Sikorsky, Paul 2003 Distinguished Service Award B05
    Silagyi, Jerome 2014 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Silletti, Ronald 2007 Service Award BOD
    Silva, Jesse 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Silver, Marshall 1990 Special Service Award D18
    Silver, M 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Silver, Marshall 1978 Special Service Award D18
    Silvestri, Vincent 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Silvey, J 1947 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Simkin, Leonid 2007 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Simmons, B 1997 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Simmons, Ward 1968 Award of Merit A10
    Simnick, James 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Simnick, James 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Simnick, James 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Simnick, James 2012 Award of Merit D02 SOCIETY
    Simon, Leslie 1981 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Simon, Carl 2013 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Simon, John 2013 Award of Appreciation E50
    Simons, Robert 2005 Award of Appreciation E28
    Simpson, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Simpson, Jeffrey 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Simpson, Gary 1993 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Simpson, Richard 1972 Award of Merit Committee on Research
    Simpson, James 1967 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Simpson, Jeffrey 2008 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sinclair, Mac Niven 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F38
    Sine, Joseph 1978 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Sines, George 1978 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Singer, Herbert 2000 Award of Recognition F34
    Singer, Murray 1980 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Singh, S Paul 2007 Award of Merit D10
    Singh, Raman 1998 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Singhroy, Vernon 2004 Special Service Award D18
    Singleton, Raymund 2003 Award of Merit G01
    Singleton, Raymund 2010 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Sinibaldi, Frank 2004 Award of Appreciation E11
    Sinibaldi, Frank 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award E11
    Siniscalchi, Robert 1971 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Sinker, Stephen 2005 Award of Merit D20
    Sinker, Stephen 2001 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Sinsheimer, Joseph 1985 Award of Merit D21
    Sirois, Benoit 1959 Award of Merit B05
    Sisco, W 1969 Award of Merit D16
    Sisk, Susan 2008 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Siskey, Ryan 2010 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sites, Mary 2007 Dr. John C. Weaver Excellence in Leadership Award D01
    Sites, Mary 1996 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Sitlington, Deborah 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Siwek, William 2004 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Siwek, William 2014 Award of Merit E20
    Sizek, Howard 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Skaggs, Laurel 2012 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Skaper, Gregory 2008 Award of Appreciation F04
    Skeie, Kermit 2005 50 Year Service Award E07
    Skeleton, Laura 1998 Certificate of Appreciation F03
    Skeleton, John 1991 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Skelly, David 1988 Award of Merit C08
    Skillingberg, Michael 2011 Award of Appreciation B07
    Skillings, Byron 2006 Award of Appreciation E28
    Skillings, Byron 2011 Award of Appreciation E28
    Skinner, James 2006 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Skinner, Lyn 2004 Award of Excellence A01
    Skinner, Harry 1990 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Skinner, Elaine 1982 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Skougstad, Marvin 1980 Award of Merit D19
    Skowron, Loretta 2002 Award of Appreciation D22
    Skowronski, Stanislaus 1965 Award of Merit B02
    Skowronski, Stanislaus 1956 Honorary Committee Member B02
    Slaggert, Philip 2013 Standards Development Award F24
    Slate, Chris 2014 Award of Appreciation C09
    Slaten, B Lewis 1987 Award of Appreciation D13
    Slavin, M 1970 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Slavin, Thomas 2009 Award of Appreciation E34
    Slavin, Thomas 2011 Award of Merit E34 SOCIETY
    Slepian, Robert 1980 Award of Merit E04
    Sliva, Thomas 2006 Award of Merit D01
    Sliva, Thomas 2003 Leonard Schaeffer Memorial Award D01
    Sliva, Thomas 1991 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Sloan, Dwayne 2013 Award of Recognition E05
    Sloat, Truman 1974 Award of Merit D27
    Slocum, Dawn 2008 Award of Appreciation C24
    Slocum, Dawn 2012 Award of Appreciation C24
    Slot, Thomas 1971 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Slough, Carlton 2007 Award of Appreciation E37
    Slough, Carlton 2010 Award of Appreciation E37
    Slough, Carlton 2013 Award of Merit E37 Society
    Slusher, Carter 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Slusher, Carter 2000 Award of Merit D08
    Slusher, Carter 2007 Award of Appreciation D08
    Slusher, Carter 2009 Award of Appreciation D08
    Slusher, Carter 2013 Award of Appreciation D08
    Smalkowski, Mike 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Smallwood, Robert 1987 Award of Merit B10
    Smidt, Fred 1978 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Smith, Kathleen 2006 Award of Appreciation F08
    Smith, Todd 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Smith, Clinton 2006 Award of Recognition D20
    Smith, J Ervin 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Smith, J Ervin 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Smith, Ivan 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Smith, Stuart 2005 Award of Appreciation D16
    Smith, Lloyd 2003 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Smith, Crawford 2001 Award of Appreciation F06
    Smith, David 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Smith, Tait 2000 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Smith, Gary 2000 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Smith, Ian 2000 Honorary Membership Award D20
    Smith, Martha 2000 Max Hecht Award D19
    Smith, Stuart 2002 Award of Merit D16
    Smith, N David 2001 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Smith, Gary 2001 Award of Merit C26
    Smith, Verity 2001 Award of Merit D19
    Smith, N David 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Smith, G 1998 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Smith, Meg 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Smith, Arnetta 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Smith, Genevieve 1994 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Smith, N David 1998 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Smith, Gary 1998 Award of Appreciation F01
    Smith, John 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Smith, J 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Smith, Marvin 1993 Award of Merit D02
    Smith, Andrew 1985 Award of Merit D02
    Smith, Andrew 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    Smith, Nathan 1983 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Smith, Clete 1982 Award of Merit D26
    Smith, Millard 1982 Award of Merit F20
    Smith, Verity 1982 Max Hecht Award D19
    Smith, Albert 1983 Award of Merit A04
    Smith, Preston 1981 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Smith, Genevieve 1987 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Smith, Genevieve 1985 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Smith, Robert 1984 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Smith, Donald 1979 Award of Merit D08
    Smith, James 1977 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Smith, Preston 1977 Special Service Award D18
    Smith, Genevieve 1978 Award of Merit D13
    Smith, Genevieve 1976 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Smith, Anthony 1975 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Smith, Genevieve 1976 Award of Appreciation D13
    Smith, Victor 1976 Award of Merit D02
    Smith, Robert 1981 Award of Merit E01
    Smith, R 1967 Special Service Award D18
    Smith, Harold 1968 Award of Merit D02
    Smith, George 1968 Award of Merit Joint Comm. on Effect of Temp. on Props. of Metals
    Smith, Walter 1968 Award of Merit New England District
    Smith, David 1968 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Smith, P 1969 Award of Appreciation D13
    Smith, H 1960 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Smith, Walter 1974 Honorary Committee Member D22
    Smith, Walter 1974 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Smith, Genevieve 1975 Award of Appreciation D13
    Smith, F 1973 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Smith, V 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Smith, P 1969 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Smith, H 1940 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Smith, H 1940 Society Honorary Member D01
    Smith, F 1951 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Smith, Daniel 2007 Honorary Committee Member D04
    Smith, Daniel 2002 Award of Appreciation F18
    Smith, Sarah 2009 Award of Merit G04 SOCIETY
    Smith, N David 2009 Award of Merit D02 SOCIETY
    Smith, Stephen 2009 Award of Appreciation E08
    Smith, Todd 2010 15 Year Service Award F18
    Smith, Gary 2010 Donald C. Sandberg Chairman's Award C26
    Smith, Jason 2010 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Smith, Verity 2010 50 Year Service Award D19
    Smith, Daniel 2010 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Smith, Maryalice 2009 Award of Achievement D11
    Smith, Terry 2011 Award of Appreciation F08
    Smith, Elizabeth 1990 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Smith, Edwin 2011 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Smith, Kathleen 2011 Award of Appreciation F08
    Smith, Kevin 2011 Award of Achievement G01
    Smith, I 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Smith, Clinton 2012 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Smith, Jason 2012 Award of Recognition D20
    Smith, Cindy 2012 Award of Appreciation D14
    Smith, Kevin 2013 Award of Merit G01 Society
    Smith, Thomas 2013 Carl G. Cash Award D08
    Smith, Donald 2013 Award of Recognition C11
    Smith, George 2012 Award of Appreciation D08
    Smith, Donald 2013 Award of Recognition G03
    Smith, J Phillip 2014 Award of Appreciation E50
    Smith, Marvin 2000 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Smither, Frank 1958 Committee D12 Award D12
    Smrchek, Jerry 2005 Award of Appreciation E47
    Smrdel, Donald 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Snape, Jim 2010 Award of Appreciation E20
    Snipes, Elma Beth 1977 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Snodgrass, John 2004 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Snodgrass, John 2004 Service Award BOD
    Snoke, Hubert 1961 Award of Merit D08
    Snyder, Herbert 2000 Award of Merit D10
    Snyder, Donald 1996 Award of Merit B08
    Snyder, R 1982 Award of Appreciation D02
    Snyder, William 1970 Award of Merit B07
    Snyder, C. 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award E36
    Sobatzki, Raymond 1969 Award of Merit E15
    Socie, Darrell 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Socie, Darrell 1992 Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Sokol, Louis 1991 Award of Merit E43
    Sokolov, Mikhail 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sokolov, Mikhail 2013 Award of Merit E10 Society
    Solaski, Thomas 1984 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Solbach, Robert 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Solbach, Robert 1994 Award of Merit B05
    Solbach, Robert 1990 Copper Club Award B05
    Solbach, Robert 2010 Arthur Cohen Memorial B05 Distinguished Service Award B05
    Solbach, Robert 2013 Lifetime Achievement Award B05
    Soljanyk, John 2006 Award of Appreciation F18
    Soljanyk, John 2011 20 Year Service Award F18
    Solodkin, Sofya 2013 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Soloyanis, Susan 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Soloyanis, Susan 2001 Standards Development Award D18
    Soloyanis, Susan 2007 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Sommers, Jamie 2008 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Sondgrass, John 1996 Award of Merit G01
    Sonnenfeld, Paul 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Sookne, Arnold 1971 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Soon, Sandra 2012 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Sopata, Joseph 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Sopata, Joseph 2014 Award of Excellence D02
    Sorathia, Usman 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Sorathia, Usman 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Soriano, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation C26
    Sorini, Susan 2005 Service Award S01
    Sorini, Susan 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Sorini, Susan 2000 Award of Appreciation D34
    Sorini-Wong, Susan 2009 Award of Merit D34 SOCIETY
    Soschi, R 1977 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Sosman, Robert 1955 Award of Merit C08 SOCIETY
    Sotir, Robbin 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Souslikov, Andrew 2005 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Sowell, Tom 2006 Award of Appreciation D03
    Sowell, Tom 2008 Award of Appreciation D03
    Sowinski, Michael 2011 Award of Appreciation E50
    Spaans, Han 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Spader, Howard 2011 Award of Appreciation E28
    Spadone, Leighton 2012 Award of Appreciation F09
    Spaine, L 1985 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Spangenberg, William 1989 Award of Merit C21
    Spangler, Elson 1994 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Spangler, Elson 1993 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Spangler, Elson 1992 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Spangler, Merlin 1981 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Spangler, Merlin 1971 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Spangler, Merlin 1971 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Spanner, Jack 1996 Award of Merit E07
    Spanner, Jack 1982 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Sparks, Mary 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sparks, Hannah 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Sparks, Mary 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sparks, Mary 2010 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sparks, Mary-Helen 2012 Award of Appreciation E10
    Sparks, Mary-Helen 2013 Award of Excellence S03 COP
    Spatrisano, Amy 2011 Award of Appreciation E60
    Spaunberg, Richard 1979 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Specht, Harry 1972 Award of Merit B01
    Speck, Jeffrey 2007 Award of Merit C15
    Speck, Jeffrey 2012 Award of Appreciation C09
    Speer, Phillip 2006 Founding Committee Award A01
    Speer, Phillip 1987 Award of Merit A01
    Speer, Phillip 2011 Award of Excellence A01
    Speller, Frank 1960 Max Hecht Award D19
    Speller, Frank 1946 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Spellerberg, Peter 2004 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Spellerberg, Peter 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Spellerburg, Peter 1998 Standards Development Award D18
    Spellman, Louis 2004 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Spellman, Louis 1984 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Spellman, Louis 1981 Award of Merit C01
    Spence, Thomas 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Spencer, Marjorie 2005 Award of Appreciation C11
    Spencer, Herbert 1954 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Spencer, Bill 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Spencer, Bill 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Spencer-Strong, George 1965 Award of Merit C22
    Spencer-Strong, George 1974 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Spenciner, David 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Spenciner, David 2010 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Spenciner, David 2011 Award of Appreciation F04
    Spengemann, W 1973 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Sperati, Carleton 1998 Award of Merit D20
    Sperati, Carleton 1993 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Sperduto, A 1949 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Sphar, Leland 1982 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Spicher, Patricia 1994 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Spiegelberg, Stephen 2004 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Spiegelberg, Stephen 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Spiegelberg, Stephen 2011 Award of Appreciation F04
    Spiegelberg, Stephen 2012 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Spiekerman, R 2002 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Spiekerman, R 1987 Award of Merit C13
    Spindel, Saul 1985 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Spindel, Saul 1986 Award of Merit C24
    Spindler, Donald 1978 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Spindler, Donald 1974 Award of Merit E01
    Spindler, Donald 1979 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Spindler, Donald 1973 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Spirito, Louann 2009 Award of Appreciation D13
    Spitz, Peter 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Spitzer, Ronald 2001 Award of Recognition A01
    Spitzley, William 2013 Award of Appreciation D02
    Spivak, Steven 2003 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Spivak, Steven 2001 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award D13 SOCIETY
    Spong, Dave 2009 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Spragg, C 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Sprague, C Joel 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Sprague, C Joel 2003 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Sprague, C Joel 2000 Award of Appreciation D35
    Sprague, B Sheldon 1976 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Sprague, Jeff 2013 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sprecher, Christoph 2002 Student Paper Award F04
    Sprenger, Gregory 1989 Award of Merit F21
    Spriggs, Richard 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Spring, L 1929 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Springsteen, Arthur 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Sprinkle, James 2001 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Sprinkle, James 2011 Award of Appreciation C26
    Sproles, Edward 1996 Award of Merit B04
    Sproles, Edward 2011 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Sproull, James 2006 Award of Appreciation C14
    Sprowles, Donald 1993 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Sprowles, Donald 1974 Sam Tour Award G01
    Sprowls, Donald 1999 Award of Appreciation G01
    Sprowls, Donald 1986 Award of Merit G01
    Spurlock, Thomas 1993 Award of Merit D24
    Squitero, Almo 1982 Award of Merit B08
    Sraver, Chip 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Srawley, John 1971 Award of Merit E08
    Sriboonlue, W 1990 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    St James, John 1997 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    St John, Kenneth 1992 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    St John, Kenneth 1987 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    St John, Kenneth 1997 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    St John, Kenneth 1993 Award of Excellence COP
    St John, Kenneth 1997 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award COP
    St John, Kenneth 2012 Award of Merit F04 SOCIETY
    St. John, W 1986 Honorary Committee Member D13
    St. John, W 1975 Award of Appreciation D13
    Stachnik, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D01
    Stachnik, Robert 2013 Award of Appreciation D01
    Stacy, Howard 2011 Award of Recognition E05
    Stadel, Paul 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Stahl, Frank 1982 Award of Merit A01
    Stahl, Bill 1975 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Stahurski, Terrance 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Stamps, Robert 2011 Special Service Award D13
    Standing, Sidney 1964 Award of Merit B04
    Stanecki, Kristine 1980 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Stanford, John 1974 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Stanford, John 1974 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Stanley, Richard 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Stanley, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation F09
    Stanley, David 2001 Award of Recognition F34
    Stanley, Richard 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Stanley, Richard 2008 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Stanley, Richard 2009 Award of Excellence D02
    Stanley, Dewey 1998 Award of Appreciation C07
    Stannard, David 1991 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Stannard, Robert 2010 Award of Appreciation C24
    Stanton, Wright 2001 Award of Appreciation F26
    Stanton, Ronald 1999 Award of Merit D05
    Stanton, Ronald 1993 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Staples, Basil 1982 Award of Merit F03
    Stapleton, Phillip 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award B08
    Stapleton, James 1999 Award of Appreciation F33
    Stapleton, Phillip 1993 Award of Merit B08
    Stapleton, Jr., James 2011 Award of Merit F33 SOCIETY
    Starbuck, Edwin 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Stark, Timothy 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Stark, David 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Stark, David 1986 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Stark, David 1980 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Stark, David 2001 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Stark, Timothy 2011 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Stark, Timothy 2014 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Stark-Kasley, Lori 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Starkey, Jess 2004 Engine Coolants Hall of Fame Award D15
    Starkey, Jess 1996 Award of Merit D15
    Starostovic, Edward 1978 Award of Merit E32
    Starr, Wendell 1987 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Starr, C Dean 1966 Sam Tour Award G01
    Stavely, Jane 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Stavinoha, Leo 2009 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Stayton, Lori 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Stearns, M 1973 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Stebbins, Randy 2013 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Steele, Garland 1995 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Steele, Lendell 1997 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award E10 SOCIETY
    Steele, Leslie 1987 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Steele, Garland 1986 Award of Merit D04
    Steele, Lendell 1978 Award of Merit E10
    Steele, Richard 1978 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Steele, Lendell 1974 Committee Award of Merit E10
    Steele, Lendell 1972 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Steele, Garland 1998 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Stefaniak, Aleksandr 2014 Award of Appreciation E56
    Stefanic, Anthony 1976 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Stefanic, Anthony 1976 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Steffens, Herbert 1988 Award of Merit D09
    Steffens, Herbert 1970 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Stegeman, William 2005 Service Award S02
    Stegeman, William 2000 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Stegeman, William 2004 Award of Merit C24
    Steger, Richard 2012 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Stehle, Heinz 1994 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Steig, Fred 1986 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Steigerwald, Robert 1992 Award of Merit A01
    Steigerwalt, R 1952 Honorary Committee Member A01
    Stein, Harvey 2008 Award of Appreciation F04
    Steinberg, Sheldon 1988 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Steinberg, Theodore 2011 Professor of the Year Award G04
    Steinberg, Eckard 1994 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Steiner, Albert 1965 Award of Merit E05
    Steininger II, Robert 2014 Award of Appreciation E55
    Steininger II, Robert 2014 Outstanding Leadership Award E55
    Steinle, J Vernon 1963 Award of Merit D21
    Steiro, Harry 1998 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Steiro, Harry 1993 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Steiro, Harry 1998 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Stenner, Robert 2008 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Stensby, Per 1976 Committee D12 Award D12
    Stentz, Raymond 1992 Award of Merit E08
    Stentz, Raymond 1971 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Stephan, Charles 2005 Robert Brink Memorial Award E47
    Stephan, Charles 1984 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Stephens, John 1994 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Stephens, W. W. 1980 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Stephenson, James 2004 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Stephenson, James 2003 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Stephenson, Edwin 1999 Award of Appreciation D13
    Stephenson, Robert 1989 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Stephenson, Robert 1993 Award of Merit D18
    Stephenson, Edwin 1982 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Stephenson, James 2008 Advantage Award F37
    Stericker, William 1967 Committee D12 Award D12
    Stern, E George 1995 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Stern, E George 1985 Award of Merit E06
    Stern, Robert 1980 Award of Merit D10
    Stett, Mark 1998 Award of Merit C08
    Stevenson, Robert 1988 Award of Merit F03
    Stevenson, A 1927 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Stevenson, John 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Stevenson, John 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Stewart, Noral 2005 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Stewart, John 2001 Certificate of Appreciation E34
    Stewart, R 1982 Award of Appreciation D02
    Stewart, Joseph 1981 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Stewart, Noral 2010 Award of Merit E33 SOCIETY
    Stewart-Craig, Elaine 2007 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Stickey, George 1967 Award of Merit B07
    Stickley, George 1972 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Stieg, Fred 1976 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Stieha, John 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Stieha, John 2010 Award of Recognition D20
    Stieha, John 2013 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Stiehler, Robert 1977 Honorary Member E20
    Stiehler, Robert 1968 Award of Merit E20
    Stierwalt, David 2001 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Stievater, P 1988 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Stiffy, Jonathan 2013 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Stiglich, Nicholas 1989 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Stillwagon, James 2011 10 Year Service Award F18
    Stinchcomb, Wayne 1992 Award of Merit D30
    Stitt, Thomas 1950 Award of Merit A01
    Stitt, Thomas 1954 Honorary Committee Member A01
    Stitzel, William 1986 Award of Merit A01
    Stivers, Earl 1953 Award of Merit D10
    Stochlia, Kurt 2003 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Stocker, Arthur 1989 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Stockton, Lee 1994 Award of Merit C13
    Stockunas, Joseph 1982 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Stockwell-Jerszyk, Jody 2011 20 Year Service Award F18
    Stoeser, Raymond 2011 Award of Recognition E53
    Stokoe, Kenneth 2010 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Stokoe, Marvin 2012 Award of Appreciation C11
    Stoll, Reiner 1968 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Stoller, Roger 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award S03
    Stoller, Roger 1995 Award of Merit E10
    Stoller, Roger 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award E10
    Stoller, Roger 2010 Outgoing Chairman of the Board BOD
    Stoltzfus, Joel 1998 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Stoltzfus, Joel 1992 Award of Merit G04
    Stone, Ricardo 1993 Award of Merit E11
    Stone, Jeffrey 2010 Award of Appreciation E60
    Stone, Herbert 2010 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Stone, Jeffrey 2013 Award of Appreciation E60
    Stoner, Merle 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F15
    Stoner, Merle 2002 Award of Appreciation F15
    Stonerock, Samuel 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Stonex, Anne 2002 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Stosuy, Athan 1986 Award of Merit B09
    Stout, Howard 1980 Copper Club Award B05
    Stout, Howard 1981 Society Honorary Member B05
    Stout, Howard 1980 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Stout, Harry 1973 Award of Merit B02
    Stovall, Therese 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Stovall, Therese 2013 Honors Award C16
    Stovall, Therese 2013 Award of Appreciation C16
    Stover, John 2002 Service Award F01
    Stover, Lance 2002 Student Paper Award F04
    Stover, Jack 2001 Award of Recognition A01
    Straitor, Clifford 1969 Award of Merit A05
    Strang, William 2002 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Strangeland, Ronald 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Stratton, Alan 1984 Award of Merit E37
    Stratton, Stanley 2010 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Straub, Victor 1996 Award of Merit B09
    Straub, William 1982 Award of Merit E17
    Straub, William 1986 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Strauss, Kurt 2002 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Strauss, Kurt 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Strauss, Kurt 1993 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Strauss, Kurt 1989 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Strauss, Bernard 1993 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Strauss, Kurt 1985 Award of Merit D02
    Strauss, Kurt 1982 Award of Appreciation D02
    Strauss, Jerome 1959 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Strauss, Jerome 1953 Award of Merit A10
    Streed, Elmer 1982 Award of Merit E21
    Streett, W 1997 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Strehlow, Richard 1986 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Streichert, Edward 1982 Award of Merit E43
    Stremba, Henry 1983 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Strezepek, William 1900 Honors Award C16
    Strigner, Paul 2003 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Strigner, Paul 1991 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Strigner, Paul 1991 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Strigner, Paul 1990 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Strigner, Paul 1979 Award of Merit D02
    Strigner, Paul 2009 Frank W. Reinhart Award D02 COS
    Strigner, Paul 2009 50 Year Service Award D02
    Strimel, Robert 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Strimel, Robert 1991 Award of Merit E28
    Strimel, Robert 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Strimel, Robert 1984 Award of Appreciation E28
    Strnat, Reinhold 2010 Award of Merit A06 SOCIETY
    Strobel, Charles 1963 Honorary Committee Member B04
    Strobel, Charles 1959 Award of Merit B04
    Strohman, Nile 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Strong, James 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Strong, James 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Strong, James 2009 Distinguished Leadership Award D08
    Strong, James 2012 Award of Merit D08 SOCIETY
    Strong, James 2013 Award of Appreciation D08
    Stroup-Gardiner, Mary 2004 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Stroup-Gardiner, Mary 2000 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Stroup-Gardiner, Mary 2009 Award of Appreciation D04
    Stroup-Gardiner, Mary 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award D04
    Struble, Leslie 2004 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Struble, Leslie 2005 Award of Merit C09
    Struble, Leslie 2003 Award of Appreciation C01
    Struble, Leslie 2003 Award of Appreciation C09
    Struble, Leslie 2003 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Struble, Leslie 2001 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Struble, Leslie 2007 Award of Appreciation C01
    Strum, Shirley 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Strycker, Arden 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Stuart, Colleen 2001 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Stuart, Colleen 2002 Award of Merit E07
    Stuart, Colleen 1999 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Stuart, Herbert 1959 Award of Merit A03
    Stuart, Mike 2009 Award of Appreciation D30
    Stuart, Daniel 2009 Student Paper Award E08
    Stuart, Daniel 2009 Certificate of Participation E08
    Stubstad, Richard 2010 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Stucker, Brent 2010 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award F42 SOCIETY
    Stucker, Brent 2014 Outgoing Chairman Award F42
    Stucky, Gregory 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Studzinski, William 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Studzinski, William 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Studzinski, William 2014 Award of Excellence D02
    Stulberg, Bernard 1995 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Stull, Jeffrey 1999 Award of Merit F23
    Stull, Jeffrey 2013 15 Year Service Award F18
    Stutzman, Paul 1992 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Stutzman, Paul 2008 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Stutzman, Paul 2011 Award of Appreciation C01
    Stutzman, Paul 2011 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Stutzman, Paul 2013 Award of Merit C01 Society
    Styer, Joseph 2004 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Styers, David 2007 Award of Appreciation B05
    Styers, David 2012 Copper Club Award B05
    Styler, Joseph 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Suaris, Wimal 1983 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Suddarth, Stanley 1972 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Suddeth, Leighton 2000 Award of Appreciation D13
    Suh, Moon 2003 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Suh, Hwal 2008 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Suiter, Richard 2004 Award of Appreciation F10
    Suiter, Richard 2010 R.C. Suiter Distinguished Service Award F10
    Suits, L David 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award D35
    Suits, L David 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Suits, L David 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D35
    Suits, L David 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Suits, L David 1986 Award of Merit D35
    Suits, L David 2009 Award of Recognition D35
    Suits, L David 2010 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Suits, L David 2013 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Suits, L David 2014 L. David Suits D35
    Sullivan, Earl 2004 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Sullivan, Lee 2002 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Sullivan, Robert 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Sullivan, Earl 2000 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Sullivan, Frederick 1982 Award of Merit E18
    Sullivan, Patricia 2009 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Sullivan, Patricia 2011 Service Award S02
    Sullivan, J.D. 1952 Award of Merit C08 SOCIETY
    Sullivan, Frederick 1979 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Sultan, Mohamed 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Sultan, Mohamed 2008 Award of Appreciation E05
    Sumathipala, Kuma 2007 Award of Appreciation E05
    Sumathipala, Kuma 2013 Award of Recognition E05
    Summerson, T 1987 Award of Merit G01
    Summerson, T 2007 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Sun, C 2004 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Sun, C 2002 Award of Appreciation D30
    Sundahl, Jim 2000 Award of Appreciation F08
    Sundberg, Michael 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Sunder, Sivaraj Shyam 2013 Service Award BOD
    Sung, Pei 1986 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Surette, Peter 1998 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Surette, Peter 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award D11
    Surprenant, Kenneth 1999 Award of Appreciation D26
    Surprenant, Kenneth 1982 Award of Merit D26
    Sushinsky, George 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Sutarno, Robert 1986 John L. Hague Award E01
    Sutherlin, Richard 2013 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Sutter, Lawrence 2013 Award of Appreciation C01
    Sutter, Lawrence 2013 Award of Appreciation C09
    Sutton, Eaton 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Sutton, Eaton 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Sutton, Mark 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Suvak, William 2010 Award of Appreciation F15
    Suvall, Donald 1990 Subcommittee Chairman Award F17
    Suzuki, Shunichi 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Svetlik, J Frank 1977 Award of Merit D24
    Swafford, H 1989 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Swafford, Harold 1985 Award of Merit D01
    Swakin, David 1982 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Swan, Robert 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Swanger, W 1937 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Swann, Melvin 1974 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Swann, Melvin 1974 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Swanson, Adrian 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Swanson, Frank 1994 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Swanson, Gary 2009 Award of Appreciation E53
    Swanson, Gary 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Swanson, Paul 2009 Award of Appreciation G02
    Sward, George 1973 Award of Merit D01
    Sward, G 1957 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Swart, Randy 2006 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Swart, Randy 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Swart, Randy 2000 Award of Appreciation F08
    Swart, Randy 2014 Award of Merit F08 Society
    Swayze, Myron Allan 1958 Award of Merit C01
    Sweatt, Charles 1972 Award of Merit D15
    Swedlow, Jerold 1989 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Swedlow, Jerold 1983 Award of Merit E08
    Sweet, John 1989 Award of Merit D16
    Sweet, Seymour 2011 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Sweo, Benjamin 1976 Award of Merit C22
    Swierczyna, Richard 2013 Award of Appreciation F26
    Swierczyna, Richard 2012 Award of Achievement F26
    Swift, Thomas 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Swift, Howard 1983 Award of Merit C14
    Swift, Clifton 1980 John J. Madigan Award F10
    Swift, Clifton 1981 Award of Merit F10
    Swift, Graham 2013 Award of Recognition D20
    Swihart, Jay 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Swindeman, Robert 1985 Award of Merit J01
    Swindles, James 1966 Award of Merit E20
    Sykora, Violet 2003 Award of Appreciation C01
    Sylvester, William 1980 Award of Merit A01
    Synnott, John 1997 Max Hecht Award D19
    Syre, R. P. 1985 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Szczesniak, Alina 2010 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Szecsy, Richard 2014 Award of Appreciation C09
    Szinyei, W Jay 2005 Richard E. Stern Award D03
    Szirmae, Albert 1990 Award of Merit E04
    Szymanski, Thomas 1999 Award of Appreciation D32
    Szymanski, Thomas 2008 Outgoing Chairman Award D32

    « Return to Awards Search