The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Raab, Edward 1972 Award of Merit D27
    Rabinoff, Marc 2013 Standards Development Award F24
    Rademacher, Keith 2004 Award of Merit D18
    Rademacher, Keith 2003 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Rademacher, Keith 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Rademacher, Keith 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Rademacher, Keith 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Rademacher, Keith 1999 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Rademacher, Keith 2012 Special Service Award D18
    Rader, Charles 2002 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Rader, Lloyd 1979 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Rader, Lloyd 1963 Award of Merit D04
    Rader, Lloyd 1974 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Rader, Charles 2008 Award of Appreciation D11
    Radmore, Dennis 1987 Award of Merit F16
    Rado, Zoltan 2010 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Radtke, Linda 1982 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Radtke, Linda 1982 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Rahardjo, Harianto 2004 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Rahman, Sheikh 2004 Award of Appreciation B05
    Raimondi, Victor 1977 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Rajkovic, Anna 2012 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Ralph, Gregory 2000 Award of Appreciation C11
    Ralph, Gregory 2011 Award of Appreciation C11
    Ralston, Russell 1980 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Ramberg, R 1957 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Ramey, H 1977 Award of Appreciation D13
    Ramno, Joseph 1998 Standards Development Award D19
    Ramsey, Richard 2003 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Ranc, Martha 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Rand, Salvatore 2006 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Rand, Salvatore 2004 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Rand, Salvatore 2003 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Rand, Salvatore 1999 Award of Merit D02
    Rand, Salvatore 2008 Service Award S02
    Rand, Salvatore 2010 Charles B. Dudley Award S03 SOCIETY
    Rand, Sal 2014 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award D02 Society
    Randall, Pryor 1989 Award of Merit E10
    Randich, Erik 1970 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Randjelovic, Randy 2011 Award of Appreciation F08
    Randolph, M 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Raney, Jerry 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Raney, Jerry 2011 15 Year Service Award F18
    Rankin, Dorothy 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Rankin, Velda 1993 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Rappa, Jim 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Raschau, John 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Rasco, Jimmy 2011 Service Award D27
    Ratchford, Michelle 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Ratchford, Michelle 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Ratcliffe, Anthony 2007 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Ratcliffe, James 2012 Award of Appreciation D30
    Ratcliffe, James 2012 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Rathbun, Wayne 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Rathbun, Wayne 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Rathburn, Larry 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Rather, James 1971 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Rather, James 1958 Award of Merit D02
    Rathje, Ellen 2010 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ratliff, Alison 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award F36
    Rau, Robert 1997 Award of Merit A01
    Rauen, Tammy 2011 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Raumann, T 1981 Award of Appreciation D13
    Rausch, David 2000 Award of Appreciation C04
    Rave, Walter 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Rawdon, Henry 1950 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Rawle, Alan 2014 Distinguished Service Award E56
    Raymond, Louis 2006 Award of Appreciation F07
    Raymond, Louis 1988 Award of Merit E07
    Raymond, Louis 1992 Charles B. Dudley Award E07
    Raymond, Louis 1992 Charles B. Dudley Award E08
    Raymond, Louis 1992 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Raymundo, Mila 2006 Award of Appreciation C11
    Raynor, William 2008 Award of Appreciation E18
    Read, Harry 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Reagan, Paul 2008 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Reaume, June 1984 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Reaves, Dick 2004 Service Award S02
    Reaves, Dick 2009 Award of Appreciation BOD
    Rebenfeld, Ludwig 1974 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Reck, Dickson 1956 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Reddy, Krishna 2011 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Redelfs, Robert 1997 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Redelfs, Robert 1978 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Redelfs, Robert 1970 Award of Merit B02
    Redhour, John 2002 Award of Appreciation F11
    Redman, Theodore 1971 Honorary Member F03 SOCIETY
    Redmond, James 2001 Award of Appreciation A01
    Redner, Alex 2006 Award of Appreciation C14
    Redsten, Ann 1990 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Reed, Lance 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Reed, Cynthia 2013 Award of Appreciation D22
    Reeder, William 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Reeder, James 2005 Award of Appreciation D30
    Reeder, Carl 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Reeder, Harvey 1979 Award of Merit C04
    Reeder, William 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Reeder, James 2012 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Reemsnyder, Harold 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Reemsnyder, Harold 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Reemsnyder, Harold 1991 Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Reemsnyder, Harold 1977 Award of Merit E08
    Reen, O 2001 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Rees, Orin 1960 Award of Merit D05
    Reese, Dave 1997 Award of Appreciation D34
    Reese, Lloyd 2013 Service Award CCP
    Rege, Thomas 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Rege, Thomas 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Regimand, Ali 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Regimand, Ali 2013 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Rehiel, Diane 2008 Award of Appreciation E04
    Reich, William 1960 Award of Merit B09
    Reichert, J 1989 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Reid, Donald 1976 Max Hecht Award D19
    Reid, Lewis 1959 Award of Merit D06
    Reifsnider, Kenneth 1996 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Reifsnider, Kenneth 1982 Award of Merit D30
    Reihlen, Helmut 1997 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Reindl, Ronald 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Reindl, Ronald 2011 Award of Appreciation E06
    Reinhardt, Oliver 2014 ASTM International President's Leadership Award F37 Society
    Reinhart, Frank 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Reinhart, Frank 1987 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Reinhart, Frank 1966 Adhesives Award D14
    Reinhart, Frank 1957 Award of Merit E08
    Reinke, Gerald 2005 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Reiser, David 2002 Award of Merit G01
    Reiser, David 1995 Award of Appreciation G01
    Reiterman, Roy 2010 Award of Appreciation A01
    Reitter, R Gabe 2010 Award of Appreciation C11
    Rejda, Edward 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Render, Mike 2004 Standards Excellence Award F36
    Reneckis, Dziugas 2006 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Renner, Charles 1999 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Rennilson, Justin 2004 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    Renouf, John 2002 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Renouf, John 1998 Award of Appreciation C26
    Renshaw, W 1958 Sam Tour Award G01
    Renz, Mical 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Renz, Mical 2011 Award of Merit D02 SOCIETY
    Reppert, Kenneth 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Reto, Anthony 2001 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Reto, Anthony 1992 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Retzsch, Clinton 1982 Award of Merit D31
    Reuss, Rick 2012 Award of Recognition E05
    Reuter, Walter 2001 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Reuter, Walter 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Reuter, Walter 2001 Special Award of Excellence E08
    Reuter, Walter 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Reuter, Walter 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Reuter, Walter 1997 Award of Merit E08
    Rexroad, John 2009 Standards Development Award F24
    Reymers, Howard 1992 Award of Merit D09
    Reynolds, John 1990 Award of Merit D13
    Reynolds, John 1984 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Reynolds, John 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Reynolds, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Reynolds, Robert 2009 Award of Excellence D02
    Reynolds, Robert 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Reynolds, Robert 2014 Award of Excellence D02
    Reyonlds, John 1990 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Rezaur, R 2004 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Rhea, Edward 1990 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Rheaume, Luke 1999 Award of Appreciation E49
    Rhee, In-Sik 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Rhee, Won 1996 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Rhee, In-Sik 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Rhinelander, Frederic 1984 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Rhinelander, Fredric 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Rhines, Frederick 1962 Award of Merit B09
    Rhode, John 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Rhodes, Robert 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Rhodes, Gretchen 1993 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Rhodes, Robert 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Rhodes, Robert 2000 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Ribar, Jacob 1998 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Ribar, Jacob 1996 Award of Merit C12
    Rice, Richard 2005 Award of Merit E08
    Rice, Janett 1995 Award of Appreciation D13
    Rice, James 1998 Award of Merit D14
    Rice, James 1983 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Rice, James 1982 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Rice, Claude 1961 Max Hecht Award D19
    Rice, James 1973 Max Hecht Award D19
    Rice, James 1969 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Rice, James 1970 Award of Merit D19
    Rice, Lisette 2007 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Rice, Claude 1959 Award of Merit D19
    Rice, Richard 2011 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Rice, Edward 2013 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Richards, David 1985 Award of Merit D08
    Richards, A 1973 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Richards, John 1954 Sam Tour Award G01
    Richards, Kevin 2011 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Richardson, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation F39
    Richardson, Leslie 2006 Award of Merit E05
    Richardson, G 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Richardson, Earl 2000 Honorary Committee Member C18
    Richardson, Terry 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Richardson, Gregory 1996 Technical Editors Award D18
    Richardson, G 1980 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Richardson, G 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Richie, Robert 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Richmond, Gary 1995 Award of Merit F17
    Richter, Herbert 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Rickey, John 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Rickey, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Rickey, John 2013 Award of Appreciation E61
    Rickles, David 1970 Award of Merit Chicago District
    Rickover, Admiral H. G. 1975 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Riddell, William 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Riddell, William 2008 Award of Appreciation E08
    Rieger, Raymond 2005 Award of Appreciation F24
    Riemenschneider, James 2012 Award of Appreciation A01
    Ries, John 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Ries, John 2014 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Riffey, John 2003 Award of Appreciation F37
    Riga, Alan 2002 Award of Appreciation E37
    Riga, Alan 1995 Award of Merit E37
    Riga, Alan 1998 Award of Appreciation E37
    Riga, Alan 2009 Charles B. Dudley Award E37 Society
    Rigefsky, S 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Rigefsky, S 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Riggs, C 1980 Special Service Award D18
    Rigo, Jane H 1968 Award of Merit G01
    Rigsby, Lee 2004 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Rigsby, Lee 2013 Award of Appreciation D05
    Riley, John 2006 Award of Merit D05
    Riley, David 1994 Award of Merit D20
    Riley, Roger 1986 Award of Merit C08
    Riley, H 1968 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Riley, Horace 1965 Award of Merit D01
    Riley, Brain 2011 Award of Achievement C26
    Riley, John 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award D05
    Riley, John 1997 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Ringel, Motti 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ringel, Motti 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ringer, Robert 1989 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Ringuet, Darryl 2014 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Rinn, Harold 1971 Award of Merit D19
    Rinner, James 2003 Award of Appreciation F04
    Rinner, James 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Ripley, Todd 2007 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Ripley, Todd 2013 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Ripple, Dean 2004 Award of Merit E20
    Ripps, Lewis 2007 Award of Appreciation D08
    Ririe, Joseph 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Rishel, P 1972 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Rishell, Amy 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Ritchey, Joseph 2006 Award of Merit D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 2003 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 2011 Special Service Award D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 2012 Special Service Award D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 2013 Special Service Award D18
    Ritchey, Joseph 2013 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Ritchie, Robert 1985 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Ritchie, Kenneth 1968 Award of Merit C16
    Ritchie, Kenneth 1968 Honors Award C16
    Rittenhouse, John 1959 Sam Tour Award G01
    Ritter, Marrilee 1998 Award of Appreciation E47
    Ritthamel, Raymond 1989 Award of Merit F18
    Ritz, Patrick 2013 Award of Appreciation D02
    River, Bryan 1988 Award of Merit D14
    Rivest, Michel 2004 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Rizenberg, Rolands 1980 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Rizenbergs, Rolands 1990 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Rizenbergs, Rolands 1987 Award of Merit E17
    Roach, Jack 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Roach, Michael 2008 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Roach, Jack 2012 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Robbins, Joe 2012 Award of Merit G03 SOCIETY
    Robedee, Coles 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Roberts, Lawrence 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Roberts, Morris 2002 Robert Brink Memorial Award E47
    Roberts, Lawrence 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Roberts, Morris 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Roberts, Johnnie 1999 Award of Appreciation E35
    Roberts, Lawrence 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Roberts, Morris 1993 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Roberts, Lawrence 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Roberts, Lawrence 2008 Katharine and Bryant Mather Member Contribution Award C09
    Roberts, Lawrence 2009 Award of Merit C01 SOCIETY
    Roberts, Lawrence 2013 Award of Appreciation C01
    Roberts, Lawrence 2014 Award of Appreciation C01
    Robertson, Warren 2000 Award of Appreciation D08
    Robertson, Thomas 1994 Award of Merit D09
    Robertson, Thomas 1998 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Robertson, R 1984 Award of Appreciation D02
    Robertson, Alexander 1986 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Robertson, Alexander 1985 Charles B. Dudley Award D18
    Robertson, Alexander 1981 Award of Merit E05
    Robertson, Alexander 1972 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Robertson, J A L (Archie) 1993 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Robey, Richard 1967 Award of Merit E13
    Robinson, Gilbert 1982 Award of Merit C15
    Robinson, Henry 1970 Award of Merit C16
    Robinson, Henry 1970 Honors Award C16
    Robinson, Hugh 1952 Award of Merit E05
    Robinson, Shane 2011 Award of Appreciation C26
    Robinson, Tim 2012 Award of Appreciation F09
    Robinson, Sam 2012 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Robinson, Casandra 2013 Award of Appreciation E54
    Rochow, T 1968 Award of Merit E23
    Rochow, T 1973 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Rockwood, Nathan 1955 Award of Merit C07
    Rodgers, Jennifer 2012 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Rodgers, Jennifer 2014 Award of Appreciation D13
    Rodkey, Edwin 1990 Subcommittee Chairman Award F17
    Rodman, Charles 1991 Award of Merit E33
    Rodman, Charles 1981 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Roe, Gene 2011 Award of Appreciation E57
    Roebuck, John 2000 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Roebuck, Al 2002 Career Achievement Award D33
    Roehrs, Robert 1982 Award of Merit E07
    Roeling, William 2003 Standards Development Award D35
    Roets, Piet 2009 Award of Appreciation D02
    Roewer, James 2011 Award of Appreciation E50
    Rogers, Marcia 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Rogers, Olsen 1991 Max Hecht Award D19
    Rogers, Percy 1961 Award of Merit C12
    Rogers, Lisa 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rogers, Chris 2014 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Rogers, Lisa 2014 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rohan, Brian 1999 Special Service Award F17
    Rohan, Brian 2012 Special Achievement Award F17
    Rohde, S 1976 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Rohde, Arlean 2010 Award of Appreciation E35
    Rohde, Arlean 2009 Award of Excellence S03
    Rohlinger, Mike 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Rohrig, I 1977 Award of Merit A01
    Roleau, Jeff 2004 Award of Appreciation F04
    Rolfe, Stanley 2003 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Rolfe, Stanley 2002 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Rolfe, Stanley 1971 Sam Tour Award G01
    Rollin, Andre 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Rollin, Andre 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Rollin, Andre 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Rollin, Andre 2014 Award of Recognition D35
    Rolls, James 1993 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Roman, Paul 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award F30
    Roman, Paul 2013 Award of Merit F30 Society
    Romano, Joseph 1998 Standards Development Award D19
    Romanyak, John 2002 Award of Merit C07
    Romanyak, John 1998 Award of Appreciation C07
    Romeo, Robert 2010 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Romeo, Robert 2013 Award of Recognition D20
    Romig, Alton 1975 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Rood, Mark 2010 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rook, Harry 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rook, Harry 1997 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Rook, Harry 1991 Award of Merit D22
    Rook, Harry 2008 Outgoing Chairman Award D22
    Rook, Harry 2010 Lifetime Achievement Award D22
    Rook, Harry 2007 Honorary Committee Member D22
    Rook, Harry 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rook, Harry 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Root, Dawn 2012 Award of Recognition D20
    Rops, Mickie 2009 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award E36 SOCIETY
    Rose, Charles 2004 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Rose, Jere 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Rose, John 1993 Award of Merit D05
    Rose, Carleton 1953 Award of Merit D01
    Rose, John 1989 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Rosenbaum, Eugene 1989 Frank W. Reinhart Award S04
    Rosenbaum, Eugene 1964 Award of Merit E13
    Rosenbaum, Herman 1991 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Rosenberg, Arnold 2008 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Rosenberger, Andrew 2011 Award of Appreciation E08
    Rosenberger, Andrew 2014 Award of Appreciation E08
    Rosendale, Pete 2001 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Rosinski, Stan 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Rosinski, Stan 1998 Award of Appreciation E10
    Rosler, David 2009 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Rosol, Peggy 2000 Award of Appreciation F06
    Ross, Philippe 2006 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Ross, Vernon 1998 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Ross, Jack 1989 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Rossi, Bruno 2007 Certificate of Appreciation D19
    Rossiter, Walter 2001 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Rossiter, Walter 1994 Award of Merit D08
    Rossiter, Walter 2009 Award of Excellence S03
    Rossiter, Walter 2008 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Rossiter, Walter 2009 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Rossiter, Walter 2012 Award of Excellence COP
    Rossiter, Walter 2014 Award of Recognition D08 Award of Merit Committee
    Rossiter, Walter 2012 Award of Appreciation D08
    Roth, Richard 2004 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rothert, Jane 1998 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rothert, Jane 2009 Award of Merit D22 SOCIETY
    Rothert, Jane 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Rothman, Lori 2008 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Rothman, Lori 2014 Charles B. Dudley Award E18 Society
    Rothrock, James 1999 Award of Appreciation D13
    Rothrock, John 1989 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Rothrock, John 1972 Award of Appreciation D13
    Rothstein, Edwin 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Rothwell, Glenn 1985 Award of Merit E41
    Rothwell, Glenn 1983 Helen L. Casey Award E41
    Rouleau, Jeffrey 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Rounds, Dennis 2006 Service Award S01
    Rounds, Dennis 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Rounds, Dennis 2009 Service Award COS
    Rounds, Dennis 2008 Award of Appreciation E50
    Rounds, Dennis 2013 Award of Merit E50 Society
    Rounds, Dennis 2013 Service Award BOD
    Rouse, Thomas 1994 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Rousseau, Carl 2002 Award of Appreciation D30
    Rousseau, Carl 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award D30
    Rousseau, Carl 2012 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Roux, Henry 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    Roux, Henry 1992 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Roux, Henry 1985 Award of Merit E05
    Rovine, Valerie 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Rovine, Valerie 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Rowe, Walter 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Rowe, Leonard 1992 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Rowe, Leonard 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Rowe, Leonard 1976 Award of Merit D15
    Rowe, Leonard 1974 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Rowe, H 1971 Honorary Committee Member F07
    Rowe, R 1972 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Rowe, Walter 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Rowe, Kraig 2011 Award of Appreciation E28
    Rowland, Laura 2002 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Rowntree, C 1985 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Rowntree, C 1975 Award of Appreciation D13
    Roy, W 1987 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ruckdaschel, Thomas 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Ruckdaschel, Thomas 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Ruckel, P 1983 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Rucker, Robert 2005 Award of Appreciation C04
    Ruda, Tom 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Rudd, James 2005 Award of Appreciation E08
    Rudd, James 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Rudd, James 1999 Award of Merit E08
    Ruddy, Michael 2009 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Rudisill, Ray 1990 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Rudisill, Ray 1993 Award of Merit D15
    Rudling, Peter 2004 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Rudling, Peter 2006 Award of Excellence S03
    Rudnick, Gust 1988 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Rudy, Frank 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Ruf, Harold 1972 Award of Merit A04
    Ruff, Arthur 1989 Award of Merit G02
    Ruggiero, John 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Ruip, Terrence 2012 Award of Appreciation F09
    Ruiz, Catherine 2002 Award of Appreciation D20
    Ruiz, Catherine 2002 Award of Appreciation D20
    Ruiz, Catherine 2010 Award of Recognition D20
    Rullo, James 2011 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Rumbaugh, James 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Rumbaugh, James 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Rumbaugh, James 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Rumble, John 1994 Award of Merit E49
    Rumizen, Mark 2003 Award of Appreciation F37
    Rumizen, Mark 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Rumizen, Mark 2009 Award of Excellence D02
    Rundell, Steven 2010 Student Paper Award F04
    Rundle, Donald 1977 Award of Merit A04
    Ruschak, Michael 2006 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Ruschak, Michael 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Ruschak, Michael 2013 Award of Appreciation A01
    Ruschau, John 2002 Award of Merit E08
    Ruschau, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Ruschau, John 2011 Award of Appreciation E08
    Rushforth, Robert 2005 Award of Merit C16
    Rushforth, Robert 2002 Honors Award C16
    Rushforth, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Rushneck, Dale 1999 Standards Development Award D19
    Rusk, T 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Rusk, T 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Russ, W Vernon 1998 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Russ, W Vernon 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Russell, James 2007 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Russell, Linda 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Russell, Ralston 1980 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Russell, Linda 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Russo, Jeffrey 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Rutch, Anthony 1994 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Rutenbeck, Sheri 1989 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Ruth, Earl 2004 Award of Appreciation S01
    Ruth, Earl 2003 Award of Merit E28
    Ruth, Earl 1995 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ruth, Earl 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ruth, Earl 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award E28
    Ruth, Earl 2009 Award of Appreciation BOD
    Rutherford, Henry 1973 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Rutitis, Raymond 2003 Award of Achievement C26
    Rutitis, Raymond 2011 Award of Achievement C26
    Rutledge, Kathleen 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Ruud, Clay 2010 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Ruygrok, Peter 1989 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ruzicka, Alan 2006 Award of Appreciation D21
    Ryan, James 1976 Award of Merit E05
    Ryan, John Ed 1981 Award of Merit E05
    Ryan, Joseph 2007 Award of Appreciation C14
    Ryan, Joseph 2014 Award of Appreciation C26
    Ryder, J 1975 Sam Tour Award G01
    Rydzak, James 2014 Award of Appreciation E55
    Rydzak, James 2014 Outstanding Service Award E55
    Rylee, Robert 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Rylee, Robert 1974 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Rylee, Robert 1974 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Ryno, Teneil 2010 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04

    « Return to Awards Search