The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    O Connor, Tom 2011 Award of Recognition C24
    O Hara, Kevin 2011 Award of Appreciation E10
    O Keefe, Michael 2013 Distinguished Service Award D31
    O'Connor, Catherine 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    O'Connor, Daniel 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    O'Connor, Thomas 1988 Award of Merit C24
    O'Connor, Thomas 1988 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    O'Connor, Robert 1971 Award of Merit E13
    O'Donovan, James 2011 Award of Appreciation E28
    O'Grady, Ken 2008 Standards Excellence Award F38
    O'Halloran, Michael 1989 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    O'Hara, Kevin P 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    O'Hara, Kevin 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    O'Hara, Kevin P 1998 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    O'Hara, Kevin P 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    O'Hearne, Clifford 2000 Award of Appreciation F08
    O'Leary, Lawrence 1970 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    O'Mara, James 2000 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    O'Neill, Robert 2014 Honorary Committee Member C09
    O'Rourke, T 1976 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    O'Shaughnessy, Michael 2006 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    O'Toole, Thomas 2003 Award of Appreciation F07
    O'Toole, Thomas 2007 Award of Appreciation F02
    Oakley, John 1965 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Oates, Deborah 2007 Award of Merit D20
    Oates, Deborah 2004 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Oates, Deborah 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Oatess, William 1995 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Oatess, William 1978 Award of Merit D22
    Oatess, William 1999 Honorary Committee Member D22
    Oatley, Henry 1956 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Oatley, H 1950 Honorary Committee Member A01
    Ober, Randall 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Ober, Randall 2010 Distinguished Leadership Award D08
    Ober, Randall 2014 Award of Appreciation D08
    Oberdick, Willard 1977 Award of Merit C24
    Oberdick, Willard 1972 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Obla, Karthik 2011 Award of Appreciation E60
    Obla, Karthik 2013 Award of Appreciation C09
    OBrien, T Kevin 2004 Award of Appreciation D30
    Obrien, Michael 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    OBrien, T Kevin 2000 Award of Merit D30
    OBrien, T Kevin 1997 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Occasione, John 1967 Award of Merit A05
    Ocedek, Martin 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Ocedek, Martin 2005 Award of Merit F17
    Ocedek, Martin 2001 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Ocedek, Martin 1998 Special Service Award F17
    Ocedek, Martin 2011 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Ochoa, Ozden 2012 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Oddo, Linda 1992 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Ode, William 1973 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Odonnell, David 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Offenberg, Matthew 2013 Katharine and Bryant Mather Member Contribution Award C09
    Offenberg, Matthew 2014 ASTM International President's Leadership Award C09 Society
    Ogburn, Fielding 1982 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Ohland, Karen 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Ohtsubo, Masami 2007 Technical Editors Award D18
    Okamoto, Kelvin 2013 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Okazaki, Mark 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Okazaki, Mark 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Okazaki, Mark 2014 Award of Excellence D02
    Oktay, Semih 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Olah, Andrew 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Olah, Andrew 2007 Special Service Award F17
    Olah, Andrew 2009 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Olah, Andrew 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Olah, Andrew 2014 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Olcese, Emilie 2004 Award of Appreciation E47
    Olcese, Emilie 2007 Award of Appreciation E28
    Oliensis, G 1968 Award of Merit D08
    Oliveira, Paul 2006 Distinguished Leadership Award D08
    Oliveira, Paul 2011 Award of Appreciation D35
    Oliveira, Paul 2013 Award of Appreciation D08
    Oliver, William 1977 Award of Merit D07
    Oliver, Mitchell 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Oliveria, Paul 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Olsen, Kenneth 2001 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Olsen, Kenneth 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Olsen, Kenneth 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Olsen, Kenneth 1990 Award of Merit D02
    Olshefsky, Jim 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Olshefsky, Jim 2007 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Olson, Paul 1984 Award of Merit E10
    Olson, Roy 1987 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Olson, G 1971 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Olsta, James 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Olsta, James 2008 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Olsta, James 2011 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    ONeill, Harry 2013 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Onimus, Fabien 2007 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Oord, David 2012 Continued Service Award F37
    Oppenhiem, Lee 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Opresko, Gerard 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Oradat, Gary 2004 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Orchard, Dennis 1940 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Orchard, Dennis 1941 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Ordonez, Luis 2014 Award of Appreciation C16
    Orie, Kenneth 2009 Award of Appreciation A01
    Orie, Kenneth 2010 Award of Merit A01 SOCIETY
    Oring, Arthur 1973 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Orlando, Samuel 2003 Award of Appreciation B05
    Orlando, Joseph 1986 Award of Merit F16
    Orourke, Barbara 2011 Award of Appreciation C24
    Orr, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation F08
    Orr, R 1991 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Orsinger, Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Orthey, W Scott 2005 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Orthey, W Scott 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Orthey, W Scott 2014 Award of Appreciation E18
    Ortner, Hugo 2012 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Ortolano, Dominic 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Ortolano, Dominic 1987 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Orton, John 1989 Award of Merit A01
    Osbon, David 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Osborn, Scott 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Osborn, Merlin 1985 Award of Merit A06
    Osborn, Scott 2008 Award of Recognition D20
    Osborn, Scott 2010 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Osborn, Scott 2011 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Osborn, Scott 2014 Award of Merit D20 Society
    Osborne, Eva 2009 Special Service Award D13
    Oshea, Daniel 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Osterholt, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Ostermeyer, Larry 1997 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Osterwald, Carl 2010 Award of Merit E44 SOCIETY
    Ostlund, Jenny-Ann 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Ostrem, Fred 1981 Award of Merit D10
    Ostrofsky, Bernard 1989 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Ostrovsky, Vladimir 2007 10 Year Service Award F18
    Ostrovsky, Vladimir 2012 15 Year Service Award F18
    Ott, Tom 2011 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ouellette, George 2003 Award of Merit D20
    Ouellette, George 2000 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Ouellette, David 2009 Award of Merit D31 SOCIETY
    Ouimet, Thomas 2006 Award of Appreciation E29
    Ouimet, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation E29
    Outzs, Leonard 2006 Award of Achievement D11
    Overby, David 2009 Award of Appreciation A01
    Overman, Azucena 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Overman, Nicole 2009 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Owen, Paul 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Owen, Ramon 1994 Copper Club Award B05
    Owen, David 2012 Award of Recognition D20
    Owen, Ramon 2012 Arthur Cohen Memorial B05 Distinguished Service Award B05
    Owen, Ramon 2013 Award of Merit B05 Society
    Owen, David 2013 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Owens, Jeffery 2005 Award of Appreciation E54
    Owens, Joseph 2003 Award of Merit D21
    Owens, Joseph 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Owens, Roger 2000 Award of Appreciation E30
    Owens, J 1957 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Owens, F 1958 Max Hecht Award D19
    Ozol, Michael 2008 Honorary Committee Member C09

    « Return to Awards Search