The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    La Favre, James 2006 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    La Plante, Mark 2002 Award of Appreciation F08
    La Rochelle, Pierre 1986 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    La Rochelle, Pierre 1985 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Laaly, Heshmat 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Laaly, Heshmat 2008 Award of Appreciation D08
    Laaly, Heshmat 2011 Carl G. Cash Award D08
    Laase, Alan 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    LaBranche, Harvey 1986 Award of Merit F17
    Lacefield, William 1999 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Lacefield, William 1999 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Lacefield, William 1996 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Lacefield, William 1996 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Lacey, Richard 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Lacey, Richard 2008 Award of Recognition D35
    Lacher, Mark 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Lacinak, Henry 2007 Award of Appreciation D04
    LaCosse, Robert 1987 Award of Merit E06
    LaCroix, Yves 1974 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2001 Standards Development Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2000 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 1994 Woodland G. Schockley Memorial Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 1996 Award of Merit D18
    Ladd, Charles 1990 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 1979 Special Service Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 1976 Special Service Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2011 Special Service Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2010 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Ladd, Richard 2011 Frank W. Reinhart Award D18 COS
    Lade, Poul 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Ladson, Jack 2006 Award of Appreciation E12
    Ladson, Jack 2010 Award of Appreciation E12
    Ladson, Jack 2012 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    Lagace, Paul 2007 Award of Merit D30
    Lagace, Paul 2001 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Laing, Patrick 2001 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award F04 SOCIETY
    Laing, Patrick 1997 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Laing, Patrick 1990 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Laing, Patrick 1990 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Laing, Patrick 1977 Award of Merit F04
    Laing, William 1982 Award of Merit C26
    Laird, Eric 2008 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Lakanen, Erland 2003 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Lake, Barbara 2007 Award of Appreciation F16
    Lake, Barbara 2010 Award of Appreciation E28
    Lake, Barbara 2014 Award of Appreciation D07
    Lam, Iping 2005 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Lamaze, George 1993 Award of Merit E10
    Lamb, John 1982 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Lambert, Robert 2000 Honorary Membership Award D20
    Lambert, Robert 2001 Award of Recognition D20
    Lambert, Richard 1998 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Lambert, Richard 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Lambert, John 2007 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award F41 Society
    Lambert, John 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award F41
    Lambertin, M 1992 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Lamiroult, Deborah 2008 Award of Recognition E53
    Lamond, Joseph 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Lamond, Joseph 2001 Charles B. Dudley Award C09
    Lamond, Joseph 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lamond, Joseph 2002 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lamond, Joseph 1999 Award of Merit C09
    Lamond, Joseph 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lamond, Joseph 2001 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Lampo, Richard 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Lampo, Richard 2001 Award of Recognition D20
    Lampo, Richard 1998 William N. Findley Award D20
    Lamprinakos, George 1992 Award of Merit D13
    Lamprinakos, George 1983 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Lamprinakos, George 1988 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Lamprinakos, George 1972 Award of Appreciation D13
    Lance, David 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Lance, David 2013 Award of Appreciation E61
    Lanceford, Emmett 1985 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Lancelot, Charles 2014 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Lancour, James 2007 10 Year Service Award F18
    Lancy, Leslie 1979 Max Hecht Award D19
    Landes, John 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Landes, John 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Landes, John 1998 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Landes, John 1995 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Landes, John 1989 Award of Merit E08
    Landes, John 1980 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Landgraf, Ronald 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Landgraf, Ronald 1997 Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Landgraf, Ronald 1990 Award of Merit E08
    Landgren, Robert 1966 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Landgren, Robert 1962 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Landis, Wayne 1995 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Landrock, Arthur 1990 Frank W. Reinhart Award D20
    Landrock, Arthur 1988 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Landrock, Arthur 1992 Award of Merit D20
    Landva, Arvid 1986 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Landva, Arvid 1985 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Landy, Richard 1989 Award of Merit C08
    Lane, Janet 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Lane, D Stephen 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Lane, D Stephen 2007 Award of Merit C09
    Lane, O John 2004 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Lane, Peter 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award F20
    Lane, Bobby 2005 Award of Appreciation D16
    Lane, D Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation C01
    Lane, D Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lane, Linda 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Lane, O John 1994 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Lane, William 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Lane, Russell 1985 Award of Merit D19
    Lane, Russell 1978 Max Hecht Award D19
    Lane, D Stephen 2007 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Lane, Janet 2009 Service Award COS
    Lane, D. Stephen 2010 Service Award C01
    Lane, D. Stephen 2010 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Lane, Janet 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lane, Janet 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Lane, D. Stephen 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award C01
    Lane, Peter 2012 Award of Merit F20 SOCIETY
    Lane, D. Stephen 2013 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lane, Peter 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award F20
    Lane, Janet 2012 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Lang, Nicholas 2011 ASTM International President's Leadership Award C15 SOCIETY
    Lang, Nicholas 2011 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Langan, Howard 1994 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Langan, Brian 1994 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Langer, Michael 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Langiewicz, Maria 2003 Award of Appreciation D08
    Langill, Thomas 2009 Award of Merit G01 SOCIETY
    Langill, Thomas 2011 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Lankes, Gerald 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lankford, W 1948 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Lankford, W 1959 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Lansing, James 1979 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Lansing, James 1961 Award of Merit A07
    Lanza, Gaetano 1920 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    LaQue, Francis 1983 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    LaQue, Francis 1965 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Lara-Curzio, Edgar 2004 Award of Appreciation C28
    Lara-Curzio, Edgar 2002 Advanced Ceramics Award C28
    Lara-Curzio, Edgar 2001 Award of Merit C28
    Lara-Curzio, Edgar 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Lardaro, Teresa 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Larmond, Elizabeth 1997 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Larrabee, Clifford 1958 Award of Merit A05
    Larsen, James 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Larsen, Peter 1981 Award of Merit D11
    Larsen, Curtis 2008 Award of Appreciation F04
    Larsen, Richard 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award E13
    Larson, Floyd 2005 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Larson, Floyd 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Larson, Hugo 1981 Award of Merit A04
    Larson, Thomas 1968 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Larson, Reed 2009 Award of Appreciation C16
    Lascarro, Manuel 2008 Service Award BOD
    Lascarro, Manuel 2011 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lashoff, Theodore 1975 Award of Merit D06
    Lasure, Timothy 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lathrop, G 1976 Award of Appreciation D13
    Latimer, Kenneth 1998 Award of Merit A06
    Latour, Robert 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Latta, Loren 1990 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Lattie, Robert 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D13
    Lattie, Robert 2010 Award of Achievement F23
    Lattimer, Brian 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Lau, Alex 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Lau, Robert 2004 Award of Excellence A01
    Lau, Edmund 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Lau, Alex 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Lau, Alex 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Lau, Alex 2008 Award of Merit D02 SOCIETY
    Lau, Alex 2012 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Lauder, Timothy 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Lauder, Timothy 2010 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Lauersdorf, Lynn 2004 Honorary Membership Award C12
    Lauersdorf, Lynn 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award C12
    Lauersdorf, Lynn 1992 Award of Merit C12
    Lauersdorf, Lynn 2011 J. Ivan Davison Memorial Award C12
    Laurence, Robert 1975 Award of Merit C18
    Laursen, P.T. 2000 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Laut, Lorraine 2003 Award of Appreciation D20
    Lautenschlager, Eugene 1985 Award of Merit F04
    Lautenschlager, Eugene 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Lautenschlager, Eugene 1974 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Lautenschlager, Eugene 1974 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Lavach, Mark 2005 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Lavach, Mark 2002 Award of Recognition D20
    Lavach, Mark 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Lavach, Mark 2009 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Lavach, Mark 2012 Award of Merit D20 SOCIETY
    Lavadie, Benjamin 1977 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Lavezzi, Lawrence 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Law, Kenneth 1981 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Lawrence, Earl 2003 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Lawrence, Dorothy 1990 Award of Merit D08
    Lawrence, Dorothy 2007 Honorary Committee Member D08
    Lawrence, Earl 2007 Service Award BOD
    Lawrence, Earl 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Lawrenz, Dennis 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Lawrey, David M G 2005 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Lawrey, David M G 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Lawrey, David M G 2000 Award of Merit D02
    Lawson, Herbert 2004 Outstanding Service Award A05
    Lawson, Herbert 1991 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Lawson, Herbert 1989 Award of Merit G01
    Lawson, Thomas 1940 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Lawson, James 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Laymon, Randall 2007 Award of Appreciation E05
    Lazan, B 1950 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Le Sota, Stanley 1997 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Le Sota, Stanley 1988 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Le Sota, Stanley 1987 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Le Van, William 2010 Award of Merit A04 SOCIETY
    Lea, Charles 1987 Award of Merit D08
    Lea, Frederick 1964 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Lea, Daniel 2008 Award of Appreciation C16
    Lease, Kevin 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    LeBlanc, John 1995 Award of Merit C08
    LeBlanc, John 1990 Award of Merit D10
    Leclerc, G 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    LeCron, John 1970 Award of Merit A01
    Lee, Hugh 2004 Standards Excellence Award F36
    Lee, T 2004 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Lee, Peter 2004 Award of Appreciation E11
    Lee, Clyde 2005 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Lee, R Stephen 2003 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Lee, Donald 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lee, Clyde 1990 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Lee, Clyde 1987 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Lee, Henry 1970 Adhesives Award D14
    Lee, Yung-Li 2006 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Lee, Soung Gi 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Lee, Tyng Tyng 2009 Certificate of Participation E08
    Lee, James 1975 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Lee, R Stephen 2012 Award of Appreciation C26
    Lee, Taekhee 2013 Award of Appreciation D22
    Leech, J 1946 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    LeFevre, G Howard 1967 Award of Merit B02
    Legate, Harold 2011 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Legatski, Theodore 1969 Award of Merit USASI Sectional Committee Z11
    Legg, Robert 2007 Award of Excellence D02
    Legget, Robert 1970 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Leggett, R 1968 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Legras, L 2010 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Legris, A 2010 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Lehman, Art 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Leichti, Robert 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award D07
    Leichti, Robert 2000 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Leichti, Robert 2010 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Leigh, H David 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Leigh, S 2008 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Leisure, Gary 2005 Award of Appreciation D01
    Lemaignan, Clement 2001 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Lemieux, Daniel 2012 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award E06 SOCIETY
    Lemley, Norman 1989 Award of Merit F25
    Lemon, Eric 2007 Award of Achievement D03
    Lemons, Jack 2005 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Lemons, Jack 2003 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Lemons, Jack 2000 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award F04 SOCIETY
    Lemons, Jack 1999 Award of Merit F04
    Lemons, Jack 1991 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Lemons, Jack 1991 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Lemons, Jack 1990 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Lemons, John 1989 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Lemons, John 1989 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Lemons, Jack 1988 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Lemons, John 1977 Award of Merit C13
    Lemons, PhD, Jack 2012 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Lemons, PhD, Jack 2013 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Lendrum, J Thomas 1999 Distinguished Service Award C27
    Lendrum, J Thomas 1981 Award of Merit C27
    Lenel, Fritz 1994 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Lenel, Fritz 1958 Award of Merit B09
    Lenker, Steven 2004 Special Service Award D18
    Lenker, Steven 2002 Special Service Award D18
    Lentini, John 2000 Award of Appreciation E30
    Lentini, John 2001 Award of Merit E30
    Leonard, Ralph 1995 Award of Merit A05
    Leonard, Roy 1998 Award of Appreciation C04
    Leonard, S David 2008 Award of Appreciation E34
    Lerch, William 1961 Award of Merit C09
    Lerch, William 1947 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Lerch, William 1952 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    LeRoy, Timothy 2011 Award of Appreciation E01
    Lesley, Robert 1927 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Leslie, Robert 2008 20 Year Service Award F18
    Leslie, Robert 2013 25 Year Service Award F18
    Lessard, Richard 2003 Award of Merit F20
    Lester, H 1951 Award of Merit E07
    Lester, H 1953 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Leuthold, Mark 2014 Award of Appreciation C16
    Levadie, Benjamin 1984 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Levadie, Benjamin 1972 Award of Merit D22
    Levadie, Benjamin 1977 Honorary Committee Member D22
    LeVan, William 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award A04
    Levin, Hal 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Levin, Hal 1994 Award of Merit D22
    Levin, D 1987 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Levine, Barry 2002 Distinguished Service Award E11
    Levine, Harold 1969 Adhesives Award D14
    Levinson, Sidney 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Levinson, Sidney 1976 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Levinson, Sidney 1981 Society Honorary Member D01
    Levison, A 1958 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Levy, Jack 1990 Award of Merit F16
    Lew, Stanley 2004 Award of Appreciation F09
    Lew, May 2005 Service Award D03
    Lew, Gary 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lewand, Lance 2008 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Lewand, Lance 2012 Award of Merit D27 SOCIETY
    Lewiecki, Edward 2001 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Lewiecki, Edward 2000 Award of Appreciation F15
    Lewis, Janet 2006 Award of Appreciation F23
    Lewis, Arthur 2005 30 Year Service Award F18
    Lewis, Robert 2003 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Lewis, Paul F 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Lewis, Edwin 2000 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Lewis, Robert 2002 Award of Appreciation D22
    Lewis, Arthur 1999 Committee F18 Award of Excellence F18
    Lewis, Robert 1996 Award of Merit D22
    Lewis, Jack 1988 Award of Merit E19
    Lewis, Edwin 1984 Frank W. Reinhart Award E20 COS
    Lewis, Arthur 1983 Award of Merit F18
    Lewis, Edwin 1983 Award of Merit S04
    Lewis, D 1986 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Lewis, Donald 1980 Award of Merit C09
    Lewis, Edwin 1977 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Lewis, Robert 1975 Award of Merit E10
    Lewis, Wayne 1966 Award of Merit C16
    Lewis, Bruce 1965 Award of Merit D20
    Lewis, Michael 2008 Walter C. Voss Award C18 SOCIETY
    Lewis, Russell 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lewis, Robert 2008 Lifetime Achievement Award D22
    Lewis, Jack 1977 Award of Appreciation E19
    Lewis, Jack 1986 Award of Appreciation E19
    Lewis, Michael 2010 Award of Merit C18 SOCIETY
    Lewis, Don 1980 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Lewis, Michael 2010 Daniel W. Kessler Award of Meritorious Service C18
    Lewis, Chris 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lewis, Russell 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Li, Xi 2003 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Li, Zhixian 1993 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Li, S. Sameul 2014 Technical Editors Award D18
    Li, Lin 2013 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Liang, Hong 2009 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Liberace, Rich 1995 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Liberace, Rich 1990 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Licht, Richard 2007 Posthumous Award of Appreciation E05
    Lichtarowicz, A 1998 Frank C. Brautigam Award G02
    Lichtenberg, James 1995 Award of Merit D19
    Lichtenberg, James 1981 Max Hecht Award D19
    Liebmann, Frank 2013 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Lieff, Morris 1984 Award of Merit E06
    Lieff, Morris 1986 Award of Appreciation E28
    Lierberman, Alvin 2004 Award of Appreciation E29
    Light, Gary 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Likins, Garland 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Likins, Garland 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Likins, Garland 2010 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Lilani, Harish 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Lillybeck, Norman 1994 Award of Merit A04
    Lima, Joseph 2002 Award of Merit D15
    Lima, Joseph 1997 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Limata, Laura 2004 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Limback, M 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Limback, Magnus 2010 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Limback, Magnus 2010 Award of Excellence S03
    Limback, Magnus 2013 Award of Excellence S03 COP
    Limes, Robert 1972 Award of Merit C08
    Lin, Li 2005 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Lin, Chih-Ping 2008 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Lin, Chao 2012 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Lin, George 2014 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Lincecum, Mike 2010 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Lincoln, Arnold 1980 Award of Merit E01
    Lincoln, Willis 1966 Award of Merit D06
    Linde, Ted 1979 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Linde, Theodore 1976 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Linde, Theodore 1981 Award of Merit E01
    Lindeman, Louis 1988 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Lindenmuth, Bruce 2001 Award of Appreciation F09
    Linder, Gregory 2012 Award of Merit E47 SOCIETY
    Lindner, Gregory 2009 Award of Excellence S03
    Lindow, Edward 2010 Award of Appreciation D08
    Lindsay, Alexander 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Lindsay, Alexander 2010 Award of Appreciation E35
    Lindsey, Ronald 2006 Award of Appreciation D03
    Lindstedt-Siva, K June 1990 Award of Merit F20
    Line, Philip 2013 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Ling, June 2003 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Lingenfelder, James 1998 Certificate of Appreciation F03
    Lingenfelser, Dan 2008 Award of Appreciation E08
    Link, Richard 2007 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Link, Richard 2011 Award of Appreciation E08
    Link, Richard 2013 Award of Appreciation E08
    Linton, George 1984 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Liotta, Thomas 2005 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Liotta, Thomas 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award D11
    Liphardt, D 1994 Award of Appreciation D13
    Lippincott, E Parvin 1999 Award of Appreciation E10
    Lippincott, E Parvin 1991 Award of Merit E10
    Lipps, William 2010 Standards Development Award D19
    Lipscomb, Thomas 1988 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Lisagor, W Barry 2002 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Lisagor, W Barry 1993 Award of Merit G01
    Liska, Joseph 1962 Award of Merit E06
    Lissner, Herbert 1965 Award of Merit F04
    Lissy, Christopher 2010 Award of Appreciation F04
    Litehiser, Robert 1981 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Litehiser, Robert 1965 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Litehiser, Robert 1963 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Litehiser, Robert 1961 Award of Merit C01
    Litehiser, Robert 1971 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Litehiser, Robert 1971 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Litka, Susan 2004 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Litka, Susan 2001 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Litka, Susan 1999 Award of Merit D02
    Litka, Susan 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Litman, Robert 2013 Standards Development Award D19
    Little, Edward 1998 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Little, Ray 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Liu, Karen 2004 Presentation Excellence Award D08
    Liu, Kevin 2005 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Liu, Yi 2012 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Lively, Karen 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Lloyd, Arthur 2001 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Lloyd, Janet 2011 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Lloyd, Janet 2012 Service Award COS
    Lobo, Colin 2006 Katharine and Bryant Mather Member Contribution Award C09
    Lobo, Colin 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lobo, Colin 2007 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lobo, Colin 2012 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Locascio, Laurie 2006 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Locat, Jacques 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Locke, John 2001 Award of Appreciation F15
    Locke, Harold 2001 Award of Merit D12
    Locke, John 2000 Award of Appreciation F15
    Locke, John 1985 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Locken, Cindy 2011 Award of Recognition E53
    Lockhart, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation D22
    Lockhart, Hugh 1986 Award of Merit D10
    Lockwood, Phillip 2005 Continued Service Award F37
    Lodge, Andy 2011 Award of Appreciation D08
    Loesch, R 1994 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Loesch, R 1987 Award of Appreciation D13
    Loftin, David 2007 Service Award F23
    Loftin, David 2008 Service Award F23
    Loftin, David 2011 20 Year Service Award F18
    Loftus, Edward 2001 Award of Merit C24
    Logar, Roger 1970 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Logar, John 2010 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Logue, Michael 2008 Award of Appreciation C11
    Lohr, Raymond 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Long, Erwin 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Long, Erwin 2006 Special Service Award D18
    Long, E 2004 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Long, Farrell 2000 Gilbert C. Robinson Memorial Award C15
    Long, Erwin 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Long, James 1987 Award of Merit B08
    Long, Russell 1982 Award of Merit C21
    Longenecker, J 2002 Award of Appreciation A01
    Longenecker, J 1996 Award of Merit A01
    Longo, Rosemary 1978 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Lontz, John 1989 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Lopez, Humberto 2004 Award of Appreciation E35
    Lord, Peter 1979 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Lorenzo-Moore, Tina 2002 Award of Recognition D20
    Lorenzo-Moore, Tina 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Lothrop, E 1976 Award of Appreciation D13
    Lott, Randy 2005 Award of Appreciation E10
    Lott, Joseph 2007 Award of Appreciation C24
    Loubriel, Ulises Ba 2009 Award of Appreciation D08
    Louden, Lester 1978 Award of Merit D19
    Louden, Lester 1972 Max Hecht Award D19
    Loughlin, Robert 2004 Committee F12 Award of Excellence F12
    Lounsbury, Richard 1980 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Louzon, Theodore 1990 Award of Merit B05
    Lovasic, Susan 2007 10 Year Service Award F18
    Love, John 1982 Award of Merit E38
    Love, S Kenneth 1962 Max Hecht Award D19
    Love, S Kenneth 1971 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Loveland, Roger 1966 Award of Merit E01
    Loveless, Howard 1991 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Loveless, Harold 1982 Award of Merit D20
    Lovell, C William 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Lovell, C William 1994 Award of Merit D18
    Lovell, C William 1992 Woodland G. Schockley Memorial Award D18
    Lovell, C William 1992 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Lovell, C William 2012 Special Service Award D18
    Lovette, James 2007 10 Year Service Award F18
    Lovette, James 2012 15 Year Service Award F18
    Lovewell, Cecil 1976 Award of Merit C01
    Lovorn, Jan 1998 Certificate of Appreciation E31
    Low, Samuel 2005 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Low, Samuel 1995 Award of Appreciation E28
    Low, Samuel 1998 Award of Appreciation E28
    Low, John 1968 Award of Merit E08
    Low, Samuel 2009 Award of Merit E28 SOCIETY
    Lowe, Arthur 1997 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Lowe, Richard 1991 Award of Merit D27
    Lowenhaupt, Douglas 2004 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Lowenheim, Frederick 1973 Award of Merit B08
    Lower, Walter 1973 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Lower, Walter 1969 Max Hecht Award D19
    Lownes, Howard 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Lownes, Howard 2009 Special Service Award D18
    Lownes, Howard 2011 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Lownie, Harold 1966 Award of Merit A04
    Lowrie, Robert 1992 Award of Merit G04
    Lowry, MD, Kent 2013 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Lozano, Robert 2012 Award of Appreciation D35
    Lu, Ming-Wei 2006 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Lu, Xiaohong 2014 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Lubeck, Axel 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Lubkowitz, Joaquin 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lubkowitz, Joaquin 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Lucas, Pamela 2004 Award of Merit C21
    Lucas, Tommy 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Luce, R 1975 Award of Appreciation D13
    Luciw, George 2006 Award of Excellence A01
    Luciw, George 2004 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Luciw, George 2005 Award of Appreciation S01
    Luciw, George 1995 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Luciw, George 2010 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Luciw, George 2010 Founding Committee Award A01
    Luckey, Huge 1995 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Luckey, Hugh 1995 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Luckey, Hugh 1993 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Luckey, Hugh 1993 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Luckey, Hugh 1983 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Lucon, Enrico 2003 Award of Appreciation E28
    Lucon, Enrico 2010 Award of Appreciation E28
    Lucon, Enrico 2011 Award of Appreciation E08
    Ludema, Kenneth 2004 Certificate of Appreciation G02
    Ludig, Calvin 1989 Award of Merit D07
    Ludwig, Nikolaus 1970 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Luecke, William 2008 Award of Appreciation E28
    Luecke, William 2013 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Luga, Theodore 1981 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Luginbuehl, Reto 2011 Award of Appreciation F04
    Luginbuehl, Reto 2012 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Luibrand, Edward 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Luibrand, Edward 2012 Award of Recognition D20
    Lukanen, Erland 2001 Technical Editors Award D18
    Lukas, Malte 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Luke, Joy 1992 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Luke, Joy 1981 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Luke, Joy 1987 Award of Merit D01
    Luko, Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation E11
    Luko, Stephen 2007 Award of Appreciation E11
    Luko, Stephen 2009 Award of Merit E11 SOCIETY
    Luko, Stephen 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award E11
    Luko, Stephen 2012 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Luko, Stephen 2011 Award of Appreciation E11
    Lula, R 1958 Sam Tour Award G01
    Lum, Dickman 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Lum, Dickman 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Lum, Dickman 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Lumaye, Don 2010 10 Year Service Award F18
    Lund, Anders 1991 Award of Merit D07
    Lund, Thore 2009 Award of Appreciation A01
    Lundahl, Brad 2011 Award of Appreciation E10
    Lunde, Liv 1995 Sam Tour Award G01
    Lundgren, R 1979 Special Service Award D18
    Lundgren, Harold 1965 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Lundquist, Thomas 2005 Award of Merit D27
    Lundquist, Thomas 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award D27
    Lundsberg, Line 2006 Award of Appreciation E55
    Lunt, Harry 2005 Founding Committee Award A01
    Lunt, Harry 1989 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Lunt, Harry 1981 Award of Merit A01
    Luoni, David 2007 Award of Appreciation E01
    Luoni, David 2011 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Luppens, James 2001 Award of Merit D05
    Luppens, James 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award D05
    Luppens, James 2009 Award of Appreciation BOD
    Lussier, Frank 2001 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Lussier, Suzanne 1989 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Luther, Mark 2008 Award of Appreciation C09
    Lutz, W 1966 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Lutz, William 1967 Award of Merit D01
    Lyke, Richard 1995 Award of Merit A06
    Lyles, DeAndrea 1992 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Lynch, Richard 2002 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Lynch, Margaret 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Lynch, Larry 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Lynch, Richard 1990 Award of Merit B02
    Lynch, Richard 2010 Service Award S02
    Lynch, Richard 2013 Award of Appreciation A05
    Lyng, Anne 1982 Award of Merit D12
    Lyon, William 2005 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Lyon, Brenda 1999 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Lyon, William 1983 Honorary Member E10 SOCIETY
    Lyon, Francis 1978 Award of Merit D24
    Lyon, William 2010 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Lyon, Brenda 1990 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Lyons, W James 1969 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Lys, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation C04
    Lytle, Alan 2008 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award E57 SOCIETY
    Lyttle, John 1965 Noah A. Kahn Award E07

    « Return to Awards Search