The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Kaddick, Christian 2011 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Kaeding, Tom 2010 10 Year Service Award F18
    Kaelble, David 1963 Adhesives Award D14
    Kahn, Edward 1983 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Kahn, Tarek 1988 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Kahn, Lawrence 2010 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award S03
    Kain, Robert 2001 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Kain, Robert 1998 Award of Merit G01
    Kain, Robert 1988 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kaiser, Joseph 1977 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Kaiser, Debra 1979 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Kakiuchi, Kaxuo 2005 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kaletunc, Gonul 2009 Award of Appreciation E37
    Kalinger, Peter 2012 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Kalkanoglu, Husnu 2011 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kalkwarf, Chuck 2003 Award of Achievement C26
    Kallas, Bernard 1979 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Kallas, Bernard 1973 Award of Merit D04
    Kallman, Silve 1983 Honorary Member E01
    Kallmann, Silve 1977 Award of Merit E01
    Kallmann, Silve 1970 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Kalluri, Sreerames 2004 Award of Merit E08
    Kalluri, Sreerames 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Kalluri, Sreerames 2010 Award of Appreciation E08
    Kalluri, Sreeramesh 2013 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Kalousek, George 1972 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Kalyanasundaram, Valliappa 2009 Certificate of Participation E08
    Kam, Frank B 2005 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kam, Francis B 1988 Award of Merit E10
    Kamarchik, Peter 1984 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Kamin, Richard 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kaminski, Terry 2003 Special Award of Excellence D02
    Kaminski, David 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Kaminski, David 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Kaminski, Terry 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kaminski, Terry 2011 Award of Appreciation D22
    Kammenzind, Bruce 2004 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Kammenzind, Bruce 2006 Award of Excellence S03
    Kammenzind, Bruce 2010 Award of Excellence S03
    Kampbell, Norman 2011 Special Service Award F17
    Kanare, Howard 2010 Service Award F06
    Kanasaki, Hiroshi 1998 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kandhal, Prithvi 2003 Award of Merit D04
    Kandhal, Kenneth 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Kandy, Jayant 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kane, Robert 2005 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Kane, Russell 2001 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kane, Robert 1986 Award of Merit B10
    Kane, Edward 2011 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kanter, Jerome 1969 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Kanter, Jerome 1952 Award of Merit A01
    Kanter, J 1929 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Kanzelmeyer, James 1994 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Kanzelmeyer, James 1992 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Kanzelmeyer, James 1983 Award of Merit E01
    Kanzelmeyer, James 1979 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Kapetan, John 1983 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Kaplan, David 2005 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Kaplan, David 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kaplan, David 2008 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Kapustka, Lawrence 2006 Service Award S02
    Karigaca, Muigai 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Karigaca, Muigai 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Karn, Stanley 2002 Award of Merit C24
    Karol, Reuben 1982 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Karpinski, John 1983 Award of Merit E01
    Karsen, S 1980 Award of Appreciation D13
    Karthikeyan, Muthusamy 2007 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Kasi, Muthiah 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Kasi, Muthiah 2007 Advantage Award E06
    Kaskel, Bruce 2007 Award of Appreciation E06
    Kaskel, Bruce 2013 Award of Merit E06 Society
    Kaspar, Iraj 1998 Award of Merit C13
    Kasper, Fred 2014 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Kasperski, Richard 2002 Award of Merit A01
    Kaswell, Ernest 1981 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Katcher, Michael 2011 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Katcher, Michael 2012 Award of Merit B02 SOCIETY
    Katcher, Michael 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award B02
    Kattus, J Robert 1968 Award of Merit A04
    Katz, Amnon 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Katz, Anmon 2002 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Katz, Gerald 2000 Award of Appreciation E04
    Katz, William 1984 Award of Merit F20
    Katz, Morris 1981 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Kaufman, J Gilbert 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Kaufman, Gus 1969 Award of Merit D15
    Kaufman, J Gilbert 1973 Award of Merit E24
    Kaufmann, J 1980 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kay, Arthur 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kay, Edward 1991 Award of Merit A01
    Kay, Lawrence 2009 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kayser, Rich 2010 Outgoing Chairman of the Board BOD
    Kean, John 1999 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Keane, Patricia 1999 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Keane, Anthony 1992 Award of Merit F12
    Keane, Patricia 2009 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Keane, Dushanka 2011 Service Award S02
    Keane, Dushanka 2012 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Keane, Patricia 1993 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Kearns, John 2011 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Keating, Kathleen 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Keating, Jay 2011 Award of Appreciation D08
    Keating, Jay 2013 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kedward, Keith 2006 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Kedward, Keith 2005 Award of Appreciation D30
    Keeler, Dale 1995 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Keeler, Dale 1997 Award of Merit D20
    Keeley, A 1962 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Keenan, Robert 1977 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Keene, Douglas 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Keifer, Richard 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Keiler, G 1973 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Kelada, Nabth 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Kelfer, Harry 1972 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Kelfer, Harry 1974 Award of Merit C24
    Kelleher, Pat 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Kelley, Frank 2001 Award of Merit D15
    Kelley, Frank 1999 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Kelley, Frank 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Kelley, Earl 1954 Award of Merit D04
    Kelly, James 2006 Award of Appreciation E29
    Kelly, Charles 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Kelly, Olin 1900 Honors Award C16
    Kelly, John 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Kelly, Daniel 2003 Service Award F06
    Kelly, John 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kelly, John 2002 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kelly, William 2001 Award of Merit C21
    Kelly, Joseph 2001 Award of Merit D27
    Kelly, Joseph 1999 Distinguished Service Award D27
    Kelly, J 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kelly, Richard 1977 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Kelly, V 1974 Honorary Committee Member B01
    Kelly, Charles 2011 15 Year Service Award F18
    Kelly, Richard 1995 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Keltner, Ned 2007 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Keltner, Ned 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Kemble, Nile 2008 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Kempf, Severin 2012 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Kempner, Stanley 1982 Award of Merit D22
    Kennedy, James 2000 Award of Appreciation D32
    Kennedy, William 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Kennedy, William 1979 Award of Merit E01
    Kennedy, William 1978 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Kennedy, Dorwin 1974 Award of Merit D07
    Kennedy, William 1974 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Kennedy, Thomas 1967 Award of Merit C01
    Kennedy, W 1957 Award of Merit A07
    Kennedy, Stephen 1958 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Kennedy, Thomas 2008 Award of Appreciation B09
    Kennedy, Thomas 2013 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Kenney, Russell 2010 Award of Appreciation C11
    Kent, Perry 2005 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Kent, Perry 2005 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Kenyon, Wescott 1970 Award of Merit E13
    Kenyon, Roger 2009 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Kepple, John 2004 Award of Appreciation C14
    Kerber, Susan 2013 Service Award E42
    Kerkhoff, Beatrix 2010 Service Award C01
    Kerkhoff, Beatrix 2010 Service Award C09
    Kerner, Michael 2002 Award of Merit C11
    Kerner, Michael 1999 Award of Appreciation C11
    Kerner, Michael 2008 Award of Appreciation C11
    Kerner, Michael 2010 Award of Appreciation C11
    Kerner, Michael 2013 Award of Appreciation A05
    Kerner, Michael 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award C11
    Kerr, John 1981 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Kerscher, Guenther 2006 Award of Appreciation F06
    Kerscher, Guenther 2003 Service Award F06
    Kerscher, Joseph 1980 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Kerscher, Joseph 1969 Award of Merit D11
    Kersey, Raymond 2005 Award of Appreciation E08
    Kersey, Tim 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kersey, Tim 2011 Distinguished Leadership Award D08
    Kersey, Tim 2012 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kersey, Robert 2013 Award of Appreciation C01
    Kersey, Robert 2013 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Kesler, Clyde 1958 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Kesselmayer, Michael 2011 Award of Appreciation C09
    Kesselmayer, Michael 2014 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Kesselmayer, Michael 2014 Award of Appreciation C09
    Kessler, Harold 1985 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Kessler, Daniel 1950 Award of Merit C18
    Ketcham, Sara 1985 Award of Merit G01
    Ketola, Warren 2000 Award of Recognition D20
    Ketola, Warren 2001 Task Group Chairman of the Year Award G03
    Ketola, Warren 1997 Award of Merit G03
    Ketola, Warren 2007 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Ketola, Warren 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award G03
    Keyes, Norma 1999 Award of Appreciation D13
    Keyes, John 1968 Award of Merit B05
    Khayat, Kamal 1993 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Kibbe, David 2007 Award of Appreciation E31
    Kidd, Robert 1986 Award of Merit C11
    Kiefer, David 1969 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Kieffer, John 1983 Award of Merit E38
    Kiernan, W 1973 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Kiernan, William 1972 Award of Merit E12
    Kies, J 1960 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Kihara, Hiroshi 1991 Sam Tour Award G01
    Kihn, Y 2010 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Kilcawley, E 1966 Special Service Award D18
    Kilcawley, E 1955 Award of Merit D18
    Kilchesty, Albert 1995 Award of Merit C24
    Kilchesty, Albert 1991 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Kilgore, Julie 2007 Award of Appreciation E50
    Kilgore, Julie 2007 Service Award BOD
    Kilgore, Julie 2008 Service Award BOD
    Kilgore, Julie 2009 Award of Merit E50 SOCIETY
    Kilgore, Julie 2013 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award E50 Society
    Kilgore, Julie 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award E50
    Kilkawley, E 1966 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Kilkson, Henn 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Kilp, Gerald 1986 Award of Merit C26
    Kilpatrick, James 1974 Joseph R. Vilella Award E04
    Kim, Hong 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Kim, Hyonni 2005 Award of Appreciation D30
    Kim, Hobi 2011 GTJ Outstanding Article COP
    Kim, Young-Jin 2013 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Kimball, Cyril 1971 Award of Merit D21
    Kimber, Adrianne 2011 Award of Appreciation E44
    Kimble, Nile 2007 Award of Appreciation E47
    Kimmerlie, Frank 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Kimmich, Elmer 1959 Award of Merit D11
    Kimpflen, Joseph 1988 Award of Merit C16
    Kimura, Itsuro 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kimura, Itsuro 1999 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kincaid, Brian 2013 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Kinder, James 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    King, Silvia 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    King, William 2004 Award of Recognition F15
    King, Edward 2005 Award of Merit D07
    King, Jimmy 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    King, Silvia 2000 Award of Appreciation E18
    King, Emily 2001 Award of Appreciation F32
    King, John 1998 Award of Appreciation D08
    King, Edward 1987 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    King, William 1974 Award of Merit D11
    King, Richard 1981 Award of Merit D02
    King, J 1973 Award of Appreciation D13
    King, William 2007 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    King, Brian 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award F24
    King, Brian 2007 Dr. Richard H. Brown Memorial Exceptional Service Award F24
    King, Clayton 2009 Service Award F18
    King, Dale 2012 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    King, Steven 2013 Award of Appreciation C04
    King, Clayton 2013 Award of Appreciation F18
    Kingsbury, Howard 2006 Award of Appreciation E06
    Kingsbury, Howard 2001 Award of Appreciation E33
    Kingsbury, Howard 1997 Wallace Waterfall Award E33
    Kingsbury, Howard 1982 Award of Merit E33
    Kingsley, G 1994 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Kingston, Larry 2010 Award of Appreciation C11
    Kinmonth, Raymond 1989 Award of Merit G03
    Kinner, Laura 2000 Award of Appreciation D22
    Kinney, Frederick 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Kinney, Frederick 2003 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Kinney, Thomas 2002 Special Service Award D18
    Kinney, Frederick 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Kinney, Frederick 2007 Award of Appreciation C01
    Kinra, Vikram 1993 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Kinsman, Shepard 1983 Award of Merit S21
    Kinzig, Russell 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kirby, James 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kirby, Robert 1980 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Kirby, James 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kirchner, H 1972 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Kireta Jr, Andrew 2007 Distinguished Service Award B05
    Kireta Jr, Andrew 2014 Copper Club Award B05
    Kirk, Mark 2000 Keith J. Miller Young Investigator Award E08
    Kirk, Wilbur 2001 Award of Merit G01
    Kirk, William 1999 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Kirkaldy, Martha 1988 Tilton E. Shelburne Memorial Award E17
    Kirkland, Todd 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kirkman, Andrew 2013 Award of Appreciation E49
    Kirkpatrick, John 2007 Award of Merit F04
    Kirkpatrick, Lynn 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kirkpatrick, John 1998 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Kirkpatrick, Lawrence 1985 Award of Merit B01
    Kirlin, Wayne 1965 Award of Merit D17
    Kirshen, Norman 2003 Standards Development Award D19
    Kish, George 1986 Award of Merit G03
    Kistner, Mark 2012 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Kiszenia, R 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kita, Katsutoshi 2007 Technical Editors Award D18
    Kittredge, W Fred 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Klar, Erhard 2006 Award of Appreciation B09
    Klar, Erhard 2002 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Klawitter, Jerry 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kleefisch, E William 1980 Award of Merit B10
    Kleid, Peter 1987 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Klein, Leonard 2006 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Klein, Leonard 1988 Award of Merit C13
    Klein, William 1993 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Klein, Ralph 1983 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Klein, Phyllis 1981 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Kleis, John 1968 Award of Merit B04
    Klemm, Donald 1996 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Klemme, W 1984 Award of Merit D16
    Klemme, W 1982 Honorary Committee Member D16
    Kleppinger, Donald 1974 Award of Merit B06
    Klett, Roy 1980 Award of Merit D02
    Klich, James 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Klieger, Paul 2001 Charles B. Dudley Award C09
    Klieger, Paul 2001 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Klieger, Paul 1977 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Klieger, Paul 1970 Award of Merit C09
    Klimas, Joseph 1976 Award of Merit D08
    Kliment, William 1966 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Kline, Harlan 2000 Career Achievement Award D33
    Kline, Gordon 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Kline, Gordon 1986 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Kline, Gordon 1964 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Kline, Gordon 1954 Award of Merit D20
    Klinge, Robert 1976 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Klinger, Earl 1965 Award of Merit D04
    Klingner, Richard 2005 Service Award S02
    Klingner, Richard 2000 Award of Merit C15
    Klingner, Richard 2010 Honorary Committee Member C12
    Klip, Gerald 1984 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Klosowski, Jerome 1985 Award of Merit C24
    Klosowski, Jerome 1984 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Klosowski, Jerome 2012 Walter C. Voss Award C24 Society
    Kluttz, Robert 2009 Award of Appreciation D08
    Kluver, Mark 2009 Award of Recognition E05
    Knake, Maria 2011 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Knapp, Arnold 2003 Award of Appreciation B05
    Knapp, Sandra 2003 Award of Appreciation B05
    Knapp, Sandra 1995 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Knapp, Arnold 1988 Award of Merit B05
    Knapp, Arnold 1985 Copper Club Award B05
    Knapp, Kenneth 1977 Award of Merit D03
    Knapp, O 1971 Honorary Committee Member D16
    Knapp, Stephen 2012 Award of Appreciation B05
    Knapp, Arnold 2013 Lifetime Achievement Award B05
    Knepper, Jeffrey 2008 Award of Appreciation C24
    Knepper, Jeffrey 2010 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Kniebes, Duane 1982 Award of Merit D03
    Knip, John 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Knobloch, Richard 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award F16
    Knodel, Donald 1994 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Knodel, Donald 1991 Award of Merit D13
    Knodel, Donald 1985 Award of Appreciation D13
    Knopf, Emil 2002 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Knopf, Emil 1998 Award of Appreciation D13
    Knowles, Mason 2006 Award of Appreciation D08
    Knowles, Mason 2008 Distinguished Leadership Award D08
    Knowlton, Robert 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Knowlton, Robert 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Knupp, David 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Kobayashi, Katsuhei 1999 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kobylarz, Edward 2006 Award of Appreciation D01
    Koch, Herbert 2002 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Koch, Ulrich 1999 Award of Merit G04
    Koch, Ronald 1983 Award of Merit E42
    Koch, Roger 1986 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Koch, Wilmer 1957 Award of Merit D12
    Koch, Gayle 2010 Award of Appreciation E50
    Koch, Herbert 2012 Award of Merit A05 SOCIETY
    Kodama, Alice 2009 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Kodur, V.K.R. 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Koenig, John 1977 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Koenig, John 1969 Award of Merit C21
    Koerner, Robert 1994 Award of Merit D35
    Koerner, George 2008 Award of Recognition D35
    Koerner, George 2011 Award of Appreciation D35
    Koerner, George 2013 Award of Merit D35 Society
    Koester, Robert 1991 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kohl, Karen 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Kohl, Karen 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kohn, Robert 1981 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Kolbasuk, Gary 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Kolbasuk, Gary 2007 Award of Recognition D35
    Kolbasuk, Gary 2014 Award of Merit D35 Society
    Kolbasuk, Gary 2014 Award of Recognition D35
    Kolcio, Nestor 2008 20 Year Service Award F18
    Kolcio, Nestor 2013 25 Year Service Award F18
    Koleske, Joseph 2000 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Kolos, Raymond 2007 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Kolos, Raymond 2007 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Kolos, Raymond 2008 Award of Appreciation C09
    Kolos, Raymond 2012 Award of Appreciation C01
    Konczynski, Bob 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Konnecke, Klaus 2009 Award of Appreciation ISO
    Konopasek, M 1996 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Kopanda, Joseph 1983 Award of Merit C08
    Kopp, Barbara 2010 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Kopp, Vance 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Koppes, Wayne 1976 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Koppes, Wayne 1980 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Koppes, Wayne 1971 Award of Merit C24
    Koppes, Wayne 1971 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Korff, Joseph 1966 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Korth, Bruce 1985 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Kos, Frank 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Kosamia, Mohan 2007 Award of Achievement D11
    Koseki, Junichi 2004 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Koseki, Junichi 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Kosewicz, Peter 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kosewicz, Peter 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Koskelo, Markku 2012 Award of Appreciation C26
    Koski, Jorman 2005 Award of Appreciation E05
    Kosmatka, Steven 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Kosmatka, Steven 2003 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Kosmatka, Steven 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    Koster, Allan 2002 Award of Recognition E29
    Kottenstette, Fred 1996 Award of Appreciation F17
    Kotz, Denise 2001 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Koury, Joe 2012 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kouwenhoven, Leonarda 2012 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kovac, F 1975 Award of Appreciation D13
    Kovach, J Louis 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Kovacik, Gordon 2007 15 Year Service Award F18
    Kovler, Konstantin 2005 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Kozin, Nicholas 1900 Honors Award C16
    Kozlowski, R 2008 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Krafft, Joseph 1976 Award of Merit E08
    Kralik, Gary 1999 Lifetime Achievement Award B05
    Kralik, Gary 1996 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Kralik, Gary 1987 Copper Club Award B05
    Kralik, Gary 1982 Award of Merit A05
    Kram, Mark 2014 Technical Editors Award D18
    Kramer, John 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Kramer, Joanne 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kranc, Stanley 2008 Sam Tour Award G01
    Krapohl, Donald 2005 Award of Appreciation E52
    Krapohl, Donald 1999 Award of Appreciation E52
    Kratofil, James 2006 Award of Appreciation B09
    Kratofil, James 2000 Award of Appreciation B09
    Kratofil, James 1999 Award of Merit B09
    Kraus, Robert 1999 Award of Merit D09
    Kraus, Robert 1990 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Krause, William 1986 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Krause, Daniel 1975 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Krause, Daniel 1963 Award of Merit A03
    Krawetz, Arthur 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Krawetz, Arthur 2009 50 Year Service Award D02
    Krenn, Chris 1997 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Krenowicz, Robert 1980 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Kretschmann, David 2005 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Kreyns, Pieter 2001 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Kriech, Anthony 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Krieger, Raymond 1993 Adhesives Award D14
    Krietz, Leonard 1994 Award of Merit C08
    Kriner, Richard 1996 Award of Merit C09
    Kriner, Scott 1981 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Kriner, Brandon 2009 Award of Recognition E53
    Kriner, Brandon 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Kriner, Richard 1998 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Kriner, Brandon 2011 Award of Recognition E53
    Kriner, Brandon 2014 Distinguished Service Award E53
    Kriner, Brandon 2014 Award of Appreciation E53
    Krizek, Raymond 1970 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Krizou, Hocine 2011 10 Year Service Award F18
    Kroc, Michael 2012 Award of Appreciation C07
    Krocheski, Joseph 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Krocheski, Joseph 2010 25 Year Service Award F18
    Kroenke, Wayne 2001 Award of Appreciation E28
    Krogstad, Norbert 2014 Award of Merit C15 Society
    Krol, Ronald 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Krol, Jim 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Krol, Alice 2000 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Kroll, Beverley 2004 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Kroll, Beverley 2005 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Kroll, Frank 1977 Award of Merit D02
    Kroll, F 1982 Award of Appreciation D02
    Kroner, Robert 1984 Max Hecht Award D19
    Kroner, Robert 1975 Award of Merit D19
    Kropas-Hughes, Claudia 2004 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Kropas-Hughes, Claudia 2011 Award of Merit E07 SOCIETY
    Kroph, Richard 1963 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Krouse, Dean 1997 Award of Merit A01
    Krouse, Dean 2007 Award of Excellence A01
    Krouse, Dean 2008 Founding Committee Award A01
    Krowzack, Frank 2005 Award of Appreciation D19
    Krowzack, Frank 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Krowzack, Frank 2001 Standards Development Award D19
    Krubein, Simeon 1992 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Krueger, Ronald 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Krueger, Ronald 2012 Award of Appreciation D30
    Krumbein, Simeon 1990 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Krumholz, G 1975 Award of Appreciation D13
    Kruschwitz, Henry 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Kruse, Lori 2008 Award of Appreciation E18
    Krynitsky, John 1982 Award of Merit D02
    Kubli, Fred 1978 Award of Merit B10
    Kuchno, John 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Kudder, Robert 2007 Award of Appreciation E06
    Kudder, Robert 2012 Award of Merit E06 SOCIETY
    Kuemmel, Anita 2002 Award of Merit D12
    Kuentzel, Lester 1960 Award of Merit E13
    Kuesten, Carla 2001 Award of Appreciation E18
    Kuesten, Carla 2008 Award of Appreciation E18
    Kugel, Roberto 1971 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Kuhbander, Ronald 1997 Award of Merit E06
    Kuhlman, Elmer 2002 Certificate of Appreciation D10
    Kuhn, Lisa 2006 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Kuhn, Lisa 2000 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Kuhn, Lisa 2000 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Kuhn, Edward 2005 Award of Appreciation C26
    Kuhn, Richard 2007 Award of Appreciation E28
    Kuhn, Liisa 2014 Award of Merit F04 Society
    Kuhns, Jonathan 2005 Outstanding Leadership Award D34
    Kuhns, Jonathan 2001 Award of Appreciation D34
    Kukherjee, Debi 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kumar, Raj 1990 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Kumar, R 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Kung, Joseph 1974 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Kuntze, Richard 1992 Award of Merit C11
    Kuntze, Richard 2007 Award of Appreciation C11
    Kuntze, Richard 2013 Award of Recognition C09
    Kunz, Frank 1977 Award of Merit E31
    Kunzer, Elizabeth 2002 Special Service Award D18
    Kupfer, Alan 2006 Special Service Award F17
    Kupfer, Alan 2005 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Kupfer, Alan 2005 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Kupfer, Alan 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Kupfer, Alan 2008 Award of Merit D20 SOCIETY
    Kurath, Dean 2012 Award of Achievement C26
    Kurchubasche, A 1994 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Kurdziel, John 2001 Award of Merit C13
    Kurdziel, John 1999 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Kurdziel, John 2009 Special Service Award F17
    Kurdziel, John 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Kurdziel, John 2011 Special Service Award F17
    Kurdziel, John 2014 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Kurtenacker, Robert 1984 Award of Merit D10
    Kurtis, Kimberly 2010 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award S03
    Kurtz, Steven 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Kurtz, Stewart 1973 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Kurtz, Stewart 1973 Society Honorary Member D01
    Kurtz, Stewart 1954 Award of Merit D02
    Kurtz, Steven 2008 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Kurtz, Steven 2012 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Kurtz, John 2013 Award of Merit F16 Society
    Kurtz, Steven 2014 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Kusak, Brian 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Kushner, Lawrence 1973 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Kusinski, Greg 2009 Award of Appreciation A01
    Kutter, Bruce 1992 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Kuzmech, John 2002 Award of Merit B02
    Kuznesof, Paul 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Kwok, Queenie 2004 Award of Appreciation E37
    Kwok, Queenie 2007 Award of Appreciation E37
    Kwolek, Stephanie 1988 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Kylstra-Tissot, Tony 2002 Award of Appreciation F07

    « Return to Awards Search