The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Gaarenstroom, Stephen 2006 Award of Recognition E42
    Gaarenstroom, Stephen 2008 Cedric Powell Award E42
    Gabbard, James 2002 Award of Appreciation F06
    Gabel, Terry 2012 Award of Appreciation A01
    Gabel, Terry 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Gabel, Terry 2012 Award of Appreciation A01
    Gabriel, Michelle 1982 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Gaddy, Marshall 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Gailus, W 1947 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Gaines, David 1996 Award of Merit B05
    Galante-Fox, Julie 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Galbraith, R 1981 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Galbraith, James 1975 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Gale, David 2005 Award of Appreciation C17
    Gale, Frances 1994 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Gale, David 1998 Award of Appreciation D07
    Galgano, Larry 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Galipeau, James 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Galipeau, James 2008 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Galipeau, James 2010 Service Award S02
    Galipeau, James 2011 Award of Merit D20 SOCIETY
    Galke, Inga 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Gallagher, Patrick 2004 Award of Merit E37
    Gallagher, Joseph 2002 Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Gallagher, Joseph 1998 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Gallagher, Charles 1991 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Gallagher, Joseph 1988 Award of Merit E08
    Gallagher, Joseph 1992 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Gallagher, J 1975 Sam Tour Award G01
    Gallagher, E 1974 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Galligan, William 2004 Centennial Award of Appreciation D07
    Galligan, William 1993 Award of Merit D07
    Galligan, Herbert 1981 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Galligan, William 1980 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Gallivan, James 2000 Lifetime Achievement Award A01
    Gallivan, James 1978 Award of Merit A01
    Galloway, J 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Galloway, J 1992 Award of Merit C09
    Galloway, J 1978 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Galvez-Cloutier, Rosa 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Gamble, William 2011 Award of Appreciation A01
    Gamboa, Ricardo 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Gambrell, Jerry 2003 Award of Recognition F14
    Gambrill, Charles 1960 Award of Merit D02
    Games, Robert 2002 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Games, Robert 1987 Award of Merit F04
    Games, Robert 1978 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Games, Robert 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gammon, Howard 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Gammon, James 2007 Award of Excellence D02
    Gammon, Howard 2014 Kurt Strauss Steady Hand Award D02
    Ganatra, Ravi 2000 Award of Appreciation B01
    Gandhi, Jay 2014 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Gangloff, Richard 1996 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Gangloff, Richard 1991 Award of Merit E08
    Gantt, A Doyle 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gapen, Douglas 2004 Award of Appreciation E01
    Gapen, Douglas 2007 Award of Appreciation E01
    Gapen, Douglas 2011 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Gapen, Douglas 2013 Award of Merit E01 Society
    Gapinski, Gerald 2012 Award of Appreciation A01
    Gapinski, Gerald 2012 Award of Appreciation A01
    Garas, Victor 2010 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award S03
    Garde, Anand 1998 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Garde, Anand 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award B10
    Garde, Anand 2013 Award of Appreciation B10
    Garde, Anand 2014 Award of Merit B10 Society
    Gardner, James 2004 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gardner, K 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gardner, Michael 1999 Award of Appreciation C11
    Gardner, Gary 1996 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Gardner, H 1961 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Gardner, K 2007 Award of Excellence D02
    Gardner, James 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Gardner, K 2014 Eagle Award D02
    Garin, Paul 1972 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Garner, Frank 1990 Award of Merit E10
    Garrabrants, Andrew 2011 Award of Appreciation E60
    Garrabrants, Andrew 2012 Award of Appreciation D34
    Garrison, Elena 2004 Award of Appreciation F06
    Gartner, W 1983 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Garvey, Benjamin 1966 Award of Merit D11
    Garvey, Raymond 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Garvey, Raymond 2013 Award of Excellence D02
    Garzarolli, Frederich 1994 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Gaskill, James 1987 Award of Merit E05
    Gaskins, Richard 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Gasper, Wayne 1979 Award of Merit C22
    Gast, Richard 2003 Outgoing Chairman Award A04
    Gat, Uri 1994 Award of Merit E43
    Gates, Thomas 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Gatland Ii, Stanley 2010 Award of Appreciation C16
    Gatza, Paul 1999 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Gauger, A 1942 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Gauger, Gary 2009 Award of Merit D27 SOCIETY
    Gaughan, Roger 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gaughan, Roger 2007 Award of Excellence D02
    Gavan, Frank 1969 Award of Merit D11
    Gavan, Frank 1972 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Gavlin, Gilbert 1993 Award of Merit D26
    Gay, Roger 1957 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Gaydos, Stephen 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award F07
    Gaynes, Chester 2001 Honorary Committee Member D10
    Gaynes, Chester 1978 Award of Merit D10
    Gaynor, Richard 2005 Katharine & Bryant Mather Award C09
    Gaynor, Richard 2004 Award of Appreciation C01
    Gaynor, Richard 1993 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Gaynor, Richard 1992 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Gaynor, Richard 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Gaynor, Richard 1993 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Gaynor, Richard 1986 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Gaynor, Richard 1978 Award of Merit D04
    Gaynor, Richard 1963 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Gaynor, Richard 2008 50 Year Service Award C09
    Gaynor, Richard 1975 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Gdoutos, Emmanuel 2011 Award of Appreciation E08
    Geary, Arthur 1998 Award of Appreciation E04
    Gebhardt, Ronald 2003 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Gebhardt, Ronald 2002 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Gebhardt, Ronald 1999 Award of Merit C01
    Gebhardt, Ronald 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Gebhart, Richard 2007 Award of Appreciation E05
    Gebhart, Richard 2010 Award of Appreciation C16
    Gee, Alan 2012 Award of Appreciation C01
    Gehlbach, Ralph 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gehman, Bruce 2002 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Geiger, Jack 1996 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Geiger, Jack 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Geiger, George 1960 Honorary Committee Member B04
    Geiger, Monika 2008 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Geist, Daniel 2005 Award of Appreciation E01
    Gelfant, Frederick 2008 Award of Appreciation D01
    Gelfant, Frederick 2013 Award of Appreciation D01
    Gelinas, Ayn 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    Geller, Joseph 2006 Award of Recognition E42
    Geller, Roman 1970 Award of Merit C21
    Geller, Roman 1970 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Geller, Joseph 2013 Service Award E42
    Gemeny, Daniel 2005 Award of Appreciation E05
    Gemeny, Daniel 2011 Award of Recognition E05
    Gent, Michael 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gent, A 1979 Adhesives Award D14
    Gentry, Bobby 1999 Award of Appreciation B01
    Gentry, David 1981 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Gentry, David 1977 Award of Appreciation D13
    Gentry, Russell 2007 Award of Appreciation D30
    Gentry, Russell 2008 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Gentry, Russell 2011 ASTM International President's Leadership Award D30 SOCIETY
    Geoffroy, Richard 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Geoffroy, Richard 1997 Award of Merit F17
    Geoffroy, Richard 1991 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    George, Herman 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Georgette, Frederick 2001 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Georgette, Rick 1988 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gepraegs, Oliver 2008 Sam Tour Award G01
    Gerber, Brian 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Gerbster, John 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Germaine, John 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Germaine, John 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Germaine, John 2000 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Germaine, John 1990 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Germaine, John 2008 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Germaine, John 2008 Award of Merit D18 SOCIETY
    Germaine, John 2009 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Germaine, Amy 2009 Special Service Award D18
    Germaine, John 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Germaine, Amy 2011 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Germaine, John 2009 Professor of the Year Award D18
    Germaine, John 2013 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Germaine, John 2013 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Germaine, John 2013 Service Award S02
    Germaine, Amy 2014 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Germano, Carl 1983 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Gerrish, Randi 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Gerrish, Randolph 1991 Award of Merit C16
    Gerrish, Randolph 1991 Honors Award C16
    Gershun, Aleksei 2006 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Gershun, Aleksei 2008 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Gershun, Aleksei 2011 Award of Merit D15 SOCIETY
    Gerstenmaier, Charles 1987 Award of Merit D24
    Gethin, Allen 1997 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Gewain, Richard 1985 Award of Merit E05
    Ghosh, Rajat 2008 Standards Development Award D19
    Ghosh, Sujit 2012 John Nachtsheim Award F25
    Gibbons, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation E06
    Gibbons, Donald 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gibbs, Lewis 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Gibbs, Ann 1998 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Gibbs, Lewis 1997 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Gibbs, Lewis 1991 Award of Merit D02
    Gibbs, Ann 1992 Award of Merit C26
    Gibbs, David 2007 Outstanding Leadership Award F38
    Gibbs, Lewis 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Gibbs, Lewis 2010 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Gibbs, Ronnie 2012 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Gibbs, Lewis 2014 Eagle Award D02
    Gibes, Kernon 2001 Award of Appreciation E18
    Gibes, Kernon 1999 Award of Appreciation E18
    Gibson, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation S03
    Gieger, George 1979 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Gifford, P 1949 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Gifford, P 1951 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Gifford, P 1955 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Gilber, P 1977 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Gilbert, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation D27
    Gilbert, Leroy 1969 Award of Merit
    Gilbertson, Leslie 2005 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Gilbertson, Leslie 2003 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Gilbertson, Leslie 1993 Award of Merit F04
    Gilbertson, Ian 1987 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Gilbertson, Leslie 2009 Award of Excellence S03
    Gilchrist, James 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Gilchrist, Adam 1995 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Giles, Harry 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Giles, Harry 1997 Award of Appreciation D02
    Giles, Harry 2008 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Gilevich, Cara 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Gilkey, Herbert 1966 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Gill, Chris 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Gill, Chris 2002 Award of Appreciation D20
    Gill, Chris 2002 Award of Appreciation D20
    Gill, Chris 2013 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Gillespie, James 1979 Award of Merit C11
    Gillespie, Robert 1979 Award of Merit D14
    Gillette, Marianne 1984 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Gilley, Mary 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gilliam, David 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Gilliam, David 1999 Award of Appreciation E10
    Gilliam, David 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Gilliland, John 1971 Award of Merit C01
    Gillingham, Charles 1998 Committee D24 Distinguished Service Award D24
    Gillmann, Ralph 2010 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Gillum, Edward 2006 Award of Appreciation C04
    Gilman, Thane 2011 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Gilpatric, Mark 2011 Award of Appreciation E60
    Gilton, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation C04
    Gin, Stephane 2014 Award of Appreciation C26
    Gindling, Mark 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Ginzel, Edward 2009 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Gionta, Matthew 2012 Award of Appreciation F37
    Giovanni, Maria 1985 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Girshick, Fred 2005 Service Award S01
    Girshick, Fred 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Girshick, Fred 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Girshick, Fred 1996 Award of Appreciation D02
    Girshick, Fred 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Girshick, Fred 2010 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Girshik, Fred 2002 Award of Merit D02
    Gish, Marshall 1999 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Gish, Marshall 1994 Award of Merit F17
    Gish, Brian 1998 Award of Appreciation D08
    Gish, Marshall 1990 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Gish, Laura 1993 Award of Merit C24
    Giummarra, Cindie 2004 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Gjelsvik, A 1964 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Gladstone, Brooke 2014 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Glantz, O 1966 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Glantz, O 1962 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Glass, Charles 1996 Award of Merit F30
    Glassgold, I Leon 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Glassgold, I 1998 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Glatz, Jerald 2010 Award of Merit F06 SOCIETY
    Glatz, Jerald 2012 Service Award F06
    Glatz, Jerald 2012 Service Award F06
    Glatz, Jerald 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award F06
    Glaze, Scott 1997 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Glaze, Ardelle 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Glaze, Scott 2010 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Glazer, Judith 1984 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Glenn, Robert 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award E34
    Glenn, John 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Glenn, Gary 2009 Distinguished Service Award F23
    Glinka, Grzegorz 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Glodowski, Robert 2012 Award of Excellence A01
    Gloger, Walter 1969 Award of Merit D01
    Gloger, W 1972 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Glossbrenner, Edgar 1983 Award of Merit B04
    Glover, William 1999 Award of Appreciation F05
    Glover, Connie 1986 Award of Merit D19
    Glysson, G Douglas 2006 Max Hecht Award D19
    Glysson, G Douglas 2002 Award of Merit D19
    Glysson, G Douglas 2011 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Gmeiner, Rocky 2011 Outstanding Leadership Award F38
    Gnaedinger, John 1977 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Gnaedinger, John 1966 Special Service Award D18
    Gnaedinger, John 1971 Special Service Award D18
    Gobeil, N 1976 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Gobeil, N 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Gobus, Alexander 1964 Award of Merit E07
    Godbey, Richard 2007 Award of Appreciation C07
    Goddard, James 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Goddard, James 2009 Award of Merit D35 SOCIETY
    Goddard, James 2010 Special Service Award F17
    Goddard, James 2009 Special Service Award F17
    Goddard, James 2013 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Godlewski, J 1992 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Godshall, William 1979 Award of Merit D10
    Goeres, Darla 2013 Chip Collins Memorial Award E35
    Goetz, William 1981 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Goetz, John 1979 Award of Merit C01
    Goetz, William 1960 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Goetz, William 1974 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Goetz, William 1970 Award of Merit D04
    Goetz, Douglas 2012 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Goff, James 1986 Award of Merit D10
    Gohn, George 1969 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Gohn, George 1960 Award of Merit B05
    Going, John 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award E27
    Golchert, Norbert 1997 Award of Merit C26
    Golchert, Norbert 1993 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Golchert, Norbert 2012 Award of Appreciation C26
    Gold, Michael 2001 Award of Appreciation A01
    Gold, Michael 2007 Award of Excellence A01
    Gold, Michael 2011 Award of Merit A01 SOCIETY
    Gold, Michael 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Goldbeck, A 1951 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Goldbeck, A 1951 Society Honorary Member D04
    Goldbeck, Albert 1954 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Goldbeck, A 1955 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Goldberg, Jay 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Goldberg, Jay 2010 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Goldberg, Jay 2011 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Golden, Patrick 2009 Award of Appreciation E08
    Goldfinger, Jeffrey 2009 ASTM International President's Leadership Award F38 SOCIETY
    Goldfinger, Jeffrey 2012 Award of Merit F38 SOCIETY
    Goldfinger, Jeffrey 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award F38
    Goldman, Anne 2005 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Goldman, David 2000 Forensic Sciences Award E30
    Goldman, David 2000 Award of Merit E30
    Goldman, Anne 2012 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Goldman, Anne 1997 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Goldmann Ii, Russell 2007 15 Year Service Award F18
    Goldmann II, Russell 2012 20 Year Service Award F18
    Goldsberry, Ellen 2003 Award of Appreciation D13
    Goldsberry, Ellen 1999 Honorary Membership Award D13
    Goldsberry, Ellen 1989 Award of Appreciation D13
    Goldsmith, Susan 2007 Standards Excellence Award F11
    Goldsmith, Charles 2011 Award of Appreciation D08
    Goldsmith, Susan 2011 Award of Appreciation F11
    Goldsmith, Anne 2013 Service Award D27
    Goldspiel, Solomon 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Goldspiel, Solomon 1978 Award of Merit E07
    Goldstine, Steve 2008 Award of Appreciation F04
    Golebiowski, Eugene 2007 Award of Appreciation B05
    Golebiowski, Eugene 2013 Arthur Cohen Memorial B05 Distinguished Service Award B05
    Golecki, Thomas 2007 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Golton, William 2007 Award of Appreciation D01
    Golton, William 1990 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Golton, William 2008 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Golton, William 2009 Award of Appreciation D01
    Golub, Samuel 1980 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Golub, S 1979 Society Honorary Member D13
    Gonczy, Stephen 2007 Award of Appreciation C28
    Gonczy, Stephen 2001 Award of Appreciation C28
    Gonczy, Stephen 1999 Award of Merit C28
    Gonczy, Stephen 1997 Advanced Ceramics Award C28
    Gonczy, Stephen 2014 Award of Appreciation C28
    Gonnerman, Harrison 1963 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Gonnerman, Harrison 1964 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Gonnerman, Harrison 1960 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Gonnerman, Harrison 1967 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Gonnerman, H 1956 Award of Merit C01
    Gonser, Lauren 2006 Award of Appreciation C15
    Gonser, Bruce 1966 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Gonser, Bruce 1956 Award of Merit B02
    Gonter, C Ellen 2002 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Gonter, C Ellen 1997 Award of Merit D19
    Gonter, C Ellen 1986 Max Hecht Award D19
    Gonzales, Cesar 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gonzalez, Jorge 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Gonzalez, Alejandro 2011 Award of Appreciation D16
    Gonzalez, George 2013 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gooch, Hiram 1988 Award of Merit D21
    Good, Victoria 2009 Award of Excellence S03
    Goodall, Tim 2011 Laboratory Participants Award D18
    Goode, John 2005 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Goode, John 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Goode, Robert 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Goode, Robert 1982 Award of Merit E08
    Goode, John 2008 Service Award COS
    Goode, John 2010 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Goodfriend, Lewis 2004 Award of Appreciation E33
    Goodman, Stephen 2003 Award of Merit A06
    Goodman, Larry 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Goodman, James 1974 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Goodrum, Richard 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Goodrum, Kirk 2012 Award of Appreciation D08
    Goodwin, Scott 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Goodwin, William 1985 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Goodwin, William 1976 Award of Merit E17
    Goodwin, William 1974 Special Service Award D18
    Goodwin, William 1995 Honorary Committee Member D04
    Goodwin, William 1995 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Goodwin, William 2005 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Goodwin, William 2010 Honorary Committee Member E17
    Goodwin, Scott 2011 Award of Excellence A01
    Goodwin, Scott 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Goodwin, Fred 2011 Award of Appreciation C09
    Goodwin, Fred 2012 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Goodwin, William 2011 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Goodwin, Fred 2013 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Goodwin, William 2014 50 Year Service Award C09
    Googin, J. M. 1987 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Gordon, Mary 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Gordon, Alexander 1982 Award of Merit F03
    Gordon, Bernard 1977 Special Service Award D18
    Gordon, B 1979 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Gordon, David 2011 Award of Appreciation F08
    Gorman, Patrick 2002 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Gormley, Eugene 2012 Award of Appreciation C24
    Gorski, Bernie 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Gorski, Bernie 2009 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Gorski, Bernie 2011 Special Service Award D18
    Gorski, Bernie 2012 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Gorski, Bernie 2011 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Gorski Phd, Joel 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Gorsuch, Joseph 1993 Robert Brink Memorial Award E47
    Gorsuch, Joseph 1991 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Gorsuch, Paul 1970 Award of Merit D30
    Gosh, S 1992 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Gosline, Rich 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Gospodareck, Marie 2009 Award of Appreciation F30
    Goss, G 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Gosselin, Cynthia 2013 Award of Appreciation A05
    Gossett, Jim 2012 Award of Appreciation A01
    Goswami, Bhuvenesh 1999 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Gottsegen, Mark 2004 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Gougeon, Brad 2007 Honors Award C16
    Gould, Gregory 2004 Award of Recognition D05
    Gould, Gregory 1995 Award of Merit D05
    Gould, Nelson 1978 Award of Merit F07
    Gould, Gregory 1975 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Gould, David 1961 Award of Merit D16
    Gould, Gregory 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award E11
    Gould, Gregory 2009 50 Year Service Award D05
    Gouw, T Hok 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Govan, Francis 1983 Award of Merit C16
    Govan, Francis 1983 Honors Award C16
    Graber, Charles 2004 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Graber, Dennis 2004 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Graber, Harold 1992 Award of Merit E07
    Graber, Dennis 2011 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Grabner, Werner 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Graboff, Paul 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Graboff, Paul 1997 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Graboff, Paul 1990 Award of Merit D20
    Gragg, F Michael 1998 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Graham, James 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award D28
    Graham, Ronald 1998 Award of Merit D05
    Graham, Ronald 1992 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Graham, Arthur 1983 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Graham, John 1980 Award of Merit E43
    Graham, A 1961 Sam Tour Award G01
    Graham, Ronald 2007 Service Award S02
    Graham, Ronald 2007 Award of Appreciation E01
    Graham, Mark 2009 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Graham, Jove 2011 Award of Appreciation F04
    Graham, Ronald 2013 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Graham, Ronald 2013 Service Award CCP
    Graham, James 2012 Award of Appreciation D28
    Graham, Ronald 2014 Award of Appreciation D05
    Graham, Stephen 2014 Award of Merit E08 Society
    Grams, Nancy 2005 Award of Appreciation D19
    Grams, Nancy 2011 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Granata, Michael 2011 10 Year Service Award F18
    Grand, Arthur 2001 Wayne P. Ellis Award E05
    Grand, Arthur 1994 Award of Merit E05
    Grandy, Kenneth 1999 Award of Appreciation F12
    Granger, Mark 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Granger, Mark 2010 Award of Appreciation F08
    Granger, Mark 2012 Award of Merit F08 SOCIETY
    Grant, John 2006 Award of Recognition E42
    Grant, Peter 2002 Award of Appreciation D30
    Grant, William 2012 Award of Appreciation D30
    Grant, William 2012 Award of Appreciation D30
    Grant, Peter 2012 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Grassiot, Chris 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Gratkowski, Mark 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Grauman, James 2010 Award of Merit B10 SOCIETY
    Graveline, Stanley 2008 Presentation Excellence Award D08
    Graveline, Stanley 2011 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Graves, Ronald 2006 David L. McElroy Award C16
    Graves, Ronald 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award C16
    Graves, Ronald 2003 Standards Development Award D35
    Graves, Wayne 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Graves, Ronald 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Graves, Ronald 1994 Honors Award C16
    Graves, Harold 1966 Award of Merit D09
    Graves, Robin 2009 Award of Appreciation C09
    Graves, Ronald 2009 Award of Merit C16 SOCIETY
    Graves, Wayne 2010 Standards Development Award D19
    Graves, Robin 2012 Award of Appreciation C07
    Graves, Wayne 2013 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Graves, Robin 2012 Service Award S02
    Gray, Steven 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Gray, David 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Gray, Regina 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Gray, Scott 2000 Award of Appreciation D33
    Gray, Douglas 1995 Certificate of Appreciation E34
    Gray, Richard 1993 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Gray, Richard 1993 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Gray, B Everett 1998 Charles H. Irvine Memorial Award F13
    Gray, Richard 1991 Award of Merit D18
    Gray, Richard 1988 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Gray, Joseph 1976 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Gray, Joseph 1968 Award of Merit D04
    Gray, Richard 2008 Special Service Award D18
    Gray, David 2012 Standards Development Award D19
    Gray, David 2014 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Gray, Richard 2014 Award of Recognition Society
    Graybeal, Benjamin 2011 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Grayson, Stephen 2009 Award of Recognition E05
    Graytok, Vincent 1984 Award of Merit D15
    Graytok, Richard 1979 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Greaney, James 2006 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Greaney, James 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Greaney, James 2010 Award of Merit D15 SOCIETY
    Greason, David 1900 Honors Award C16
    Greaves, Tom 2009 Award of Appreciation E57
    Greeley, Samuel 1967 Award of Merit C13
    Green, Willard 2001 Award of Recognition A01
    Green, George 2000 Award of Appreciation C11
    Green, George 1996 Award of Merit C11
    Green, Melvyn 1992 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Green, David 1988 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Green, Francis 1986 Award of Merit D20
    Green, George 2007 Award of Appreciation C11
    Green, James 2010 15 Year Service Award F18
    Green, Nadata 2011 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Green, Richard 2012 Award of Appreciation F07
    Greenberg, Bruce 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Greenberg, G 1986 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Greenblatt, Harold 1993 Award of Merit F24
    Greene, Arnold 1973 Award of Merit E07
    Greening, Nathan 1987 Award of Merit C01
    Greenwald, Jeffrey 2005 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Greenwald, Jeffrey 2006 Award of Appreciation C15
    Greenwald, Jeffrey 2004 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Greenwald, Rick 2003 Award of Appreciation F08
    Greenwald, David 2001 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Greenwald, Rick 2009 Award of Appreciation F08
    Greenwald, A Seth 2012 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Greenwald, A Seth 2014 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Greenway, Charles 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Greenway, Charles 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Greenwood, Mark 2003 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Gregg, Kristin 2014 Award of Appreciation C24
    Gregory, Henry 1999 Special Service Award F17
    Greiner, Harold 2003 Award of Appreciation F25
    Greiner, Harold 1991 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Greisel, Manfred 2012 Award of Achievement D03
    Gremminger, Greg 2004 Outstanding Leadership Award F37
    Gresham, Like 1987 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Gribben, Thomas 1995 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Griese, Bill 2013 ASTM International President's Leadership Award C21 Society
    Griesel, E 2003 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Grieszmer, William 2011 Award of Appreciation E28
    Griffen, Donald 1965 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Griffin, Patrick 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Griffin, Patrick 2002 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Griffin, David 2001 Award of Appreciation F18
    Griffin, Paul 2000 Award of Merit D27
    Griffin, Paul 1992 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Griffin, David 2007 15 Year Service Award F18
    Griffin, Eddie 2009 Award of Appreciation E01
    Griffin, Patrick 2011 Award of Merit E10 SOCIETY
    Griffith, S 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Griffith, John 1976 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Griffith, Ole 1967 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Griffiths, Malcolm 2005 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Griffiths, Robert 2010 John Nachtsheim Award F25
    Grilley, David 2004 Distinguished Service Award F38
    Grills, John 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Grills, John 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Grimes, Glenn 1996 Award of Merit D30
    Grimes, Pat 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Grimes, Richard 2013 Award of Appreciation A01
    Grimm, Clayford 1998 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Grimm, Clayford 1994 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Grimm, Clayford 1984 Award of Merit C15
    Grimmond, Terry 2010 Award of Appreciation F04
    Grimsley, Jack 1985 Award of Merit C13
    Grobin, Allen 1987 Award of Merit B08
    Groff, John 1982 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Groff, Walter 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Grogan, John 1999 Honorary Membership Award C15
    Grogan, John 1991 Award of Merit C15
    Gromala, David 2004 Award of Appreciation D07
    Gromala, David 1999 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Gromala, David 2008 Award of Merit D07 SOCIETY
    Grona, Larry 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Gronlund, Wayne 2014 Award of Appreciation D19
    Gross, Douglas 2006 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Gross, Jeffrey 2001 Award of Appreciation C26
    Gross, Douglas 2002 Award of Appreciation B02
    Gross, Daniel 1982 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Gross, Danile 1987 Award of Merit E05
    Gross, James 1986 Award of Merit E06
    Grosskreutz, Joseph 1972 Award of Merit E08
    Grossman, Douglas 2006 Leonard Schaeffer Memorial Award D01
    Grossman, Douglas 1995 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Grossman, Douglas 1998 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Grossman, George 1981 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Grossman, Charles 2011 10 Year Service Award F18
    Grotlisch, Victor 1959 Award of Merit D17
    Grove, Alfred 1995 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Grover, Girish 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Grover, Hoarce 1964 Award of Merit F04
    Grover, Hoarce 1973 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Grover, Girish 2010 Award of Recognition D20
    Grubbs, Frank 1986 Award of Merit E11
    Gruber, Jason 2002 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Grutternik, Dolf 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gsell, Ray 2000 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Gsell, Ray 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Gsell, Ray 2010 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Guay, Francois 2012 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gudas, John 1990 Award of Merit E08
    Guerin, J 1988 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Guernsey, Richard 2001 Award of Appreciation E33
    Guernsey, Richard 1986 Award of Merit E33
    Guettel, Charles 1975 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Guettel, Charles 1962 Award of Merit B04
    Guevin, Paul 2006 Dr. John C. Weaver Excellence in Leadership Award D01
    Guevin, Paul 2004 Award of Merit D01
    Guevin, Paul 1993 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Guevin, Paul 1992 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Guffey, Gerald 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gugliotta, Frank 2007 Award of Appreciation E01
    Guilfoy, Helene 2000 Award of Appreciation E31
    Guimond, Douglas 1998 Certificate of Appreciation F03
    Guin, Katherine 1997 Committee D12 Award D12
    Guinia, Russell 1961 Award of Merit A10
    Guinnee, John 1983 Award of Merit D18
    Guinnee, John 1983 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Guinnee, John 1980 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Guinnee, John 1978 Special Service Award D18
    Guins, Sergei 1982 Award of Merit D10
    Guinther, Greg 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Guise, Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Gulledge, Bill 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Gulledge, Bill 2007 Award of Appreciation E50
    Gullen, Gayle 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Gulyas, Robert 2002 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Gumpertz, Werner 2004 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Gumpertz, Werner 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Gumpertz, Werner 1987 Walter C. Voss Award D08
    Gumpertz, Werner 1986 Award of Merit D08
    Gumpertz, Werner 2009 Honorary Committee Member D08
    Gunn, William 1968 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Gunst, Henry 1969 Award of Merit D20
    Gunter, Huel 2013 20 Year Service Award F18
    Gunther, Joachim 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Gunther, Louis 1968 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Gupta, Dinesh 1999 Award of Appreciation F01
    Gupta, Dinesh 1988 Charles B. Dudley Award F01
    Gupta, Dinesh 1988 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Gupta, Dinesh 1986 Award of Merit F01
    Gustafson, David 1995 Award of Merit A01
    Gustafson, David 2007 Founding Committee Award A01
    Gutmacher, Ralph 1989 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Gutman, Lee 2001 Award of Appreciation D16
    Gutman, Lee 2001 Award of Appreciation D01
    Gutschick, Kenneth 1980 Award of Merit Middle Atlantic District
    Guttman, Herbert 1984 Award of Merit A05
    Gynynne, Howard 1977 R. A. Glenn Award D05

    « Return to Awards Search