The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Eagan, Thomas 1961 Award of Merit A03
    Ealding, Wendy 2004 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Earhart, K 1976 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Early, James 1997 Award of Appreciation D34
    Earnshaw, Lisa Ann 2010 Special Service Award D13
    Eastwood, De Lyle 1996 Award of Merit D15
    Eaton, Edward 2006 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Eaton Jr., Edward 2012 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2007 Woodland G. Schockley Memorial Award D18
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2003 Award of Merit D18
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2002 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2009 Service Award S02
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award D18
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2013 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Ebelhar, Ronald 2012 Service Award BOD
    Eberly, Warren 1986 Award of Merit A06
    Ebert, William 2001 Award of Appreciation C26
    Ebert, William 2008 Award of Appreciation C26
    Ebert, William 2011 Award of Achievement C26
    Ebrahimi, F 1989 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Edelen, William 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Edelen, William 2007 Special Service Award D18
    Edelen, William 2009 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Edelen, William 2011 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Edelen, William 2012 Special Service Award D18
    Edelman, Elazer 2006 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Edelman, Daniel 2008 Award of Appreciation A01
    Edelman, Daniel 2013 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Edenburn, David 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Edgerton, C 1954 Honorary Committee Member A01
    Edil, Tuncer 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Edil, Tuncer 2013 Special Service Award D18
    Edil, Tuncer 2013 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Edil, Tuncer 2013 Technical Editors Award D18
    Edmond, John 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award F10
    Edmunds, William 2004 David L. McElroy Award C16
    Edmunds, William 2001 Award of Merit C16
    Edmunds, William 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Edmunds, William 1992 Honors Award C16
    Edsall, Wallace 1989 Award of Merit A01
    Edsinger, Kurt 2001 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Edwards, Joseph 1999 Honorary Membership Award C15
    Edwards, Joseph 1993 Award of Merit C15
    Edwards, Dan 2010 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Edwards, Ben 1998 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Edwards, Forrest 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Egan, William 2010 Award of Appreciation C11
    Eggert, Jean 1989 Award of Merit E18
    Eggert, Jean 1982 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Eggert, Jean 1985 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Ehlert, Chelsea 2013 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Ehrstein, James 2002 Service Award F01
    Eicher, Lawrence 1987 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Eickhooff, A 1970 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Eickner, Herbert 1976 Honorary Member E05 SOCIETY
    Einstein, Margery 1994 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Einziger, Robert 1986 Sam Tour Award G01
    Eischens, Gordon 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Eisenberg, Joseph 1998 Award of Appreciation B08
    Eitel, G Larry 2002 G. Larry Eitel Distinguished Service Award E48
    Eitel, G Larry 1993 Award of Merit E48
    Ek, Calvin 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    ekechukwu, amy 2006 Award of Excellence S03
    Eklund, A Gwen 2000 Distinguished Service Award E50
    Eklund, Bart 2012 Standards Development Award D18
    Ekstrom, R 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    El-Dakhakhni, Wael 2010 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    El-Damatty, Ashraf 2009 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    El-Sayed, Nsar 2003 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Elbert, Katrin 2008 Award of Appreciation F04
    Elinski, Randall 2003 Award of Appreciation D20
    Elks, Jeffrey 1999 Award of Appreciation D32
    Ellegood, John 2014 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Elling, John 1999 Award of Appreciation E49
    Ellinger, George 1967 Award of Merit E04
    Elliot, Robert 1992 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Elliot, Robert 1974 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Elliott, Robert 1974 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Elliott, Steven 2006 Dr. Richard H. Brown Memorial Exceptional Service Award F24
    Elliott, Kenneth 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Elliott, Michael 1999 Award of Recognition D20
    Elliott, Robert 1979 Award of Merit F04
    Elliott, Orrin 1966 Max Hecht Award D19
    Elliott, John 2010 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Ellis, Stephen 2005 Max Hecht Award D19
    Ellis, Stephen 2003 Award of Merit D19
    Ellis, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ellis, Wayne 1991 Honors Award C16
    Ellis, Wayne 1991 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award E05 SOCIETY
    Ellis, Wayne 1980 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Ellis, O 1950 Sam Tour Award G01
    Ellis, O 1960 Award of Merit G01
    Ellis, Robert 2011 Award of Appreciation E28
    Ellison, Donald 2002 Award of Recognition D20
    Ells, William 2013 Award of Merit F13 Society
    Ellsworth, Gregg 2005 Certificate of Appreciation F37
    Elmendorf, David 2010 Service Award C09
    Elser, Phillip 2002 Award of Merit A05
    Elser, Phillip 2009 Award of Appreciation B01
    Elshafie, Hany 2003 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Elston, Robert 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Elston, Robert 1999 Award of Recognition D20
    Elzie, John 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Emily, Norman 1995 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Emmons, Walter 1960 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Emory, Deanne 2005 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Emory, Deanne 2009 Award of Merit E20 SOCIETY
    Emory, Deanne 2010 Service Award S02
    Emory, Deanne 2013 Award of Appreciation D02
    Endicott, Harold 1968 Award of Merit D09
    Endicott, Harold 1969 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Endress, Richard 1987 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Engbrecht, Dick 2004 Award of Merit C11
    Engbrecht, Dick 2000 Award of Appreciation C11
    Engbrecht, Dick 2002 Outgoing Chairman Award C11
    Engbrecht, Dick 2010 Award of Appreciation C11
    Engbrecht, Dick 2013 Award of Recognition C11
    Engelmaier, W 1988 Award of Appreciation E28
    Engle, Theodore 2003 Award of Appreciation B05
    Engle, W 1978 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Engle, Theodore 2009 Service Award COS
    Engle, Theodore 2012 Award of Merit B05 SOCIETY
    English, Edwin 1981 Award of Merit D11
    English, Edward 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    English, Edward 2012 ASTM International President's Leadership Award D02 SOCIETY
    Ennis, John 2012 Award of Appreciation E18
    Ennis, Daniel 2013 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Ensslin, Norbert 2004 Award of Appreciation C26
    Enyart, Jeffrey 1999 Service Award S02
    Enyart, Jeffrey 1999 Award of Merit C13
    Eppelheimer, Reed 2009 Graduate Scholarship Award ASTM
    Eppler, Richard 1985 Award of Merit C21
    Epps, Jon 1991 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Epstein, Samuel 1966 Award of Merit E04
    Epstein, Samuel 1933 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Erbschloe, Frank 1999 Award of Appreciation F33
    Erdly, Jeffrey 2007 Award of Appreciation E06
    Erdman, Herbert 1998 Distinguished Service Award D27
    Erdman, Herbert 1998 Award of Appreciation D27
    Erdman, Herbert 1983 Award of Merit D27
    Erga, Brian 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Erhardt, Jackie 1984 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Erisman, Thomas 2010 Service Award F06
    Erlin, Bernard 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Erlin, Bernard 1978 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Erlin, Bernard 2013 Walter C. Voss Award C09
    Ernst, Hugo 1991 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Ernst, Hugo 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Ernst, Runyan 1973 Award of Merit E01
    Ernst, Runyon 1969 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Ersham, Bob 2000 Award of Appreciation B08
    Erskine, Frank 1978 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Erspamer, Mark 2008 Award of Appreciation A01
    Erwin, Ivan 2001 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Erwin, Archie 1990 Award of Merit C11
    Escalante, Edward 1997 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Escoffery, C 1969 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Escolas, Eugene 1987 Award of Merit F17
    Espey, George 1961 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Esrig, Melvin 1980 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Essner, Aaron 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Estelle, Adam 2014 Award of Appreciation B05
    Estes, Bradley 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Estes, Edward 2000 Award of Merit F16
    Estes, Bradley 2009 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Etheridge, Joan 1997 Award of Appreciation D34
    Etherington, Roger 1990 Award of Merit D26
    Ethington, Robert 1976 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Ethington, Robert 1970 Award of Merit D07
    Ettlinger, Carl 2011 Award of Merit F27 SOCIETY
    Evans, Edward 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Evans, John 2004 Posthumous Award of Appreciation G03
    Evans, John 2001 Award of Merit E20
    Evans, Edward 1992 Award of Merit E35
    Evans, Robert 1984 Award of Merit C24
    Evans, A 1982 Honorary Committee Member D28
    Evans, Robert 1987 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Evans, William 1962 Award of Merit D09
    Evans, C 1951 Sam Tour Award G01
    Evans, Scott 2009 Award of Appreciation D22
    Evans, James 2009 Award of Recognition D07
    Evans, Aaron 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Evans, John 2008 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Evans, Earl 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Evans, Jeffrey 2010 Keith J. Miller Young Investigator Award E08
    Evans, Larry 2012 Award of Appreciation F09
    Evans, John 1997 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Everett, Eric 2004 Award of Appreciation G03
    Everett, Eric 2006 Award of Appreciation C24
    Everett, Lorne 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Everett, Lorne 2000 Award of Merit D18
    Everett, Lorne 1997 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Ewert, Uwe 2010 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Ewing, Eva 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Ewing, Eva 2005 Award of Appreciation D22
    Ewing, Eva 2010 Award of Appreciation D22
    Ewing, Eva 2011 Award of Appreciation D22
    Exline, Marvin 1999 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Ezell, Thomas 2007 Award of Appreciation E52
    Ezzein, Fawzy 2013 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18

    « Return to Awards Search