The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    D'Angelo, Leonard 2010 Award of Appreciation D08
    D'Appolonia, E 1976 Special Service Award D18
    D'Lugosz, Joe 2003 Special Service Award D18
    D'Souza, Adrian 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Da Grosa, Vincent 2005 25 Year Service Award F18
    Daane, Rinus 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Daane, Rinus 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Dable, J W 1996 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Daderko, Gregory 2007 Award of Appreciation C01
    Dahlberg, Gary 2007 Excellence in Standardization Leadership Award E28
    Dahlberg, Gary 2010 Award of Appreciation E28
    Dahlberg, Gary 2011 Award of Appreciation E28
    Dahlquist, Carl 1963 Adhesives Award D14
    Dahn, C James 1999 Award of Appreciation E27
    Dahnke, Keith 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Dahnke, Keith 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award D16
    Dahnke, Keith 2002 Award of Appreciation D16
    Dahnke, Keith 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Daiss, Carlton 1992 Award of Merit F18
    Dale, Steven 2002 Award of Merit E20
    Dale, Steven 1996 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Dale, Douglas 2007 Service Award F23
    Dale, Douglas 2008 Service Award F23
    Dale, Steven 2010 Award of Appreciation E20
    Dale, Douglas 2011 Award of Merit F23 SOCIETY
    Dale, Steven 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award E20
    Daleiden, Jerome 2001 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Dallen, John 1981 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Dallin, Gary 2006 Centennial Award of Appreciation A05
    Dallin, Gary 1998 Award of Merit A05
    Dallin, Gary 2009 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Dalton, C 1993 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Daly Johnson, Jackie 2009 Award of Appreciation F02
    Dambacher, Heinrich 1991 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Damico, Dennis 2007 Honorary Committee Member D14
    Damrau, Donna 2004 Award of Merit D19
    Damrau, Donna 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Damrau, Donna 2007 Award of Appreciation D19
    Damrau, Donna 2011 Max Hecht Award D19
    Dana, Margaret 1978 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Dana, Margaret 1979 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Dana, Margaret 1974 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Dance, William 2003 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Danchik, Richard 1998 Award of Merit D22
    Danchik, Richard 2007 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Danchik, Richard 2007 Honorary Committee Member D22
    Danchik, Richard 2011 Award of Appreciation D22
    Danchik, Richard 2014 Lifetime Achievement Award D22
    Dang, Lam 2011 Laboratory Participants Award D18
    Daniel, David 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Daniel, D Gene 2009 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Daniel, D Gene 2011 Award of Appreciation C09
    Daniels, A 1988 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Daniels, A 1988 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Daniels, Thomas 2012 Award of Appreciation D03
    Daniewicz, Steve 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Daniewicz, Steve 1999 Keith J. Miller Young Investigator Award E08
    Daniewicz, Steve 2011 Award of Appreciation E08
    Daniewicz, Steve 2013 Award of Appreciation E08
    Danko, Andrew 1970 Award of Merit Joint Committee on Fracture
    Dannis, Michael 1974 Max Hecht Award D19
    Darilek, Glenn 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Darling, Bruce 2003 Distinguished Leadership Award D08
    Darling, Bruce 2001 Award of Appreciation D08
    Darling, Bruce 2013 Award of Appreciation D08
    Darsey, V 1949 Sam Tour Award G01
    Darwin, David 2003 Award of Appreciation A01
    Dasari, Ganeswara 2007 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Davenport, David 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Davenport, David 2003 Award of Appreciation F18
    Davidson, Richard 1994 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Davidson, Barry 2010 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Daviduck, Cam 2007 10 Year Service Award F18
    Davies, John 2001 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Davies, Daniel 1978 Award of Merit E05
    Davies, Kim 2011 Award of Achievement C26
    Davies, Christopher 2012 Award of Appreciation F04
    Davis, Bruce 2006 Award of Appreciation E55
    Davis, Carroll 2006 Service Award S01
    Davis, Carroll 2006 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Davis, Carroll 2004 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Davis, William 2005 Award of Appreciation E54
    Davis, Richard 2000 Award of Appreciation E11
    Davis, Carroll 1998 John L. Hague Award E01
    Davis, Naomi 1998 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Davis, Carroll 2000 Award of Merit E01
    Davis, Carroll 1994 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Davis, Henry 1997 Special Service Award D18
    Davis, Richard 1996 Award of Merit D06
    Davis, Richard 1990 Award of Merit D04
    Davis, D 1984 Award of Appreciation D13
    Davis, Elwin 1984 Award of Merit D02
    Davis, Joseph 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Davis, Henry 1981 Special Service Award D18
    Davis, Raymond 1966 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Davis, Raymond 1964 Award of Merit C01
    Davis, Raymond 1960 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Davis, Raymond 1962 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Davis, Howard 1975 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Davis, Gerald 1991 Award of Merit E06 Society
    Davis, E 1953 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Davis, C 1930 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Davis, Deborah 2008 Award of Achievement D11
    Davis, Allen 2010 Award of Merit C08 SOCIETY
    Davis, Kelly 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Davis, Kelly 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Davis, Carroll 2011 Service Award BOD
    Davis, Allen 2005 Distinguished Service Award C08
    Davison, Ralph 1998 Award of Merit A01
    Davison, J 1982 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Davison, J Ivan 1970 Award of Merit C07
    Davison, Ralph 2012 Founding Committee Award A01
    Daw, Ellen 1999 Award of Appreciation E18
    Dawes, Michael 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Dawes, Michael 1993 Award of Merit E08
    Dawkins, Monte 1983 Honorary Member E01
    Dawkins, Monte 1981 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Dawson, James 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Day, Loren 1992 Award of Merit C08
    Day, Robert 1987 Max Hecht Award D19
    De Bold, Terry 2005 Award of Merit G01
    De Costa, Joseph 2002 Award of Merit F16
    de Forest, A 1928 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    De Groff, Willard 2006 Special Service Award D18
    De Groff, Willard 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    De Groff, Willard 2011 Laboratory Participants Award D18
    De Hayes, Sharon 1999 Award of Appreciation C09
    De Luca, Joseph 2013 Award of Excellence D02
    De Reus, M 1949 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    De Rose, Paul 2010 Award of Appreciation E13
    De Uriarte, Guillermo 2011 Honorary Committee Member C01
    De Uriarte, Guillermo 2011 50 Year Service Award C01
    De Vanney, Kevin 2008 Award of Appreciation D05
    De Vries, K Larry 2000 Person of the Year -Adhesives Age 2000 D14
    De Vries, K Larry 2010 Award of Appreciation S03
    De Zearn, Michael 2008 Distinguished Service Award E54
    De Zearn, Michael 2011 Award of Appreciation E54
    Deak, Charles 1995 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Deak, Charles 1997 Award of Merit E01
    Deak, Charles 1993 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Dean, Sheldon 2001 Sam Tour Award G01
    Dean, Sheldon 1998 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Dean, Sheldon 1990 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Dean, Sheldon 1986 Award of Merit G01
    Dean, Sheldon 1999 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Dean, Sheldon 2012 Award of Appreciation COP
    Deas, Thomas 1989 Award of Merit F29
    Deaton, Shawn 2009 Distinguished Service Award F23
    Deaton, Shawn 2013 Distinguished Service Award F23
    Debarba, John 2008 Award of Appreciation D33
    DeBellis, Anthony 1983 Award of Appreciation E28
    DeBlieu, Ivan 1990 Subcommittee Chairman Award F17
    DeBlieu, Ivan 1988 Award of Merit F17
    DeBlieu, Ivan 1993 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    deBruyne, Norman 1964 Adhesives Award D14
    Decker, Dale 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Decker, R 1977 Special Service Award D18
    Decker, R 1978 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    DeCoste, John 1979 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    DeCoste, John 1970 Award of Merit D20
    Dedic, B 1995 Award of Appreciation D13
    Deen, R 1987 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Deen, R 1980 Special Service Award D18
    Deetscreek, Donald 2006 Award of Merit A05
    DeGee, Antonie W 1976 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Degenkolb, Sarah 1977 Award of Merit E01
    Degenkolb, Sarah 1975 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    DeGraff, Irene 1999 Award of Appreciation D22
    Degregorio, Ron 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    DeGroff, Willard 2013 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    DeGroff, Willard 2014 Technical Editors Award D18
    Dehne, G. Clark 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Dehne, G. Clark 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Dehne, G. Clark 1990 Award of Merit E13
    Dejarlais, Andre 1999 Honors Award C16
    Dejong, Jason 2003 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Deklotz, E 1978 Special Service Award D18
    Del Corso, Gregory 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Del Corso, Gregory 2010 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Delandero, Peter 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Delashmitt, Randall 2011 Award of Appreciation C01
    Delbridge, T 1951 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Delery, Oliver 2000 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Delery, Oliver 2013 Award of Merit C13 Society
    Delisa, John 1978 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Delman, Alvin 1984 Award of Merit D13
    Delman, Alvin 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Delman, Alvin 1975 Award of Appreciation D13
    DeLollis, Nicholas 1973 Adhesives Award D14
    DeLuccia, John 1970 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Delvin, Wayne 1989 Award of Merit C26
    Delvin, Wayne 1986 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Demarest, Victoria 2005 Award of Appreciation C24
    Demarest, Victoria 2008 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Demars, Kenneth 2006 Woodland G. Schockley Memorial Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 2003 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 2001 Award of Merit D18
    Demars, Kenneth 1997 Special Service Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 1991 Special Service Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 1993 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 1982 Special Service Award D18
    Demars, Kenneth 1987 Special Service Award D18
    Demasi, Jeannie 1982 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Demerest, Marcia 2009 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Demerest, Marcia 2012 Award of Appreciation A01
    Demerest, Marcia 2013 Award of Merit A05 Society
    Demetry, Chrysanthe 1988 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Demian, Hany 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Demian, Hany 2008 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Demian, Hany 2013 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Deming, W Edwards 1984 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Deming, W Edwards 1979 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Deming, W Edwards 1969 Award of Merit E11
    Demo, Douglas 2001 Award of Appreciation C09
    Denhard, E Edwin 1972 Award of Merit A10
    Denney, Donald 2001 Award of Merit E01
    Denny, Donald 2000 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Denny, Donald 1997 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Deno, Douglas 2001 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Deo, Ravi 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Deomano, Edgar 2007 Award of Appreciation D10
    DePaz, Enrique 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Depew, Michael 2006 Award of Appreciation F08
    Depew, Michael 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Deppa, Shelley 2013 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Derby, James 1984 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    DeReus, M 1940 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Derr, Donald 1995 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Derstine, Glenn 2006 Award of Appreciation E28
    Desjarlais, Andre 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Desjarlais, Andre 2011 Award of Merit C16 SOCIETY
    Desmarais, Ronald 2010 Award of Appreciation E20
    Desrosiers, Marc 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Desrosiers, Marc 2013 Award of Appreciation E61
    Destito, Russell 1970 Award of Merit B05
    Deston, Robert 2011 Award of Appreciation F08
    Detlor, Leonard 1979 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Devisetty, Bala 2007 25 Year Service Award E35
    Devisetty, Bala 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Devisetty, Bala 2011 Award of Appreciation D35
    Devisetty, Bala 2012 Award of Excellence COP
    Devisser, Donald 2009 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Devisser, Donald 2012 Award of Appreciation E60
    Devlin, Mark 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Dewalt, F Gary 2003 Award of Merit E06
    Dewitt, Roland 2010 Outstanding Service Award ISO
    Di Bari, George 1987 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Di Pietro, Paolo 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Di Sanzo, Frank 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Di Sanzo, Frank 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Diaz, Vincent 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Diaz, Mario 2004 Honorary Membership Award C09
    Diaz, Vincent 2004 Service Award BOD
    Diaz, Mario 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Diaz, Vincent 2002 Frank W. Reinhart Award D13
    Diaz, Vincent 2007 Service Award F23
    Diaz, Vincent 2010 Award of Merit D13 SOCIETY
    Diaz, Vincent 2011 15 Year Service Award F18
    Diaz-Loya, E. 2010 Katharine and Bryant Mather Scholarship C09
    Dicicco, Jill 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Dick, John 2005 Committee D11 Distinguished Service Award D11
    Dick, John 1990 Award of Merit D11
    Dicker, Robert 2009 Award of Appreciation ISO
    Dickey, James 2000 Award of Appreciation D02
    Dickey, Walter 1985 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Dickinson, George 2000 Award of Appreciation D05
    Dickson, Kenneth 1977 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Dierckx, Ronald 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Dieter, James 2001 Award of Appreciation E53
    Dieter, James 2009 Award of Recognition E53
    Dieter, James 2008 Award of Recognition E53
    Dieter, James 2013 Dieter-Hestermann Award E53
    Dieterly, Donald 1984 Award of Merit A06
    Dietrich, Anna 2012 Award of Appreciation F37
    Dietz, Albert G 1968 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Dietz, Albert G 1957 Award of Merit B01
    Dietz, Albert G 1974 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Dietz, Albert G 1947 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Dietzmann, Harry 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Differding, Paul 2013 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Digesu, Frank 1967 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Dikeou, James 1976 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Dikinson, George 1994 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    DiLeonardi, Albert 1975 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Dillard, W C Buddy 2003 Award of Recognition D20
    Dillard, W C Buddy 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Dillard, Jack 1974 Award of Merit Middle Atlantic District
    Dillon, Paul 2001 Award of Recognition E05
    Dillon, Paul 2007 Award of Appreciation E05
    Dillon, John 1955 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Dimit, Carol 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dimitry, Paul 2009 Award of Appreciation A01
    Dingeldein, William 1985 Award of Merit E01
    Dingeldein, William 1983 Honorary Committee Member E01
    Dingman, Bruce 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award A01
    Dingman, Bruce 1993 Award of Merit A01
    Dingman, Bruce 2007 Founding Committee Award A01
    Dingman, Bruce 2012 Award of Excellence A01
    Dinh, Hong 2012 Award of Appreciation D02
    Dinwiddie, Sidney 2005 Award of Merit D08
    Dinwiddie, Sidney 2012 Award of Appreciation D08
    Dionne, Jean Philippe 2005 Award of Appreciation F23
    Disborough, Stephen 2012 Award of Recognition F14
    Dise, J 1981 Award of Appreciation E28
    Dise, John 1972 Award of Merit C01
    Disegi, John 2004 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Disegi, John 2003 Award of Merit F04
    Disegi, John 1996 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Disegi, John 1996 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Disegi, John 1991 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Disegi, John 1986 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dissington, J 1984 Award of Appreciation D13
    Ditcher, John 1995 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Dixon, David 1986 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Doane Ph D, Thomas 1994 Award of Merit E47
    Doane Ph D, Thomas 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Dobrowsky, Paul 2012 10 Year Service Award F18
    Dobson, Leroy 2013 Award of Appreciation D22
    Dodds, Robert 2003 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Dodds, Robert 2000 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Dodds, Robert 2001 Award of Merit E08
    Dodds, Robert 2013 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Dodge, Arthur 2003 Award of Appreciation F03
    Dodge, Harold 1968 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Dodge, Harold 1950 Award of Merit E11
    Dodson, Vance 1998 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Doering, Harvey 1987 Award of Merit D02
    Dogan, Bilal 2010 Award of Appreciation E08
    Doherty, Helen 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Doherty, Joseph 1974 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Doherty, Helen 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Doherty, Helen 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Doiron, Charles 2013 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Dolan, Thomas 1971 Award of Merit E08
    Dolan, Thomas 1952 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Dolan, T 1954 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Dolch, William 1995 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Dolch, William 1977 Award of Merit C01
    Dolch, William 1966 Charles B. Dudley Award C01
    Dolch, William 1966 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Dolin, Rick 2013 Award of Appreciation C16
    Dominguez, Raul 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award D03
    Dominguez, Raul 2011 Richard E. Stern Award D03
    Donaghe, Robert 2004 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Donaghe, Robert 1995 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Donaghe, Robert 1995 Woodland G. Schockley Memorial Award D18
    Donaghe, Robert 1992 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Donaghe, Robert 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award D18
    Donaghe, Robert 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Donald, J Keith 2005 Award of Merit E08
    Donald, J Keith 1997 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Donald, J Keith 2009 Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Dong, J 1995 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Dongre, Raj 2005 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Donlan, T 1965 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Donnelly, George 2010 Service Award F06
    Donnelly, Shaun 2013 Service Award BOD
    Dooris, Andrew 2010 Award of Appreciation F04
    Dorn, J 1958 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Dorn, Daniel 2009 Award of Appreciation E01
    Dorna, Gerald 2009 Award of Appreciation B01
    Dornish, Michael 2004 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Dornish, Michael 2002 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dornish, Michael 2010 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Dorogokupets, Gleb 2012 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Dorsch, Susan 2012 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Dosdourian, Michael 2010 Award of Appreciation A01
    Doughty, Kenneth 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Douglas, Bradford 1998 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Douglass, Dave 2004 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Douglass, Carl 2000 Special Service Award F17
    Dow, Allen 1950 Award of Merit D04
    Dowlen, R 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Dowling, Norman 2004 Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Dowling, Norman 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Dowling, Norman 1999 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Dowling, Norman 1990 Award of Merit E08
    Downer, Roger 2002 Award of Appreciation E35
    Draghetti, Peter 2000 Award of Merit F12
    Drake, John 2010 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Draper, Jennifer 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Draper, Jennifer 2007 Award of Excellence D02
    Dravnieks, Andy 1982 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Drennen, Lisa 2003 Special Award of Excellence D02
    Drennen, Lisa 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Dresser, Theodore 1961 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Dresser, Theodore 1957 Award of Merit C01
    Drews, Albert 1997 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Drews, Albert 1992 Award of Merit D02
    Driscoll, Stephen 1999 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Driscoll, Stephen 2000 Award of Merit D20
    Driscoll, Edward 1986 Award of Merit A01
    Drnevich, Vincent 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Drnevich, Vincent 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Drnevich, Vincent 1996 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Drnevich, Vincent 1993 Award of Merit D18
    Drnevich, Vincent 1982 Special Service Award D18
    Drnevich, Vincent 1979 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Drnevich, Vincent 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Drobinski, Jerome 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Drogin, Issac 1965 Award of Merit D11
    Drop, Sharon 2003 Standards Development Award D19
    Drumwright, Thomas 1991 Award of Merit E07
    Drysdale, Robert 2009 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Drysdale, Robert 2010 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Drzal, L 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Ducharme, Stephen 2010 Award of Appreciation B05
    Duchesneau, Luc 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Duckett, E Joseph 1989 Award of Merit D34
    Duckworth, Steve 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Duda, Edward 1998 Honorary Committee Member F03
    Duffey, Francis 2006 Engine Coolants Hall of Fame Award D15
    Duffey, Francis 1994 Award of Merit D15
    Duffey, Francis 1991 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Duffy, John 2005 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Dugan, Barry 1996 Award of Merit B02 Society
    Dugan, Barry 2011 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Duggan, Daniel 1996 Award of Appreciation E28
    Duggan, Daniel 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Dujovny, Manuel 1987 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dukatz, Ervin 2012 Award of Appreciation D04
    Duke, Stanley 2000 Award of Appreciation E29
    Dukek, William 2002 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Dukek, William 1983 Award of Merit D02
    Dukek, William 1982 Award of Appreciation D02
    Dulski, Thomas 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Dulski, Thomas 1998 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Dulski, Thomas 1988 Award of Merit E01
    Dulski, Thomas 1993 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Dulski, Thomas 1986 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Dumas, Richard 2006 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Dumas, Richard 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dunaway, Charles 2002 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Dunbar, J Eric 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Dunbar, J Eric 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Dunbar, Betty 1982 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Dunbar, Betty 1991 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Duncan, Acheson 1978 Harold F. Dodge Award E11
    Duncan, Acheson 1976 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Dunleavy, Kim 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award G04
    Dunn, Maury 2004 Award of Appreciation F18
    Dunn, Harold 1985 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Dunn, Edward 1966 Award of Merit D22
    Dunn, Joseph 1972 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Dunn, Joseph 1972 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Dunn, Maury 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Dunnigan, L 1978 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Dunsbury, Joseph 1980 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Dunsby, John 1967 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Dunstan, Edwin 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Dunstan, Edwin 2008 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Duperrier, Sylvain 2009 Award of Appreciation D02
    Dupont, William 2008 Award of Appreciation C16
    Dupre, Gerald 1990 Award of Merit E19
    Dupuis, Rene 2005 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Dupuis, Rene 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Dupuis, Rene 2009 Award of Appreciation D08
    Dupuis, Rene 2013 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Duren, Steve 2013 Award of Appreciation C24
    Durfor, Charles 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Durham, Gary 2007 Award of Merit D18
    Durham, Gary 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Durham, Gary 2005 Woodland G. Schockley Memorial Award D18
    Durham, Gary 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Durham, Reed 1999 Award of Merit C26
    Durham, Reed 1996 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Dutka, Bernard 1987 Award of Merit D19
    Duty, Dennis 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Duwez, P 1951 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Dwyer, F James 2003 Award of Appreciation E47
    Dwyer, F James 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Dwyer, F James 1996 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Dyck, Rudolph 1982 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Dyck, Rudolph 1986 Award of Merit E01
    Dyroff, George 1983 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Dyroff, George 1987 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Dyroff, George 1979 Award of Merit D02
    Dzara, Jessica 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53

    « Return to Awards Search