The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Cabalka, Dwight 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Cady, Philip 1968 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Caesar, Elizabeth 2006 Certificate of Appreciation F15
    Caffee, Hollis 1991 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cafflaux, Jean 1971 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Cahill, Martha 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Cahill, John 1986 Award of Merit A01
    Cahn, Frederick 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cahn, Frederick 2002 Award of Appreciation F04
    Cahn, Frederick 2007 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Cai, Chun 2014 Award of Appreciation E55
    Cain, Karen 2001 Award of Appreciation E13
    Cain, Roy 1999 Award of Merit E13
    Cain, Craig 1998 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Cain, Craig 1978 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Cain, Craig 1974 Award of Merit C13
    Cain, Craig 2009 50 Year Service Award C09
    Cain, Craig 1985 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Cairns, John 1977 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Calbeck, J 1965 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Caldwell, Michael 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Cales, Bernard 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Calhoon, Marie 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Calhoun, Christopher 2010 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Calkins, Edward W 1970 Award of Merit D13
    Callahan, Kevin 1992 Award of Merit C15
    Callan, T 1978 Honorary Committee Member E15
    Callaway, John 1973 Award of Merit D02
    Calvert, Glenn 2003 Award of Appreciation E10
    Calvert, Glenn 2010 Harry Farrar IV Award E10 E10
    Camarda, Frank 1980 Award of Merit C17
    Cameron, James 1984 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Cammett, John 1989 Award of Merit E08
    Campbell, David 2004 Outstanding Achievement Award F15
    Campbell, Donald 2002 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Campbell, Steve 2002 Award of Appreciation B01
    Campbell, Robert 1996 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Campbell, Alan 1993 Award of Merit B04
    Campbell, Milton 1985 Award of Merit C26
    Campbell, Paul 1984 Award of Merit D02
    Campbell, Milton 1982 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Campbell, R 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Campbell, James 1974 Award of Merit E08
    Campbell, Paul 1982 Award of Appreciation D02
    Campbell, M 1964 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Campbell, Marsha 2009 Award of Appreciation E53
    Campbell, Richard 2012 Award of Appreciation E29
    Camponeschi, Eugene 2005 Award of Merit D30
    Camponeschi, Eugene 2012 Award of Appreciation D30
    Campos, Maribel 2009 Special Service Award F17
    Campos, Maribel 2013 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Canale, Lauralice C F 2009 Award of Excellence S03
    Canfield, V Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Canfield, Timothy 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award E47
    Canfield, Timothy 2008 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Canfield, Shannon 2012 Award of Appreciation D03
    Cangiano, Danielle 1998 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Canino, Sylvia 2014 Award of Appreciation B05
    Canning, Susan 1995 Award of Appreciation E28
    Cannon, Belinda 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Cannon, Ronald 1988 Award of Merit D02
    Cannon, Belinda 2010 15 Year Service Award F18
    Cannon, R 1992 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Canton, Thomas 2007 Award of Appreciation D16
    Cantor, Len 2001 Award of Appreciation F26
    Cantor, Len 1995 Award of Merit F26
    Capobianco, Christopher 2008 Service Award F06
    Capobianco, John 2011 Award of Appreciation E01
    Capobianco, Christopher 2013 Award of Appreciation F06
    Capoferri, Roberto 1999 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Caporali, Ronald 2006 Award of Appreciation C14
    Caporossi, Melinda 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Capp, J 1937 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Cappaluchi, Tony 1991 Max Hecht Award D19
    Capron-Tee, Grahame 2010 Outstanding Leadership Award F11
    Caputo, Alfred 1980 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Carbary, Lawrence 2007 Award of Merit C24
    Carbary, Lawrence 2005 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Carbary, Lawrence 2002 Award of Appreciation C24
    Carbary, Lawrence 2011 Service Award S02
    Carbary, Lawrence 2014 Service Award S02
    Cardinal, Armand 1989 Award of Merit E01
    Cardinal, Joseph 2011 Award of Appreciation E08
    Cardwell, John 1970 Award of Merit A04
    Carino, Nicholas 2006 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Carino, Nicholas 2004 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award C09 SOCIETY
    Carino, Nicholas 2000 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Carino, Nicholas 2002 Award of Merit C09
    Carino, Nicholas 2002 Award of Appreciation C09
    Carino, Nicholas 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award C09
    Carino, Nicholas 2009 Walter C. Voss Award C09 SOCIETY
    Carino, Nicholas 2009 Katharine & Bryant Mather Award C09
    Carino, Nicholas 2014 Award of Appreciation C09
    Carleton, Eric 2003 Award of Merit C13
    Carleton, Eric 2001 Merlin G. 'IB' Spangler Award C13
    Carlos, Mark 2007 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Carlos, Mark 2005 Service Award S01
    Carlos, Mark 2013 10 Year Service Award F18
    Carlos, Mark 2014 Outgoing Chairman Award E07
    Carlos, Mark 2014 Award of Merit E07 Society
    Carlson, Richard 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Carlson, Larry 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Carlson, Duane 1982 Award of Merit B02
    Carlson, R 1959 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Carlson, Roy 1939 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Carlson, Richard 2009 Service Award S02
    Carlson, Richard 2008 Award of Recognition D20
    Carlson, Scott 2009 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Carlson, Paul 2012 Award of Recognition E12
    Carlson, James 2014 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Carosiello, James 2007 Award of Excellence A01
    Carosiello, James 2012 Award of Appreciation A01
    Carpenter, Robert 1984 Award of Merit C26
    Carpenter, Robert 1983 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Carpenter, Arthur 1955 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Carpinteri, Alberto 2011 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Carr, James 1900 Honors Award C16
    Carr, Thomas 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Carr, Richard 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Carr, Richard 1998 Award of Merit D15
    Carr, Richard 2007 Engine Coolants Hall of Fame Award D15
    Carr, Tom 1993 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Carr, Thomas 1997 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Carr, B 2012 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Carrabba, Michael 2003 Award of Merit E13
    Carre, John 2007 Award of Appreciation C16
    Carre, John 2011 Service Award COS
    Carroll, Robert 1987 Award of Merit D35
    Carruthers, William 2008 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Carson, John 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Carson, William 2004 Award of Appreciation F04
    Carson, John 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Carson, John 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Carson, John 2013 Special Service Award D18
    Carter, E 1991 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Carter, E 1993 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Carter, Ellen 2009 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    Carter, Ellen 2014 Award of Appreciation E12
    Cartwright, Brian 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Carver, Carrie 2003 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Casali, Dick 2012 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Cascante, Giovanni 2005 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Cash, Frederick 2005 Award of Merit C13
    Cash, Carl 2003 Honorary Committee Member D08
    Cash, Frederick 1998 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Cash, Carl 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Cash, Carl 1998 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Cash, Carl 1983 Award of Merit D08
    Cash, Carl 2007 William C. Cullen Award D08
    Cash, Carl 2007 Charles B. Dudley Award D08 SOCIETY
    Cashdollar, Kenneth 2005 Award of Appreciation E27
    Cashdollar, Kenneth 2009 Posthumous Award of Appreciation E27
    Caskey, Maurice 2007 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Casper, Raymond 2002 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Casper, Raymond 2000 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Casper, Raymond 1999 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Casper, Raymond 1999 Honorary Membership Award D13
    Casper, Steve 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Casper, Robert 1997 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Casper, Raymond 1983 Award of Appreciation D13
    Casper, Raymond 1988 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Casper, Hugh 2010 Award of Appreciation E28
    Cassel, Bruce 1998 Award of Merit E37
    Cassel, James 1983 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Cassel, James 1983 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Casserly, Edward 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Cassiday, Michael 2006 Award of Recognition D20
    Cassidy, Michael 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Casson, Linda 2011 Award of Appreciation E13
    Castaldi, Cosmo 2000 Honorary Committee Member F08
    Castaldi, Cosmo 1995 Award of Merit F08
    Castelli, Michael 2000 Award of Appreciation E08
    Caster, Richard 1984 Award of Merit D14
    Castino, G Thomas 1997 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Castricum, M 1964 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Cates, Jerry 2005 Award of Appreciation F18
    Cates, Jerry 2009 Service Award F18
    Cates, Jerry 2014 25 Year Service Award F18
    Catlin, Francis 2004 Award of Appreciation F29
    Catlin, Arthur 1998 Award of Merit D10
    Catton, M 1966 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Catton, Miles 1964 Award of Merit D18
    Caudill, Loren 2004 Award of Appreciation D09
    Caudill, Loren 1997 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Caul, Jean 1995 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Caullwine, Dawn 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award D13
    Caum, Jesse 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Cavaleri, Mark 1998 Award of Appreciation E04
    Cavallo, Jon 2001 Award of Appreciation D33
    Cavallo, Jon 2010 Award of Merit D33 SOCIETY
    Cavallo, Jon 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award D33
    Cavanaugh, W 1949 Sam Tour Award G01
    Cavanaugh, Kenneth 2009 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cavanaugh, Kenneth 2011 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cavanaugh, Sidney 2011 Special Service Award F17
    Ceballo, Carmen 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cecil, Steve 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cekic, Arif 2007 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Chaffin, Maureen 1999 Award of Appreciation D16
    Chaffin, C Weldon 1978 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Chagoyen, Ralph 1989 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Chai, Eric 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Chai, Eric 2000 Award of Appreciation D34
    Chaker, Victor 1995 Award of Merit G01
    Chalfant, William 1978 Honorary Committee Member D02
    Chalfant, William 1978 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Chalfant, William 1975 Award of Merit D02
    Chambers, Edgar 2006 Award of Merit E18
    Chambers, Edgar 2006 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Chambers, Delores 2005 Award of Appreciation E18
    Chambers, Pete 2008 Award of Appreciation F30
    Chambers, Edgar 1989 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Chambers, Edgar 1993 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Chamis, Christos 1995 Award of Merit D30
    Champagne, Philippe 2004 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Champagne, George 1983 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Champagne, Philippe 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award D05
    Chance, Robert 1984 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Chance, Robert 1986 Award of Merit D15
    Chandler, Rupert 2007 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Chandler, John 2013 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Chaney, Ronald 2007 Technical Editors Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 2004 Technical Editors Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 2003 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 2000 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 1995 Award of Merit D18
    Chaney, Ronald 1992 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 1988 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 1993 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Chaney, Ronald 2013 Special Service Award D18
    Chaney, Ronald 2014 Technical Editors Award D18
    Chang, Shuya 2002 Award of Recognition D20
    Chang, Tien 1986 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Chang, Tien 1963 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Chang, George 2007 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Chang, Shuya 2008 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Chang, George 2010 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Chang, Shuya 2012 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Chao, Sherman 2011 Award of Appreciation D03
    Chapman, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation E06
    Chapman, Jerry 2006 10 Year Service Award F18
    Chapman, Gary 1991 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Chapman, Jerry 2007 15 Year Service Award F18
    Chapman, Cloyd 1940 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Chapman, Robert 2012 E. George Stern Award of Excellence E06
    Chapman, Jerry 2012 20 Year Service Award F18
    Chapman, Rick 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Chappell, Samuel 1985 Award of Merit E10
    Charalbibis, J 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Charette, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Charquet, Daniel 1997 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Chase, Malcolm 2005 Award of Appreciation E27
    Chase, Malcolm 2000 Award of Merit E27
    Chase, Malcolm 2000 Award of Merit E37
    Chasen, David 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Chassaniol, Kirk 2009 Award of Appreciation D02
    Chassaniol, Kirk 2011 Award of Achievement D03
    Chatterton, James 2003 Award of Appreciation D11
    Chaudhuri, Dilip 1998 Award of Appreciation G02
    Chauvin, Dewey 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Chavarria, Gonzalo 2009 Award of Appreciation B01
    Chavez, J 2004 Award of Appreciation E01
    Cheadle, Brian 2010 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Chehna, Adi 1994 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Chehna, Adi 1990 Award of Appreciation D13
    Chehna, Adi 2014 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Chelius, Jack 1988 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Chen, C 1978 Sam Tour Award G01
    Chen, Kevin 2011 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Chen, Zewu 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Chen, Kevin 2014 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Cheng, Judy 1999 Award of Appreciation D01
    Cheok, Gerry 2008 Award of Appreciation E57
    Cherrillo, Ralph 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Cherrillo, Ralph 2013 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Cherundolo, Marcus 2004 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Chesner, Ray 2003 Award of Appreciation F16
    Cheung, Kevin C 1999 Award of Recognition D07
    Cheung, Kevin C 1997 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Cheung, Kevin C 2013 Award of Appreciation D07
    Chiffoleau, Gwenael 2008 Advantage Award G04
    Childs, William 2006 Service Award S01
    Childs, William 2005 Award of Excellence A01
    Childs, William 2004 Award of Appreciation A01
    Childs, William 2002 Award of Merit A01
    Childs, William 1999 Award of Appreciation D01
    Childs, William 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Childs, William 1989 Award of Appreciation E28
    Childs, William 2010 Founding Committee Award A01
    Chin, Ian 2005 Award of Merit C15
    Chin, Ian 2007 Walter C. Voss Award Society
    Chinworth, Ford 2003 Service Award F06
    Chirez, Francisco 1963 Award of Merit Southwest District Council
    Chittick, M 1957 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Chivinsky, Joseph 2001 Anthony DeBellis Award E28
    Choate, Mary 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Choi, Kaphong 2014 Service Award BOD
    Chona, Ravinder 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Chona, Ravinder 2002 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Chona, Ravinder 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Chona, Ravinder 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Chona, Ravinder 2000 Award of Merit E08
    Chona, Ravinder 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award E08
    Chona, Ravinder 2014 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Chou, Ting 2002 Award of Appreciation G04
    Choubane, Bouzid 2005 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Choubane, Bouzid 2005 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Choubane, Bouzid 2008 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Chrenka, George 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Chris, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D30
    Chris, Robert 2009 Award of Appreciation D30
    Chris, Robert 2012 Award of Appreciation D30
    Chris, Robert 2012 Award of Appreciation D30
    Christ, Bruce 1985 Award of Appreciation E28
    Christensen, Frank 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Christensen, Frank 1998 Award of Merit A01
    Christensen, Bernard 1987 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Christensen, B 2007 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Christensen, Wayne 2009 Award of Appreciation C16
    Christensen, Frank 2007 Frank W. Reinhart Award A01 COS
    Christensen, Frank 2009 Founding Committee Award A01
    Christiansen, Jorgen 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Christiansen, Jorgen 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Christiansen, Monty 2007 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Christopher, Barry 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Christopher, Barry 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Christopher, Barry 1989 Award of Merit D35
    Christopher, Barry 2012 Award of Appreciation D35
    Christopherson, Denis 2007 Award of Appreciation B09
    Christopoulos, Dino 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award F34
    Chu, Rod 2004 Award of Appreciation E10
    Chu, Rod 2005 Award of Merit E10
    Chu, Rod 2000 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Chu, Rod 2000 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Chu, Rod 2010 Award of Appreciation E10
    Chu, Gary 2010 Award of Appreciation C16
    Chu, Rod 2014 Harry Farrar IV Award E61
    Chung, Chih-Chung 2008 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Church, Colin 1998 Award of Merit F15
    Church, Colin 1991 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Churchill, J 1969 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Churchill, H 1951 Award of Merit E01
    Chwirut, Daniel 2003 Award of Merit F04
    Chwirut, Daniel 2000 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Chwirut, Daniel 1998 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Chwirut, Daniel 1990 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Chwirut, Daniel 1990 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Ciechanowski, Ata 2007 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Ciechanowski, Ata 2012 Special Achievement Award F17
    Cinquemani, Paul 2009 Award of Appreciation B01
    Ciuffreda, Anthony 1978 Award of Merit J01
    Civille, Gail Vance 2006 Award of Merit E18
    Civille, Gail Vance 2001 David R. Peryam Award E18
    Civille, Gail Vance 1984 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Civille, Gail 1990 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Claiborn, Cherqueta 2004 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Claiborne, C Clair 2000 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Claiborne, C Clair 2002 Award of Merit D27
    Claiborne, C Clair 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award D27
    Clair, Miles 1978 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Clammer, G 1937 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Clapp, Thomas 2006 Award of Appreciation C09
    Clapp, Thomas 2011 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Clapp, Thomas 2012 Award of Appreciation C09
    Clapp, Allen 2013 10 Year Service Award F18
    Clark, Sheldon 2004 Award of Appreciation F10
    Clark, Vickie 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Clark, Carol 2000 Award of Appreciation E18
    Clark, Wendy 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Clark, Elizabeth 1982 Award of Merit E44
    Clark, William 1984 Sam Tour Award G01
    Clark, William 1979 Award of Merit E08
    Clark, Myron 1978 Award of Merit D06
    Clark, Ralph 1969 Award of Merit A04
    Clark, D 1950 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Clark, Mark 2007 Award of Appreciation B05
    Clark, Frank 1960 Award of Merit D27
    Clark, D 1951 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Clark, Mark 2008 Special Service Award F17
    Clark, Mark 2010 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Clark, Michael 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award E36
    Clark, Wendy 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Clark, Michael 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award E36
    Clark, Wendy 2014 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Clarke, Frederic 2003 Award of Recognition E05
    Clarke, Frederic 2003 Award of Appreciation E05
    Clarke, Nina 2004 Award of Appreciation D13
    Clarke, Nina 2001 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Clarke, Nina 1995 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Clarke, Ian 1993 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Clarke, Nina 1993 Award of Appreciation D13
    Clarke, Frank 1983 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Clarke, Ian 1986 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Clarke, Frank 1964 Max Hecht Award D19
    Clarke, Frank 1961 Award of Merit D19
    Clason, Donald 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Claus, Daniel 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Clauson, Douglas 2013 Award of Appreciation A01
    Clauss, Richard 1984 Frederick A. Lowenheim Memorial Award B08
    Claypool, J William 1981 Award of Merit B02
    Clayton, Wilson 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Clayton, Wilson 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Clayville, Chris 2009 Award of Appreciation C16
    Clayville, Linda 2009 Award of Appreciation C16
    Cleland, Marshall 2006 Peter D. Hedgecock Award E10
    Clements, John 1976 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Clemmens, Eugene 1973 Award of Merit C04
    Clemments, F 1938 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Clemmer, H 1966 Special Service Award D18
    Clemmer, Harold 1960 Award of Merit C01
    Clemons, Roger 1986 Award of Merit B05
    Cleverdon, Geoffrey 2004 Service Award F06
    Clifton, James 1978 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Clopper, Paul 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Clopper, Paul 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Cluff, Lloyd 1965 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Clute, Dennis 2012 Award of Appreciation C09
    Clutter, Edward 1994 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Clutter, Edward 1997 Award of Merit C24
    Coates, Lee 2006 Award of Merit D24
    Coates, Lee 2001 Committee D24 Distinguished Service Award D24
    Cobb, Gerald 2006 Award of Merit A01
    Cobb, Ted 1998 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Cobb, Gerald 2010 Award of Appreciation A01
    Cobbledick, Brad 2013 Gilbert C. Robinson Memorial Award C15
    Cobler, John 1984 Award of Merit F02
    Cocciardi, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cocco, Raymond 2014 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Cochrac, Gerald 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cochran, Brian 2007 Award of Appreciation B07
    Cochran, Brian 2014 Outgoing Chairman Award B07
    Cochrane, Robert 1990 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Codina, Omar 2007 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Coe, Theodore 1958 Award of Merit C12
    Coe, Theodore 1958 Award of Merit C15
    Coen, Kathryn 2001 Award of Appreciation F15
    Coffee, Louis 2001 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Coffee, Louis 2000 Award of Appreciation B02
    Coffin, Lewis 2004 Fatigue Lecturer Award E08
    Coffin, Laurance 1984 Award of Appreciation D13
    Coffin, Louis 1987 Fatigue Achievement Award E08
    Coffin, Louis 1978 Award of Merit E08
    Coffin, Louis 1975 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Coffin, Louis 1991 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Coffman, B 1971 Special Service Award D18
    Coggins, James 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Cohan, Judson 2013 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cohen, Arthur 1998 Lifetime Achievement Award B05
    Cohen, Arthur 1990 Special Service Award B05
    Cohen, Bertram 1984 Award of Merit D12
    Cohen, Arthur 1983 Copper Club Award B05
    Cohen, Rebecca 1982 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cohen, D 1988 Award of Appreciation D13
    Cohen, Jonathan 1977 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Cohen, Jonathan 1977 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Cohen, Arthur 1977 Award of Merit B05
    Cohen, Arthur 1981 Certificate of Appreciation B05
    Cohn, Bert 1986 Award of Merit E05
    Colbert, Edward 2006 Award of Recognition D20
    Coldbert, Edward 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Coldwell, Donald 1957 Award of Merit B06
    Cole, Patrick 2005 Award of Appreciation E01
    Cole, Stephen 1990 Award of Merit B04
    Cole, Patrick 2007 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Cole, Patrick 2009 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Cole, Timothy 2010 10 Year Service Award F06
    Cole, Stephen 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Coleman, David 2000 Standards Development Award D19
    Coleman, Christopher 1995 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Coleman, Kit 1994 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Coleman, William 1978 Award of Merit A01
    Coleman, C. E. 1998 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Coley, James 2009 Award of Appreciation D02
    Colin, Julie 2009 Certificate of Participation E08
    Collazzo, Charles 1983 Award of Merit F13
    Collette, Peter 2000 Award of Merit F17
    Collette, Peter 2013 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Collier, Michael 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Collier, Michael 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Collier, Simon 1961 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Collier, Simon 1956 Award of Merit D11
    Collier, Michael 2009 Award of Excellence D02
    Collier, Michael 2010 Award of Merit D02 SOCIETY
    Collier, Michael 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Collier, Michael 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Collin, James 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Collin, James 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Collins, H M Chip 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Collins, Belinda 2004 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Collins, Gloria 2004 Award of Appreciation E13
    Collins, Gloria 2004 Award of Appreciation D03
    Collins, Gloria 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Collins, H M Chip 1994 Award of Merit E35
    Collins, H M Chip 1998 20 Year Service Award E35
    Collins, H M Chip 1998 Award of Appreciation E35
    Collins, A Gene 1989 Max Hecht Award D19
    Collins, William 2013 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Colorado, Sean 2014 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Colyer, Charles 1985 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Comeford, J 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Comer, Alice 2002 Distinguished Service Award D35
    Comley, Peter 2008 Award of Appreciation E28
    Compton, Richard 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Compton, Richard 1998 Award of Appreciation E04
    Compton, David 1997 Award of Merit E13
    Compton, Kenneth 1989 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Compton, Kenneth 1964 Award of Merit B03
    Compton, Kenneth 1974 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Compton, Jack 1972 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Compton, K 1957 Sam Tour Award G01
    Compton, Steven 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Comstock, Robert 2013 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Conant, Floyd 1977 Award of Merit D11
    Conca, James 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Conley, Nancy 2004 Special Service Award F17
    Conley, Richard 2000 Special Service Award F17
    Conley, Richard 2007 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Conley, Nancy 2008 Special Service Award F17
    Conley, Richard 2008 Special Service Award F17
    Conley, Nancy 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Conley, Colleen 2012 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Conley, Richard 2013 Award of Merit F17 Society
    Conley, David 2014 Award of Appreciation E28
    Conn, Rodney 2003 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Conn, Rodney 2001 Award of Appreciation C24
    Conn, Donald 1988 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Conn, Rodney 2010 Outgoing Chairman Award C24
    Conn, Rodney 2014 Service Award COS
    Connell, W 1975 Award of Appreciation D13
    Connelly Sr, Roland 2012 Certificate of Appreciation E12
    Connolly, James 2003 Award of Appreciation C09
    Connolly, James 2007 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Connors, P 1996 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Connors, Loretta 2008 Award of Appreciation D10
    Connors, Loretta 2014 Award of Merit D10 Society
    Conrath, Edward 2009 Award of Merit F12 SOCIETY
    Conrath, Edward 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award F12
    Conroy, Thomas 1990 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Conta, Robert 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Conta, Robert 2010 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Conti, Thomas 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Conti, Thomas 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Converse, F 1972 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Conville, John 2007 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Conway, Tim 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Conway, Tim 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Conway, Tim 2004 Honorary Membership Award C12
    Conway, Tim 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Conway, Tim 1988 Award of Merit C12
    Conway, R 1983 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Conway, Tim 2009 J. Ivan Davison Memorial Award C12
    Conway, Tim 2010 Bryant Mather Award C01
    Conway, Tim 1994 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Cook, Richard 2004 Award of Merit D14
    Cook, Peter 2005 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Cook, Lonnie 2003 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Cook, Paul 1989 Award of Merit D02
    Cook, Alvin 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Cook, Roger 1980 Award of Merit F11
    Cook, Herbert 1978 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Cook, Alvin 1974 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Cook, Alvin 1974 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Cook, Herbert 1973 Award of Merit C09
    Cook, Alvin 1969 Award of Merit
    Cook, Peter 2011 Special Service Award F17
    Cook, Maurice 2012 Louis J. Trostel, Jr. Award C08
    Cook, Lonnie 2012 Award of Appreciation C01
    Cook, Peter 2014 Award of Merit F17 Society
    Coon, Myron 2007 20 Year Service Award F18
    Coon, Myron 2012 25 Year Service Award F18
    Coons, Theodore 2000 Distinguished Service Award C27
    Coons, Dean 1989 Award of Merit D12
    Coop, M 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Cooper, Shawn 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Cooper, Norman 1979 Award of Merit D15
    Cooper, Norman 1976 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Cooper, Maurice 1974 Award of Merit E01
    Cooper, Maurice 1967 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Cooper, David 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award F20
    Cooper, James 2014 Award of Recognition D20
    Copeland, Ronald 1963 Award of Merit C12
    Copson, H 1946 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Corallo, N 1981 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Corbin, Larry 1983 Honorary Committee Member C26
    Corbin, Laurence 1981 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Corbin, Lawrence 1974 Award of Merit C26
    Cording, E 1976 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Cordo, Oscar 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Cordo, Oscar 2010 Award of Recognition D20
    Cordo, Oscar 2011 Award of Recognition D20
    Cordo, Oscar 2014 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Cordovi, Marcel 1967 Award of Merit A10
    Cordts, Brandon 2004 Award of Appreciation E05
    Corey, John 1981 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Corey, John 1974 Award of Merit C16
    Corliss, Duncan 1986 Award of Merit D12
    Cornelius, Mary 2008 Award of Appreciation F04
    Cornell, Gary 1999 Award of Appreciation D20
    Cornell, Robert 1984 Award of Merit B06
    Cornell, Gary 2007 Award of Recognition D20
    Cornell, Gary 2013 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Cornell, Gary 2014 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Corner, Alice 2000 Award of Appreciation D35
    Cornforth, Frederick 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cornforth, Frederick 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Cornthwaite, Arthur 1966 Award of Merit D04
    Cornwell, Danny 2011 Award of Appreciation D08
    Corr, Charles 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Corr, Charles 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Corr, Charles 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Corr, Charles 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Corr, Charles 2012 Award of Appreciation E48
    Corrado, Steven 2009 Distinguished Service Award F23
    Corridori, Michael 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Corridori, Michael 2014 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Corriveau, Martial 1982 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Corson, R 1965 Honorary Member E05 SOCIETY
    Corson, Bolton 1965 Award of Merit C07
    Cortelyou, Garrie 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Cossette, Marcel 2001 Award of Appreciation C17
    Cossette, Marcel 1995 Certificate of Appreciation E34
    Cossette, Marcel 1982 Award of Merit E34
    Cossette, Marcel 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award C17
    Costanzo, Ray 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Costello, James 2006 25 Year Service Award E35
    Costello, James 2001 20 Year Service Award E35
    Costello, Amy 2010 Award of Appreciation E60
    Costello, Amy 2014 Service Award BOD
    Costenoble, Ortwin 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cote, Jean-Fran 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Cote, Jean-Fran 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Cote, Jean-Fran 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Cottrell, Charles 2007 Award of Appreciation C16
    Cotzko, Catherine 1985 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Coughlin, William 2003 Award of Appreciation E31
    Coulter, Earl 1970 Max Hecht Award D19
    Coursey, Bert 2005 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Coutlee, Kenneth 1964 Award of Merit D09
    Couvreux, Michel 2010 Award of Appreciation C07
    Cowan, Thomas 2007 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Cowgill, Ursula 1990 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Cowsert, Jack 2009 Award of Appreciation D04
    Cox, B 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Cox, Gordon 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Cox, Daniel 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Cox, William 1986 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Cox, Robert 1981 Award of Merit B05
    Cox, Dean 2009 Award of Appreciation C16
    Cox, Brady 2010 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Cox, Brian 1976 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Coyle, Francis 1986 Award of Merit E01
    Coyne, Laurence 2000 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Coyner, Thomas 1999 Standards Development Award D19
    Crabtree, Garry 1994 Charles P. Mardsen Outstanding Service Award F01
    Crabtree, Daniel 2010 Award of Merit G01 SOCIETY
    Crabtree, Daniel 2009 Award of Appreciation G01
    Craig, Bruce 2004 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Craig, Jim 2003 Special Service Award F17
    Craig, Thomas 2000 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Craig, Thomas 1996 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Craig, Thomas 1997 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Craig, Jonathan 1981 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Craig, H Lee 1973 Sam Tour Award G01
    Craig, Bruce 2009 Award of Appreciation D07
    Craig, Thomas 2010 Award of Merit F04 SOCIETY
    Craig, Jim 2011 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Craig, Jim 2013 Ayres-Wilging Award for Professionalism F17
    Craig, Jim 2013 Special Service Award F17
    Craig, Peter 2014 Award of Appreciation F06
    Crain, Jeff 1998 Award of Appreciation C26
    Crain, Jeff 1998 Award of Appreciation D06
    Cramer, Steven 2011 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Cramer, Steven 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award D07
    Cramer, Steven 2014 Service Award BOD
    Crandell, David 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Crane, Stanley 1988 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Crankshaw, Owen 2010 Award of Appreciation D22
    Crankshaw, Owen 2013 Award of Appreciation D22
    Crapps, Justin 2009 Certificate of Participation E08
    Craver, Clara 1999 Honorary Membership Award C28
    Craver, Clara 1982 Award of Merit E13
    Crawford, Robert 2006 Award of Appreciation D02
    Crawford, Larry 2002 Standards Development Award D19
    Crawford, Larry 2001 Standards Development Award D19
    Crawford, Carl 1977 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Crawford, Carl 1968 Special Service Award D18
    Crawford, Carl 1961 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Crawford, Carl 1969 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Creamer, Jacque 2013 10 Year Service Award F18
    Creasy, Larry 2006 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Creasy, Larry 2004 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Creasy, Larry 1996 Award of Merit E01
    Creasy, Larry 1986 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Creasy, Larry 2009 Award of Recognition E01 Award of Merit Committee
    Creek, Kathryn 2006 Award of Excellence S03
    Crewdson, Michael 1999 Frank W. Reinhart Award G03
    Crewdson, Michael 1997 Henry A. Gardner Task Group Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Crewdson, Michael 2014 Award of Appreciation C24
    Crighton, Jim 2013 Award of Excellence D02
    Criley, Kenneth 2011 Laboratory Participants Award D18
    Crimi, Tony 2001 Award of Recognition E05
    Criscuolo, Edward 1979 Award of Merit E07
    Crisp, Jay 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Criswell, Elmer 2000 Award of Appreciation E52
    Crnko, John 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Crocker, Dave 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Crockett, Alan 1999 Award of Appreciation D34
    Croft, Stephen 2012 Award of Appreciation C26
    Croft, Stephen 2014 Award of Appreciation C26
    Cronk, John 2003 Award of Merit G04
    Cross, Daniel 2003 Award of Appreciation D04
    Cross, Henry 2000 Honorary Committee Member F08
    Cross, Henry 2001 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Crum, Douglas 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Cue, Donald 1997 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Cuelho, Eli 2009 Award of Recognition D35
    Culbertson, Richard 2003 Award of Appreciation E53
    Culbertson, Richard 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Cullen, William 1980 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Cullen, William 1973 Award of Merit D08
    Culp, Russell 2009 Award of Achievement D11
    Culver, Andrew 1981 Award of Merit E35
    Cummines, William 1995 Award of Merit E41
    Cuppett, Stephen 2013 Service Award D27
    Curdts, Edward 1972 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Curdts, Edward 1970 Award of Merit D27
    Curkeet, Rick 2011 Award of Appreciation E06
    Curley, J 1977 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Curley, J 1972 Award of Appreciation D13
    Current, Jay 2012 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award COP Society
    Curtice, Beverly 2003 Award of Merit D16
    Curtice, Beverly 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award D16
    Curtis, Harvey 1948 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Curtis, Gerald 2012 Award of Appreciation D08
    Custer, Linda 2006 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Custer, Linda 2001 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Cuthill, John 1980 Award of Merit E42
    Cverna, Fran 1999 Award of Appreciation E49
    Czechowski, Melvin 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Czikall, Randy 2001 Award of Appreciation D02

    « Return to Awards Search