The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Baab, Kenneth 1978 Award of Merit C08 SOCIETY
    Babcock, Ed 2005 Award of Appreciation F07
    Babington, Willard 1962 Award of Merit B06
    Baboian, Robert 1999 Charles B. Dudley Award G01
    Baboian, Robert 1994 Award of Merit G01
    Baboian, Robert 1990 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Baboian, Robert 1992 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award G01 SOCIETY
    Bacha, John 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Bachar, Ivonne 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Bachetti, Pete 1980 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Bachman, Gregory 2010 Service Award F06
    Bachus, Kent 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Backensto, Arthur 2000 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Backensto, Arthur 1987 Award of Merit B09
    Backensto, Arthur 2009 Award of Appreciation B01
    Backer, Stanley 1962 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Backer, Stanley 1972 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Bader, Harry 2003 Award of Appreciation D11
    Baehr, Donald 1990 Award of Merit C11
    Baer, Donald 2006 Award of Recognition E42
    Baer, Carol Ann 1986 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Baer, Donald 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award E42
    Baer, Donald 2014 Award of Merit E42 Society
    Bahadrian, Joseph 2003 Award of Merit F16
    Bahadur, Shyam 1999 Award of Merit G02
    Bahke, Torsten 2011 Service Award BOD
    Bahniuk, Eugene 1999 Award of Appreciation F27
    Bahniuk, Eugene 1988 Award of Merit F27
    Bailey, Charles 2006 Special Award of Recognition E05
    Bailey, Aaron 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bailey, Robert 2003 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Bailey, Robert 2001 Award of Recognition D20
    Bailey, E 1996 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Bailey, Robert 1996 Special Service Award F17
    Bailey, E 1994 Award of Appreciation D13
    Bailey, John 1998 Committee D24 Distinguished Service Award D24
    Bailey, T 1988 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Bailey, W 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bailey, W 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bailey, Samuel 1986 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Bailey, John 2009 Award of Merit D24 SOCIETY
    Bailey, John 2012 Award of Recognition D24
    Bain, Sonia 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bain, Douglas 2001 Award of Appreciation B05
    Bain, Sonia 2007 Award of Excellence D02
    Bain, Sonia 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Bain, Douglas 2010 Copper Club Award B05
    Bain, Sonia 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Bain, Sonia 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Bain, Sonia 2013 Award of Merit D02 Society
    Bain, Douglas 2014 Lifetime Achievement Award B05
    Bainbridge, Thomas 1993 Thomas R. Bainbridge Award for Editorial Excellence D13
    Bainbridge, Thomas 1987 Society Honorary Member D13
    Bainbridge, Thomas 1985 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Bainbridge, Thomas 1979 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Bainbridge, Thomas 1973 Award of Merit D13
    Baird, William 1987 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Baird, William 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bairley, Dave 1999 Award of Appreciation D11
    Baitinger, William 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Baitinger, William 2010 25 Year Service Award F18
    Baker, Steven 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Baker, Peter 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Baker, G 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Baker, Robert 1980 Max Hecht Award D19
    Baker, C 1981 Award of Appreciation D13
    Baker, Robert 1968 Max Hecht Award D19
    Baker, Robert 1967 Award of Merit D19
    Baker, Kierstan 2007 Award of Appreciation F04
    Baker, Gordon 2007 Outgoing Chairman Award B01
    Baker, Patrice 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Baker, Patrice 2012 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Baker, David 2013 Distinguished Service Award D09
    Baker, Marilyn 2012 Service Award BOD
    Baker, Bob 1970 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Bakis, Charles 2004 Award of Appreciation D30
    Bakis, Charles 2009 Award of Appreciation D30
    Bakke, Karl 2009 Award of Appreciation C09
    Bakuhn, John 1993 Award of Merit A06
    Baldini, Nicole 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Baldini, Nicole 2013 Award of Appreciation D02
    Baldwin, Deborah 2010 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Baldwin, Deborah 2012 ASTM International President's Leadership Award D15 SOCIETY
    Bale, Michael 1991 Award of Merit C26
    Bale, Michael 1985 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Balek, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D21
    Balfrey, Alice 1974 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Balfrey, A 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Ball, Hiram 2000 Award of Appreciation C11
    Ball, H 1986 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Ball, Herbert 1958 Society Honorary Member D13
    Ball, Herbert 1953 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Ballenger, Barry 2006 Standards Excellence Award F39
    Balliett, Scott 2009 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Ballinger, R 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Ballou, Susan 2008 Outgoing Chairman Award E30
    Ballou, Susan 2009 Forensic Sciences Award E30
    Balmer, Glenn 1983 Award of Merit E17
    Balough, John 1989 Award of Merit F11
    Balough, John 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award F11
    Balough, John 2012 John N. Balough Distinguished Service Award F11
    Balough, John 2012 Outgoing Chairman Award F11
    Balough, John 2012 Award of Appreciation F11
    Baloun, Calvin 1988 Award of Merit G01
    Bandi, William 1978 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Banerjee, Dilip 1978 Award of Merit E15
    Banerjee, Srikumar 2012 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Bania, Paul 2008 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Banker, John 1999 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Banker, John 2007 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Banks, William 1983 Award of Merit A01
    Banks, William 1979 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Bar-On, Isa 1999 Award of Appreciation C28
    Baranowski, George 2005 Award of Excellence E52
    Baranowski, Paula 2002 Award of Appreciation E52
    Baranowski, Paula 2007 Award of Appreciation E52
    Barbary, Larry 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Barber, Michael 1998 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Barberis, Pierre 2010 Symposium Chairman Award B10
    Barberis, Pierre 2013 Subcommittee Chairman Award B10
    Barberis, Pierre 2013 Award of Excellence S03 COP
    Barbi, Nicholas 2001 Award of Appreciation E04
    Barbow, Louis 1982 Honorary Member E43
    Barcan, Donald 2010 Award of Appreciation F02
    Bard, James 1988 Award of Merit E20
    Bard, James 1984 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Barder, David 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Barger, Gregory 2003 Award of Appreciation C09
    Barger, Gregory 2001 Award of Appreciation C01
    Barger, Gregory 2009 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Barger, Gregory 2009 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Barger, Gregory 2011 Award of Merit C01 SOCIETY
    Barham, W 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Barham, William 2013 Award of Appreciation D08
    Barker, Howard 2005 Award of Appreciation C09
    Barker, David 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Barker, David 1998 Award of Appreciation D02
    Barker, Raun 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Barker, James 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Barkley, Eleanor 2003 Award of Appreciation A01
    Barkman, Erik 1967 Sam Tour Award G01
    Barletta, Robert 1993 Award of Merit C04
    Barna, Gordon 1987 Award of Merit C08 SOCIETY
    Barnart, John 1900 Honors Award C16
    Barnes, F 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Barnes, Richard 1990 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Barnes, Richard 1990 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Barnes, Richard 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Barnes, Janice 1987 Award of Merit D31
    Barnes, Richard 1978 Award of Merit C13
    Barnes, Steven 2008 Standards Development Award D19
    Barnes, Fred 2011 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Barnes, Steven 2014 Outstanding Service Award D19
    Barnett, George 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Barnett, Anthony 1973 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Barnum, William 1972 Award of Merit A05
    Baroch, Edmund 1983 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Baroch, C 1978 Committee Award of Merit E10
    Baroch, Charles 1981 Award of Merit E10
    Baron, John 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Barr, James 1986 Award of Merit B07
    Barr, W 1950 Honorary Committee Member A01
    Barrall, R 1978 Honorary Committee Member E10
    Barrett, J David 1977 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Barrick, Kenneth 2007 Award of Merit F11
    Barron, Leslie 1988 Award of Merit E05
    Barsom, John 2003 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Barsom, John 2002 Fracture Mechanics Medal E08
    Barsom, John 1991 Jerry Swedlow Memorial Lecture Award E08
    Barsom, John 1977 Award of Merit E08
    Barsoom, Joseph 2002 Award of Merit F17
    Barsoom, Joseph 1999 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Barsoom, Joseph 1998 Special Service Award F17
    Barsoom, Joseph 2008 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Barsoom, Joseph 2008 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Barsoom, Joseph 2008 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Barsoom, Joseph 2011 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Barth, Peter 2011 Award of Achievement C26
    Bartley, Leonard 2003 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Bartley, David 1999 Award of Appreciation D22
    Bartley, David 2008 Award of Appreciation D22
    Bartnikas, Ray 1985 Award of Merit D09
    Bartnikas, Ray 1984 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Bartnikas, Ray 1985 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Bartolucci, Ettore 2009 Award of Appreciation B01
    Barton, Nicholas 2000 Special Service Award D18
    Barton, George 1981 Award of Merit E31
    Bartosic, Albert 1986 Award of Merit E05
    Barua, Ananda 2009 Certificate of Participation E08
    Baschwitz, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Bascom, William 1989 Adhesives Award D14
    Basilone, Garry 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Basilone, Garry 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Baskaran, Appupillai 2010 Carl G. Cash Award D08
    Baskaran, Appupillai 2012 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award COP Society
    Bassett, Thomas 2004 Award of Appreciation E29
    Bataes, Ronald 1973 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Bateman, Robert 2007 Award of Appreciation E06
    Bates, Terence 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Batey, Thomas 1982 Award of Merit D07
    Bathurst, Richard 2013 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Batick, Albert 1986 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Batra, Subhash 1990 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Battaglini, George 1987 Award of Merit D12
    Battema, Ronald 2006 Outstanding Leadership Award F11
    Battema, John 1988 Award of Merit F12
    Battema, Ronald 2009 Award of Merit F11 SOCIETY
    Battema, Ronald 2014 John N. Balough Distinguished Service Award F11
    Batty, H Andrew 2005 20 Year Service Award F18
    Batty, H Andrew 2010 25 Year Service Award F18
    Batty, H Andrew 2011 Certificate of Appreciation F18
    Baudry, Gilles 2009 Award of Appreciation A01
    Bauer, James 1989 Award of Merit F15
    Bauer, Jackson 1987 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Bauer, Jackson 1985 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Bauer, Jackson 1980 Award of Merit D13
    Bauer, Jackson 1971 Award of Appreciation D13
    Bauer, Franz 2010 Award of Appreciation C16
    Baughan, R 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Baughan, R 1990 Award of Appreciation E28
    Baumann, Peter 1998 Award of Appreciation B07
    Baumgardner, Rollin 1987 Honors Award C16
    Baumgardner, Rollin 1987 Award of Merit C16
    Baumgardt, Walter 2005 Award of Recognition D20
    Baumgardt, Walter 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Bausman, Anita 2002 Award of Appreciation F03
    Bauters, Tim 2008 Award of Recognition D35
    Bauters, Tim 2011 Award of Appreciation D35
    Bauters, Tim 2014 Award of Recognition D35
    Bavendiek, Klaus 2013 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Bay, James 2012 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Bayer, Raymond 1992 Award of Merit G02
    Bayles, H James 2002 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Bayles, H James 2002 Award of Appreciation C01
    Bayles, H James 1998 Award of Appreciation C01
    Bayley, Joyce 1990 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Bayley, L Joyce 1985 Award of Merit F15
    Baylies, Winthrop 2002 Service Award F01
    Baylies, Winthrop 1984 Award of Merit F01
    Bayre, Willard 1977 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Baziw, Erick 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Beakley, Josiah 2006 Award of Merit C13
    Beakley, Josiah 2007 Service Award S02
    Beal, Erna 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Beal, Roy 2005 Engine Coolants Hall of Fame Award D15
    Beal, Erna 2001 Award of Excellence D02
    Beal, Roy 1999 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Beal, Roy 1991 Award of Merit D15
    Beal, Roy 1992 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Bealey, Mike 1982 Award of Merit C13
    Beall, Robert 1986 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Beall, Charlie 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Beals, Donna 2007 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Beals, Donna 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Beals, Donna 2008 Standards Development Award D19
    Beals, Donna 2008 Standards Development Award D19
    Beals, Donna 2011 Award of Merit C26 SOCIETY
    Bearcroft, Julie 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Beard, Michael 2007 Award of Appreciation D22
    Beard, Michael 2002 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Beard, Michael 1995 Award of Merit D22
    Beard, Michael 2008 Lifetime Achievement Award D22
    Beard, Michael 2008 Award of Appreciation D22
    Beasley, Brenda 2009 Award of Appreciation F30
    Beattie, Walter 1978 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Beattie, C Walter 1970 Award of Merit A05
    Beaver, Luther 1974 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Beaver, Luther 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Bechade, Jean-Luc 2007 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Becher, David 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Bechetti, Daniel 2010 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Bechtol, Charles 1974 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Bechtol, Charles 1974 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Bechtold, Joan 1998 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Beck, Norman 2006 Award of Appreciation F26
    Beck, Kenneth 2005 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Beck, Gary 2003 Award of Appreciation E01
    Beck, Charles 1999 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Beck, Charles 1995 John L. Hague Award E01
    Beck, Walter 1962 Sam Tour Award G01
    Beck, Gary 2007 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Beck, Gary 2009 Award of Merit E01 SOCIETY
    Beck, Lisa 2010 Award of Appreciation E18
    Becker, James 2005 Exemplary Leadership Award F15
    Becker, Donald 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Becker, D 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Becker, John 1979 Award of Merit D01
    Becker, W 1965 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Becker, John 1972 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Beckley, Jackie 1988 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Beckwith, Terry 1995 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Beckwith, Oliver 1958 Award of Merit E11
    Bedinger, M 1996 Frank W. Reinhart Award D18
    Bedinger, M 1999 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Beech, Daniel 2005 Honorary Membership Award C01
    Beech, Jeff 1998 Award of Appreciation C01
    Beestman, George 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Beezhold, Donald 2008 Award of Achievement D11
    Begelinger, Anton 1976 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Begis, James 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Begis, James 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Begis, James 2012 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Begley, James 1980 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Behal, Victor 1981 Award of Merit A01
    Behie, William 2014 Award of Appreciation C01
    Behrle, Joseph 1993 Award of Merit D01
    Behrle, Joseph 1986 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Beiger, Charles 1970 Award of Merit S01
    Beitel, Jesse 2007 Award of Appreciation E05
    Beitel, Jesse 2010 Walter C. Voss Award E05 SOCIETY
    Beitel, Jesse 2013 Award of Recognition E05
    Belev, George 2008 Award of Achievement C26
    Belford, Richard 1985 Award of Merit F16
    Belieres, Jean-Philippe 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bell, Michael 2006 25 Year Service Award F18
    Bell, Timothy 2005 Special Service Award D18
    Bell, Kenneth 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Bell, Kenneth 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Bell, Len 1982 Honorary Committee Member D02
    Bell, Kenneth 2008 Special Service Award D18
    Bell, Thomas 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bell, Kenneth 2011 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Bell, Chuck 2010 Award of Appreciation E60
    Bell, Michael 2010 30 Year Service Award F18
    Bell, Kenneth 2014 Award of Merit D18 Society
    Bellanca, Carmen 1991 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Belsick, Charlotte 2004 Award of Merit E08
    Belsick, Charlotte 2001 Award of Appreciation E08
    Belsick, Charlotte 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Belsick, Charlotte 2011 Award of Appreciation E08
    Belsick, Charlotte 2011 Award of Appreciation E08
    Belsick, Charlotte 2013 Award of Appreciation E08
    Bench, Dennis 2005 Award of Appreciation E28
    Bendure, Robert 1977 Award of Merit E01
    Bendure, Robert 1972 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Benedict, James 2005 Award of Appreciation E35
    Benedict, James 1998 20 Year Service Award E35
    Benedict, James 1989 Award of Merit E35
    Benedict, Robert 1979 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Benedict, Robert 1971 Award of Merit E20
    Benga, Joseph 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Benga, Joseph 1999 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Bengtson, David 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Benignus, Paul 1977 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Benjamin, Irwin 1985 Award of Merit E05
    Benkinney, Marie 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Benkinney, Marie 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Bennett, Thomas 1995 Max Hecht Award D19
    Bennett, Richard 1998 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Bennett, Tom 1984 Award of Merit D19
    Bennett, R 1980 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Bennett, John 1965 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Bennett, A 1974 Honorary Committee Member E10
    Bennett, Richard 2002 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Benscoter, Arlan 1974 Joseph R. Vilella Award E04
    Benson, Craig 2007 Special Service Award D18
    Benson, Craig 2006 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Benson, Craig 2004 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Benson, Craig 2002 Standards Development Award D18
    Benson, Craig 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Benson, Kenneth 1985 Award of Merit F01
    Benson, Raymond 1971 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Benson, Craig 2008 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Benson, Craig 2011 Award of Merit D18 SOCIETY
    Benson, Craig 2011 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Benson, Craig 2011 GTJ Outstanding Article COP
    Bentur, Arnon 2005 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Bentz, Dale 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Bentz, Dale 2012 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Berbower, Raymond 1966 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Berchtold, Gladys 1998 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award D05 SOCIETY
    Berchtold, Gladys 1981 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Berg, Robert 1968 Award of Merit S01
    Berg, Robert 1968 Award of Merit S01
    Berg, Brian 2009 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Berger, Dean 2002 Career Achievement Award D33
    Berger, Harold 1988 Award of Merit E07
    Berger, E 1963 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Berger, Richard 1974 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Berger, Eric 2011 Special Service Award D18
    Berggren, R 1978 Honorary Committee Member E10
    Bergstrom, Todd 2005 Award of Recognition D35
    Bergstrom, Todd 2009 Award of Recognition D35
    Berhinig, Robert 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E05
    Berhinig, Robert 2010 Award of Appreciation E05
    Berhle, Joseph 1990 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Berk, Abraham 1978 Award of Merit D19
    Berk, Abraham 1956 Max Hecht Award D19
    Berke, Neal 1999 Award of Merit G01
    Berke, Neal 2009 Francis L. LaQue Memorial Award G01
    Berke, Neal 2008 Outgoing Chairman Award G01
    Berke, Neal 2008 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Berlin, Richard 2002 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Berlin, Richard 1997 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Berling, James 1971 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Berman, Gerald 1991 Award of Merit E36
    Berman, Arnold 1992 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Berman, Scott 1998 Award of Appreciation C07
    Bernard, R 1968 Special Service Award D18
    Bernard, Milton 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Bernard, Stefan 2012 Award of Appreciation C09
    Bernards, Mark 2012 Award of Appreciation E35
    Bernhard, R 1963 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Bernier, E 1979 Award of Appreciation D13
    Bernier, Cliff 2012 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Berre, Toralv 1984 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Berre, Toralv 2012 GTJ Outstanding Article COP
    Berry, Keith 2004 Award of Recognition D20
    Berry, Keith 2001 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Berry, James 1993 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Berry, Warren 1980 Sam Tour Award G01
    Berry, Dennis 2008 Outstanding Service Award D13
    Berryman, Timothy 1998 Award of Excellence D02
    Berryman, Timothy 1998 Certificate of Appreciation D02
    Bersett, Thomas 1996 Copper Club Award B05
    Bert, Jack 1984 Award of Merit D02
    Bertelsen, William 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Bertelsen, William 2012 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Berthel, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D01
    Bertholf, William 1963 Award of Merit D05
    Bertolacini, Ralph 1986 Award of Merit D32
    Bertram, Andreas 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Bertz, L Drew 1959 Max Hecht Award D19
    Berube, Marc-Andre 2004 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Berube, Richard 2010 Service Award F06
    Berube, Ronald 2014 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Bespalow, Eugene 1987 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Bespalow, Eugene 1987 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Bespalow, Eugene 1976 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Bespalow, Eugene 1972 Award of Merit C13
    Besson, P 1988 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Beswick, John 2005 Award of Appreciation A01
    Beswick, John 2011 Award of Appreciation A01
    Betenson, Wade 2003 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Betenson, Wade 1999 Prevost Hubbard Award D04
    Bett, Roger 2002 Award of Appreciation E10
    Bett, Roger 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Bett, Roger 2011 Award of Appreciation E10
    Bett-Garber, Karen 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    Bettigole, Neal 1999 Honorary Membership Award D04
    Bettigole, Neal 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Betz, L Drew 1956 Award of Merit D19
    Beumer, Berry 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Beumer, Berry 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Beyale, Krista 2007 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Beyer, Ken 2012 Award of Appreciation E29
    Beynon, Eric 1974 Award of Merit D15
    Beynon, Eric 1973 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Bezner, Will 2007 Special Service Award F17
    Bhargava, Om 1997 John L. Hague Award E01
    Bhargava, Om 1985 Award of Merit E01
    Bhargava, Om 1985 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Bhasin, Vinod 1999 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Bhatty, Muhammad 2000 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Bhatty, Muhammad 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Bhatty, Muhammad 1989 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Biaser, R 1957 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Bickerman, Jacob 1965 Adhesives Award D14
    Bicking, Charles 1962 Award of Merit E11
    Biddinger, Gregory 1992 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Biddle, Tedd 2005 Award of Appreciation D02
    Biddle, Ernest 2008 Award of Appreciation E28
    Biddle, Tedd 2009 Award of Excellence D02
    Biegelow, Wilbur 1964 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Biehle, Richard 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Biermann, Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation E20
    Biermann, Robert 1989 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Biermann, Robert 2010 Award of Appreciation E20
    Bihr, James 2001 Special Award of Recognition E05
    Billiard, Gary 2008 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Billmeyer, Fred 1999 Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr. Award E12
    Billmeyer, Fred 1999 Award of Appreciation E12
    Billmeyer, Fred 1998 Frank W. Reinhart Award E12
    Billmeyer, Fred 1990 Award of Merit E12
    Bimbaum, L 1981 Society Honorary Member D01
    Bimmerman, Harry 1962 Award of Merit D11
    Bin-Fahad, Rashid 2009 Award of Appreciation BOD
    Bingert, Sherri 2007 Service Award COS
    Bingert, Sherri 2008 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Bingham, Allen 2006 Committee F18 Award of Excellence F18
    Bingham, Allen 2005 25 Year Service Award F18
    Bingham, Allen 1986 Award of Merit F18
    Bingham, Allen 2009 Award of Appreciation F18
    Bingham, Allen 2010 30 Year Service Award F18
    Bingham Ph D, Carleton 1979 Award of Merit C26
    Binney, Harry A 1964 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Birch, J 1983 Award of Appreciation D13
    Birch, Raymond 1969 Award of Merit C08
    Bird, Ron 2003 Award of Appreciation A01
    Bird, Benjamin 2011 20 Year Service Award F18
    Bird, Ron 2013 Award of Appreciation A01
    Birdsall, Henry 1981 Award of Merit D06
    Birdsall, Jacquelyn 2012 Award of Appreciation D03
    Birke, Mike 2006 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Birke, Mike 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Birnbaum, Leon 1989 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Birnbaum, Leon 1992 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Birnbaum, Leon 1981 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Bishop, William 1983 Award of Merit E10
    Bishop, J 1955 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Bissell, Kenneth 1974 Award of Merit B05
    Bitzer, Thomas 1999 Award of Merit E06
    Bitzer, Edward 1983 Award of Merit B02
    Bizub, Jeffrey 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Black, Marsha 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Black, Marsha 2002 Award of Appreciation E47
    Black, Jonathan 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Black, Cary 2010 Award of Appreciation D08
    Blackley, Wayne 2011 10 Year Service Award F18
    Blackmon, Zack 2008 Award of Appreciation F18
    Blackmun, Edward 1974 Award of Merit B07
    Blackwell, Angela 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Blaine, Roger 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Blaine, Roger 1982 Award of Merit E37
    Blaine, Roger 2008 Service Award BOD
    Blaine, Roger 2010 Award of Recognition E37
    Blair, John 2005 Chairman´s Award F15
    Blair, Malcolm 2001 Award of Appreciation A01
    Blair, Lynne 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Blair, H Curt 1999 Standards Development Award D19
    Blair, John 1995 Wayne P. Ellis Award E05
    Blair, John 1995 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award D20 SOCIETY
    Blair, John 1993 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Blair, John 1991 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Blair, Ford 1987 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Blair, John 1984 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Blair, John 1981 Award of Merit D20
    Blair, Malcolm 2008 Award of Merit A01 SOCIETY
    Blair, Malcolm 2012 Award of Excellence A01
    Blair, Malcolm 2014 Founding Committee Award A01
    Blakeley, St John 2003 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Blakeley, St John 2001 Award of Appreciation E01
    Blalock, Laura 2008 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Blanchard, William 2004 Award of Appreciation D08
    Blanchard, William 2013 Award of Appreciation D08
    Blanchette, Mark 2012 Graduate Scholarship Award F13
    Blanton, Charles 2012 Arthur Cohen Memorial B05 Distinguished Service Award B05
    Blat-Yrieix, Martine 2010 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Blatter, A Oscar 1973 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Blau, Peter 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award G02
    Blau, Peter 2001 Award of Merit G02
    Blau, Peter 1997 Frank C. Brautigam Award G02
    Blau, Peter 2012 Award of Appreciation G02
    Blauvelt, Richard 2004 Donald C. Sandberg Chairman's Award C26
    Blauvelt, Richard 1996 Award of Merit C26
    Blauvelt, Richard 1991 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Blauvelt, Richard 2009 Award of Appreciation C26
    Bleibaum, Rebecca 2004 Award of Appreciation E18
    Bleibaum, Rebecca 2012 Award of Appreciation E18
    Bleibaum, Rebecca 2013 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Bleibaum, Rebecca 2013 Outgoing Chairman Award E18
    Blendulf, Bengt 2006 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Bletzacker, Richard 1987 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Bletzacker, Richard 1977 Award of Merit E06
    Blevins, Charles 2004 Award of Appreciation C26
    Blevins, Randy 2011 Award of Achievement C26
    Bliss, Philip 1975 Award of Merit E20
    Block, Valerie 2004 Award of Appreciation F12
    Block, Valerie 2010 Award of Appreciation E06
    Block, Valerie 2013 Award of Appreciation E06
    Bloem, Delman 1967 Award of Merit C01
    Bloem, Delman 1963 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Bloem, Delman 1960 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Bloem, Delman 1967 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Blomquist, Richard 1962 Adhesives Award D14
    Blond, Eric 2006 Award of Recognition D35
    Blond, Eric 2012 Award of Appreciation D35
    Blossey, Gerold 1994 Award of Appreciation E28
    Bluedorn, Carl 1989 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Bluedorn, Carl 1989 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Bluedorn, Carl 1984 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Blum, William 1972 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Blum, William 1951 Award of Merit B08
    Blum, Barbara 2007 Award of Appreciation F04
    Blum, Barbara 2014 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Blumenkranz, James 1990 Award of Merit F17
    Blumenthal, Michael 2004 Award of Appreciation D34
    Bly, Kevin 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bly, Kevin 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Bly, Kevin 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Bly, James 1978 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Bly, James 1975 Award of Merit E07
    Bly, Kevin 2009 Award of Excellence D02
    Bly, Kevin 2012 Award of Merit D02 SOCIETY
    Bobbin, John 1981 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Boccanfuso, Angelo 2005 Meyer-Horne Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Bockstahler, Larry 1999 Award of Merit E48
    Bodig, Jozsef 1985 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Bodine, George 1989 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Boedecker, Kenneth 1994 Award of Merit A05
    Boehmer, Matthew 1975 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Boenitz, Maurice 1987 Award of Merit A06
    Boes, Eric 2004 Service Award S01
    Boes, Eric 2003 Award of Merit B05
    Boes, Eric 2010 Service Award BOD
    Boes, Eric 2011 Award of Appreciation A01
    Boes, Eric 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Boes, Eric 2013 Copper Club Award B05
    Boesenecker, Gerald 1999 Award of Appreciation E01
    Boesenecker, Gerald 1992 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Bohannan, Billy 1983 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Bohn, Dale 2003 Distinguished Service Award D04
    Bohn, Dale 2008 Service Award S02
    Bohn, Dale 2009 Award of Appreciation D04
    Bohn, Dale 2011 Service Award S02
    Boise, Lawrence 2003 Award of Merit C24
    Boise, Lawrence 2000 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Bojanowski, Diane 1995 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Bokyo, John 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bolcavage, Ann 1989 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Boldt, Fred 2007 Committee D20 Award of Excellence D20
    Boldt, Fred 2003 Outstanding Achievement Award D20
    Boldt, Fred 2000 Award of Recognition D20
    Boldt, K 1980 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Boldt, Fred 2009 Award of Merit D20 SOCIETY
    Bolduc, Pierre 2010 Service Award F06
    Boley, William 1985 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bolin, Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation C26
    Bollen, Ray 1967 Award of Merit C01
    Bollin, Glen 1998 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Bollman, W Glenn 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bolt, Thomas 1974 Award of Merit D24
    Bolton, Malcolm 1983 Honorary Committee Member D21
    Bolton, Malcolm 1982 Award of Merit D21
    Bomben, Kenneth 2000 Cedric Powell Award E42
    Bomberg, Mark 2000 Award of Appreciation C16
    Bomberg, Mark 2009 David L. McElroy Award C16
    Bomberger, Howard 1987 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Bonanno, Joseph 1965 Award of Merit B09
    Bonazza, Ben 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Bonazza, Ben 2004 Service Award S02
    Bonazza, Ben 2001 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Bonazza, Ben 2009 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bonazza, Ben 2010 Award of Merit D02 SOCIETY
    Bonazza, Ben 2010 Service Award BOD
    Bond, Andrew 1993 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Bond, Jack 1986 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Boni, Robert 1999 Award of Appreciation D01
    Boniello, Linda 2008 Award of Appreciation D08
    Bonnet, Frederic 1952 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Bonney, Robert 1964 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Bono, Jack 1978 Award of Merit E32
    Bono, Jason 2012 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Bonsack, Walter 1943 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Bontadelli, Peter 1998 John Haas Memorial Award F25
    Boon, Richard 2005 Award of Appreciation D08
    Boon, Richard 2001 Award of Merit D08
    Boon, Richard 2012 Award of Appreciation D08
    Booth, Barbara 1992 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Booth, Barbara 1994 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Boova, Augustus 1992 Award of Merit C03
    Borchelt, J Gregg 1996 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Borchelt, J Gregg 1999 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Borchelt, J Gregg 1997 Award of Merit C15
    Borchelt, J Gregg 2009 Gilbert C. Robinson Memorial Award C15
    Borchelt, J Gregg 2005 Honorary Committee Member C12
    Borchelt, J Gregg 2006 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Borchelt, J Gregg 2012 Award of Appreciation C15
    Bordelon, Amanda 2007 Katharine and Bryant Mather Scholarship C09
    Boreker, J 1955 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Boring, Marvin 1996 Award of Merit C13
    Boring, Delbert 1990 Award of Merit C13
    Boring, Marvin 1986 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Bornet, George 1968 Award of Merit D13
    Bornet, George 1968 Award of Merit D13
    Bornstein, Hyman 1951 Award of Merit A03
    Boros, Stephen 2006 Special Service Award F17
    Boros, Stephen 2012 Award of Merit F17 SOCIETY
    Boros, Stephen 2013 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Borson, Eugene 2006 Memorial Award E21
    Borson, Eugene 1984 Award of Merit E21
    Borton, Robert 1973 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Bortz, Seymour 2003 Daniel W. Kessler Award of Meritorious Service C18
    Borucki, James 1993 Award of Merit E07
    Boschert, Jeffrey 2010 Award of Appreciation C04
    Bosenecker, Gerald 2004 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Bostic, Stephen 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bott, Pearle 1988 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Bottone, Norma 2000 Honorary Member F03
    Bottone, Norma 1988 Award of Merit E01
    Bottone, Norma 1984 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Bottone, Norma 1983 Honorary Member E01
    Bottone, Norma 1980 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Boudreaux, Rebecca 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Boughton, Edgar 1964 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Boulanger, Bruno 2012 Service Award F06
    Boulanger, Bruno 2012 Service Award F06
    Boulding, Russell 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Boulding, Russell 2001 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Boulding, Russell 1998 Standards Development Award D18
    Bounds, Audrey 1969 Award of Merit B02
    Bourcier, Gilbert 1996 B. Charles Malloy Leadership Award D34
    Bouse, Donald 2004 Award of Merit C13
    Bouse, Donald 2004 Award of Merit C13
    Boutin, Audrey 2014 Award of Appreciation B02
    Boutwell, Gordon 2000 Standards Development Award D18
    Bovard, Timothy 2009 Award of Appreciation C16
    Bove, Janet 1986 Award of Appreciation D13
    Bover, W James 2005 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Bover, W James 1999 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Bover, W James 1997 Award of Merit D02
    Bover, W James 2008 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Bover, W James 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Bover, W James 2012 Award of Excellence D02
    Bover, W James 2013 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Bowman, Lyle 1989 Award of Merit D02
    Bowman, Lyle 2013 Frank W. Reinhart Award D02
    Bowness, Chris 2010 Award of Appreciation E06
    Boyan, Barbara 2001 Award of Appreciation F04
    Boyan, Barbara 2009 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Boyd, Tony 2001 Special Service Award F17
    Boyd, Jon 2007 Award of Appreciation E06
    Boyd, Thomas 1955 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Boyd, Bob 2012 Award of Achievement D03
    Boyer, Harry 2003 Award of Appreciation D34
    Boyer, Rodney 1993 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Boyer, Harry 2012 Standards Development Award D34
    Boylan, J 1972 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Boyle, Erin 2006 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Boyle, Clarence 1965 Award of Merit A01
    Bracey, William 2007 Award of Appreciation C26
    Bracken, David 2009 Award of Appreciation C26
    Brackett, David 1987 Award of Merit C11
    Brackett, Anne 2007 Award of Excellence D02
    Bradbury, Lawrence 1992 Award of Merit F17
    Bradford, Chekesha Miata 1999 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Bradley, David 2005 Award of Excellence D02
    Bradley, David 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Bradley, Steven 1999 Award of Appreciation D32
    Bradley, Richard 1975 Award of Merit C08
    Bradley, Charles 1962 Award of Merit C16
    Bradley, Steven 2008 Award of Merit D32 SOCIETY
    Bradley, David 2013 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Bradley, David 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Bradshaw, Sabrina 2011 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Bradway, Dennis 2008 Service Award F06
    Bradway, Dennis 2011 Award of Merit F06 SOCIETY
    Braeckel, Michael 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Bragdon, Charles 2005 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Brahimi, Salim 2004 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Bramfitt, Bruce 1974 Joseph R. Vilella Award E04
    Brammer, George 2005 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Brammer, George 2000 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Brammer, George 1994 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Brammer, George 1995 Award of Merit E01
    Brammer, George 1985 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Brand, Douglas 2004 Award of Appreciation F34
    Brandemarte, Albert 2007 Award of Merit E04
    Brandemarte, Albert 2002 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Brandemarte, Albert 1998 Award of Appreciation E04
    Brandenburger, Peter 1994 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Brandon, C Edwin 1990 Award of Merit D06
    Brandon, Merwin 1963 Robert J. Painter Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Brandt, Stanley 1980 Award of Merit B07
    Brandt, Richard 2007 Award of Appreciation C04
    Brandt, Michael 2010 Award of Appreciation E28
    Brandt, Erik 2011 Award of Appreciation D08
    Brandt, Rex 2012 Award of Appreciation F26
    Brandt, Don 1973 Committee Award of Merit E18
    Brandt, Michael 2013 Award of Merit B07 Society
    Brant, William 1998 Award of Merit D16
    Brassell, Thomas 1990 Walter C. Voss Award SOCIETY
    Brassell, Thomas 1986 Award of Merit D07
    Brassell, Thomas 1979 L.J. Markwardt Award D07
    Bratcher, Charles 2002 Award of Appreciation F03
    Bratland, Paal 2014 Award of Appreciation B02
    Brauer, Gerhard 1984 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Brauer, Gerhard 1984 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Brault, John 2007 Certificate of Appreciation F13
    Braun, Arthur 2006 Award of Appreciation E08
    Braun, Robert 2006 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Braun, Robert 2000 Award of Appreciation C24
    Braun, Arthur 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Braun, Arthur 1997 Award of Merit E08
    Braun, Kurt 1968 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Braun, Robert 2009 Award of Merit C24 SOCIETY
    Braungraber, Robert 1998 Award of Merit F13
    Bray, Gary 2006 Award of Appreciation E08
    Bray, Gary 2007 Award of Merit E08
    Braybrooke, Geoffrey 2005 Award of Appreciation E06
    Brayman, W Bill 2005 Award of Appreciation C16
    Brayman, W Bill 2009 Honors Award C16
    Brazill, Richard 2008 Award of Merit B07 SOCIETY
    Brazill, Richard 2010 Award of Appreciation E28
    Brazill, Richard 2011 Award of Appreciation E28
    Brechka, James 2007 Award of Merit F26
    Brechka, James 2013 Award of Appreciation F26
    Brechka, James 2012 Outstanding Leadership Award F26
    Breder, Kristin 2007 Award of Appreciation C28
    Breder, Kristin 2004 Award of Appreciation C28
    Breder, Kristin 2004 Award of Appreciation C28
    Breder, Kristin 2006 Advanced Ceramics Award C28
    Breeze, Edward 2006 Award of Appreciation C24
    Breeze, Edward 2009 Award of Appreciation C24
    Breeze, Edward 2014 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Breitfuss, Thomas 1989 Robert R. Litehiser Award C13
    Breland, Richard 2005 Award of Merit F08
    Breland, Richard 2000 Award of Appreciation F08
    Brenizer, Jack 1997 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Brenizer, Jack 2009 Award of Merit E07 SOCIETY
    Brennan, Patrick 2001 Task Group Chairman of the Year Award G03
    Brennan, Patrick 2000 Award of Appreciation D20
    Brenner, Harry 2005 Fred F. Weingruber Award F16
    Brenner, Harry 1995 Award of Merit F16
    Brenner, F Cecil 1978 Award of Merit F09
    Breu, Michael 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Breu, Michael 2014 Award of Appreciation D22
    Breuer, Dietmar 2012 Award of Appreciation D22
    Brevis, Jim 2002 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Brewer, David 1989 Award of Merit A06
    Brezinski, J John 1989 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Briaud, Jean-Louis 1981 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Brice, Vincent 1999 Award of Appreciation E37
    Brickey, Robert 1998 Award of Appreciation D10
    Brickman, Dennis 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Bridge, J Edwin 1993 Award of Appreciation E28
    Bridges, Pat 2008 Award of Appreciation D09
    Bright, Donald 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Bright, Harry 1956 Award of Merit E01
    Bright, Donald 2009 Award of Appreciation D35
    Brimer, Michael 2012 Award of Appreciation B05
    Brimmer, William 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Bringardner, D 1974 Award of Appreciation D13
    Bringas, John 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Brink, Robert 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Brink, Russell 1975 Award of Merit C01
    Brinkman, Charles 1994 Award of Merit C28
    Briody, Robert 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Brisch, Joseph 2003 Award of Merit C12
    Brisch, Joseph 1994 Award of Merit C07
    Brisch, Joseph 2007 Award of Appreciation C07
    Brisch, Joseph 2008 Honorary Committee Member C12
    Brisson, Michael 2006 Award of Excellence S03
    Brisson, Michael 2008 Award of Appreciation D22
    Brisson, Michael 2009 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Brisson, Michael 2009 ASTM International President's Leadership Award D22 SOCIETY
    Brisson, Michael 2012 Award of Achievement C26
    Brisson, Michael 2011 Award of Achievement C26
    Brisson, Michael 2013 Award of Appreciation D22
    Brisson, Michael 2014 Award of Appreciation C26
    Brisson, Michael 2014 Harlan J. Anderson Award C26
    Brister, Paul 1969 Award of Merit ASTM-ASME Jt. Comm. on Effect of Temp. on Metals
    Bristol, Ray 2009 Award of Appreciation B01
    Britt, William 2009 Award of Appreciation E01
    Britton, Paul 1999 Max Hecht Award D19
    Britton, Thomas 1991 Award of Merit A05
    Britzius, Charles 1989 Award of Merit D18 D18 & C09
    Broadley, Mark 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Broadley, Mark 2013 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Brockenbrough, Roger 2002 Kenneth J. Boedecker, Jr. Distinguished Service Award (Formerly called the A05 Distinguished Service A05
    Brockhaus, Ray 1998 Award of Appreciation D01
    Brockman, Cinda 2009 Award of Recognition E53
    Brockman, Cinda 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Brockman, Cinda 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Brockman, Cinda 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Brockman, Cinda 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Brodie, Richard 2005 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Brodrick, Ronald 1966 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Brook, Peter 2001 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brooke, Timothy 2005 Award of Appreciation D11
    Brooke, Timothy 2003 Award of Appreciation D01
    Brooks, Ralph 1999 Award of Appreciation D16
    Brooks, Norman 1997 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Brooks, Norman 1989 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Brooks, Donald 1962 Award of Merit D02
    Brookshire, Joseph 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Brookstein, David 1998 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Broski, Stanley 1981 Award of Merit F14
    Brossia, Sean 2000 Award of Appreciation G01
    Brotherson, Donald 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Brotherson, Donald 1980 Award of Merit D08
    Broughton, Peggy 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Broughton, Peggy 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brower, James 1994 Award of Merit C24
    Brower, James 1991 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Brown, Claude 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Brown, Larry 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Brown, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation E06
    Brown, Stanley 2005 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Brown, Steven 2005 Outgoing Chairman Award E33
    Brown, Peter 2004 Service Award F23
    Brown, Steven 2003 Award of Appreciation E33
    Brown, Stuart 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brown, James 2004 Award of Excellence E13
    Brown, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E13
    Brown, Stuart 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brown, Richard 2001 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Brown, Steven 1999 Service Award S02
    Brown, Stuart 1999 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brown, Anne 1996 Margaret Dana Award F15
    Brown, Thomas 1996 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Brown, Russell 1995 Award of Merit C15
    Brown, Russell 1999 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Brown, Howard 1996 Award of Merit C24
    Brown, Malcolm 1991 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Brown, Stanley 1988 Award of Merit F04
    Brown, Russell 1989 Alan H. Yorkdale Memorial Award C15
    Brown, Howard 1992 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Brown, Stanley 1985 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Brown, Stanley 1980 Committee Award of Merit F04
    Brown, Paul 1978 P. H. Bates Memorial Award C01
    Brown, William 1976 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Brown, Marshall 1975 Award of Merit A01
    Brown, Kenneth 1980 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Brown, Stanley 1980 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Brown, A 1965 Honorary Member E05 SOCIETY
    Brown, William 1961 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Brown, Kenneth 1973 Award of Merit D16
    Brown, Willard 1970 Award of Merit E08
    Brown, Christoph 2007 Award of Appreciation C26
    Brown, P 1955 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Brown, Stanley 2009 Award of Excellence S03
    Brown, Russell 2008 Gilbert C. Robinson Memorial Award C15
    Brown, Greg 2008 Certificate of Appreciation F04
    Brown, Larry 2009 E. George Stern Award of Excellence E06
    Brown, Gregory 2009 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Brown, Russell 2004 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Brown, Larry 2011 Outgoing Chairman Award E06
    Brown, Russell 2012 Carl G. Cash Award D08
    Brown, James 2013 George V Dyroff Award of Honorary Committee D02 Membership D02
    Brown, Kelly 2014 Award of Appreciation F13
    Brown, Larry 2014 Award of Merit E06 Society
    Browne, Alan 1973 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Brtko, Kathryn 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Bruce, Bob 2008 Award of Appreciation C11
    Bruch, Mary 2001 Award of Appreciation E35
    Bruch, Mary 1998 Award of Appreciation E35
    Bruckner, Lawrence 1998 Award of Merit C26
    Brun, P 1988 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Brunette, Glen 2004 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brungraber, Robert 2001 Charles H. Irvine Memorial Award F13
    Brunner, Hans 1986 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Brunner, Hans 1986 Scientific American Award - changed to Manny Horowtiz Award F04
    Brunner, Hans 1977 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Brunner, Ronald 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Brunton, Janet 2000 Award of Recognition D20
    Bryan, Coleman 2004 Award of Appreciation G04
    Bryan, Coleman 1985 Award of Merit G04
    Bryan, Willard 1975 Award of Merit D11
    Brzezinski, Andrzej 2010 Honors Award C16
    Brzezinski, Andrzej 2014 Honors Award C16
    Buccellato, Paul 2007 Award of Merit D08
    Bucci, Robert 2006 Award of Merit E08
    Buch, Walter 1992 Award of Merit D08
    Buchanan, Charles 2005 Award of Appreciation C01
    Buchanan, Charles 1999 Award of Appreciation C01
    Buchanan, Charles 1997 Award of Merit C12
    Buchanan, Charles 2009 Honorary Committee Member C12
    Buchanan, Dennis 2010 Award of Appreciation F04
    Buchanan, James 2013 10 Year Service Award F18
    Bucinell, Ronald 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Buck, Henry 2004 Outgoing Chairman Award B07
    Buck, Henry 1999 Award of Merit B07
    Buck, Peter 2012 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Buckley, James 2001 Award of Appreciation C04
    Buckley, Richard 1978 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Bucknam, Charles 2004 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Bucknam, R William 2000 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Bucknam, Charles 2000 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Bucknam, Charles 1994 Ted Linde Leadership Award E01
    Bucknam, Charles 1998 Award of Merit E01
    Bucknam, Charles 1991 John L. Hague Award E01
    Bucknam, Charles 2010 Standards Development Award D19
    Buczala, George 1998 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Buczala, George 1989 Award of Merit F17
    Buczynsky, Andrew 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Buczynsky, Andrew 1998 Award of Appreciation D02
    Buczynsky, Andrew 2009 Award of Excellence D02
    Budinski, Kenneth 2003 Frank J. Heymann Distinguished Service Award G02
    Budinski, Kenneth 1996 Frank C. Brautigam Award G02
    Budinski, Kenneth 1990 Award of Merit G02
    Budke, Clifford 1987 Award of Merit E15
    Buechner, W 1949 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Bueno, Clifford 2011 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Buerkel, William 2006 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Buerkel, William 2005 50 Year Service Award B09
    Buerkel, William 1999 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Buerkel, William 1978 Award of Merit B09
    Buffington, Bobby 1989 Award of Merit D24
    Bugle, Clifford 2003 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bugle, Clifford 2012 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Bulawa, Michael 1997 Award of Merit D16
    Bull, Errol 2003 Award of Appreciation C24
    Bull, Errol 2007 Award of Appreciation C24
    Bullis, W Murray 1984 Elmer E. Thuber Award F01
    Bullis, W Murray 1980 Award of Merit F01
    Bullock, Paul 2003 Standards Development Award D18
    Bullock, R 1977 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Bullock, M 1970 Award of Appreciation D13
    Bullock, Paul 2009 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Bullock, Paul 2011 Special Service Award D18
    Bulten, Paul 2011 Award of Recognition F14
    Bunch, Jeffrey 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Bunch, Jeffrey 2007 Award of Appreciation E08
    Bunke, Dennis 1994 Frank J. Heger Memorial Award C13
    Bunke, Dennis 1994 Honorary Committee Member C13
    Bunke, Dennis 1991 Award of Merit C13
    Bunting, John 1978 Award of Merit D02
    Buonanno, Mark 1985 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Buonicore, Anthony 2008 Award of Appreciation E50
    Buonicore, Anthony 2011 Award of Appreciation E50
    Burdett, L 1983 Award of Appreciation D02
    Burek, Roy 2005 Award of Appreciation F08
    Burgazli, Jack 2011 Award of Appreciation D02
    Burgess, Lester 2007 Award of Merit A01
    Burgess, David 1999 Award of Appreciation F03
    Burgess, Lester 2010 Service Award COS
    Burian, Matthias 2008 Award of Appreciation D02
    Burke, Lawrence 2003 Standards Excellence Award F37
    Burke, Ronald 2003 Award of Appreciation E37
    Burke, Robert 1984 Helen L. Casey Award E41
    Burke, Robert 1983 Award of Merit E41
    Burkholder, Larry 2013 Award of Appreciation F14
    Burley, Carlton 2006 50 Year Service Award E07
    Burley, Carlton 1985 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Burmister, Donald 1966 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Burmister, Donald 1958 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Burnett, Gordon 2007 Special Service Award F17
    Burnett, Steve 2009 Award of Excellence D02
    Burnett, John 2013 Award of Appreciation D34
    Burnister, Donald 1970 Award of Merit D18
    Burns, Frederick 1998 Euverard Innovation Award D01
    Burns, Frederick 1997 Henry A. Gardner Subcommittee Chairman of the Year Award D01
    Burns, George 1982 Award of Merit E20
    Burns, Robert 1963 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Burns, A F (Bob) 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Burns, Robert 1951 Award of Merit D20
    Burns, George 2010 Award of Appreciation E20
    Burns, A F Bob 2010 Award of Excellence D02
    Burns, David 2010 Standards Development Award D19
    Burnt, S 1977 Award of Appreciation D13
    Burr, George 1986 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Burr, W 1972 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Burr, G 1947 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Burrill, E 1949 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Burt, David 1999 Special Service Award D18
    Burton, Walter 1978 Award of Merit C03
    Bury, Mark 2013 Honorary Committee Member C09
    Bury, Mark 2014 Award of Appreciation C09
    Busby, Jeremy 2005 Award of Appreciation E10
    Bushelow, Michael 2010 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Bushfield, Harold 2007 Award of Merit B07
    Butala, Robert 2001 Award of Appreciation D35
    Butler, B Jack 1987 Award of Merit E35
    Butler, Vernon 1979 Award of Merit A01
    Butler, John 2006 Award of Merit C04
    Butrow, Ann 2007 Award of Merit E37
    Butrow, Ann 2000 Award of Appreciation E37
    Butt, Thomas 2003 Award of Appreciation E06
    Butt, Thomas 2012 Award of Appreciation E06
    Butt, Thomas 2012 Award of Appreciation E06
    Butt, Thomas 2012 Award of Appreciation E06
    Butterfield, Walter 1982 Award of Merit D08
    Button, Joe 2000 Award of Appreciation D04
    Buyarski, Michael 2012 Award of Appreciation B05
    Bye, Carolyn 1993 Frank W. Reinhart Award D14
    Bye, Carolyn 1986 Award of Merit D14
    Byer, David 2007 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Byre, T 1980 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Byrne, Francis 1974 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Byrne, Stephen 2011 Award of Appreciation E10
    Bystrom, Brent 2014 Award of Appreciation C24

    « Return to Awards Search