The ASTM International Awards and Recipients Database
    Recipient Received Award Committee Awarded By
    Abbott, James 1993 Award of Merit D06
    Abbott, Norman 1987 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Abdun-Nur, Edward 1987 Award of Merit C09
    Abe, Hironari 1998 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Abe, Hironari 1998 Award of Appreciation C01
    Abele, Dawn 2001 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Abelkis, Paul 1989 Award of Merit E09
    Aber, W 1951 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Abernethy, Roy 1967 Award of Merit D05
    Aberth, Walter 1991 Lou Toporcer Hall of Fame Award C24
    Aberth, Walter 1992 Award of Merit C24
    Abrahamsen, Roy 1980 Robert D. Thompson Memorial Award E20
    Abrams, Halle 1983 Award of Merit E04
    Abrams, Melvin 1984 S. H. Ingberg Award E05
    Abrams, Halle 1977 L. L. Wyman Award E04
    Abrefah, John 2008 Award of Appreciation C26
    Achs, Leslie 1995 Copper Club Award B05
    Ackerman, Carl 2006 50 Year Service Award D09
    Ackerman, Carl 1999 Distinguished Service Award D09
    Ackerman, Carl 1984 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Ackerman, Carl 1987 Award of Merit D09
    Adam, Leslie 1960 Award of Merit B07
    Adam, D 1927 Charles B. Dudley Award S03
    Adams, James 2006 Award of Appreciation E10
    Adams, Julie 2006 Award of Appreciation E18
    Adams, Daniel 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Adams, Donald 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Adams, Donald 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Adams, Lon 2005 Award of Appreciation D01
    Adams, William 2004 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Adams, Julie 2003 Award of Appreciation E18
    Adams, Melody 2002 Standards Development Award D35
    Adams, Lawrence 2002 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Adams, Donald 2000 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Adams, William 1998 Standards Development Award D18
    Adams, Annette 1999 Award of Appreciation D08
    Adams, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Adams, William 1998 Award of Merit F17
    Adams, William 1988 Exceptional Service Award E47
    Adams, Marc 1978 Richard L. Templin Award SOCIETY
    Adams, P Bruce 1971 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Adams, Robert 1957 Max Hecht Award D19
    Adams, Robert 1955 Award of Merit D19
    Adams, Terri 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Adams, Amy 2012 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Adams, William 2012 Special Achievement Award F17
    Adams, Matthew 2013 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Adams, William 2013 Special Service Award F17
    Adams, William 2013 Certificate of Appreciation F17
    Adams, William 2014 Ayres-Wilging Award for Professionalism F17
    Adams, Kendra 2014 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Adams, Kendra 2014 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Adamson, Ronald 2001 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Adamson, Ronald 1995 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Adaska, Wayne 2004 Award of Appreciation C09
    Addington, James 1997 Award of Merit D05
    Addington, James 1987 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Ade, Michael 1997 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Adkins, Jeffrey 2004 Award of Appreciation E08
    Adkins, Jeffrey 2007 Award of Appreciation E10
    Adsit, Norman 1994 Award of Merit D30
    Afnan, Ali 2006 Award of Appreciation E55
    Afnan, Ali 2014 Award of Appreciation E55
    Afnan, Ali 2014 Outstanding Service Award E55
    Agrawal, C Mauli 2006 Outgoing Committee on Publications Award S03
    Ahrens, Scott 2000 Award of Appreciation D01
    Aikman, Walter 1969 Award of Merit E05
    Ailor, William 1982 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Ailor, William 1970 Award of Merit D15
    Ainsworth, Cary 2006 Award of Appreciation F10
    Airey, James 2001 Award of Recognition D16
    Akers, Roy 2006 Award of Appreciation C16
    Akers, Priscilla 1999 Award of Excellence D02
    Al-Nadaf, Mahir 2011 Special Service Award D18
    Al-Sheikhly, Mohamad 2000 Award of Appreciation E10
    Alarie, Yves 2002 Award of Appreciation E35
    Alarie, Yves 2011 25 Year Service Award E35
    Albert, Edward 1961 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Albert, E 1961 Society Honorary Member D01
    Albert, Edward 1961 Society Honorary Member D13
    Albert, Henry 2013 Service Award COS
    Albert, Henry 2014 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Alberts, L Russell 2004 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Alberts, L Russell 2002 Manny Horowitz Award F04
    Albright, David 1993 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Albright, David 1990 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Albright, Marjorie 1987 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Aldape, Fortunato Tito 2007 Award of Achievement D11
    Alden, Lorne 1996 Award of Merit F26
    Alden, Richard 1962 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Aldinger, Thomas 2001 Award of Appreciation D33
    Aldrich, Joseph 1975 Lundell-Bright Memorial Award E01
    Aldrich, Jerry 2012 Jimmy Floyd Award F24
    Aldridge, Tony 2000 Award of Appreciation C26
    Aldridge, Sydney 1998 H.R. 'Russ' Ogden Award B10
    Alexander, Larry 2006 Award of Appreciation C01
    Alexander, Mark 2003 Sanford E. Thompson Award C09
    Alexander, David 1999 Best Student Paper Award E08
    Alexander, Cherie 1999 Award of Appreciation F08
    Alexander, Phil 1982 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Alexander, John 1972 Award of Merit C01
    Alexander, Garnet 2004 Award of Appreciation F08
    Alexander, Sam 2007 Raymond H. Rudisill Award D15
    Alexander, Larry 2013 Honorary Committee Member C01
    Alfonte, William 2002 Meritorious Service Award F01
    Alfonte, William 2000 Award of Appreciation F01
    Alghamdi, Ubaidallah 2008 Award of Excellence D02
    Ali, J 1989 Journal of Testing and Evaluation Award SOCIETY
    Alkire, D 1980 Award of Appreciation D13
    Allaire, John 2010 Award of Appreciation D21
    Allan, Susan 1999 Award of Appreciation D16
    Alleman, Teresa 2009 Award of Appreciation D02
    Alleman, Teresa 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Alleman, Teresa 2014 Award of Appreciation D02
    Allen, James 1900 Honors Award C16
    Allen, Sam 2004 Award of Recognition D35
    Allen, Sam 2005 Service Award S02
    Allen, Todd 2005 Award of Appreciation E10
    Allen, Sam 2003 GTJ Outstanding Article S03
    Allen, Sam 1999 Award of Appreciation D35
    Allen, Grant 1983 Award of Merit D04
    Allen, Malcolm 1967 Award of Merit C12
    Allen, Malcolm 1967 Award of Merit C14
    Allen, Harold 1964 Award of Merit D18
    Allen, J Roy 1965 Award of Merit C03
    Allen, John 1961 Award of Merit D11
    Allen, H 1956 Honorary Committee Member D18
    Allen, Alfred 1974 Award of Merit C08
    Allen, Sam 2008 Service Award S02
    Allen, Todd 2010 Outgoing Chairman Award S03
    Allen, Sam 2010 Award of Merit D35 SOCIETY
    Allen, Sam 2009 Outgoing Chairman Award D35
    Allen, Malcolm 1975 Honorary Committee Member C15
    Allen, Phillip 2013 Award of Appreciation E08
    Allerton, David 2007 Award of Appreciation D01
    Allore, Kelly 2012 Award of Appreciation C24
    Almeida, Antonio 2001 Award of Merit F17
    Almeida, Antonio 1997 Paul Finn Memorial Award F17
    Alpert, Ronald 2000 Award of Appreciation E05
    Alpert, Ronald 2007 Award of Appreciation E05
    Alter, Harvey 1980 Award of Merit E38
    Alumbaugh, Robert 2009 Carl G. Cash Award D08
    Alvares, Norman 2008 Award of Merit E05 SOCIETY
    Alvarez, Thomas 2001 Special Service Award D18
    Alvarez, Dennis 1998 Certificate of Appreciation E33
    Alverson, Fred 2010 Daniel H. Green Award D15
    Alverson, Fred 2013 Award of Merit D15 Society
    Amaral, Joseph 2000 Award of Appreciation E28
    Amaral, Joseph 1992 Award of Appreciation E28
    Amaral, Joseph 2008 John M. 'Tim' Holt Award E28
    Amato, John 2006 Award of Appreciation F08
    Amaya, Munenori 2000 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ambard, Antoine 2010 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Ambs, Harry 2006 Award of Appreciation B09
    Ambs, Harry 1998 Award of Appreciation B09
    Ambs, Harry 2010 Award of Merit B09 SOCIETY
    Ambs, Harry 2012 Distinguished Service Award B09
    Ameye, Jo 2006 Award of Excellence D02
    Ameye, Jo 2003 Award of Appreciation D02
    Ameye, Jo 2011 Award of Excellence D02
    Amlung, H 1980 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Amorosi, Roger 2004 Award of Merit F08
    Amorosi, Roger 2003 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Amspacher, Victor 1967 Award of Merit D26
    Amstutz, Harlan 1974 Patrick G. Laing Award (Formerly called the F04 Award of Merit) F04
    Amstutz, J Eduard 1967 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Andersen, Glen 1998 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Anderson, Gerald 2007 Charles W. Briggs Award E07
    Anderson, Michael 2004 Award of Excellence D02
    Anderson, Brian 2005 Certificate of Appreciation D34
    Anderson, James 2003 B. F. Scribner Award E01
    Anderson, Tim Dorner 2003 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Anderson, Brian 2003 Award of Appreciation D34
    Anderson, Laura 2003 Award of Appreciation E18
    Anderson, Donald 2003 Special Service Award D18
    Anderson, Brian 2001 Award of Appreciation D34
    Anderson, Edward 2001 Award of Appreciation C28
    Anderson, Michael 2002 Award of Excellence D02
    Anderson, James 2000 Award of Appreciation E01
    Anderson, Howard 1997 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Anderson, Howard 1990 Award of Merit F17
    Anderson, James 1992 Award of Merit E01
    Anderson, James 1985 H.V. Churchill Award E01
    Anderson, Harlan 1976 Award of Merit C26
    Anderson, Robert 1976 Award of Merit E15
    Anderson, W 1974 Honorary Committee Member E10
    Anderson, Harvey 1954 Award of Merit D09
    Anderson, Daniel 2010 Award of Appreciation D02
    Anderson, Paul 2011 Award of Appreciation F04
    Anderson, Ted 2011 George R. Irwin Award E08
    Anderson, Graeme 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Anderson, Dennis 2012 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Anderson, Brian 2012 Award of Appreciation D34
    Anderson, Matthew 2012 Award of Appreciation D07
    Anderson, Graeme 2014 Gary M. Kralik Committee B02 Distinguished Service Award B02
    Andersson, B 2004 John H. Schemel Best Paper Award B10
    Anderton, Benjamin 1954 Award of Merit D18
    Andrekanic, Ronald 2006 Certificate of Appreciation D20
    Andrekanic, Ron 2010 Award of Recognition D20
    Andresen, Arild 2002 Outstanding Achievement Award E17
    Andresen, Arild 1997 H.W. Kummer Lecture Award E17
    Andrews, Deborah 1999 Award of Appreciation C26
    Andrews, Sydney 1988 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Andrews, Sydney 1983 Lowrie B. Sargent, Jr. Award D02
    Andrews, Sydney 1978 Award of Appreciation D02
    Andrews, Sydney 1978 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement D02
    Angelo, Jacob 1999 Award of Merit D27
    AnhDan, LeQuang 2004 C. A. Hogentogler Award D18
    Ankney, Richard 2001 Elmer Gabrieli Award E31
    Ankrum, Dennis 2007 Award of Appreciation E34
    Anmeus, John 1982 Award of Merit F02
    Annis, Patricia 2002 Herbert T. Pratt Award for Excellence in Terminology D13
    Annis, Patricia 1999 Award of Appreciation D13
    Anthes, Philip 2002 Award of Appreciation E06
    Anthony, Mary 2004 Leroy Wyman Award F04
    Anthony, Mary 1995 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Anthony, Mary 2008 Award of Appreciation F04
    Antler, Morton 1988 Award of Merit B04
    Antonacci, Jennifer 2001 Noah A. Kahn Award E07
    Antonik, Mark 2005 Award of Appreciation E28
    Aoki, Akira 2006 William T. Cavanaugh Memorial Award SOCIETY
    Apel, Howard 1986 R. A. Glenn Award D05
    Appel, Charles 1999 Standards Development Award D18
    Appel, William 1960 Honorary Committee Member D13
    Appel, William 1962 Honorary Member SOCIETY
    Appel, William 1962 Society Honorary Member D13
    Appel, William 1957 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Appleton, Annemarie 2010 Award of Appreciation A01
    Arcari, Attillo 2009 Certificate of Participation E08
    Archer, Donald 2007 Award of Achievement D03
    Archer, Donald 2008 Award of Merit E37 SOCIETY
    Archibald, Paul 1967 Award of Merit A01
    Ardahl, Jon 2005 Award of Appreciation C04
    Arell, Lindsay 2014 Award of Appreciation E60
    Armanios, Erian 2004 Certificate of Appreciation D30
    Armanios, Erian 2004 Distinguished Service Award D30
    Armanios, Erian 2004 Award of Appreciation S03
    Armanios, Erian 2002 Wayne W. Stinchcomb Memorial Lecture and Award D30
    Armbruster, Ted 2006 Award of Appreciation A01
    Armentrout, Jeanne 2008 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Armijo, J S 1991 William J. Kroll Zirconium Medal B10
    Armstrong, Vaughan 1999 Award of Appreciation F12
    Armstrong, G Leslie 1983 Award of Merit B06
    Armstrong, Andrew 2007 Forensic Sciences Award E30
    Arndt, Allison 2000 Mary R. Norton Memorial Scholarship Award for Women E04
    Arni, Howard 1980 Frank E. Richart Award C09
    Arnold, Norbert 2005 50 Year Service Award B09
    Arnold, Norbert 1985 Award of Merit B09
    Aronstein, Jesse 2011 Award of Appreciation B02
    Arrick, Douglas 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Arrick, Douglas 2000 Award of Excellence D02
    Asada, Yasuhide 1998 Sam Tour Award G01
    Asbury, Gary 2011 Award of Appreciation F11
    Aschauer, Roland 2003 Award of Excellence D02
    Aschauer, Roland 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Ascheman, Tim 2007 Award of Appreciation F02
    Ash, C Stewart 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Ashare, Alan 2003 William F. Hulse Memorial Award F08
    Ashare, Alan 2001 Award of Appreciation F08
    Ashare, Alan 2009 Award of Appreciation F08
    Ashbaugh, Noel 1999 Award of Appreciation E08
    Ashcroft, A Griffin 1954 Harold DeWitt Smith Award D13
    Asher, Marc 2000 Joseph S. Barr Award F04
    Ashley, Kevin 2003 Award of Merit E06
    Ashley, Louis 1985 Award of Merit F15
    Ashley, Kevin 2006 Award of Excellence S03
    Ashley, Kevin 2010 Award of Appreciation D22
    Ashley, Kevin 2012 Moyer D. Thomas Award D22
    Ashley, Kevin 2013 Award of Appreciation D22
    Ashman, Richard 1999 Robert E Fairer Award (Formerly called the M.O.S.E.S Award) F04
    Ashman, G 1965 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Ashton, Harry 1994 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Ashton, Harry 1988 Honorary Committee Member D01
    Ashton, Harry 1983 William T. Pearce Award D01
    Ashton, Harry 1977 Award of Merit D01
    Asquith, Jeanne 1998 Standards Development Award D18
    Asquith, Jeanne 2008 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Asquith, Jeanne 2011 Laboratory Participants Award D18
    Asquith, Jeanne 2014 Richard S. Ladd Standards Development Award D18
    Asseff, Peter 1982 Award of Merit D02
    Ast, Paul 1990 Award of Merit D27
    Ast, Paul 1983 Arnold H. Scott Award D09
    Ast, Paul 1981 Charles A. Johnson Award D27
    Athanassopoulos, Chris 2011 Award of Appreciation D35
    Atwood, David 2007 Award of Appreciation D02
    Aubey, Rolland 1985 Award of Merit D06
    Audibert, J M 1987 Special Service Award D18
    Augustine, James 2005 Distinguished Service Award E54
    Aust, Louise 1984 Certificate of Appreciation E18
    Austin, William 1998 Woodland G. Shockley Memorial Award D18
    Austin, William 1992 A. Ivan Johnson Outstanding Achievement Award D18
    Avellon, Guy 2005 Award of Merit F16
    Avery, Susan 2009 Certificate of Appreciation E53
    Aviani, Richard 2002 Award of Appreciation D02
    Avsec, Susan 2009 Award of Appreciation E53
    Ayers, Robert 2000 Frank W. Reinhart & Henry Butch Kuhlmann Award F17
    Ayers, Robert 1993 Award of Merit F17
    Ayres, Robert 2004 Award of Appreciation F17
    Ayres, Robert 2013 Ayres-Wilging Award for Professionalism F17
    Ayscue, D 1995 Award of Appreciation D13

    « Return to Awards Search